Results

Race Results - June 16

 

ROAD RACES
SERPENTINE 5k 27/05/16
    Time GP score
1 Ben Fairhall Redway Rnrs 16.03  
76 Ted Scott 3rd M55 20.04 77.7
163 Pauline Dalton 3rd F50 22.26 74.5
169 Geoff Vine 1st M65 22.34 75.8
187 Duncan Warwick-Champion 23.27 63.4
288 Finished    
       
COMRADES MARATHON, 89k 29/05/16
    Time GP score
1 David Gatebe 05:18:19  
4140 Mike McCarthy 09:39:32 59.5
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 04/06/16
    Time GP score
1 Bede Pitcairn-Knowles Ton AC 17.46  
10 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 19.25 72.1
15 Keith Brown 20.22 69.3
80 Lyndon Collins 24.05 69.8
96 Grazia Manzotti 24.47 64.0
115 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 25.26 62.3
210 Clair Thornton 28.24 53.7
336 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 33.10 67.6
423 Finished    
       
MALLING PARK 5k 04/06/16
    Time GP score
1 Tom Carpenter Maid Har 16.43  
7 Ted Scott 20.26 76.3
106 Finished    
       
HARVEL 5 04/06/16
    Time GP score
1 Peter Tucker B&B 26.44  
32 John Stevens 32.56 76.2
46 Tony Waldron 34.08 69.9
199 Lionel Stielow 41.50 66.8
338 Peter Dillon 46.16 63.0
451 Sylvia Lewis 49.27 64.9
454 Tony Ostlere 49.24 54.0
574 Ron Denney 54.43 61.1
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 04/06/16
    Time GP score
1 Adam Hunt Dartford Har 19.41  
41 Sylvia Lewis 32.07 59.9
       
SOUTH DOWNS HALF MAR 04/06/16
    Time GP score
112 Jenny Austin 02:25:33 46.1
       
WORTHING 10k 05/06/16
    Time GP score
1 Jon Pepper Brighton Phoenix AC 32.28  
767 Clair Thornton 54.47 57.4
768 Mike Allen 54.46 54.4
2063 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 11/06/16
    Time GP score
1 William Hobbs UA 16.56  
9 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 19.29 71.9
62 Sally Shewell 23.00 77.8
104 Grazia Manzotti 24.33 65.2
105 Lionel Stielow 24.35 68.9
107 Erik Folkesson 24.41 61.2
128 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 25.10 63.0
269 Tony Ostlere 29.17 55.4
437 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 11/06/16
    Time GP score
1 Jason Witcombe Orpington RR 18.39  
6 Tony Waldron 21.11 69.1
123 Jim Fitzmaurice 32.24 56.9
163 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 11/06/16
    Time GP score
1 Andrew Mercer Ton AC 16.28  
11 John O'Callaghan 19.12 68.2
30 Ted Scott 19.58 78.0
201 Ciara Stafford 24.27 60.4
603 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 11/06/16
    Time GP score
1 David Hollidge Banbury Har 19.09  
26 Sylvia Lewis 32.04 60.0
39 Finished    
       
CARISLE PARK 5k 11/06/16
    Time GP score
1 Kevin Bell Border Har AC 16.50  
79 Kim Pegg 24.42 59.9
218 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 11/06/16
    Time GP score
1 Kieran O'Hara Havering AC 19.00  
61 Paul Tabor 33.00 46.5
80 Finished    
       
SOUTHWARK PARK 5k 11/06/16
    Time GP score
1 Ben Heron Eye Community Rnrs 16.38  
186 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 32.13 69.6
203 Finished    
       
RIDDLESDOWN PARK 5k 11/06/16
    Time GP score
1 Alastair Falconer Croydon Striders 18.12  
49 Katie Wills 23.04 64.0
170 Finished    
       
HOY HALF MARATHON 12/06/16
    Time GP score
1 Timothy Ross 01:21:09  
23 Simon Hallpike 1st M60 01:45:10 69.8
141 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON HIGH ELMS 10k 12/06/16
    Time GP score
1 Alex Money UA 36.20  
11 Andrew Mead 43.31 67.3
23 Marco Mion 45.17 59.2
32 Tony Waldron 46.47 63.7
344 Finished    
       
RIDDLESDOWN PARK 5k 18/06/16
    Time GP score
1 David Dalling UA 18.03  
9 Katie Wills 21.24 69.0
133 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 18/06/16
    Time GP score
1 Mark Lewis UA 19.14  
4 Marco Mion 19.56 65.9
6 Tony Waldron 20.29 71.5
76 Jim Fitzmaurice 29.01 63.6
135 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 18/06/16
    Time GP score
1 Nigel Swinburne Dagenham Rnrs 17.5  
72 Paul Tabor 34.06 45.0
93 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 18/06/16
    Time GP score
1 William Hobbs UA 16.45  
13 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 19.32 71.7
21 Ted Scott 20.32 75.9
76 Lionel Stielow 23.58 70.7
90 Grazia Manzotti 24.44 64.1
113 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 25.42 61.7
215 Tony Ostlere 28.55 56.1
296 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 32.51 68.3
395 Finished    
       
