Results

Recent Results - Late Dec 18

ROAD RACES
BEDGEBURY FOREST 10k 18/11/18
    Time GP score
1 David Ives 37:20:00 75.4
179 Finished    
       
BEDGEBURY FOREST HALF MARATHON 18/11/18
    Time GP score
1 Ben Jones Worcester AC 01:16:22  
132 Jon Copping 01:54:17 64.3
286 Richard Thomas 02:15:32 53.1
347 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 08/12/18
    Time GP score
1 Daniel Bradley Ton AC 17.13  
9 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 19.33 73.2
103 Rob Johnson 24.52 52.8
111 Sally Shewell 25.01 73.2
154 Neil Haggertay 26.46 57.7
171 Michael D Allen 27.00 51.1
267 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 29.21 55.7
444 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 08/12/18
    Time GP score
1 Nick Varley 21.06  
4 Andrew Mead 21.53 67.4
37 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 08/12/18
    Time GP score
1 Graeme Lugar Orpington RR 17.54  
532 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 33.56 70.3
692 Finished    
       
MALLING PARK 5k 08/12/18
    Time GP score
24 Suzy Claridge 22.47 69.6
155 Julie Carr 34.05 47.4
156 Rob Carr 34.06 43.6
197 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 08/12/18
    Time GP score
76 Paul Tabor 42.23 37.1
86 Finished    
       
DARTFORD PARK 5k 08/112/2018
    Time GP score
1 Kevin Phillips UA 19.04  
142 Ron Denney 35.54 60.7
159 Finished    
       
KESGRAVE PARK 5k 08/12/18
    Time GP score
1 Adam Wade Ipswich RC 17.49  
165 Adam Westbrooke 29.03 49.6
296 Finished    
       
FOOTS CRAY MEADOWS PARK 5k 08/12/18
    Time GP score
1 Gavin Benson Petts Wood R 19.00  
111 Bryan Wolfe 43.12 46.9
`113 Finished    
       
BROOKLANDS PARK 5k 08/12/18
    Time GP score
1 James Thomas Woking AC 18.15  
13 Graham Cook 20.04 69.3
241 Finished    
       
BOSCROSSMATATHON 08/12/18
    Time GP score
1 Bob Weg 03:21:20  
25 Mike McCarthy 04:36:01 51.0
35 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 15/12/18
    Time GP score
1 Duane Matthews Century City AC 18.16  
76 Paul Tabor 42.56 36.6
80 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 15/12/18
    Time GP score
7 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 19.12 74.6
82 Hugh Shewell 23.49 54.6
103 Sally Shewell 24.42 74.2
106 Rob Johnson 24.48 53.0
135 Erik Folkesson 25.56 59.1
152 Neil Haggertay 26.28 58.4
215 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 28.17 57.8
297 Rob Peers 31.48 47.5
360 Ron Denney 36.05 60.4
391 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 15/12/18
    Time GP score
1 Jay Smith Dartford RR 18.05  
7 Andrew Mead 21.4 68.1
43 Sylvia Lewis 35.21 56.6
50 Finished    
       
BEXLEY PARK 5k 15/12/18
    Time GP score
14 Mike McCarthy 21.14 71.1
305 Finished    
       
MAIDSTONE PARK 5k 15/12/18
    Time GP score
1 Tom Carpenter Vegan Rnrs 16.53  
132 Rob Carr 27.19 54.4
291 Finished    
       
HOBLINGWELL PARK 5k 15/12/18
    Time GP score
1 Nick Masters UA 18.58  
6 Alex Hofmann 21.42 64.5
47 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 15/12/18
    Time GP score
1 Malcolm Barbour UA 19.54  
41 Geoffrey Kitchener 26.44 64.7
107 Finished    
       
GREENPOINT PARK 5k 15/12/18
    Time GP score
59 Michael D Allen 22.59 60.0
870 Finished    
       
DARTFORD HEATH PARK 5k 15/12/18
    Time GP score
1 Jon Kennedy Dartford Har 18.08  
59 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 36.29 65.4
67 Finished    
       
