Club Bests Road Jan 2017

SEVENOAKS AC CLUB ROAD BEST PERFORMANCES (As at January 2017)
4k ROAD
Women W45 Carol Beadle 17.24 19/11/2011 Bluewater
5k ROAD
Men Snr Duncan Marsden 16.07 29/10/2004 Hyde Park
    David Ives 16.15 14/07/2011 London
    Greg Stevens 17.05 25/05/2001 Hyde Park
  M40 Lyndon Collins 16.25 07/12/1990 Hyde Park
    Jim Duffill 16.34 30/04/1999 Hyde Park
    Greg Stevens 16.37 30/09/2005 Hyde Park
  M45 Lyndon Collins 16.30 15/03/1995 St Patrick’s
    Greg Stevens 16.58 03/09/2006 Thurrock
    Mike Fanning 17.29 30/11/2013 Bromley
  M50 Chris Desmond 17.37 25/10/2014 Bromley
    Lyndon Collins 18.07 29/12/2000 Hyde Park
    Keith Dowson 18.21 02/08/2014 Tonbridge
    John Denyer 18.25 27/11/1998 Hyde Park
  M55 Lyndon Collins 18.42 25/03/2005 Hyde Park
    John Denyer 18.59 30/03/2007 Hyde Park
    Andrew Johnson 19.20 27/09/2002 Hyde Park
  M60 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 19.01 29/05/1995 Wells
    James Graham 19.25 20/06/2015 Maidstone
    John Denyer 19.28 19/12/2008 Hyde Park
  M65 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 19.22 24/04/1998 Hyde Park
    John Denyer 19.36 10/08/2013 Bromley
    Geoff Vine 20.55 25/01/2013 Hyde Park
  M70 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 21.22 29/08/2003 Hyde Park
    Jim Fitzmaurice 24.03 28/09/2013 Orpington
    Ron Denney 25.27 09/05/2008 Crook Log
  M75 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 24.11 06/08/2011 Bromley
    Ron Denney 27.27 14/09/2012 Rye
  M80 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 26.43 25/12/2012 Cardiff
    Ron Denney 31.50 08/10/2016 Tonbridge
Women Snr Jacqueline O'Reilly 20.11 19/11/2016 Gunpowder Park
    Kate Wills 20.33 25/04/2015 Riddlesdown
    Camilla Lewis 21.21 26/03/2010 Hyde Park
  W35 Linda Giles 18.55 25/06/1999 Hyde Park
    Claire Saunders 20.50 31/10/2015 Cassiobury
    Suzy Claridge 21.36 07/07/2012 Bromley
  W40 Sigrun Sangvik 20.10 26/05/2000 Hyde Park
    Suzy Claridge 20.40 30/05/2015 Bromley
    Heather Fitzmaurice 20.44 02/08/2014 Orpington
  W45 Pauline Dalton 20.09 22/02/2013 Hyde park
    Heather Fitzmaurice 21.22 30/05/2015 Orpington
    Carol Beadle 22.15 16/04/2011 Bromley
  W50 Pauline Dalton 21.04 29/03/2015 Hyde Park
    June Johnson 21.48 31/10/2009 Hyde Park
    Sally Shewell 24.35 05/04/2014 Tonbridge
  W55 Sally Shewell 22.21 10/09/2016 Tonbridge
    June Johnson 22.29 31/05/2002 Hyde Park
  W60 June Johnson 22.48 24/06/2007 Horwich
    Sylvia Lewis 29.49 15/03/2014 Tonbridge
    Lesley Knight 30.50 21/05/2011 Bromley
  W65 Lesley Knight 37.51 05/03/2016 Lullingstone
5 MILE ROAD
Men U17 Jamie Atkinson 27.09 01/05/2000 Hildenborough
  U20 Jamie Atkinson 26.51 07/05/2001 Hildenborough
  Snr Darryl Smith 25.43 06/05/2002 Hildenborough
    Alan Lee 26.36 06/06/2009 Harvel
    David Lee 26.50 02/06/2012 Harvel
  M40 Lyndon Collins 26.24 12/03/1991 Chiswick
    Michael Clark 28.08 07/05/2001 Hildenborough
    John Denyer 28.35 28/05/1989 Coleford
  M45 Lyndon Collins 27.35 16/03/1996 Bethersden
    Michael Clark 29.36 05/06/2004 Harvel
    Chris Desmond 29.53 07/06/2008 Harvel
  M50 Keith Dowson 29.59 07/06/2014 Harvel
    Lyndon Collins 30.15 07/05/2001 Hildenborough
    Chris Desmond 31.02 01/06/2013 Harvel
  M55 Lyndon Collins 30.55 17/05/2005 PO Champs
    Andrew Johnson 31.02 21/04/2002 Canvey Island
    John Denyer 31.39 31/08/2007 Coventry
  M60 John Denyer 31.48 06/06/2009 Harvel
    James Graham 32.17 06/06/2015 Harvel
    Andrew Johnson 32.54 06/11/2005 Deal
  M65 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 32.25 18/08/1998 Battersea Park
    John Denyer 33.33 01/06/2013 Harvel
    Geoff Vine 35.05 02/11/2014 Deal
  M70 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 37.57 05/05/2003 Gt. Welsh
    Jim Fitzmaurice 40.46 01/06/2013 Harvel
    Ron Denney 42.29 29/04/2007 Nicola 5
  M75 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 42.51 27/05/2009 Battersea Park
    Ron Denney 44.54 28/10/2012 Milford
  M80 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 48.27 02/06/2015 Battersea Park
Women Snr Tina Hissey 30.25 21/07/1996 Forbanks
    Heather Fitzmaurice-Cotton 32.40 03/11/2003 Deal
    Lindsy Shing 34.53 12-Aug Xmas Cracker
  W35 Linda Giles 32.29 01/05/2000 Hildenborough
    Alison Walker 37.15 03/11/2003 Deal
    Mette Gjelstrup 38.01 02/06/2001 Harvel
  W40 Heather Fitzmaurice 32.00 05/06/2010 Harvel
    Pauline Dalton 34.23 06/06/2009 Harvel
    Carol Beadle 36.08 07/06/2008 Harvel
  W45 Pauline Dalton 33.43 06/11/2011 Deal
    Sally Shewell 36.15 27/04/2008 Hastings
    Debbie Munton 37.58 06/11/2005 Deal
  W50 Pauline Dalton 35.22 02/11/2014 Deal
    Sally Shewell 37.27 02/06/2012 Harvel
    Rosemary Conquest 43.09 06/06/2009 Harvel
    Rosie Draper 52.43 07/06/2014 Harvel
  W55 June Johnson 37.23 21/04/2002 Canvey Island
    Marion Middleton 38.30 06/11/2005 Deal
    Sally Shewell 39.52 06/06/2015 Harvel
  W60 June Johnson 38.14 07/05/2007 Coventry
    Sylvia Lewis 47.16 01/06/2013 harvel
    Lesley Knight 53.02 02/06/2012 Harvel
10k ROAD
Men U17 Jamie Atkinson 35.24 08/10/2000 Ashford
    James Ward 38.37 14/10/2001 Ashford
  U20 Jamie Atkinson 32.54 14/10/2001 Ashford
    Mark Haworth 39.18 16/03/2008 Sevenoaks
  Snr Darrell Smith 30.50 18/11/2001 Brighton
    Alan Lee 31.41 05/05/2002 Sutton
    Duncan Marsden 33.18 07/05/2007 Ted Pepper
  M40 Jim Duffill 33.58 14/02/1999 Ashford
    Lyndon Collins 34.24 08/07/1990 Dartford
    Greg Stevens 34.13 30/05/2005 Hatfield Broad Oak
  M45 Lyndon Collins 34.58 02/02/1997 Ewell
    Greg Stevens 35.05 08/10/2006 Ashford
    Jim Duffill 35.15 12/06/2005 Les Golding
  M50 Jim Duffill 34.22 08/10/2006 Ashford
    Chris Desmond 36.43 12/10/2014 Ashford
    John Denyer 37.14 26/06/1999 Brugge
  M55 Andrew Johnson 38.47 06/05/2002 Whitstable
    John Denyer 40.23 07/10/2007 Ashford
    Gerald Ashby 40.49 14/07/1996 Cliffe Woods
  M60 James Graham 38.51 25/03/2016 Ashford
    Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 39.04 25/06/1995 Brugge
    John Denyer 39.56 05/04/2009 Leamington Spa
  M65 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 40.21 28/06/1998 Brugge
    John Denyer 41.45 12/10/2014 Ashford
    Geoff Vine 42.44 05/05/2014 Whitstable
  M70 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 46.14 26/10/2003 Wilmington
    Jim Fitzmaurice 50.00 06/05/2013 Ted Pepper
    Ron Denney 52.50 13/07/2007 Rye
  M75 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 52.19 13/05/2011 Thionville, France
    Ron Denney 56.06 14/10/2012 Rye
  M80 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 62.44 12/10/2014 Ashford
    Ron Denney 65.25 04/09/2016 Weald
Women Snr Carin Hume 37.55 01/01/2003 Hyde Park
    Tina Hissey 40.18 14/04/1996 Darent Valley
    Miranda McLennan 40.38 04/10/2003 Leeds Castle
  W35 Linda Giles 39.14 13/06/1999 Canterbury
    Heather Fitzmaurice 40.48 15/07/2007 Cliffe Woods
    Alison Walker 46.13 05/05/2003 Whitstable
  W40 Sigrun Sangvik 43.26 08/02/1998 Ashford
    Suzy Claridge 44.08 04/05/2015 Whitstable
    Carol Beadle 44.37 29/11/2008 Leatherhead
    Sue Sommer 44.47 07/09/1997 London
  W45 Pauline Dalton 42.12 08/07/2012 British 10k
    Summer Govan 42.40 09/04/2000 Darent Valley
    Sally Shewell 45.14 20/05/2012 Larkfield
  W50 Pauline Dalton 43.42 10/05/2015 Larkfield
    June Johnson 45.02 29/10/1995 Wilmington