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 18/06/16
    Time GP score
1 Andrew Pickett Dartford Har 18.19  
26 Sylvia Lewis 31.33 61.0
35 Finished    
       
DRURIDGE BAY PARK 5k 18/06/16
    Time GP score
1 Ryan Green Morpeth Har 17.17  
96 Lyndon Collins 24.28 68.7
118 Finished    
       
CITY OF LONDON MILE 19/06/16
    Time GP score
1 Luke Matthews 4.03  
1894 Paul Tabor 9.27 46.8
1905 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 9.29 69.1
       
MAIDSTONE PARK 5k 25/06/16
    Time GP score
1 Tom Carpenter Maid Har 16.49  
13 Ted Scott 20.33 75.8
360 Finished    
       
WHITSTABLE PARK 5k 25/06/16
    Time GP score
1 Cole Gibbens IEK 18.15  
23 Peter Ash 22.30 63.6
64 Kim Pegg 24.34 60.3
244 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 25/06/16
    Time GP score
1 Chris Desmond 19.20 78.1
5 Tony Waldron 20.24 71.8
7 Marco Mion 20.35 63.8
144 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 25/06/16
    Time GP score
1 Andrew Mercer Ton AC 16.42  
9 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 19.45 70.9
28 Neil Pearce 21.48 64.7
75 Lionel Stielow 24.38 68.8
77 Grazia Manzotti 24.41 64.2
103 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 25.47 61.5
342 Finished    
       
CRISSY FIELD PARK 5k 25/06/16
    Time GP score
1 John Clarke Shamrock AC 18.03  
7 David Lobley 20.43 71.8
42 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 25/06/16
    Time GP score
1 James Puxty 19.24  
39 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 37.55 59.1
43 Finished    
       
SERPENTINE 5k 24/06/16
    Time GP score
1 Karl Spielmann Midhurst Milers 16.22  
77 Mike McCarthy 20.24 72.9
127 Geoff Vine 22.21 76.5
152 Pauline Dalton 23.05 72.4
246 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 32.30 69.0
252 Finished    
       
NORTH DOWNS 30k 26/06/16
    Time GP score
1 Alex Money Orpington Rnrs 01:59:40  
33 Dan Witt 02:27:44 59.7
44 James Graham 2nd M60 02:31:19 70.8
95 Chris Desmond 02:42:39 60.0
235 Sally Shewell 3rd F55 03:09:49 61.6
375 Clair Thornton 03:39:53 44.5
376 Mike Allen 03:39:52 42.9
396 Jenny Austin 03:42:53 43.4
429 Jim Fitzmaurice 03:54:10 51.7
538 Finished    
       
MAIDSTONE PARK 5k 02/07/16
    Time GP score
1 Tom Heslop 16.12  
87 Rob Carr 25.39 56.7
377 Finished    
       
HILLY FIELDS PARK 5k 02/07/16
    Time GP score
1 Alex Hirst Ilkley Har 17.44  
14 Mike McCarthy 21.34 68.9
210 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 02/07/16
    Time GP score
1 Malcolm Barbour UA 19.24  
9 Tony Waldron 20.49 70.3
71 Jim Fitzmaurice 27.26 67.2
158 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 02/07/16
    Time GP score
69 Paul Tabor 33.51 45.3
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 02/07/16
    Time GP score
1 William Hobbs UA 17.40  
24 Neil Pearce 21.19 66.2
33 Tony Horlock 21.5 70.2
67 Simon Rowe 23.38 61.5
74 Lyndon Collins 23.58 70.1
78 Grazia Manzotti 24.11 65.5
272 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 31.46 70.6
315 Ron Denney 34.19 60.4
375 Finished    
       
KESWICK PARK 5k 02/07/16
    Time GP score
1 Sam Stead Keswick AC 17.42  
25 Peter Ash 22.42 63.1
53 Kim Pegg 25.28 58.1
150 Finished    
       
DARTFORD PARK 5k 02/07/16
    Time GP score
1 Corey De'Ath Ton AC 16.04  
11 Ted Scott 20.46 75.0
181 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 02/07/16
    Time GP score
1 Charlie Lindsay UA 20.35  
3 Marco Mion 21.05 62.3
43 Finished    
       
TRACK & FIELD
SCVAC LEAGUE Division 2, Julie Rose 27/06/16
  400m Time GP score
4th M35A Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 120.3 64.2
4th M50 Duncan Cochrane 76.5 68.7
  3000m    
5th M35 David Lobley 11:22.00 74.4
3rd M50 Duncan Cochrane 12:32.90 72.0
  Triple Jump    
3rd M35 David Lobley 7.86m 52.9
  Hammer    
4th M50 David Simpson 6.81m 15.8
5th M60 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 6.17m 18.1
  4 x 400m Relay    
4th Cochrane, Kitchener, Lobley, Pitcairn-Knowles 06:13.00  