BEDGEBURY PINETUM PARK 5k 15/12/18
    Time GP score
25 Jane Morgan 25.56 58.8
142 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 22/12/18
    Time GP score
1 James Kingston Ton AC 16.28  
4 Allan Lee 17.42 80.3
12 Alex Newby 19.26 71.5
54 James Wright 21.52 67.5
95 Sean Leith 23.28 61.4
96 James Nash 23.29 55.3
126 Hugh Shewell 24.29 53.1
134 Sally Shewell 24.48 73.9
178 Neil Haggertay 25.53 59.7
181 Martin White 25.59 57.2
227 Lionel Stielow 27.05 64.5
229 Keith Brown 27.07 53.2
303 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 28.58 56.4
334 Adam Westbrooke 29.31 48.8
399 Rob Peers 31.16 48.3
402 Alzbeta Benn 31.26 47.6
595 Finished    
       
MALLING PARK 5k 22/12/18
    Time GP score
1 Justin Lane M&M 18.23  
54 Jane Morgan 24.47 61.5
179 Ron Denney 35 62.3
216 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 22/12/18
    Time GP score
1 Sam Proctor Dartford RR 18.38  
12 Andrew Mead 21.32 68.5
16 Andy Ashlee 22.27 65.2
45 Bridget Weekes 26.44 69.3
73 Maria Ashlee 32.05 49.9
82 Sylvia Lewis 35.12 56.8
98 Finished    
       
MAIDSTONE PARK 5k 22/12/18
    Time GP score
1 Jacques Cunningham-Marsh 16.24  
107 Alex Hofmann 25.46 54.7
378 Finished    
       
TUNBRIDGE WELLS PARK 5k 22/12/18
    Time GP score
1 Matthew Dubery Ton AC 19.06  
21 Dan Witt 22.15 62.9
246 Finished    
       
CONGLETON PARK 5k 22/12/18
    Time GP score
1 Josh Hough Leamington AC 18.12  
30 Mary Bridges 21.21 71.0
160 Finished    
       
BURGESS PARK 5k 22/12/18
    Time GP score
1 Lee Haze Kent AC 17.22  
5 Matthew Walker 18.44 73.7
242 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 22/12/18
    Time GP score
1 Daniel Pink UA 18.56  
31 Heather Fitzmaurice 23.56 68.3
62 Geoffrey Kitchener 26.13 65.9
116 Jim Fitzmaurice 32.33 58.6
154 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 22/12/18
    Time GP score
1 Kieran O'Hara Havering AC 18.04  
81 Paul Tabor 42.01 37.4
98 Finished    
       
SHORNE WOODS PARK 5k 22/12/18
    Time GP score
1 Daniel Walsh Istead & Ifield Har 18.54  
193 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 35.51 68.8
248 Finished    
       
PE HOBIE BEACH PARK 5k 22/12/18
    Time GP score
1 Matthew Russell Kovsie AC 18.47  
35 Michael D Allen 23.42 58.2
859 Finished    
       
WALMER & DEAL SEAFRONT PARK 5k 22/12/18
    Time GP score
1 Charlie Brisley Deal Tri 15.45  
42 Chris Randall 25.20 54.5
160 Finished    
       
TUNBRIDGE WELLS PARK 5k 25/12/18
    Time GP score
1 Simon Goldsworthy Guilg & God 16.47  
302 Ron Denney 39.00 55.9
329 Finished    
       
MAIDSTONE PARK 5k 25/12/18
    Time GP score
1 Tom Carpenter Vegan Rnrs 17.15  
130 Rob Johnson 25.39 51.2
342 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 33.29 73.7
442 Finished    
       
SERPENTINE 5k 28/12/18
    Time GP score
1 Jonathan Poole Serp RC 15.08  
95 Mike McCarthy 20.18 74.4
220 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 33.39 73.3
222 Finished    
       
BEXLEY PARK 5k 29/12/18
    Time GP score
1 James MacDonald Camb Har 18.40  
112 Mike McCarthy 26.12 57.6
426 Finished    
       
WHITSTABLE PARK 5k 29/12/18
    Time GP score
1 Edward Chuck Dulwich Rnrs 16.32  
313 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 34.20 71.8
369 Finished    
       