    Marion Middleton 47.19 12/10/2003 Ashford
  W55 June Johnson 45.49 01/05/2000 Whitstable
    Sally Shewell 47.34 09/10/2016 Ashford
    Marion Middleton 48.36 08/10/2006 Ashford
  W60 June Johnson 46.42 17/05/2007 Regensburg
    Margaret Clark 50.52 29/10/2000 Wilmington
    Sylvia Lewis 59.03 18/09/2016 Worcester
  W65 Lesley Knight 75.37 21/05/2016 Bedgebury Forest
10 MILE ROAD
Men U20 Mark Haworth 70.05 21/03/2008 Folkestone
  Snr Duncan Marsden 54.02 23/09/2001 Cabbage Patch
    Greg Stevens 55.46 20/02/2000 Kent 10
    David Ives 56.53 08/02/2009 Sidcup
  M40 Jim Duffill 56.14 31/01/1999 Canterbury
    Lyndon Collins 56.19 03/01/1993 Tadworth
    Greg Stevens 56.51 19/10/2003 Cabbage Patch
  M45 Lyndon Collins 58.41 19/02/1995 Kent 10
    John Denyer 62.54 05/12/1993 Thanet
    Lester Pigot 63.01 28/01/2001 Canterbury
  M50 Lester Pigot 59.51 29/03/2002 Folkestone
    Chris Desmond 62.19 21/09/2014 Dartford
    John Denyer 63.23 02/04/1999 Folkestone
  M55 John Denyer 64.01 27/01/2008 Canterbury
    Andrew Johnson 64.28 03/02/2002 Oostende
    Gerald Ashby 67.38 30/10/1994 Tonbridge
  M60 James Graham 64.59 25/03/2016 Folkestone
    Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 65.13 03/12/1995 Thanet
    John Denyer 66.39 08/02/2009 Sidcup
  M65 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 67.36 04/10/1998 Sittingbourne
    John Denyer 70.04 18/04/2014 Folkestone
    Geoff Vine 73.09 27/01/2013 Canterbury
  M70 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 77.49 15/02/2004 Sidcup
    Jim Fitzmaurice 81.57 26/01/2014 Canterbury
    Ron Denney 95.51 30/01/2011 Canterbury
  M75 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 88.54 22/11/2009 Epsom
  M80 Richard Pitcairn 106.44 17/02/2013 Poole
Women U20 Rosie Powell 84.23 27/01/2002 Canterbury
  Snr Carin Hume 62.54 01/12/2002 Thanet
    Tina Hissey 65.40 08/06/1996 Rolverden
    Heather Fitzmaurice-Cotton 67.55 15/02/2004 Sidcup
  W35 Michelle Singleton 65.35 10/01/2005 Dartford
    Heather Fitzmaurice 66.49 12/02/2006 Sidcup
    Alison Walker 74.37 20/01/2002 Dartford
  W40 Pauline Dalton 69.23 08/02/2009 Sidcup
    Sigrun Sangvik 69.59 20/02/2000 Kent 10
    Heather Fitzmaurice 70.11 05/10/2014 Sittingbourne
  W45 Pauline Dalton 71.07 27/01/2013 Canterbury
    Sally Shewell 72.50 25/03/2005 Folkestone
    Summer Govan 74.19 20/01/2002 Dartford
  W50 June Johnson 73.00 01/12/1996 Thanet
    Sally Shewell 75.30 07/04/2012 Folkestone
    Marion Middleton 77.43 09/04/2004 Folkestone
  W55 June Johnson 75.48 20/02/2000 Kent 10
    Sally Shewell 78.54 24/01/2016 Canterbury
    Marion Middleton 81.18 01/05/2006 Hildenborough
  W60 June Johnson 78.53 12/02/2006 Sidcup
    Sylvia Lewis 103.42 29/03/2013 Folkestone
    Lesley Knight 135.10 11/09/2011 Eridge Park
HALF MARATHON ROAD
Men Snr Darrell Smith 1.08.36 24/03/2002 Paddock Wood
    Duncan Marsden 1.11.52 22/03/2003 Prague
    James Mason 1.13.04 21/02/2016 Tunbridge Wells
  M40 Greg Stevens 1.13.55 24/03/2002 Paddock Wood
    David Ives 1.16.00 13/03/2016 Lydd
    Lyndon Collins 1.16.50 08/04/1990 Paddock Wood
  M45 Greg Stevens 1.15.39 01/10/2006 Cape Town
    Lyndon Collins 1.17.23 31/03/1996 Paddock Wood
    Keith Dowson 1.22.13 23/09/2012 Tonbridge
  M50 Chris Desmond 1.22.16 07/04/2013 Paddock Wood
    Keith Dowson 1.24.43 25/08/2014 Canterbury
    Lyndon Collins 1.24.57 08/02/2001 Tunbridge Wells
    John Denyer 1.24.58 08/02/2001 Tunbridge Wells
  M55 Andrew Johnson 1.26.45 24/03/2002 Paddock Wood
    Gerald Ashby 1.31.09 31/03/1996 Paddock Wood
    Lyndon Collins 1.34.08 30/03/2008 Paddock Wood
  M60 James Graham 1.26.21 02/10/2016 Tonbridge
    Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 1.29.10 19/03/1995 Fleet
    John Denyer 1.30.04 11/04/2010 Paddock Wood
  M65 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 1.35.16 27/06/1999 Brugge
    Geoff Vine 1.42.08 29/03/2015 Paddock Wood
    Jim Fitzmaurice 1.44.38 22/07/2007 Dartford
  M70 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 1.45.48 28/03/2004 Paddock Wood
    Jim Fitzmaurice 1.53.59 23/03/2014 Hastings
    Joe Russell 2.03.38 01/04/2007 Taunton
  M75 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 1.54.49 08/11/2009 Bexhill
    Ron Denney 2.11.32 30/03/2014 Paddock Wood
  M80 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 2.23.12 10/02/2013 Deal
Women U20 Rosie Powell 1.53.05 10/02/2002 Reading
  Snr Tina Hissey 1.19.40 19/03/1995 Paddock Wood
    Carin Hume 1.22.04 29/09/2002 Windsor
    Heather Fitzmaurice-Cotton 1.29.48 24/03/2002 Paddock Wood
  W35 Michelle Singleton 1.27.02 28/03/2004 Paddock Wood
    Heather Fitzmaurice 1.32.44 05/04/2009 Paddock Wood
    Alison Walker 1.39.56 16/02/2003 Dover
  W40 Heather Fitzmaurice 1.31.15 27/03/2011 Paddock Wood
    Sigrun Sangvik 1.34.38 07/09/2000 Oslo
    June Johnson 1.35.27 12/04/1987 Abingdon
  W45 Pauline Dalton 1.32.28 24/02/2013 Tunbridge Wells
    Sigrun Sangvik 1.35.50 07/04/2002 Fredriksted
    Heather Fitzmaurice 1.37.23 04/10/2015 Tonbridge
  W50 June Johnson 1.38.58 06/10/1996 Windsor
    Sally Shewell 1.42.55 01/04/2012 Paddock Wood
    Debbie Munton 1.48.05 05/04/2009 Paddock Wood
  W55 June Johnson 1.42.41 08/02/2001 Tunbridge Wells
    Sally Shewell 1.46.00 02/10/2016 Tonbridge
    Marion Middleton 1.51.42 02/04/2006 Paddock Wood
  W60 June Johnson 1.47.22 20/05/2007 Regensburg
    Sylvia Lewis 2.10.52 22/09/2013 Tonbridge
  W65 Lesley Knight 3.20.00 25/09/2016 High Weald Challenge
15 MILE ROAD
Men Snr Chris Desmond 1.33.23 21/07/2002 Bewl Water
    Rob Claridge 1.37.06 21/07/2002 Bewl Water
    Nick Goodman 1.41.25 21/07/2002 Bewl Water
  M40 Chris Desmond 1.37.22 01/07/2007 Bewl Water
    Paul Tabor 1.50.08 21/07/2002 Bewl Water
    Simon Lewis 1.54.27 21/07/2002 Bewl Water
  M45 Chris Desmond 1.35.51 06/07/2008 Bewl Water
    Simon Lewis 1.55.52 04/07/2004 Bewl Water
    Paul Tabor 1.57.00 04/07/2004 Bewl Water
  M50 Chris Desmond 1.56.48 07/07/2013 Bewl Water
    Tony Kelly 2.15.25 19/01/2014 Benfleet
  M60 James Graham 1.45.48 05/07/2015 Bewl Water
    Jim Fitzmaurice 2.09.18 21/07/2002 Bewl Water
  M65 Jim Fitzmaurice 1.56.51 01/07/2007 Bewl Water
    Lionel Stielow 2.31.50 03/07/2016 Bewl Water
  M70 Jim Fitzmaurice 2.35.48 05/07/2015 Bewl Water
Women Snr Heather Fitzmaurice-Cotton 1.43.31 21/07/2002 Bewl Water
    Lindsey Shing 1.52.31 06/07/2008 Bewl Water
    Suzanne Claridge 1.52.45 21/07/2002 Bewl Water
  W35 Heather Fitzmaurice 1.40.22 01/07/2007 Bewl Water
    Suzy Claridge 2.13.09 05/07/2009 Bewl Water
  W40 Heather Fitzmaurice 1.55.09 18/09/2011 Quicksand
  W45 Sally Shewell 1.56.06 06/07/2008 Bewl Water
    Anna Humphrey-Taylor 2.28.42 03/07/2016 Bewl Water
    Clair Thornton 2.38.49 03/07/2016 Bewl Water
  W50 Sally Shewell 2.11.49 01/07/2012 Bewl Water
  W55 Sally Shewell 2.24.14 05/07/2015 Bewl Water
30k ROAD
Men Snr Chris Desmond 2.25.23 17/06/2000 North Downs
    Nick Goodman 2.29.43 16/06/2002 North Downs
    Joe Parsons 2.22.09 28/06/2015 North Downs
  M40 Greg Stevens 2.03.47 30/09/2001 North Downs
    Keith Brown 2.22.28 28/06/2015 North Downs
    Dan Witt 2.27.44 26/06/2016 North Downs
    Andy Ashlee 2.29.56 23/06/2013 North Downs
  M45 Andy Ashlee 2.23.00 22/06/2014 North Downs
    Erik Folkesson 2.33.50 15/06/2008 North Downs
    Simon Lewis 3.03.26 26/06/2005 North Downs