 

Race Results - June 16

 

ROAD RACES
SERPENTINE 5k 27/05/16
    Time GP score
1 Ben Fairhall Redway Rnrs 16.03  
76 Ted Scott 3rd M55 20.04 77.7
163 Pauline Dalton 3rd F50 22.26 74.5
169 Geoff Vine 1st M65 22.34 75.8
187 Duncan Warwick-Champion 23.27 63.4
288 Finished    
       
COMRADES MARATHON, 89k 29/05/16
    Time GP score
1 David Gatebe 05:18:19  
4140 Mike McCarthy 09:39:32 59.5
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 04/06/16
    Time GP score
1 Bede Pitcairn-Knowles Ton AC 17.46  
10 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 19.25 72.1
15 Keith Brown 20.22 69.3
80 Lyndon Collins 24.05 69.8
96 Grazia Manzotti 24.47 64.0
115 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 25.26 62.3
210 Clair Thornton 28.24 53.7
336 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 33.10 67.6
423 Finished    
       
MALLING PARK 5k 04/06/16
    Time GP score
1 Tom Carpenter Maid Har 16.43  
7 Ted Scott 20.26 76.3
106 Finished    
       
HARVEL 5 04/06/16
    Time GP score
1 Peter Tucker B&B 26.44  
32 John Stevens 32.56 76.2
46 Tony Waldron 34.08 69.9
199 Lionel Stielow 41.50 66.8
338 Peter Dillon 46.16 63.0
451 Sylvia Lewis 49.27 64.9
454 Tony Ostlere 49.24 54.0
574 Ron Denney 54.43 61.1
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 04/06/16
    Time GP score
1 Adam Hunt Dartford Har 19.41  
41 Sylvia Lewis 32.07 59.9
       
SOUTH DOWNS HALF MAR 04/06/16
    Time GP score
112 Jenny Austin 02:25:33 46.1
       
WORTHING 10k 05/06/16
    Time GP score
1 Jon Pepper Brighton Phoenix AC 32.28  
767 Clair Thornton 54.47 57.4
768 Mike Allen 54.46 54.4
2063 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 11/06/16
    Time GP score
1 William Hobbs UA 16.56  
9 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 19.29 71.9
62 Sally Shewell 23.00 77.8
104 Grazia Manzotti 24.33 65.2
105 Lionel Stielow 24.35 68.9
107 Erik Folkesson 24.41 61.2
128 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 25.10 63.0
269 Tony Ostlere 29.17 55.4
437 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 11/06/16
    Time GP score
1 Jason Witcombe Orpington RR 18.39  
6 Tony Waldron 21.11 69.1
123 Jim Fitzmaurice 32.24 56.9
163 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 11/06/16
    Time GP score
1 Andrew Mercer Ton AC 16.28  
11 John O'Callaghan 19.12 68.2
30 Ted Scott 19.58 78.0
201 Ciara Stafford 24.27 60.4
603 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 11/06/16
    Time GP score
1 David Hollidge Banbury Har 19.09  
26 Sylvia Lewis 32.04 60.0
39 Finished    
       
CARISLE PARK 5k 11/06/16
    Time GP score
1 Kevin Bell Border Har AC 16.50  
79 Kim Pegg 24.42 59.9
218 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 11/06/16
    Time GP score
1 Kieran O'Hara Havering AC 19.00  
61 Paul Tabor 33.00 46.5
80 Finished    
       
SOUTHWARK PARK 5k 11/06/16
    Time GP score
1 Ben Heron Eye Community Rnrs 16.38  
186 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 32.13 69.6
203 Finished    
       
RIDDLESDOWN PARK 5k 11/06/16
    Time GP score
1 Alastair Falconer Croydon Striders 18.12  
49 Katie Wills 23.04 64.0
170 Finished    
       
HOY HALF MARATHON 12/06/16
    Time GP score
1 Timothy Ross 01:21:09  
23 Simon Hallpike 1st M60 01:45:10 69.8
141 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON HIGH ELMS 10k 12/06/16
    Time GP score
1 Alex Money UA 36.20  
11 Andrew Mead 43.31 67.3
23 Marco Mion 45.17 59.2
32 Tony Waldron 46.47 63.7
344 Finished    
       
RIDDLESDOWN PARK 5k 18/06/16
    Time GP score
1 David Dalling UA 18.03  
9 Katie Wills 21.24 69.0
133 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 18/06/16
    Time GP score
1 Mark Lewis UA 19.14  
4 Marco Mion 19.56 65.9
6 Tony Waldron 20.29 71.5
76 Jim Fitzmaurice 29.01 63.6
135 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 18/06/16
    Time GP score
1 Nigel Swinburne Dagenham Rnrs 17.5  
72 Paul Tabor 34.06 45.0
93 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 18/06/16
    Time GP score
1 William Hobbs UA 16.45  
13 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 19.32 71.7
21 Ted Scott 20.32 75.9
76 Lionel Stielow 23.58 70.7
90 Grazia Manzotti 24.44 64.1
113 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 25.42 61.7
215 Tony Ostlere 28.55 56.1
296 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 32.51 68.3
395 Finished    
       