PENNINGTON FLASH PARK 5k 29/12/18
    Time GP score
1 Anthony Taylor Salford Har 18.05  
175 Chris Randall 56.09 24.6
178 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 29/12/18
    Time GP score
1 Daniel Pink UA 18.19  
45 Geoffrey Kitchener 25.48 67.0
168 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 29/12/18
    Time GP score
1 William Hobbs TWH 16.31  
12 Allan Lee 19.03 74.6
20 Graham Cook 19.46 70.3
24 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 19.59 71.6
65 David Lobley 21.43 69.0
135 Sally Shewell 24.15 75.5
148 Hugh Shewell 25.38 52.8
161 Sean Leith 25.03 57.6
180 Annabelle Milne 25.24 59.4
189 Rob Johnson 25.44 51.0
219 Keith Brown 26.33 54.3
306 Julie Lobley 28.38 59.7
334 Alzbeta Benn 29.17 51.1
348 Lionel Stielow 29.35 59.0
504 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 35.46 45.7
531 Ron Denney 37.24 58.3
580 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 29/12/18
    Time GP score
6 Andrew Mead 21.33 68.5
19 Bridgit Weekes 25.54 71.6
51 Maria Ashlee 31.54 50.2
66 Sylvia Lewis 36.04 55.5
73 Finished    
       
MALLING PARK 5k 29/12/18
    Time GP score
1 Daniel St Martin M&M 18.04  
95 Alex Hofmann 27.22 51.5
236 Finished    
       
SARDINIA BAY PARK 5k 29/12/18
    Time GP score
1 Ryan Peter Nelson Mandela Uni 19.36  
26 Michael D Allen 27.09 50.8
369 Finished    
       
STAPLEHURST 10 30/12/18
    Time GP score
1 Ryan Griffiths City of Sheffield 53  
20 Matthew Walker 65.38 69.7
27 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 67.16 70.8
198 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 91.39 60.5
353 Finished    
       
MADRID 10k 31/12/18
    Time GP score
  Andy Nicoll 52.42 51.9
  Silvia Forcat 52.42 60.0

 

Recent Results - Dec 18

ROAD RACES
AMSTERDAM MARATHON 21/10/18
    Time GP score
1926 Mike McCarthy 03:20:46 70.2
       
SERPENTINE 5k 26/10/18
    Time GP score
1 Alex Bampton Cheltenham 15.19  
263 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 32.5 72.6
268 Finished    
       
CANTERBURY PARK 5k 27/10/18
    Time GP score
1 Martin Kelk IEK 19.14  
4 Jake Fricker 19.49 70.7
156 Finished    
       
TUNBRIDGE WELLS PARK 5k 27/10/18
    Time GP score
1 Richard Westover UA 18.29  
7 Keith Dowson 20.04 76.4
10 Dan Witt 21.02 66.6
263 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 27/10/18
    Time GP score
1 Will Withecombe Beckenham RC 18.49  
18 Heather Fitzmaurice 22.50 70.8
174 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 27/10/18
    Time GP score
1 Spencer Evans E London Rnrs 18.04  
93 Paul Tabor 56.20 27.9
       
CHELTENHAM PARK 5k 27/10/18
    Time GP score
1 Peter Stephens 17.49  
91 Hugh Shewell 23.03 56.4
466 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 27/10/18
    Time GP score
11 Keith Brown 19.22 74.4
16 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 19.53 71.5
19 Graham Dwyer 20.09 71.1
43 Matthew Clarke 21.48 64.2
78 Michael D Allen 23.19 59.2
84 Sean Leith 23.29 61.0
120 Rob Johnson 24.16 54.1
139 Martin White 24.54 59.7
148 Neil Haggertay 25.03 61.7
205 Lionel Stielow 26.27 65.3
265 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 27.58 57.8
310 Rob Peers 29.05 51.9
561 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 27/10/18
    Time GP score
1 Fred Webb Swanley AC 20.16  
10 Tony Horlock 24.36 63.4
72 Finished    
       