    Duncan Warwick-Champion 3.03.29 19/06/2011 North Downs
  M50 Keith Dowson 2.27.36 22/06/2014 North Downs
    Chris Desmond 2.34.47 22/06/2014 North Downs
    Erik Folkesson 03:01:00 28/06/2015 North Downs
  M55 Jim Knight 3.27.19 20/06/2010 North Downs
    Simon Lewis 3.46.26 22/06/2014 North Downs
  M60 James Graham 2.31.19 26/06/2016 North Downs
    Jim Fitzmaurice 2.58.02 26/06/2005 North Downs
  M65 Jim Fitzmaurice 2.49.35 10/06/2007 North Downs
Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 3.09.32 17/06/2000 North Downs
  M70 Jim Fitzmaurice 3.07.54 23/06/2013 North Downs
Women U20 Rosie Powell 2.51.56 16/06/2002 North Downs
  Snr Carin Hume 2.12.08 16/06/2002 North Downs
    Heather Fitzmaurice-Cotton 2.27.24 30/09/2001 North Downs
    Michelle Singleton 2.38.50 29/06/2003 North Downs
  W35 Heather Fitzmaurice 2.23.23 26/06/2005 North Downs
    Michelle Singleton 2.28.38 26/06/2005 North Downs
  W40 Heather Fitzmaurice 2.21.42 20/06/2010 North Downs
    Sigrun Sangvik 2.38.28 17/06/2000 North Downs
    Sarah Shewell 2.56.17 30/09/2001 North Downs
  W45 Sally Shewell 3.01.08 25/06/2006 North Downs
    Ursula Field-Werners 3.37.50 23/06/2013 North Downs
    Maryanne Aitken 3.45.47 20/06/2010 North Downs
  W50 Sally Shewell 3.01.37 24/06/2012 North Downs
  W55 Sally Shewell 03:09:04 28/06/2015 North Downs
  W60 Sylvia Lewis 4.00.17 23/06/2013 North Downs+
20 MILE ROAD
Men Snr Greg Stevens 1.56.55 05/03/2000 Thanet
    Duncan Marsden 2.07.00 15/10/2006 Brighton
    Andy Nicoll 2.16.41 03/04/2016 Kingston
  M40 Greg Stevens 1.57.17 07/03/2004 Thanet
    Dan Witt 2.21.28 13/03/2016 Lydd
    Geoff Vine 2.28.58 15/03/1992 Thanet
  M45 Lester Pigot 2.08.27 04/03/2001 Thanet
    Simon Lewis 2.32.21 07/03/2004 Thanet
    Gordon Cooper 2.32.44 03/02/2002 Thanet
  M50 John Denyer 2.20.07 04/03/2001 Thanet
    John Stevens 2.21.32 13/03/2016 Lydd
    Lyndon Collins 2.24.05 04/03/2001 Thanet
  M55 Sid Wright 2.36.20 03/03/1996 Thanet
    Tony Woolven 2.56.52 24/03/1996 Worthing
    Joe Russell 3.02.18 24/03/1996 Worthing
  M60 James Graham 2.19.04 13/03/2016 Lydd
    Gerald Ashby 2.27.01 07/03/1999 Thanet
    Andrew Johnson 2.31.36 07/03/2004 Thanet
  M65 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 2.46.25 03/02/2002 Thanet
  M70 Jim Fitzmaurice 3.41.03 14/10/2012 Jog Shop
Women Snr Heather Fitzmaurice-Cotton 2.20.33 07/03/1999 Thanet
    Lindsey Berriman 2.26.49 07/03/1999 Thanet
    Lindsey Shing 2.37.12 01/03/2009 Thanet
  W35 Michelle Singleton 2.22.30 07/03/2004 Thanet
    Alison Walker 2.43.17 02/03/2003 Thanet
    Sam Pearce 2.43.44 03/02/2002 Thanet
  W40 Sigrun Sangvik 2.26.42 05/03/2000 Thanet
    Heather Fitzmaurice 2.39.35 10/10/2010 Jog Shop
    Sarah Shewell 2.42.03 02/03/2003 Thanet
  W45 Summer Govan 2.36.19 05/03/2000 Thanet
    Sally Shewell 2.46.23 04/03/2008 Thanet
    Heather Fitzmaurice 2.48.49 11/10/2015 Jog Shop
  W50 Sally Shewell 2.50.18 04/03/2012 Thanet
  W55 June Johnson 2.48.14 04/03/2001 Thanet
    Sally Shewell 2.51.55 13/03/2016 Lydd
    Marion Middleton 2.56.38 04/03/2007 Thanet
MARATHON
Men Snr Allan Lee 2.32.36 13/04/2003 London
    Greg Stevens 2.37.09 26/04/2001 London
    James Mason 2.37.53 24/04/2016 London
    Lyndon Collins 2.39.38     09/04/1987 London
  M40 Greg Stevens 2.36.58 09/10/2005 Chicago
    David Ives 2.41.37 24/04/2016 London
    Lyndon Collins 2.43.12      12/04/1990 London
    John Denyer 2.45.12 23/04/1989 London
  M45 Greg Stevens 2.36.34 22/10/2006 Chicago
    Keith Dowson 2.47.45 16/10/2011 Abingdon
    Sid Wright 2.48.06 06/11/1983 Nuneaton
  M50 Keith Dowson 2.50.33 25/05/2014 Edinburgh
    Lester Pigot 2.55.45 26/04/2001 London
    John Denyer 3.06.45 26/04/2001 London
  M55 Gerald Ashby 3.13.48 02/04/1995 London
    John Stevens 3.22.28 13/11/2016 Athens
    Howard Dilley 3.29.33 14/04/2002 London
  M60 Tom Speed 2.56.58      18/04/1999 London
    James Graham 03:00:58 10/04/2016 Rotterdam
    Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 3.17.25 02/04/1995 London
  M65 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 3.23.40      18/04/1999 London
    Gerald Ashby 4.16.31 13/04/2003 London
    Jim Fitzmaurice 4.21.35 05/09/2010 London
  M70 Jim Fitzmaurice 4.38.44 03/09/2012 Thanet
    Joe Russell 4.55.06 22/04/2007 London
    Gerald Ashby 5.30.36 25/04/2010 London
  M80 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 06:31:39 21/04/2013 London
Women U20 Rosie Powell 3.49.21 14/04/2002 London
  Snr Carin Hume 2.50.22 28/10/2002 Dublin
    Heather Fitzmaurice-Cotton 3.17.08 18/04/2004 London
    Lindsey Shing 3.33.05 06/04/2008 Paris
  W35 Michelle Singleton 2.58.57 18/04/2004 London
    Heather Fitzmaurice 3.27.19 02/09/2007 Thanet
    Sigrun Sangvik 3.41.24      09/96 Oslo
  W40 Sigrun Sangvik 3.15.10      04/99 London
    Lindsey Berriman 3.25.26 16/04/2000 London
    Pauline Dalton 3.27.26 26/04/2009 London
  W45 Lindsey Berriman 3.25.34 18/04/2004 London
    Debbie Munton 3.44.07 23/04/2006 London
    Sally Shewell 3.48.31 21/10/2007 Amsterdam
  W50 Sally Shewell 3.45.29 22/04/2012 London
    Marion Middleton 3.53.10 18/04/2004 London
    Liz Mellow 4.34.18 13/04/2003 London
  W55 Sally Shewell 3.53.12 17/04/2016 Brighton
    Marion Middleton 3.55.40 23/04/2006 London
  W60 Sylvia Lewis 6.28.45 25/10/2014 Beachy Head
30MILES OFF ROAD
Men M45 Rob Carr 7h39m 22/05/2015 Sevenoaks Circular
  M50 Mike McCarthy 6h35m 10/01/2016 Winter Tanners
    Simon Lewis 8h52m 24/03/2013 Sevenoaks Circular
  M55 Richard Thomas 07:56:10 16/05/2015 Big Black Mountains Challenge
Women Sen Alzbeta Benn 9h56m 24/03/2014 Sevenoaks Circular
50k
Men M45 Rob Carr 6.00.55 12/10/2014 Royal Parks
    Mike Allen 07:02:55 25/09/2016 High Weald Challenge
Women Sen Alzbeta Benn 7.53.46 27/09/2015 High Weald Challenge
  W40 Clair Thornton 07:02:55 25/09/2016 High Weald Challenge
40 Miles
Men M45 Rob Carr 09:49:31 04/04/2015 Compton Downland Challenge
Women Sen Alzbeta Benn 09:02:40 04/04/2015 Compton Downland Challenge
LONDON TO BRIGHTON (56 Miles)
Men M40 Rob Carr 11.49.27 20/09/2009  
  M45 Paul Tabor 12.37.15 20/09/2009  
  M65 Jim Fitzmaurice 12.21.03 20/09/2009  
COMRADES MARATHON (56 Miles)
Men M50 Mike McCarthy 9.39.32 29/05/16  
    Richard Thomas 10.54.11 29/05/2010  
50 Miles
Men M40 Andy Ashlee 8h43m30s 13/04/2013 South Downs
    James Beeston 8h46m 01/05/2013 North Downs
    Marc Thatcher 9h29m 01/05/2013 North Downs
60 Miles
Women Sen Alzbeta Benn 20h50m28s 03/05/2014 New Forest Ultra
100k
Men M45 Rob Carr 25h57m 26/07/2014 Wealden Waters
  M55 Richard Thomas 16:45:57 12/07/2015 Race to the Stones
Women Sen Alzbeta Benn 25h57m 26/07/2014 Wealden Waters
ISLE OF WIGHT ULTRA 70
Men M40 Andy Ashlee 11h56m32m ½ Jun 13 IOW
100 Mile
Men M40 Rob Carr 25h21m28s 30/06/2012 South Downs
  M45 Andy Ashlee 18h50m53s 18/10/2016 Autumn 100
    Rob Carr 27h42m47s 18/10/2015 Autumn 100
Women Sen Alzbeta Benn 27h15m14s 18/10/2015 Autumn 100
110  Miles
Men M45 Rob Carr 32:18:50 23/05/2015 Hardmoors 110
GRAND UNION CANAL RACE, 145 miles
Men M40 Rob Carr 37h 29min 28/05/2011  
THAMES RING ULTRA, 250 miles
Men M40 Rob Carr 86h 31min 22/06/2011  
5k Road Walk
Women W40 Sigrun Sangvik 26:54.28 04/08/2001 Skjak, Norway
  W45 Sigrun Sangvik 27.32 26/07/2002 Serpentine
5 Mile Road Walk
Women W40 Sigrun Sangvik 46.31 06/06/2000 VAC Champs.
10k Road Walk
Women W40 Sigrun Sangvik 58.32 07/05/2000 RWA National Ch.