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 18/06/16
    Time GP score
1 Andrew Pickett Dartford Har 18.19  
26 Sylvia Lewis 31.33 61.0
35 Finished    
       
DRURIDGE BAY PARK 5k 18/06/16
    Time GP score
1 Ryan Green Morpeth Har 17.17  
96 Lyndon Collins 24.28 68.7
118 Finished    
       
CITY OF LONDON MILE 19/06/16
    Time GP score
1 Luke Matthews 4.03  
1894 Paul Tabor 9.27 46.8
1905 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 9.29 69.1
       
MAIDSTONE PARK 5k 25/06/16
    Time GP score
1 Tom Carpenter Maid Har 16.49  
13 Ted Scott 20.33 75.8
360 Finished    
       
WHITSTABLE PARK 5k 25/06/16
    Time GP score
1 Cole Gibbens IEK 18.15  
23 Peter Ash 22.30 63.6
64 Kim Pegg 24.34 60.3
244 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 25/06/16
    Time GP score
1 Chris Desmond 19.20 78.1
5 Tony Waldron 20.24 71.8
7 Marco Mion 20.35 63.8
144 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 25/06/16
    Time GP score
1 Andrew Mercer Ton AC 16.42  
9 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 19.45 70.9
28 Neil Pearce 21.48 64.7
75 Lionel Stielow 24.38 68.8
77 Grazia Manzotti 24.41 64.2
103 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 25.47 61.5
342 Finished    
       
CRISSY FIELD PARK 5k 25/06/16
    Time GP score
1 John Clarke Shamrock AC 18.03  
7 David Lobley 20.43 71.8
42 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 25/06/16
    Time GP score
1 James Puxty 19.24  
39 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 37.55 59.1
43 Finished    
       
SERPENTINE 5k 24/06/16
    Time GP score
1 Karl Spielmann Midhurst Milers 16.22  
77 Mike McCarthy 20.24 72.9
127 Geoff Vine 22.21 76.5
152 Pauline Dalton 23.05 72.4
246 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 32.30 69.0
252 Finished    
       
NORTH DOWNS 30k 26/06/16
    Time GP score
1 Alex Money Orpington Rnrs 01:59:40  
33 Dan Witt 02:27:44 59.7
44 James Graham 2nd M60 02:31:19 70.8
95 Chris Desmond 02:42:39 60.0
235 Sally Shewell 3rd F55 03:09:49 61.6
375 Clair Thornton 03:39:53 44.5
376 Mike Allen 03:39:52 42.9
396 Jenny Austin 03:42:53 43.4
429 Jim Fitzmaurice 03:54:10 51.7
538 Finished    
       
MAIDSTONE PARK 5k 02/07/16
    Time GP score
1 Tom Heslop 16.12  
87 Rob Carr 25.39 56.7
377 Finished    
       
HILLY FIELDS PARK 5k 02/07/16
    Time GP score
1 Alex Hirst Ilkley Har 17.44  
14 Mike McCarthy 21.34 68.9
210 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 02/07/16
    Time GP score
1 Malcolm Barbour UA 19.24  
9 Tony Waldron 20.49 70.3
71 Jim Fitzmaurice 27.26 67.2
158 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 02/07/16
    Time GP score
69 Paul Tabor 33.51 45.3
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 02/07/16
    Time GP score
1 William Hobbs UA 17.40  
24 Neil Pearce 21.19 66.2
33 Tony Horlock 21.5 70.2
67 Simon Rowe 23.38 61.5
74 Lyndon Collins 23.58 70.1
78 Grazia Manzotti 24.11 65.5
272 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 31.46 70.6
315 Ron Denney 34.19 60.4
375 Finished    
       
KESWICK PARK 5k 02/07/16
    Time GP score
1 Sam Stead Keswick AC 17.42  
25 Peter Ash 22.42 63.1
53 Kim Pegg 25.28 58.1
150 Finished    
       
DARTFORD PARK 5k 02/07/16
    Time GP score
1 Corey De'Ath Ton AC 16.04  
11 Ted Scott 20.46 75.0
181 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 02/07/16
    Time GP score
1 Charlie Lindsay UA 20.35  
3 Marco Mion 21.05 62.3
43 Finished    
       
TRACK & FIELD
SCVAC LEAGUE Division 2, Julie Rose 27/06/16
  400m Time GP score
4th M35A Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 120.3 64.2
4th M50 Duncan Cochrane 76.5 68.7
  3000m    
5th M35 David Lobley 11:22.00 74.4
3rd M50 Duncan Cochrane 12:32.90 72.0
  Triple Jump    
3rd M35 David Lobley 7.86m 52.9
  Hammer    
4th M50 David Simpson 6.81m 15.8
5th M60 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 6.17m 18.1
  4 x 400m Relay    
4th Cochrane, Kitchener, Lobley, Pitcairn-Knowles 06:13.00  