BEACHY HEAD MARATHON 27/10/18
    Time GP score
1 Andy Coley-Maud 02:49:02  
1470 Alzbeta Benn 06:00:58 38.1
1954 Rob Carr 07:15:01 31.8
1955 Julie Carr 07:15:01 34.5
2150 Jim Knight 08:25:46 31.8
2151 Lesley Knight 08:25:47 39.3
       
BANSTEAD WOODS PARK 5k 03/11/18
    Time GP score
1 Alix Ramsier S Lon Har 16.43  
197 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 37.04 64.3
209 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 03/11/18
    Time GP score
1 Irfan Zaman UA 18.34  
36 Suzy Claridge 23.19 68.0
183 Jim Fitzmaurice 33.55 56.3
233 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 03/11/18
    Time GP score
1 Jagbir Bassi 18.35  
110 Paul Tabor 46.28 33.8
116 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 03/11/18
    Time GP score
1 Michael King TW Har 17.58  
9 Alex Newby 19.24 71.1
19 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 19.53 71.5
92 Sean Leith 23.03 62.1
95 Michael D Allen 23.08 59.7
122 Ian King 23.53 54.5
123 Rob Johnson 23.59 54.8
135 James Wright 24.23 60.5
152 Sally Shewell 24.34 74.6
154 Neil Haggertay 24.36 62.8
185 Martin White 25.03 59.4
241 Lionel Stielow 26.27 65.3
316 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 28.05 58.2
536 Ron Denney 35.27 61.5
607 Finished    
       
GREAT CORNARD PARK 5k 03/11/18
    Time GP score
1 Kieran Hayles Sudbury Joggers 17.39  
82 Colin Tester 27.19 55.3
150 Finished    
       
MALLING PARK 5k 03/11/18
    Time GP score
1 Steve Hough B&B 19.33  
194 Julie Carr 34.19 47.1
195 Rob Carr 34.20 43.3
242 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 03/11/18
    Time GP score
1 Joe Spraggins Clapham Chasers 19.33  
3 Andrew Milne 20.07 66.3
19 Bridget Weekes 25.12 73.5
72 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 10/11/18
    Time GP score
1 Ben Gardiner B&B 18.55  
57 Chris Hall 28.07 49.1
113 Jim Fitzmaurice 35.13 54.2
144 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 10/11/18
    Time GP score
1 Nigel Swinburne Lonely Goat RC 18.3  
101 Paul Tabor 44.46 35.1
113 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 10/11/18
    Time GP score
1 Toby Ryan UA 18.20  
7 Graham Cook 19.23 71.7
16 Graham Dwyer 20.31 69.8
75 Sean Leith 23.04 62.1
76 Ian King 23.07 56.3
77 Michael D Allen 23.10 59.6
135 Neil Haggertay 24.48 62.3
183 James Wright 25.56 56.9
186 Lionel Stielow 25.57 66.6
358 Hugh Shewell 30.19 42.9
471 Julie Carr 35.13 45.9
472 Rob Carr 35.14 42.2
473 Rob Peers 35.14 42.9
550 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 10/11/18
    Time GP score
1 Steve Hough B&B 20.49  
16 Jane Morgan 26.59 56.5
44 Sylvia Lewis 35.41 56.1
46 Lesley Knight 36.42 56.0
55 Bryan Wolfe 41.47 48.5
56 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 17/11/18
    Time GP score
1 Roger Vilardell Petts Wood R 17.18  
93 Paul English 22.58 62.8
714 Finished    
       
BROCKWELL PARK 5k 17/11/18
    Time GP score
302 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 33.48 70.6
322 Finished    
       