  W45 Sigrun Sangvik 54.55.55 22/07/2004 Denmark
           

 

Club Bests T&F Jan 2017

SEVENOAKS AC CLUB T&F BEST PERFORMANCES – SENIORS & MASTERS ( Jan 17)
50m (Indoors)          
Men M60 Geoffrey Kitchener 7.3 18/02/2010 Horsham
  M65 Geoffrey Kitchener 7.6 26/02/2015 Horsham
  M80 Richard Pitcairn-Kn 10.9 05/01/2017 Horsham
60m (Indoors)
Men M45 Geoffrey Kitchener 8.3 31/01/1999 Crystal Palace
  M50 Geoffrey Kitchener 8.1 04/02/2001 Eton
  M55 Geoffrey Kitchener 8.2 06/02/2005 Sutton
  M60 Geoffrey Kitchener 8.46 26/02/2011 Lee Valley
  M65 Geoffrey Kitchener 8.92 07/03/2015 Lee valley
  M80 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 11.85 05/03/2014 Crystal Palace
Women W45 Teresa May 9.1 14/11/2004 Eton
100m
Men Snr David Fawcett 13.1 01/09/2001 Club Ch. Tonbridge
    Rob Peers 13.7 05/09/2004 Tonbridge
    Andy Rackham 15.3 19/05/2008 Bromley
  M40 Paul English 12.3 15/07/2013 Dartford
    Rob Peers 13.0 05/05/2006 Ashford
    Michael Clark 13.2 06/09/2001 Erith
  M45 Paul English 12.43 10/09/2016 Erith
    Geoff Kitchener 13.0 17/04/1999 Crawley
    Martin White 13.4 30/05/2014 Norman Park
  M50 Geoff Kitchener 12.9 04/06/2001 Ladywell
    Jim Duffill 15.0 14/07/2006 Canterbury
    Howard Dilley 16.2 11/06/1999 Dartford
  M55 Geoff Kitchener 13.0 04/09/2005 VAC Champs
    John Denyer 16.0 16/07/2004 Canterbury
    Tony Woolven 16.3 05/09/1999 Hendon
  M60 Geoff Kitchener 13.5 17/05/2010 Erith
    Dave Simpson 16.7 19/06/2000 Sutcliffe Park
    Geoff Vine 16.7 12/06/2009 Norman Park
  M65 Geoffrey Kitchener 14.53 25/07/2015 Birmingham
    Neville Bowles 16.5 29/08/1999 Kingsmeadow
    John Denyer 17.9 07/06/2013 Bromley
  M70 Neville Bowles 17.84 26/08/2000 VAC Champs
    David Simpson 21.53 21/09/2013 Erith
  M75 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 19.8 13/04/2011 Battersea
    Ron Denney 22.72 15/09/2012 Erith
  M80 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 19.57 09/08/2014 Birmingham
    Ron Denney 22.52 10/09/2016 Erith
Women W35 Clare Minto 14.6 11/06/1999 Dartford
    Dawn Carnes 15.3 05/08/2002 Ladywell
    Sam Pearce 15.4 17/04/2000 SLVAC Mtg
  W40 Teresa May 14.3 17/04/2000 SLVAC Mtg
    Clare Minto 14.3 19/06/2000 Sutcliffe Park
    Dawn Carnes 15.9 14/07/2006 Canterbury
  W45 Teresa May 14.6 16/07/2004 Canterbury
    Debbie Munton 15.8 05/06/2006 Ashford
    Carol Beadle 20.14 23/08/2010 Bromley
  W55 June Johnson 20.2 11/06/1999 Dartford
    Marion Middleton 21.5 05/06/2006 Ashford
  W60 Margaret Clark 18.8 17/04/2000 SLVAC Mtg
    June Johnson 19.8 24/05/2004 Erith
  W65 Margaret Clark 21.1 05/08/2003 Tonbridge
150m
Men M50 Geoff Kitchener 20.0 01/04/2002 Tonbridge
  M55 Geoff Kitchener 20.2 28/03/2005 Tonbridge
  M60 Geoff Kitchener 21.24 05/04/2010 Tonbridge
  M65 Geoffrey Kitchener 21.86 06/04/2015 Tonbridge
  M80 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 30.51 21/04/2014 Tonbridge
200m
Men SM Jon Copping 29.9 05/09/2004 Tonbridge
  M35 Peter Ash 28.6 29/06/2009 Ashford
    Jon Copping 31.0 03/06/2005 Norman Park
  M40 Paul English 25.4 12/06/2015 Norman Park
    Michael Clark 26.5 21/07/2000 Deangate
    Rob Peers 26.5 12/06/2006 Deangate
  M45 Paul English 25.3 09/05/2016 Canterbury
    Geoff Kitchener 25.9 12/07/1999 Norman Park
    Martin White 26.9 12/05/2014 Canterbury
  M50 Geoff Kitchener 26.3 27/06/2000 Kingsmeadow
    Jim Duffill 30.1 12/06/2006 Deangate
    Lyndon Collins 31.5 26/04/2002 Deangate
  M55 Geoff Kitchener 26.77 16/07/2005 Birmingham
    Dave Simpson 33.1 23/07/1997 Battersea Park
    Duncan Cochrane 33.3 13/06/2014 Norman Park
  M60 Geoff Kitchener 27.3 05/05/2010 Kingsmeadow
    Chris Rowley 33.1 19/05/2000 Dartford
    John Denyer 34.2 29/06/2009 Ashford
  M65 Geoffrey Kitchener 30.25 12/06/2015 Norman Park
    Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 33.5 05/09/1999 Hendon
    Neville Bowles 35.4 29/08/1999 Kingsmeadow
  M70 Neville Bowles 39.57 26/08/2000 VAC Champs
  M75 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 40.27 15/09/2012 Erith
    Ron Denney 45.3 15/09/2012 Erith
  M80 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 42.1 13/06/2014 Norman Park
    Ron Denney 48.12 10/09/2016 Erith
Women W35 Clare Minto 30.4 12/07/1999 Norman Park
    Sam Pearce 32.0 21/07/2000 Deansgate
    Dawn Carnes 33.3 25/04/2003 Dartford
  W40 Teresa May 29.5 14/09/2002 Erith
    Clare Minto 30.3 21/07/2000 Deansgate
    Sam Pearce 32.6 19/05/2000 Dartford
  W45 Teresa May 30.4 30/04/2004 Dartford
    Debbie Munton 33.4 12/06/2006 Deangate
  W50 June Johnson 41.5 17/05/1999 Sutcliffe Park
  W55 June Johnson 41.3 30/04/2001 Sutcliffe Park
    Marion Middleton 43.7 12/06/2006 Deangate
  W60 Margaret Clark 38.3 01/09/2001 Club Ch. Tonbridge
    Anna Rowley 42.1 21/07/2000 Deangate
    June Johnson 43.2 07/06/2004 Ashford
200m (Indoors)
Men M55 Geoff Kitchener 27.26 20/02/2005 Cardiff
  M60 Geoff Kitchener 27.81 27/02/2011 Lee Valley
  M65 Geoffrey Kitchener 29.86 07/03/2015 Lee Valley
  M80 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 41.18 08/03/2013 Lee Valley
Women W45 Teresa May 29.96 20/02/2005 Cardiff
300m
Men M35 Rob Peers 43.5 12/04/2004 Tonbridge
  M40 Michael Clark 44.0 24/04/2000 Tonbridge
    Stephen May 46.1 24/04/2000 Tonbridge
  M45 Geoff Kitchener 41.6 20/09/1998 Sutton
  M50 Geoff Kitchener 42.2 11/04/2001 Battersea Park
  M55 Geoff Kitchener 42.6 12/04/2006 Battersea
    Dave Simpson 56.2 11/08/1998 Tonbridge
  M60 Geoff Kitchener 43.85 04/05/2010 Tonbridge
  M65 Neville Bowles 58.7 11/08/1998 Tonbridge
  M70 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 58.6 05/08/2003 Tonbridge
  M80 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 71.0 21/04/2014 Tonbridge
400m
Men Snr A. Mitchell 52.5      07/86 Newham
    Mike Giles 60.6 03/09/2000 Club Ch Tonbridge
    Rob Peers 62.8 05/09/2004 Tonbridge
  M35 Peter Ash 63.6 13/07/2009 Erith
  M40 Michael Clark 58.4 19/06/2000 Sutcliffe Park
    Rob Peers 58.7 19/05/2006 Norman park
    Gordon Cooper 62.5 05/09/1999 Hendon
  M45 Geoff Kitchener 58.86      07/99 World Vets, G’head
    Jim Duffill 61.9 23/06/2001 Bromley
    Mike Bowron 63.0 17/05/2002 Dartford
  M50 Geoff Kitchener 59.3 22/07/2002 Bromley
    Lyndon Collins 64.4 18/05/2001 Deansgate
    Jim Duffill 66.5 07/05/2010 Canterbury
  M55 Geoff Kitchener 59.8 19/05/2006 Norman Park
    John Denyer 68.7 18/07/2003 Bromley
    Duncan Cochrane 73.5 29/04/2016 Sutcliffe Park
  M60 Geoff Kitchener 62.2 28/06/2010 Ashford
    Chris Rowley 70.1 05/09/1999 Hendon
    James Graham 75.4 29/04/2016 Sutcliffe Park
  M65 Geoffrey Kitchener 71.73 02/08/2016 Tonbrideg
    Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 73.2 11/06/1999 Dartford
    Chris Rowley 84.7 19/05/2006 Norman Park
  M70 Richard Pitcairn-Kn 80.0 08/09/2003 Tonbridge
    Neville Bowles 91.18 26/08/2000 VAC Champs
  M75 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 1.32.00 13/04/2011 Battersea Park
    Ron Denney 1.40.42 13/09/2014 Erith
  M80 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 1.40.88 20/07/2014 Solihull
    Ron Denney 1.47.41 10/09/2016 Erith
Women W35 Dawn Carnes 69.2 22/07/2002 Bromley
    Sam Pearce 71.0 18/05/2001 Deansgate
    Teresa May 71.6 11/06/1999 Dartford
  W40 Teresa May 68.8 22/07/2002 Bromley
    Dawn Carnes 72.6 22/07/2005 Canterbury
    Debbie Munton 78.7 22/07/2002 Bromley
  W45 Debbie Munton 79.0 09/05/2005 Deangate
    Sigrun Sangvik 83.7 18/07/2003 Bromley
  W50 June Johnson 95.7 30/04/1999 Deansgate
  W55 June Johnson 88.5 17/04/2000 SLVAC Mtg
  W60 Margaret Clark 86.6 23/06/2001 Bromley