 

Race Results - May 2016

 

ROAD RACES
DARFORD HEATH 5k 20/04/16
    Time GP score
  Chris Desmond 19.47 76.3
       
EAST GRINSTEAD 10 30/04/16
    Time GP score
1 Tim Lunnon Crawley AC 01:02:33  
15 Marco Mion 01:13:40 59.8
238 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 07/05/16
    Time GP score
1 Samuel Crick Ton AC 16.33  
11 John Stevens 19.46 77.6
13 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 19.55 70.3
17 Ted Scott 20.15 77.0
47 Rob Johnson 22.06 59.1
126 Lionel Stielow 24.45 68.5
142 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 25.23 62.5
291 Clair Thornton 29.54 51.0
418 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 35.08 63.8
473 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 07/05/16
    Time GP score
12 Marco Mion 18.49 69.8
655 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 07/05/16
    Time GP score
1 Tom Manning Dart Har 18.21  
5 Chris Desmond 19.39 76.8
16 Tony Waldron 21.18 68.7
170 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 07/05/16
    Time GP score
1 Robert Jackaman Camb Har 18.56  
4 Andrew Mead 20.14 71.3
50 Finished    
       
CARISLE PARK 5k 07/05/16
    Time GP score
1 Paul Graves DH Rnrs 17.07  
36 Peter Ash 22.25 63.9
88 Kim Pegg 25.05 59.0
225 Finished    
       
RIDDLESDOWN PARK 5k 07/05/16
    Time GP score
1 Craig Purle UA 17.33  
27 Katie Wills 21.32 68.6
191 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 07/05/16
    Time GP score
1 Jak Wright Dagenham 88 Rnrs 19.55  
69 Paul Tabor 32.23 47.4
98 Finished    
       
LARKFIELD 10k 08/05/16
    Time GP score
1 Roger Vilardell Petts Wood Rnrs 34.43  
16 James Graham 1st M60 39.51 83.9
49 Marc Thatcher 45.25 62.5
53 Stuart Thompson 45.35 61.3
67 Simon Hallpike 47.19 71.3
80 Duncan Cochrane 49.11 66.1
83 Geoff Vine 49.43 71.2
97 Lyndon Collins 50.46 68.4
112 Nikki Thompson 52.16 59.8
134 Lionel Stielow 53.33 65.5
173 Jenny Austin 57.17 54.2
235 Tony Ostlere 65.16 51.2
290 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 14/05/16
    Time GP score
1 Greg Cole Ton AC 17.15  
52 Rob Johnson 21.58 59.4
80 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 22.57 61.0
95 Sally Shewell 23.49 74.2
126 Lionel Stielow 24.58 67.9
133 Grazia Manzotti 25.16 62.8
151 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 25.46 61.5
212 Rob Peers 27.13 54.2
259 Tony Ostlere 28.27 57.1
453 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 14/0452016
    Time GP score
6 Chris Desmond 19.24 77.8
98 Jim Fitzmaurice 28.16 65.2
207 Finished    
       
DARTFORD PARK 5k 14/05/16
    Time GP score
1 Steve Jarvis Dartford RR 18.2  
11 Ted Scott 20.26 76.3
214 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 14/05/16
    Time GP score
1 Roger Vilardell Petts Wood Rnrs 16.32  
449 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 33.16 67.4
503 Finished    
       
RIDDLESDOWN PARK 5k 14/05/16
    Time GP score
1 Gareth Parr Sth London Har 17.5  
22 Katie Wills 21.12 69.7
195 Finished    
       
CENTRAL PARK 4m 20/05/16
    Time GP score
  Chris Desmond 25.34 76.7
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 21/05/16
    Time GP score
1 Daniel Gillett Sth London Har 16.26  
37 Ted Scott 19.46 78.8
631 Finished    
       
CARISLE PARK 5k 21/05/16
    Time GP score
1 Paul Graves DH Rnrs 17.30  
63 Kim Pegg 24.59 59.2
210 Finished    
       
WORSLEY WOOD PARK 5k 21/05/16
    Time GP score
1 Mark Russell Swinton RC 17.39  
130 Jenny Austin 27.19 55.3
252 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 21/05/16
    Time GP score
1 Jonathan Blackburn UA 19.03  
11 Tony Waldron 21.16 68.8
157 Heather Fitzmaurice 34.05 46.5
158 Jim Fitzmaurice 34.05 54.1
160 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 34.16 65.4
177 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 21/05/16
    Time GP score
1 Andrew Mercer Ton AC 17.09  
29 Simon Bishop 21.21 69.6
49 Rob Johnson 22.07 59.0
90 Sally Shewell 24.03 73.5
105 Lionel Stielow 24.36 68.9
126 Grazia Manzotti 25.08 63.1
140 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 25.32 62.1
167 Clair Thornton 26.15 58.1
315 Ron Denney 31.42 63.9
458 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 21/05/16
    Time GP score
1 Nick Varley Dartford Har 19.37  
2 Andrew Mead 20.2 70.9
3 Marco Mion 21.17 61.7
27 Sylvia Lewis 33.26 57.6
40 Finished    
       