TUNBRIDGE WELLS PARK 5k 17/11/18
    Time GP score
1 Ben Jones Worcester AC 18.21  
5 Dan Witt 20.54 67.0
248 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 17/11/18
    Time GP score
1 Graeme Lugar Orpington RR 19.19  
15 Tony Waldron 23.11 64.1
17 Heather Fitzmaurice 23.29 68.8
38 Geoffrey Kitchener 25.29 67.1
95 Jim Fitzmaurice 30.30 62.6
173 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 17/11/18
    Time GP score
1 Dillon Hobbs Sth London Har 18.10  
15 Keith Brown 19.33 73.7
79 Michael D Allen 22.41 60.8
85 Mark Gent 22.52 62.2
92 Sean Leith 23.11 62.2
108 Suzy Claridge 23.41 66.9
125 Sally Shewell 24.03 76.2
150 Neil Haggertay 24.56 62.0
182 Erik Folkesson 25.53 59.2
391 Rob Peers 30.05 50.2
502 Ron Denney 33.59 64.2
595 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 17/11/18
    Time GP score
1 Paul Gaimster Victoria Park 16.43  
110 Paul Tabor 45.45 34.4
116 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 17/11/18
    Time GP score
1 Alexander Bly Torbay AC 19.21  
2 Andrew Milne 20.24 65.4
37 Sylvia Lewis 35.04 57.0
39 Julie Carr 38.51 41.6
40 Rob Carr 38.52 38.3
45 Finished    
       
BANSTEAD WOODS PARK 5k 24/11/18
    Time GP score
1 Mark Finbow S Lon Har 17.24  
181 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 36.09 66.0
196 Finished    
       
BEXLEY PARK 5k 24/11/18
    Time GP score
1 Phil Dickens Camb Har 18.13  
11 Mike McCarthy 20.59 72.0
373 Finished    
       
WORCESTER PITCHCROFT PARK 5k 24/11/18
    Time GP score
1 James Marshall Birmingham Tri 16.42  
190 Sylvia Lewis 33.07 60.4
230 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 24/11/18
    Time GP score
1 Ben Gardiner B&B 18.45  
93 Jim Fitzmaurice 33.50 56.4
128 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 24/11/18
    Time GP score
79 Paul Tabor 42.38 36.9
90 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 24/11/18
    Time GP score
1 Samuel Crick Ton AC 17.57  
9 Alex Newby 19.25 71.1
15 Graham Cook 20.01 69.4
26 Keith Brown 20.36 70.0
56 Michael D Allen 22.23 61.7
61 Sean Leith 22.33 63.9
117 Sally Shewell 24.30 74.8
156 Neil Haggertay 25.31 60.6
168 Lionel Stielow 25.50 61.3
178 Martin White 26.05 57.0
276 Alzbeta Benn 28.29 52.6
294 Adam Westbrooke 28.46 49.8
472 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 24/11/18
    Time GP score
1 Dan Cation RAF AC 19.57  
4 Edmund Saunders 21.27 62.2
5 Andrew Mead 21.47 67.7
15 Bridget Weekes 25.29 72.7
52 Finished    
       
MALLING PARK 5k 24/11/18
    Time GP score
1 Marc Scott Rushcliffe AC 18.06  
162 Bryan Wolfe 40.23 50.2
172 Finished    
       
HAIGH WOODLAND PARK 5k 24/11/18
    Time GP score
1 Tom Carson Horwich Har 17.13  
138 Ron Denney 33.34 65.0
167 Finished    
       
BEDGEBURY PINETUM PARK 5k 24/11/18
    Time GP score
1 Cameron Chambers Team Spike 19.35  
36 Jane Morgan 25.50 59.0
146 Finished    
       
MERSEA ISLAND PARK 5k 24/11/18
    Time GP score
110 Colin Tester 35.00 43.1
146 Finished    
       
SERPENTINE 5k 30/11/18
    Time GP score
1 Tom Bowerman AFD 15.56  
77 Dan Witt 19.28 71.9
164 Pauline Dalton 22.02 78.4
290 Finished    
       
WOODHOUSE MOOR PARK 5k 01/12/18
    Time GP score
1 Josh Sambrook UA 16.42  
154 Rob Johnson 25.17 51.9
385 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 01/12/18
    Time GP score
1 David Stacey 17.43  
187 Jim Knight 26.47 63.3
425 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 01/12/18
    Time GP score
1 Joseph Georgiadis B&B 18.55  
59 Jim Fitzmaurice 31.28 60.7
86 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 01/12/18
    Time GP score
1 Paul Grange Barking RR 16.13  
65 Paul Tabor 43.43 36.0
68 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 01/12/18
    Time GP score
1 James Kingston Ton AC 17.06  
9 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 19.58 71.7
19 Keith Brown 20.46 69.4
26 Chris Hall 21.34 64.0
83 Sally Shewell 25.08 72.9
299 Finished    
       