    Anna Rowley 93.1 23/06/2001 Bromley
    June Johnson 95.7 19/05/2006 Norman Park
400m (Indoors)
Men M60 Geoff Kitchener 65.68 24/01/2010 Lee Valley
  M75 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 1.33.59 17/03/2012 Lee Valley
  M80 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 1.34.90 24/02/2013 Lee Valley
600m
Men M50 Geoff Kitchener 1.47.5 01/04/2002 Tonbridge
  M55 Geoff Kitchener 1.52.08 13/04/2009 Tonbridge
  M60 Geoff Kitchener 1.54.27 05/04/2010 Tonbridge
  M65 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 2.00.3 22/07/1998 Battersea Park
Women W40 Dawn Carnes 2.09.1 28/03/2005 Tonbridge
800m
Men Snr Duncan Marsden 1.59.1 01/08/2001 Battersea Park
    Alan Lee 2.00.9 03/09/2000 SAC Ch. Tonbridge
    Keith Dowson 2.17.6 03/09/2000 SAC Ch. Tonbridge
  M35 Darrell Smith 2.06.9 05/07/2005 Tonbridge
  M40 Michael Clark 2.12.0 01/09/2001 SAC Ch. Tonbridge
    Rob Peers 2.14.0 18/06/2006 Battersea
    Chris Desmond 2.16.1 24/05/2004 Erith
  M45 Jim Duffill 2.16.0 17/06/2002 Erith
    Lyndon Collins 2.19.2 29/06/1998 Norman Park
    Keith Dowson 2.24.2 25/07/2011 Norman Park
  M50 Jim Duffill 2.21.6 08/06/2007 Norman Park
    Lyndon Collins 2.22.6 17/06/2002 Erith
    John Denyer 2.26.7 17/05/1999 Sutcliffe Park
  M55 John Denyer 2.30.7 28/07/2003 Canterbury
    Lyndon Collins 2.34.7 07/06/2005 Tonbridge
    Geoff Vine 2.39.4 11/07/2005 Erith
  M60 John Denyer 2.37.1 12/06/2009 Norrman Park
    James Graham 2.39.5 10/07/2015 Gillingham
    Geoff Kitchener 2.39.7 25/07/2011 Norman Park
  M65 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 2.38.5 08/08/1998 Deansgate
    John Denyer 02:41.2 07/06/2013 Bromley
    Geoff Vine 2.56.5 10/07/2015 Gillingham
  M70 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 3.01.5 28/07/2003 Canterbury
  M75 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 3.32.41 05/06/2011 Ashford
    Ron Denney 3.36.76 15/09/2012 Erith
  M80 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 04:00.9 10/08/2014 Birmingham
    Ron Denney 04:07.6 15/07/2016 Gillingham
Women W35 Linda Giles 2.32.9 12/07/1999 Norman Park
    Dawn Carnes 2.37.5 05/08/2002 Ladywell
    Marcia Peacock 2.56.6 03/07/2001 Tonbridge
  W40 Sigrun Sangvik 2.49.2 17/05/1999 Sutcliffe Park
    Teresa May 2.56.3 28/09/2003 Deangate
    Mette Gjelstrup 3.00.6 19/05/2000 Dartford
  W45 Debbie Munton 3.00.5 17/07/2004 Canterbury
  W50 Marion Middleton 3.19.3 16/07/2004 Canterbury
    June Johnson 3.21.8 17/05/1999 Sutcliffe Park
  W55 June Johnson 3.11.8 04/06/2001 Ladywell
    Marion Middleton 3.29.7 05/06/2006 Ashford
  W60 June Johnson 3.11.2 01/06/2004 Tonbridge
    Margaret Clark 3.14.4 01/09/2001 SAC Ch. Tonbridge
800m (Indoors)
Men M80 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 3.53.57 23/02/2014 Lee Valley
1000m
Men M40 Michael Clark 3.04.4 24/04/2000 Tonbridge
    Stephen May 3.24.8 24/04/2000 Tonbridge
  M45 Lyndon Collins 3.01.0 31/03/1997 Tonbridge
  M50 Lyndon Collins 3.13.9 24/04/2000 Tonbridge
  M55 Lyndon Collins 3.14.7 28/03/2005 Tonbridge
Women W35 Linda Giles 3.16.6 24/04/2000 Tonbridge
  W60 Margaret Clark 4.17.5 24/04/2000 Tonbridge
1500m
Men Snr Alan Lee 4.01.24 09/06/2001 Watford
    Duncan Marsden 4.03.6 05/09/2001 Watford
    A. Mitchell 4.05.9      05/85 Crystal Palace
  M35 Darrell Smith 4.10.2 22/08/2005 Horsham
  M40 Jim Duffill 4.28.0 27/06/2000 Kingsmeadow
    Michael Clark 4.31.7 08/08/2000 Tonbridge
    Rob Peers 4.36.0 05/08/2006 Southern Lge
  M45 Jim Duffill 4.31.5 15/06/2001 Dartford
    Darrell Smith 4.32.46 06/04/2015 Tonbridge
    Lyndon Collins 4.36.7 13/08/1996 Tonbridge
  M50 Jim Duffill 4.37.1 05/05/2006 Sutcliffe Park
    John Denyer 4.52.0 19/09/1999 Ashford
    Lyndon Collins 4.53.6 30/04/2001 Sutcliffe Park
  M55 John Denyer 5.01.4 05/08/2003 Tonbridge
    Lyndon Collins 5.18.5 25/09/2005 Dartford
    Andrew Johnson 5.19.0 06/08/2002 Tonbridge
  M60 John Denyer 5.11.3 16/08/2009 Solihull
    Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 5.18.8 25/08/1996 VAC Champs.
    Andrew Johnson 5.18.8 17/09/2005 Erith
  M65 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 5.14.2 11/08/1998 Tonbridge
    John Denyer 5.23.30 20/05/2013 Canterbury
    Geoff Vine 05:52.2 13/06/2014 Norman Park
  M70 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 5.59.59 07/06/2003 Derby
  M75 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 6.52.5 30/08/2009 Kingsmeadow
    Ron Denney 7.14.12 15/09/2012 Erith
  M80 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 7.56.9 13/06/2014 Norman Park
    Ron Denney 8.23.50 10/09/2016 Erith
Women Snr Tina Hissey 4.58.4 13/08/1996 Tonbridge
  W35 Linda Giles 5.00.3 19/09/1999 Ashford
    Dawn Carnes 5.42.5 25/04/2003 Dartford
    Marcia Peacock 5.49.7 25/04/2003 Dartford
  W40 Sigrun Sangvik 5.44.2 30/04/1999 Deansgate
    Teresa May 6.00.0 15/06/2001 Dartford
    Mette Gjelstrup 6.10.6 30/04/2001 Sutcliffe Park
  W45 Debbie Munton 6.06.4 03/06/2005 Norman Park
    Carol Beadle 6.10.7 10/06/2011 Norman Park
  W50 June Johnson 6.35.3 30/04/1999 Deansgate
  W55 June Johnson 6.07.9 06/08/2002 Tonbridge
    Marion Middleton 6.40.2 05/05/2006 Sutcliffe Park
  W60 June Johnson 6.21.5 07/06/2004 Ashford
    Margaret Clark 6.23.3 19/06/2000 Sutcliffe Park
    Anna Rowley 7.36.1 17/04/2000 SLVAC Mtg
1500m (Indoors)
Men M35 Rob Peers 4.54.69 20/02/2005 Cardiff
  M70 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 6.06.67 21/02/2004 Cardiff
  M75 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 07:06.2 17/03/2012 Lee Valley
1 mile
Men Snr Scott McDonald 4.56.1 12/07/2004 Sevenoaks
    Gabe Morris 05:01.2 11/07/2013 Sevenoaks
    Nigel Smith 05:12.1 12/07/2004 Sevenoaks
  M35 Darrell Smith 4.35.6 01/09/2005 Sevenoaks
    Scott McDonald 5.18.1 01/09/2005 Sevenoaks
    Dan Witt 5.35.5 21/08/2014 Sevenoaks
  M40 Michael Clark 4.49.5 01/05/2003 Sevenoaks
    Jim Duffill 5.01.0 07/07/1998 Tonbridge
    Greg Stevens 5.05.0 09/05/2002 Sevenoaks
  M45 Lyndon Collins 5.01.9 07/07/1998 Tonbridge
    Jim Duffill 5.01.9 12/07/2004 Sevenoaks
    Mike Fanning 05:03.2 11/07/2013 Sevenoaks
  M50 Keith Dowson 5.14.3 03/07/2014 Sevenoaks
    Lyndon Collins 5.15.2 01/05/2002 Crawley
    John Denyer 5.19.0 26/08/1999 Sevenoaks
  M55 Jim Duffill 5.20.0 03/07/2014 Sevenoaks
    Lyndon Collins 5.32.7 09/06/2005 Sevenoaks
    John Denyer 5.35.2 12/07/2004 Sevenoaks
  M60 John Denyer 5.36.5 28/05/2009 Sevenoaks
    Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 5.47.0 15/08/1996 Battersea Park
    Andrew Johnson 5.55.4 12/07/2004 Sevenoaks
  M65 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 5.49.3 07/07/1998 Tonbridge
    John Denyer 05:58.0 01/08/2013 Sevenoaks
    Chris Rowley 6.13.2 01/09/2005 Sevenoaks
  M70 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 6.35.6 04/09/2003 Sevenoaks
    Jim Fitzmaurice 7.24.3 21/08/2014 Sevenoaks
    Ron Denney 12.27.2 31/08/2006 Sevenoaks
  M75 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 7.25.2 24/09/2009 Sevenoaks
    Ron Denney 9.13.1 09/07/2015 Sevenoaks
  M80 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 8.59.53 06/05/2014  
Women Snr Tina Hissey 5.29.0 02/07/1996 Tonbridge
    Heather Fitzmaurice-Cotton 5.54.2 09/05/2002 Sevenoaks
    Christine Dimech 6.21.7 04/09/2003 Sevenoaks
  W35 Linda Giles 5.32.0 10/06/1999 Sevenoaks
    Heather Fitzmaurice 5.46.6 01/09/2005 Sevenoaks
    Marcia Peacock 6.19.6 01/05/2003 Sevenoaks
  W40 Heather Fitzmaurice 5.47.5 03/06/2010 Sevenoaks
    Sigrun Sangvik 6.19.6 07/07/1998 Tonbridge
    Carol Beadle 6.29.3 07/06/2007 Sevenoaks