TRAILBLAZER 10k, Bedgebury Forest 21/05/16
    Time GP score
1 Sacha Reeves 37.32  
467 Jim Knight 01:05:34 52.4
638 Lesley Knight 01:15:37 55.1
721 Finished    
       
EDINBURGH PARK 5k 28/05/16
    Time GP score
1 Murray Strain Hunters Bog Trotters 16.22  
54 Katie Wills 20.33 71.9
475 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 28/05/16
    Time GP score
1 Michael Dowds Crystal Palace Tri 17.24  
18 Dan Witt 19.22 71.3
606 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 28/05/16
    Time GP score
1 Philip Nicholson Newcastle Uni CC 19.02  
51 Paul Tabor 32.41 46.9
81 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 28/05/16
    Time GP score
1 Bruno Munstone London Fields Tri 18.43  
13 Tony Waldron 21.01 69.7
17 Marco Mion 21.44 60.5
112 Jim Fitzmaurice 29.22 62.8
161 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 35.43 62.8
173 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 28/05/16
    Time GP score
1 Andrew Mercer Ton AC 17.01  
16 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 19.45 70.9
47 Neil Pearce 21.37  
73 Rob Johnson 22.40 57.6
87 Sally Shewell 23.20 75.8
111 Lyndon Collins 24.14 69.3
117 Lionel Stielow 24.26 69.4
133 Grazia Manzotti 25.02 63.3
144 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 25.18 62.7
248 Tony Ostlere 28.29 57.0
483 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 28/05/16
    Time GP score
1 Robert Jackaman Camb Har 16.48  
3 Chris Desmond 19.53 75.9
4 Andrew Mead 20.10 71.5
30 Sylvia Lewis 31.01 62.0
       
       
DARTFORD PARK 5k 28/05/16
    Time GP score
1 Reuben Burford Dartford Har 17.52  
14 Ted Scott 21.16 73.3
171 Finished    
       
UMHLANGA PARK 5k 28/05/16
    Time GP score
1 Gert Van Wyk UA 18.11  
9 Mike McCarthy 21.17 69.8
456 Finished    
       
TRACK & FIELD
SCVAC LEAGUE Division 2, Norman Park 27/05/16
  100m Time GP score
1st M35A Paul English 12.7 83.6
5th M35B Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 21.2 70.5
5th M50 Duncan Cochrane 17.3 67.2
3rd M60 Geoffrey Kitchener 16.1 75.4
  800m    
5th M35A Duncan Cochrane 02:50.80 73.3
6th M35B Ron Denney 04:04.30 65.6
4th M50 David Lobley 02:48.80 69.5
  High Jump    
3rd M35 Geoffrey Kitchener 1.20m 72.5
4th M50 David Lobley 1.20m 60.7
  Javelin    
5th M35A Ron Denney 5.50m 12.8
3rd M50 David Simpson 18.88m 39.7
  Shot Putt    
1st M35A Paul English 9.06m 43.6
5th M50 Duncan Cochrane 5.95m 36.0
5th M60 Ron Denney 4.19m 31.1
  4 x 100m Relay    
4th English, Cochrane, Kitchener, 60.1  
  Lobley    

 

T&F Results Apr 2016

 

TRACK & FIELD
SCVAC LEAGUE Div 2, Sutcliffe Park 29/04/16
  400m Time GP score
5th M35A David Lobley 71.7 69.1
4th M35B Ron Denney 109.6 63.6
5th M50 Duncan Cochrane 73.5 71.5
2nd M60 James Graham 75.4 71.0
  3000m    
5th M35A David Lobley 11:40.30 71.8
4th M35B Duncan Cochrane 12:15.70 73.7
2nd M50 James Graham 11:10.10 83.1
  Triple Jump    
4th M35B Duncan Cochrane 5.14m 38.8
3rd M50 David Lobley 8.17m 54.3
  Hammer    
4th M50 David Simpson 5.71m 12.8

 

Race Results - April 2016

 

ROAD RACES
GREENWICH MERIDIAN 10k 06/03/16
    Time GP score
1 Chris Minns Beckenham RC 35.57  
17 James Graham 1st M60 41.07 81.3
146 Finished    
       
SERPENTINE 5k 18/03/16
    Time GP score
1 Tim Bowen Dulwich R 16.16  
66 Mike McCarthy 19.42 74.9
212 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 02/04/16
    Time GP score
1 Alex Howard Ton AC 16.33  
27 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 21.52 64.1
53 Lyndon Collins 23.06 72.7
72 Erik Folkesson 24.12 62.4
109 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 26.03 60.6
130 Jenny Austin 27.12 55.2
150 Tony Ostlere 27.52 58.3
363 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 02/04/16
    Time GP score
1 Angus Harrington B&B 16.56  
15 Marco Mion 19.27 67.6
23 Ted Scott 19.43 79.0
82 Simon Rowe 21.35 66.8
569 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 02/04/16
    Time GP score
1 David Young Petts Wood R 18.07  
63 Jim Fitzmaurice 28.26 64.9
123 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 02/04/16
    Time GP score
1 James Elgar UA 21.27  
29 Sylvia Lewis 40.08 48.0
       