EXETER RIVERSIDE PARK 5k 01/12/18
    Time GP score
1 Ben Harding Kent AC 15.50  
225 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 34.22 69.3
248 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 01/12/18
    Time GP score
1 Tom Brash UA 18.37  
2 Andrew Milne 21.29 62.1
11 Bridget Weekes 26.36 69.7
24 Bryan Wolfe 45.12 44.8
       
MALLING PARK 5k 01/12/18
    Time GP score
1 Paul Watham Erym Har 19.13  
19 Suzy Claridge 23.01 68.9
161 Finished    

 

Recent Results - Oct 18

ROAD RACES
SERPENTINE 5k 16/09/18
    Time GP score
1 Nicolas Besson Serpentine R 15.54  
7 Hugh Brennan 17:00:00 81.2
202 Finished    
       
WEALD CHALLENGE HALF MARATHON 10/06/18
    Time GP score
1 Dan Stent Vegan Rnrs 01:37:26  
177 Jim Knight 02:49:05 45.2
178 Jenny Austin 02:49:05 40.2
244 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 08/09/18
    Time GP score
1 James Price UA 17.13  
10 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 19.22 73.4
12 Graham Cook 19.31  
54 Ted Scott 21.22 74.1
115 Keith Brown 23.11 62.2
119 Michael D Allen 23.14 59.4
120 Sean Leith 23.15 61.6
143 Ian King 24.09 53.9
154 Neil Haggertay 24.29 63.1
157 Sally Shewell 24.36 74.5
215 Lionel Stielow 26.08 66.1
241 Rob Johnson 26.31 49.5
341 Adam Westbrooke 28.54 49.5
371 Rob Peers 29.43 50.8
574 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 08/09/18
    Time GP score
1 Tom Foster Orpington RR 19.44  
5 Chris Desmond 22.25 68.4
9 Matthew Clarke 23.23 59.4
20 Bridget Weekes 25.22 73.1
55 Andy Ashlee 35.55 40.7
65 Bryan Wolfe 40.22 50.2
69 Finished    
       
NEW FOREST HALF MARATHON 09/09/18
    Time GP score
1 Edward Mallett 01:15:16  
1367 Jim Knight 02:16:06 56.2
1961 Finished    
       
ERIDGE 10 09/09/18
    Time GP score
1 Lucy Reid Ton AC 01:07:04  
14 Andrew Hutchinson 01:20:01 56.0
19 John Stevens 01:20:53 64.8
49 Dan Witt 01:27:17 53.2
90 Simon Hallpike 01:34:29 59.8
128 Pauline Dalton 01:37:51 60.2
131 Mike Allen 01:37:59 50.7
163 Sally Shewell 01:43:31 60.8
248 Neil Haggertay 01:58:03 44.0
250 Clair Thornton 01:58:36 44.0
326 Finished    
       
GREAT NORTH RUN 09/09/18
    Time GP score
10652 Jenny Austin 02:05:01 54.3
       
ASHFORD PARK 65k 15/09/18
    Time GP score
1 Dan Green Ashford & Dist RRC 17.58  
199 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 33.43 70.7
243 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 15/09/18
    Time GP score
1 Graeme Lugar Orpington RR 18.43  
19 Heather Fitzmaurice 21.51 74.0
130 Jim Fitzmaurice 29.26 64.8
223 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 15/09/18
    Time GP score
1 Steve Fennell Ton AC 16.05  
3 Guillaume Nineven 18.14 72.0
99 Keith Brown 24.02 60.0
108 Neil Haggertay 24.27 63.2
162 Rob Johnson 25.53 50.7
173 Lionel Stielow 26.06 66.2
266 Rob Peers 28.1 53.6
295 Adam Westbrooke 29.02 49.3
531 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 15/09/18
    Time GP score
1 Adam Hunt Dart Har 19.36  
7 Matthew Clarke 23.52 58.3
11 Tony Horlock 24.54 62.6
59 Finished    
       