  W45 Pauline Dalton 6.15.5 21/06/2012 Sevenoaks
    Carol Beadle 6.35.94 25/04/2011 Tonbridge
    Kym Herregods 07:12.2 28/07/2016 Sevenoaks
  W55 June Johnson 6.42.0 09/05/2002 Sevenoaks
    Marion Middleton 7.20.2 08/06/2006 Sevenoaks
  W60 June Johnson 7.00.9 09/06/2005 Sevenoaks
    Anna Rowley 8.01.0 09/05/2002 Sevenoaks
3000m
Men Snr Darrell Smith 8.59.4 01/09/2001 SAC Ch. Tonbridge
    Scott MacDonald 9.41.5 08/09/2003 Tonbridge
    Rob Peers 10.42.4 05/06/2001 Tonbridge
  M35 Peter Ash 12.18.4 13/07/2009 Erith
  M40 Jim Duffill 9.17.0 27/06/2000 Kingsmeadow
    John Denyer 9.36.0 10/05/1989 Tonbridge
    Michael Clark 9.53.2 18/05/2001 Deansgate
  M45 Jim Duffill 9.39.3 18/05/2001 Deansgate
    Lyndon Collins 10.03.7 19/06/1998 Deansgate
    Keith Dowson 10.20.0 01/07/2011 Ashford
  M50 Jim Duffill 9.43.6 30/06/2006 Erith
    John Denyer 10.15.2 12/07/1999 Norman Park
    Lyndon Collins 10.24.8 04/06/2002 Tonbridge
  M55 John Denyer 10.43.7 16/08/2003 Kingsmeadow
    Lyndon Collins 11.10.0 28/03/2005 Tonbridge
    Andrew Johnson 11.16.9 04/06/2002 Tonbridge
  M60 James Graham 10.54.0 29/06/2015 Ashford
    John Denyer 11.00.7 11/07/2008 Erith
    Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 11/12/2006 23/07/1996 Battersea Park
  M65 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 11.09.1 18/05/1998 SLVAC Mtg
    John Denyer 11:27.1 05/07/2013 Ashford
    Chris Rowley 12.51.3 05/07/2005 Tonbridge
  M70 Richrad Pitcairn-Knowles 12.38.3 18/07/2003 Bromley
  M75 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 14.40.2 01/07/2011 Ashford
    Ron Denney 17.05.0 02/07/2012 Ashford
  M80 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 16:09.3 24/02/2013 Lee Valley
Women W35 Linda Giles 10.52.1 05/09/1999 Hendon
    Mette Gjelstrup 13.06.6 18/05/2001 Deansgate
    Jane Cast 14.08.7 05/09/1999 Hendon
  W40 Sigrun Sangvik 11.59.2 19/05/2000 Dartford
    Carol Beadle 13.15.6 30/06/2006 Erith
    Teresa May 14.18.5 18/07/2003 Bromley
  W45 Sigrun Sangvik 12.47.8 18/07/2003 Bromley
  W50 June Johnson 13.35.5 17/05/1999 Sutcliffe Park
  W55 June Johnson 12.53.5 04/06/2002 Tonbridge
  W60 June Johnson 13.05.4 01/06/2004 Tonbridge
    Anna Rowley 16.45.8 05/09/1999 Hendon
3000m (Indoors)
Men M70 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 13.11.76 21/02/2004 Cardiff
  M75 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 14.43.01 16/03/2011 Gent
  M80 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 16:09.23 16/03/2011 Gent
5000m
Men U20 Jamie Atkinson 15.51.5 07/08/2001 Tonbridge
  Snr Alan Lee 15.23.2 13/05/2001 Ashford
    Darrell Smith 16.16.1 01/09/2001 SAC Ch. Tonbridge
    Scott MacDonald 16.26.9 08/09/2003 Tonbridge
  M40 Jim Duffill 16.08.25 14/05/2000 Crystal Palace
    John Denyer 16.18.0 08/08/1989 Dartford
    Chris Desmond 16.36.0 09/05/2005 Deangate
  M45 Jim Duffill 16.33.5 10/05/2004 Sutcliffe Park
    Lyndon Collins 17.24.3 07/09/1997 Tonbridge
    Keith Dowson 18.26.23 03/08/2010 Tonbridge
  M50 Jim Duffill 17.13.5 19/05/2006 Norman Park
    John Denyer 18.05.5 29/08/1999 Kingsmeadow
    Lester Pigot 18.45.0 17/05/2002 Dartford
  M55 Andrew Johnson 18.44.4 09/06/2002 Battersea
    John Denyer 18.53.8 09/04/2007 Tonbridge
    Lyndon Collins 18.58.3 09/05/2005 Deangate
  M60 John Denyer 19.00.45 05/05/2009 Tonbridge
    Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 19.01.0 21/09/1996 Kent Champs
    Andrew Johnson 19.30.19 22/07/2004 Denmark
  M65 Richard Pitcairn-Knpwles 19.29.56 02/08/1998 Enfield
    John Denyer 19:47.2 25/08/2013 Battersea Park
    Chris Rowley 21.40.82 09/07/2006 Birmingham
  M70 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 21.32.1 05/08/2003 Tonbridge
  M75 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 24.56.9 30/08/2009 Kingsmeadow
    Ron Denney 27.15.02 15/09/2012 Erith
  M80 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 29.39.96 15/09/2013 Birmingham
    Ron Denney 30.49.04 11/09/2016 Erith
Women W35 Linda Giles 18.45.4 05/07/1999 Ladywell
    Marcia Peacock 21.18.1 11/05/2003 Ashford
  W40 Sigrun Sangvik 21.04.9 05/07/1999 Ladywell
    Carol Beadle 22.37.3 19/05/2006 Norman Park
    Debbie Munton 22.40.4 17/05/2002 Dartford
  W45 Debbie Munton 23.14.5 19/05/2006 Norman Park
  W55 June Johnson 21.51.0 09/06/2002 Battersea Park
  W60 June Johnson 22.39.09 22/07/2004 Denmark
10,000m
Men M40 Jim Duffill 34.08 02/06/1999 Norman Park
  M45 Jim Duffill 35.10.4 20/06/2001 Kent Champs
    Geoff Vine 39.50.2 04/09/1996 VAC Champs
  M50 John Denyer 38.24 02/06/1999 Norman Park
  M55 Andrew Johnson 40.05.1 28/07/2002 Hendon
    John Denyer 40.30.4 17/06/2003 Tonbridge
    Geoff Vine 42.40.6 19/06/2002 Erith
  M60 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 39.09.9 04/09/1996 VAC Champs
    John Denyer 39.57.3 24/06/2009 Norman Park
    Andrew Johnson 41.01.01 22/08/2005 San Sebastian
  M65 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 41.09.76      08/99 Gateshead
    John Denyer 42.21.8 02/09/2015 Kingsmeadow
  M70 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 45.54.1 03/09/2003 Battersea
  M75 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 53.56.3 08/09/2010 Battersea
  M80 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 01:03:05.40 02/09/2015 Kingsmeadow
Women W40 Sigrun Sangvik 43.28 02/06/1999 Norman Park
  W55 June Johnson 46.39.01 18/07/1999 Edinburgh
  W60 June Johnson 46.47.54 22/07/2004 Denmark
50mH (Indoors)
Men M65 Geoffrey Kitchener 10.9 29/01/2015 Horsham
60mH (Indoors)
Men M50 Geoff Kitchener 11.6 03/02/2002 Crystal Palace
  M55 Geoff Kitchener 11.6 05/02/2006 Sutton
  M60 Geoff Kitchener 11.5 22/02/2011 Lee Valley
  M65 Geoffrey Kitchener 12.45 15/02/2015 Lee Valley
Women W45 Teresa May 11.5 14/11/2004 Eton
80mH
Women W40 Teresa May 16.5 28/09/2003 Deangate
100mH
Men M50 Geoff Kitchener 20.0 08/09/2002 Battersea
  M55 Geoff Kitchener 19.9 17/09/2005 Erith
  M60 Geoff Kitchener 19.88 18/09/2010 Erith
  M65 Geoffrey Kitchener 23.47 30/05/2015 Ashford
300mH
Men M60 Geoff Kitchener 48.96 06/06/2010 Ashford
    David Simpson 60.44 06/07/2001 World Vets, Brisbane
  M65 Geoffrey Kitchener 56.58 25/07/2015 Birmingham
    David Simpson 79.2 17/09/2005 Erith
400mH
  M50 Geoff Kitchener 70.9 10/04/2002 Walton on Thames
  M55 Geoff Kitchener 69.25 08/07/2006 Birmingham
2000m Steeplechase
Men U20 Andrew Mitchell 6.20.13      06/85 Crystal Palace
  M40 James Miller 7.32.8 22/07/2002 Norman Park
    Paul Tabor 8.13.3 23/06/2001 Norman Park
    Stephen May 8.19.5 17/05/1999 Sutcliffe Park
  M50 Howard Dilley 9.26.5 17/05/1999 Sutcliffe Park
  M55 Howard Dilley 9.25.9 22/07/2002 Norman Park
3000m Steeplechase
Men U20 Andrew Mitchell 10.24.3      05/85 Guildford
  M40 Peter Ashworth 12.27.0 19/05/2000 Dartford
  M55 Jim Fitzmaurice 14.39.8 19/05/2000 Dartford
1000m Walk
Men M60 Geoff Kitchener 5.53.81 02/08/2011 Tonbrideg
Women W35 Marcia Peacock 6.53.4 05/06/2001 Tonbridge
2000m Walk
Men M40 Stephen May 11.49.9 05/07/1999 Ladywell
    Thomas Vogth-Eriksen 12.31.8 05/07/1999 Ladywell
    Michael Clark 13.27.9 23/06/2001 Norman Park
  M45 Geoff Kitchener 11.35.6    
    Jim Duffill 12.20.9 22/07/2002 Norman Park
  M50 Geoff Kitchener 12.15.3 10/05/2004 Sutcliffe Park
    Howard Dilley 12.56.9 21/07/2000 Deansgate
    Arthur Holmes 13.18.9 05/09/1999 Hendon
  M55 Geoff Kitchener 12.08.2 21/05/2007 Ashford
    Howard Dilley 12.12.9 10/05/2004 Sutcliffe Park
    John Denyer 14.41.2 02/05/2008 Deangate
  M60 Geoff Kitchener 12.00.3 07/05/2010 Canterbury
    Dave Simpson 12.31.7 17/04/2000 SLVAC Mtg.