BEDGEBURY PINETUM PARK 5k 02/04/16
    Time GP score
1 William Hobbs UA 17.43  
91 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 34.56 64.2
119 Finished    
       
LIDL BREAKFAST RUN 20.1, Kingston 03/04/16
    Time GP score
1 Stuart Farmer Serpentine RC 01:58:17  
20 Andy Nicoll 02:16:41 68.0
96 Peter Ash 02:36:47 63.6
158 Katie Wills 02:45:38 61.7
283 Kim Pegg 03:01:28 56.5
285 Silvia Forcat 03:01:44 57.6
       
LINZ MARATHON 03/04/16
    Time GP score
1 Edwin Koech Kenya 02:09:06  
198 Mike McCarthy 03:25:32 67.3
       
PADDOCK WOOD HALF MARATHON 03/04/16
    Time GP score
1 Ben Shearer Camb Har 01:09:28  
92 Allan McPherson 01:25:17 68.5
152 Keith Brown 01:28:17 70.0
365 Andy Evans 01:38:28 63.4
382 Simon Hallpike 01:39:01 74.2
401 Chris Randall 01:39:40 59.6
412 Simon Bishop 01:40:04 65.7
659 Sally Shewell 01:48:22 73.7
957 Lionel Stielow 01:56:20 65.7
961 Phillipa Hodgson 01:56:17  
1554 Sylvia Lewis 02:11:26 66.8
1738 Ron Denney 02:20:17 64.8
2117 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 09/04/16
    Time GP score
1 William Hobbs UA 16.4  
40 Rob Johnson 22.17 58.4
47 David Lobley 22.35 65.3
57 Lyndon Collins 23.07 72.7
59 Sally Shewell 23.09 76.4
84 Erik Folkesson 24.29 61.7
100 Lionel Stielow 25.27 66.6
220 Tony Ostlere 29.55 54.3
358 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 09/04/16
    Time GP score
1 Ben Cockburn B&B 17.43  
5 Chris Desmond 20.2 74.3
22 Tony Waldron 22.48 64.2
99 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 09/04/16
    Time GP score
1 Charlie Lindsay UA 19.18  
2 Andrew Mead 19.59 72.2
6 Marco Mion 21.55 60.0
69 Finished    
       
TUNBRIDGE WELLS PARK 5k 09/04/16
    Time GP score
1 Jamie Goodge Ton AC 18.07  
6 Ted Scott 21.43 71.8
120 Finished    
       
CARISLE PARK 5k 09/04/16
    Time GP score
1 Paul Graves DH Rnrs 17.23  
29 Peter Ash 22.19 64.2
227 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 09/04/16
    Time GP score
1 Oliver Morter Havering AC 18.04  
72 Paul Tabor 33.49 45.4
81 Finished    
       
UPTON COURT PARK 5k 09/04/16
    Time GP score
1 Andrew Gunn UA 18.36  
65 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 32.42 68.6
83 Finished    
       
ROTTERDAM MARATHON 10/04/16
    Time GP score
427 Hugh Brennan 02:55:23 71.7
685 James Graham 3rd M65 03:00:58 84.6
       
ASHFORD & DISTRICT MARATHON 10/04/16
    Time GP score
1 Lee Rogers IEK 03:04:06  
23 Mike McCarthy 03:46:29 61.1
74 Rob Carr 05:17:00 42.5
82 Finished    
       
CAPITAL CHALLENGE 10k 13/04/16
    Time GP score
1 Daniel Steel HM Tr 34.05  
182 Simon Lewis 52.24 61.5
266 Finished    
       
WHITSTABLE PARK 5k 16/04/16
    Time GP score
1 Thomas Millard Cant Har 17.14  
20 Peter Ash 22.21 64.1
61 Kim Pegg 24.33 60.3
254 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 16/04/16
    Time GP score
1 Alexander Sales UA 19.39  
9 Tony Waldron 22.03 66.4
68 Heather Fitzmaurice 31.45 49.9
107 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 16/04/16
    Time GP score
1 Crispian Bloomfield Billericay Str 16.41  
69 Paul Tabor 34.01 45.1
89 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 16/04/16
    Time GP score
1 James Neave Clapham Chasers 19.13  
3 Chris Desmond 20.45 72.8
5 Marco Mion 21.27 61.3
43 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 16/04/16
    Time GP score
1 William Hobbs UA 17.48  
13 Marc Thatcher 20.35 67.6
16 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 20.46 67.4
17 Ted Scott 20.50 74.8
24 Tony Horlock 21.47 70.4
49 Rob Johnson 23.39 55.1
50 Sophie Lamb 23.46 62.1
128 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 27.06 58.5
199 Tony Ostlere 29.39 54.8
264 Ron Denney 32.55 61.6
363 Ron Denney 32.55 61.6
393 Finished    
       