    Ron Denney 14.23.7 30/04/1999 Deangate
  M65 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 12.13.3 19/06/1998 Deangate
    Geoffrey Kitchener 12.50.0 12/06/2015 Norman Park
    Maurice Marchant 14.30.2 28/04/2014 Sutcliffe Park
  M70 Andrew Dykes 14.18.7 09/05/2005 Deangate
Women W35 Mette Gjelstrup 12.49.5 23/06/2001 Norman Park
  W40 Sigrun Sangvik 10.18.6 23/06/2001 Norman Park
    Debbie Munton 12.21.0 22/07/2002 Norman Park
    Teresa May 13.28.8 30/04/1999 Deangate
  W45 Sigrun Sangvik 9.58.4 22/07/2002 Norman Park
    Debbie Munton 12.08.5 22/07/2005 Canterbury
    Cheryl Kendal 12.32.0 05/07/1999 Ladywell
  W50 Stephanie Woolven 16.52.0 21/07/2000 Deansgate
  W55 Brigette Callow 13.34.7 05/09/1999 Hendon
    June Johnson 14.55.8 22/07/2002 Norman Park
3000m Walk
Men M60 Dave Simpson 20.03.7 29/08/1999 Kingsmeadow
Women W40 Sigrun Sangvik 15.33.2 12/07/2000 Norman Park
  W45 Sigrun Sangvik 15.35.4      04/02 Norway
    Debbie Munton 19.01.1 03/09/2006 Tonbridge
  W60 Margaret Clark 22.14.3 24/04/2000 Tonbridge
5000m Walk
Women W40 Sigrun Sangvik 26.54.28 04/08/2001 Norway
  W45 Sigrun Sangvik 26.12.63 22/07/2004 Denmark
Long Jump
Men SM Rob Peers 4.34m 08/09/2003 Tonbridge
  M35 Rob Peers 4.22m 28/03/2005 Tonbridge
  M40 Paul English 5.18m 07/06/2013 Bromley
    Gordon Cooper 4.73m 05/09/1999 Hendon
    Rob Peers 4.67m 11/07/2005 Erith
  M45 Keith Dowson 3.90m 25/07/2011 Norman Park
    Lyndon Collins 3.68m 05/07/1999 Ladywell
    Martin White 3.26m 30/05/2014 Norman Park
  M50 Geoff Kitchener 3.95m 02/06/2003 Ladywell
    John Denyer 3.83m 05/07/1999 Ladywell
    David Lobley 3.69m 15/07/2016 Gillingham
  M55 Geoff Kitchener 4.31m 08/06/2007 Norman Park
    Duncan Cochrane 3.18m 01/06/2015 Canterbury
  M60 Geoff Kitchener 3.94m 09/07/2010 Bromley
    David Simpson 2.95m 28/07/2003 Canterbury
    James Graham 2.85m 10/07/2015 Gillingham
  M65 John Robinson 3.64m 05/09/1999 Hendon
    David Simpson 2.87m 11/07/2005 Erith
    Neville Bowles 2.74m 11/06/1999 Dartford
  M70 John Robinson 3.68m 16/09/2000 Ashford
    David Simpson 2.29m 16/07/2012 Erith
  M80 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 2.10m 18/07/2014 Dartford
Women W35 Teresa May 4.06m 09/06/1998 Tonbridge
    Sam Pearce 3.35m 21/07/2000 Deansgate
    Clare Minto 3.10m 17/05/1999 Sutcliffe Park
  W40 Teresa May 4.46m 14/09/2002 Erith
    Clare Minto 3.16m 19/05/2000 Dartford
    Sigrun Sangvik 2.89m 09/06/1998 Tonbridge
  W45 Teresa May 4.59m 19/06/2004 GB Match
  W50 Stephanie Woolven 2.42m 21/07/2000 Deansgate
    Sue Simpson 1.59m 12/07/1999 Norman Park
  W55 Pamela Pitcairn-Knowles 2.14m 17/05/1999 Sutcliffe Park
    June Johnson 2.13m 05/09/1999 Hendon
  W60 Pamela Pitcairn-Knowles 2.49m 05/09/1999 Hendon
    Anna Rowley 2.13m 21/07/2000 Deansgate
    Margaret Clark 1.68m 23/06/2001 Norman Park
Long Jump (Indoors)        
Men M35 Rob Peers 4.78m 20/02/2005 Cardiff
  M50 Geoff Kitchener 3.95m 23/03/2003 Sutton
  M55 Geoff Kitchener 4.56m 05/02/2006 Sutton
  M60 Geoff Kitchener 3.57m 23/02/2014 Lee Valley
Women W45 Teresa May 4.29m 14/11/2004 Eton
Triple Jump
Men M40 Rob Peers 8.97m 30/06/2006 Erith
    Stephen May 8.30m 18/05/1998 SLVAC Mtg.
    Erik Folkesson 7.95m 22/07/2005 Canterbury
  M45 Geoff Kitchener 9.37m 17/05/1999 Sutcliffe Park
    Keith Dowson 7.43m 01/07/2011 Ashford
  M50 Geoff Kitchener 8.76m 21/09/2003 Erith
    John Denyer 8.64m 18/05/1998 SLVAC Mtg.
    David Lobley 8.17m 29/04/2016 Sutcliffe Park
  M55 Geoff Kitchener 8.76m 04/09/2005 VAC Champs
    Duncan Cochrane 5.99m 28/04/2014 Sutcliffe Park
  M60 Geoff Kitchener 7.14m 02/07/2012 Ashford
  M65 John Robinson 7.76m 19/09/1999 Ashford
    Geoffrey Kitchener 6.81m 30/05/2015 Ashford
    David Simpson 5.80m 11/07/2008 Erith
  M70 John Robinson 8.53m 21/07/2000 Deansgate
    David Simpson 5.15m 07/05/2010 Canterbury
Women W35 Clare Minto 7.50m 11/06/1999 Dartford
  W40 Teresa May 9.31m 21/09/2003 Erith
  W45 Teresa May 9.62m 19/06/2004 GB Match
  W60 Pamela Pitcairn-Knowles 5.23m 05/07/1999 Ladywell
Triple Jump (Indoors)
Men M50 Geoff Kitchener 8.45m 04/02/2001 SCVAC Champs
  M55 Geoff Kitchener 8.81m 06/02/2005 Sutton
  M60 Geoff Kitchener 8.46m 14/02/2010 Lee Valley
Women W45 Teresa May 9.32m 20/02/2005 Cardiff
High Jump
Men M40 Rob Peers 1.45m 05/05/2006 Sutcliffe Park
    Stephen May 1.30m 30/04/1999 Deansgate
    Erik Folkesson 1.30m 03/06/2005 Norman Park
  M45 Rob Peers 1.35m 21/06/2013 Gillingham
    Geoff Kitchener 1.30m 11/06/1999 Dartford
    Keith Dowson 1.30m 10/06/2011 Norman Park
  M50 Geoff Kitchener 1.40m 16/04/2001 Tonbridge
    David Lobley 1.25m 11/05/2015 Sutcliffe Park
    Arthur Holmes 1.15m 11/06/1999 Dartford
  M55 Geoff Kitchener 1.35m 12/06/2005 Battersea
    Duncan Cochrane 0.9m 12/06/2015 Norman Park
  M60 Geoff Kitchener 1.35m 18/09/2010 Erith
    Chris Rowley 1.10m 30/04/1999 Deansgate
    David Simpson 1.00m 07/06/2004 Ashford
  M65 Geoffrey Kitchener 1.25m 11/05/2015 Sutcliffe Park
    John Robinson 1.20m 05/09/1999 Hendon
    David Simpson 1.05m 05/09/2004 Tonbridge
  M70 John Robinson 1.30m 16/09/2000 Ashford
    David Simpson 1.00m 29/06/2009 Ashford
Women W35 Sam Pearce 1.00m 11/06/1999 Dartford
  W40 Teresa May 1.45m 06/08/2001 Erith
  W45 Teresa May 1.45m 19/06/2004 GB Match
  W55 June Johnson 0.90m 11/06/1999 Dartford
  W60 Pamela Pitcairn-Knowles 0.92m 19/06/2000 Sutcliffe Park
High Jump (Indoors)
Men M50 Geoff Kitchener 1.40m 03/02/2002 Crystal Palace
  M55 Geoff Kitchener 1.35m 05/02/2006 Sutton
  M60 Geoff Kitchener 1.40m 20/02/2011 Lee Valley
  M65 Geoffrey Kitchener 1.32m 07/03/2015 Lee Valley
  M70 John Robinson 1.25m 04/02/2001 SCVAC Champs
British Record
Women W45 Teresa May 1.45m 20/02/2005 Cardiff
Discus
Men Snr Mike Giles 27.63m 03/09/2000 Tonbridge
  M40 Paul English 18.86m 10/07/2015 Gillingham
    Thomas Vogth-Eriksen 18.28m 05/09/1999 Hendon
    Gordon Cooper 16.77m 15/06/2001 Dartford
  M45 Paul English 22.63m 09/05/2016 Canterbury
    Keith Dowson 14.86m 16/07/2012 Erith
    Rob Carr 14.61m 07/06/2013 Bromley
  M50 Keith Dowson 18.72m 18/07/2014 Dartford
    Lester Pigot 15.72m 26/04/2002 Deangate
    Arthur Holmes 14.94m 05/09/1999 Hendon
  M55 Andrew Johnson 20.90m 28/07/2003 Canterbury
    Peter Dillon 19.33m 19/05/2000 Dartford
    Geoff Kitchener 17.27m 08/06/2007 Norman Park
  M60 Dave Simpson 23.42m 29/08/1999 Kingsmeadow
    Andrew Johnson 22.45m 08/09/2003 Tonbridge
    Sid Wright 17.66m 17/05/1999 Sutcliffe Park
  M65 John Robinson 20.30m 19/06/1998 Deansgate
    David Simpson 15.98m 14/07/2006 Canterbury
    John Denyer 15.08m 07/06/2013 Bromley
  M70 David Simpson 15.03m 25/05/2012 Dartford
  M75 Ron Denney 17.94m 12/09/2015 Erith
    David Simpson 12.79m 09/05/2016 Canterbury
    Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 9.50m 25/07/2011 Norman Park
  M80 Ron Denney 15.51m 11/09/2016 Erith
Women W40 Teresa May 15.80m 15/06/2001 Dartford
    Debbie Munton 14.96m 05/09/1999 Hendon
    Dawn Carnes 14.07m 14/07/2006 Canterbury
  W45 Debbie Munton 13.09m 16/07/2004 Canterbury
    Teresa May 11.79m 24/05/2004 Erith
    Xanthe Duffill 8.72m 17/05/1999 Sutcliffe Park
  W50 Stephanie Woolven 15.37m 05/09/1999 Hendon
    Sue Simpson 10.76m 12/07/1999 Norman Park
  W55 June Johnson 11.02m 28/07/2003 Canterbury
  W60 June Johnson 10.17m 24/05/2004 Erith
    Margaret Clark 9.75m 19/05/2000 Dartford
Shot Putt
Men M35 Jon Copping 5.97m 03/06/2005 Norman Park
  M40 Paul English 9.15m 11/05/2015 Sutcliffe Park
    Gordon Cooper 6.79m 17/07/1998 Dartford
    Stephen May 6.48m 19/06/2000 Sutcliffe Park
  M45 Paul English 9.62m 10/09/2016 Erith
    Jim Duffill 5.56m 04/06/2001 Ladywell
  M50 Peter Dillon 8.35m 17/04/2000 SLVAC Mtg.
    John Denyer 6.78m 07/07/1998 Dartford
    Lyndon Collins 6.39m 17/06/2002 Erith
  M55 John Denyer 6.59m 23/06/2003 Erith
    James Fitzmanrice 6.44m 05/09/1999 Hendon
    Duncan Cochrane 6.32m 10/06/2016 Bromley
  M60 Andrew Johnson 7.85m 05/09/2004 Tonbridge
    Dave Simpson 6.82m 25/04/2003 Dartford
    Geoff Vine 5.53m 23/04/2010 Sutcliffe Park
  M65 Neil Smith 7.19m 06/08/2001 Erith
    John Robinson 6.90m 05/09/1999 Hendon
    David Simpson 5.98m 27/04/2007 Sutcliffe Park
  M70 Neil Smith 6.47m 05/08/2002 Ladywell
    David Simpson 5.56m 23/04/2010 Sutcliffe Park
  M75 David Simpson 5.49m 11/05/2015 Sutcliffe Park
    Ron Denney 4.19m 27/05/2016 Bromley
Women SW Ann Third 5.66m 05/09/2004 Tonbridge
  W35 Mette Gjelstrup 7.15m 04/06/2001 Ladywell
    Marcia Peacocok 7.08m 25/04/2003 Dartford
    Teresa May 5.62m 05/08/2002 Ladywell
  W40 Marcia Peacock 6.81m 22/04/2005 Dartford
    Debbie Munton 6.52m 19/05/2000 Dartford
    Teresa May 6.45m 28/09/2003 Deangate
  W45 Debbie Munton 6.56m 30/04/2004 Dartford
    Teresa May 5.44m 07/06/2004 Ashford
    Xanthe Duffill 3.46m 17/05/1999 Sutcliffe Park
  W50 Stephanie Woolven 8.01m 17/04/2000 Hendon
    Sue Simpson 4.07m 17/05/1999 Sutcliffe Park
  W55 June Johnson 4.67m 25/04/2003 Dartford
  W60 Margaret Clark 5.20m 04/06/2001 Ladywell
    June Johnson 4.89m 12/06/2006 Deangate
    Anna Rowley 4.17m 19/05/2000 Dartford
Shot Putt (Indoors)
Men M50 Geoff Kitchener 6.15m 14/11/2004 Eton
Women W45 Teresa May 6.63m 14/11/2004 Eton
Javelin
Men M40 Gordon Cooper 21.64m 12/07/1999 Norman Park
    Michael Clark 19.69m 06/08/2001 Erith
    Rob Peers 18.73m 12/06/2006 Deangate
  M45 Paul English 31.24m 10/06/2016 Bromley
    Keith Dowson 20.58m 12/06/2015 Bromley
    Rob Carr 12.70m 20/05/2013 Canterbury
  M50 Arthur Holmes 18.03m 19/05/2000 Dartford
    John Denyer 17.60m 17/06/2002 Erith
    Lyndon Collins 6.11m 30/04/2004 Dartford
  M55 Dave Simpson 25.77m 08/06/1998 SLVAC Mtg.
    Howard Dilley 19.26m 07/06/2004 Ashford
    John Denyer 16.95m 23/06/2003 Erith
  M60 Dave Simpson 27.80m 05/08/2002 Ladywell
    Chris Rowley 21.93m 05/09/1999 Hendon
    John Denyer 15.85m 29/06/2009 Ashford
  M65 David Simpson 27.89m 07/06/2005 Tonbridge
    Neville Bowles 16.58m 29/08/1999 Kingsmeadow
    Geoff Vine 9.88m 11/05/2015 Sutcliffe Park
  M70 David Simpson 24.83m 18/09/2010 Erith
  M75 David Simpson 20.97m 13/09/2014 Erith
    Ron Denney 11.77m 15/09/2012 Erith
  M80 Ron Denney 9.13m 11/09/2016 Erith
    Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 8.84m 12/05/2014 Canterbury
Women W35 Mette Gjelstrup 25.57m 17/06/2002 Erith
    Dawn Carnes 17.53m 25/04/2003 Dartford
  W40 Sigrun Sangvik 17.57m 19/06/2000 Sutcliffe Park
    Teresa May 11.61m 23/06/2003 Erith
  W45 Debbie Munton 12.32m 05/05/2006 Sutcliffe Park
    Xanthe Duffill 5.21m 30/04/1999 Deansgate
  W50 Stephanie Woolven 15.25m 19/06/2000 Sutcliffe Park
    June Johnson 8.10m 30/04/1999 Deansgate
    Sue Simpson 7.26m 11/06/1999 Dartford
  W55 June Johnson 9.59m 30/04/2004 Dartford
  W60 Pamela Pitcairn-Knowles 12.10m 05/09/1999 Hendon
    June Johnson 9.85m 07/06/2004 Ashford
    Margaret Clark 8.12m 17/04/2000 SLVAC Mtg.
Hammer
Men M40 Thomas Vogth-Eriksen 15.12m 05/09/1999 Hendon
    Rob Peers 13.96m 19/05/2006 Norman Park
  M45 Keith Dowson 12.43m 28/06/2010 Ashford
  M50 Keith Dowson 14.91m 07/07/2014 Ashford
    Geoff Kitchener 10.43m 17/05/2003 Deangate
    John Denyer 5.64m 18/05/2001 Deansgate
  M55 Howard Dilley 14.52m 10/05/2004 Sutcliffe Park
    Jim Fitzmaurice 12.64m 05/09/1999 Hendon
    Geoff Kitchener 11.73m 09/05/2005 Deangate
  M60 Dave Simpson 16.57m 19/06/2000 Sutcliffe Park
    Sid Wright 9.05m 30/04/1999 Deansgate
  M65 David Simpson 12.19m 22/07/2005 Canterbury
    Neville Bowles 10.42m 29/06/1998 Norman Park
    Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 5.70m 11/06/1999 Dartford
  M70 David Simpson 11.03m 01/07/2011 Ashford
  M75 David Simpson 10.19m 07/07/2014 Ashford
    Ron Denney 7.26m 29/06/2015 Ashford
  M80 Ron Denney 12.09m 11/09/2016 Erith
    Richard Pitcairn-Kn 6.17m 27/06/2016 Ashford
Women W35 Mette Gjelstrup 13.70m 23/06/2001 Norman Park
  W40 Sigrun Sangvik 11.59m 05/09/1999 Hendon
    Dawn Carnes 9.35m 22/07/2005 Canterbury
  W45 Sigrun Sangvik 12.19m 18/07/2003 Bromley
    Xanthe Duffill 5.52m 18/05/2001 Deansgate
  W50 Stephanie Woolven 19.20m 19/05/2000 Sutcliffe Park
    Sue Simpson 9.08m 11/06/1999 Dartford
  W60 Margaret Clark 6.08m 23/06/2001 Norman Park
    Anna Rowley 4.58m 30/04/1999 Deansgate
Pole Vault
Men M35 Rob Peers 1.90m 28/03/2005 Tonbridge
  M40 Rob Peers 2.90m 09/04/2007 Tonbridge
    Stephen May 1.80m 12/07/1999 Norman Park
  M45 Rob Peers 2.40m 03/05/2013 Sutcliffe park
  M60 David Simpson 2.00m 10/07/2001 World Vets, Brisbane
  M65 David Simpson 1.70m 16/07/2005 Birmingham
  M70 David Simpson 1.60m 19/09/2010 Erith
Women W40 Dawn Carnes 1.80m 22/07/2005 Canterbury
    Teresa May 1.60m 18/07/2003 Bromley
  W45 Teresa May 2.10m 05/09/2004 Tonbridge
Pole Vault (Indoors)
Men M40 Rob Peers 2.80m 18/02/2007 Sutton
Women W45 Teresa May 2.30m 05/03/2005 Sutton
Pentathlon
Women W40 Teresa May 2544 pts 28/09/2003 Deangate
4 x 100m Relay
Men M35 Peers, Kitchener, Ash, Duffill 57.3 27/04/2009 Sutcliffe Park
  M40 English, White, Denyer, Kitchener 54.3 20/05/2013 Canterbury
  M45 Cochrane, English, Kitchener, Lobley 60.1 27/05/2016 Bromley
Women W35   59.7 05/07/1999 Ladywell
4 x 200m Relay
Men M40 Kitchener, Peers, Desmond, Denyer 1.55.9 08/06/2007 Bromley
  M45 English, Cochrane, Lobley, Denyer 2.15.9 15/07/2016 Gillingham
4 x 400m Relay
Men SM Peers, Skiller, Cooper, Atkinson 4.16.1 08/09/2003 Tonbridge
  M35 Kitchener, Ash, Duffill, Peers 4.22.5 29/06/2009 Ashford
  M40 Duffill, Collins, Cooper, Pitcairn-Knowles 4.21.3 11/06/1999 Dartford
  M45 English, White, Kitchener, Peers 04:53.7 21/06/2013 Gillingham
  M50 Cochrane, Kitchener, Lobley, Pitcairn-Knowles 6.13.0 27/06/2016 Ashford
Women W35 Moore, Pearce, Minto, May 5.08.2 11/06/1999 Dartford