MALLING PARK 5k 16/04/16
    Time GP score
1 James Kingston Ton AC 18.28  
8 James Graham 20.24 79.6
135 Finished    
       
THAMES TOWPATH 10 17/04/16
    Time GP score
1 Richard Gregory 55.17  
52 Mike McCarthy 68.06 72.9
561 Finished    
       
BRIGHTON MARATHON 17/04/16
    Time GP score
268 Andrew Milne 03:10:55 64.5
306 Keith Brown 03:12:20 67.8
376 Sally Shewell 03:53:12 71.4
1927 Jenny Austin 04:42:27 48.9
       
BARKING PARK 5k 23/04/16
    Time GP score
1 Donatas Tumaitis Eton Manor AC 16.20  
89 Paul Tabor 33.38 45.6
114 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 23/04/16
    Time GP score
1 Stephan Thackeray Kent AC 17.51  
4 Chris Desmond 20.36 73.4
9 Tony Waldron 21.34 67.9
128 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 35.10 63.8
146 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 23/04/16
    Time GP score
1 Dominic Boulle UA 18.36  
10 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 20.19 68.9
17 Tony Horlock 21.13 72.3
38 Rob Johnson 22.34 57.7
50 Lyndon Collins 23.30 71.5
53 Sally Shewell 23.44 74.5
58 Sophie Lamb 23.54 61.8
84 Lionel Stielow 25.01 67.7
137 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 26.49 59.1
177 Tony Ostlere 28.20 57.3
256 Ron Denney 33.21 60.8
381 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 23/04/16
    Time GP score
1 Tim Major UA 21.27  
29 Sylvia Lewis 31.11 61.7
36 Finished    
       
MALLING PARK 5k 23/04/16
    Time GP score
1 Noel Lyons Medway Tri 18.10  
6 James Graham 19.58 81.3
8 Ted Scott 20.36 75.6
153 Finished    
       
LONDON MARATHON 24/04/16
    Time GP score
218 James Mason 02:37:53 78.0
369 David Ives 02:41:37 78.2
2631 Andy Ashlee 03:05:18 71.6
3143 John Stevens 03:09:39 75.0
4682 Marc Thatcher 03:19:51 64.7
9742 Katie Wills 03:44:57 60.2
12848 Kim Pegg 03:56:07 57.5
23471 Silvia Forcat 04:35:47 50.3
30620 Jim Fitzmaurice 05:08:43 56.6
32261 Richard Thomas 05:19:44 46.1
34798 Rob Carr 05:40:48 39.6
       
SERPENTINE 5k 29/04/16
    Time GP score
1 Rick Weston Serpentine 16.16  
57 Mike McCarthy 19.25 76.6
286 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 30/04/16
    Time GP score
1 William Hobbs UA 17.28  
9 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 19.58 70.2
21 Ted Scott 21.10 73.6
34 Rob Johnson 21.49 59.8
104 Lionel Stielow 24.43 68.6
160 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 26.22 60.1
213 Tony Ostlere 28.02 57.9
227 James Wright 28.32 50.9
334 Lyndon Collins 32.42 51.4
419 Clair Thornton 47.13 32.3
425 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 30/04/16
    Time GP score
1 Matthew Varley UA 20.39  
42 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 37.33 59.7
49 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 30/04/16
    Time GP score
1 Robert Donohue UA 18.41  
123 Jim Fitzmaurice 32.45 56.3
154 Finished    
       
TED PEPPER 10k 02/05/16
    Time GP score
1 Rhys Goddard Nene Valley Har 35.23  
207 Jim Fitzmaurice 56.18 67.7
232 Peter Dillon 57.56 63.1
308 Finished    
       
WHITSTABLE 10k 02/05/16
    Time GP score
1 Sam Proctor Dartford RR 34.11  
104 Duncan Warwick-Champion 47.24 63.9
108 Pauline Dalton 47.31 73.0
113 Geoff Vine 47.47 74.1
129 Nikki Thompson 48.59 63.8
628 Finished    
       
THREE FORTS CHALLENGE MARATHON 01/05/16
    Time GP score
1 David Pompairac 05:43:47 39.2
323 Simon Lewis 05:48:46 42.3
358 Finished    
       
HILDENBOROUGH 5 02/05/16
    Time GP score
1 Luke Fisher Ton AC 28.34  
29 Lyndon Collins 3rd M60 38.54 71.6
74 Tony Ostlere 47.18 56.4
100 Finished    
       
HILDENBOROUGH 10 02/05/16
    Time GP score
1 Craig Chapman TW Har 01:00:10  
8 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 01:07:58 68.4
27 Lionel Stielow 1st M60 01:24:41 68.1
29 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 01:26:29 62.0
41 Finished