MALLING PARK 5k 15/09/18
    Time GP score
1 Chris Patey Larkfield AC 18.13  
14 Michael D Allen 22.49 60.5
121 Sylvia Lewis 32.17 61.1
180 Finished    
       
LARKFIELD 10k 16/09/18
    Time GP score
1 Ben Tyler 33.19  
26 David Ives 36.42 76.7
49 Lee Lintern 38.54 70.3
50 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 39.08 73.7
77 Chris Desmond 41.57 74.8
85 Graham Dwyer 42.39 68.2
96 John Denyer 43.56 82.3
141 Simon Hallpike 47.26 72.5
142 Bridget Weekes 47.33 81.8
153 Sally Shewell 48.11 79.6
176 Sean Leith 49.38 58.6
190 Neil Haggertay 51.29 61.4
245 Lionel Stielow 55.09 64.9
333 Sylvia Lewis 62.25 66.8
       
BERLIN MARATHON 16/09/18
    Time GP score
1 Eliud Kipchoge Kenya 02:01:39  
644 Hugh Brennan 02:48:43 75.5
4305 James Graham 03:21:49 78.2
       
GOODWOOD 20 16/09/18
    Time GP score
1 Aaron Wilson 01:59:45  
71 Jenny Austin 03:20:34 52.6
103 Finished    
       
RUN REIGATE 10k 10/09/18
    Time GP score
1 Matthew Richards 34.06  
533 Adam Westbrooke 60.33 48
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 22/09/18
    Time GP score
1 Simon Fox Orpington RR 16.35  
96 Paul English 22.51 63.1
551 Finished    
       
WORCESTER PARK 5k 22/09/18
    Time GP score
1 Neil Laurenson Black Pear Joggers 16.58  
180 Sylvia Lewis 31.23 62.9
234 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 22/09/18
    Time GP score
1 Joseph Georgiadis B&B 18.45  
35 Heather Fitzmaurice 23.39 68.4
37 Tony Waldron 23.47 62.5
112 Jim Fitzmaurice 30.26 62.7
190 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 22/09/18
    Time GP score
20 Andrew Mead 20.31 71.3
43 Keith Brown 21.22 67.5
77 Mark Gent 22.50 62.3
83 Sally Shewell 23.08 79.2
87 Sean Leith 23.20 61.4
127 Rob Johnson 24.44 53.1
201 Martin White 26.46 55.5
247 Adam Westbrooke 27.49 51.5
379 Alzbeta Benn 32.18 46.3
543 Finished    
       
HOSPICE IN THE WEALD 10k 23/09/18
    Time GP score
257 Lionel Stielow 59.11 60.4
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 29/09/18
    Time GP score
1 Dillon Hobbs UA 17.44  
8 Graham Cook 19.13  
60 Ted Scott 22.04 71.8
74 Michael D Allen 22.55 60.2
96 Sally Shewell 23.39 77.5
128 Neil Haggertay 24.41 62.6
167 Martin White 25.38 58.0
227 Lionel Stielow 26.54 64.3
465 Ron Denney 35.21 61.7
540 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTONE PARK 5k 29/09/18
    Time GP score
1 Andrew Milne 20.19 65.3
12 Matthew Clarke 23.11 60.4
59 Sylvia Lewis 34.14 57.6
69 Bryan Wolfe 40.59 49.5
70 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 29/09/18
    Time GP score
1 Gavin Benson UA 17.07  
30 Graham Dwyer 19.39 72.9
33 Matthew Walker 19.49 69.6
600 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 29/09/18
    Time GP score
1 Joseph Georgiadis B&B 18.03  
25 Suzy Claridge 23.13 68.3
45 Geoffrey Kitchener 24.49 68.9
84 Jim Fitzmaurice 28.07 67.9
195 Finished    
       
TUNBRIDGE WELLS PARK 5k 29/09/18
    Time GP score
1 Alex Green Windrush Tri 19.03  
19 Dan Witt 21.22 65.5
310 Finished    
       
WOODHOUSE MOOR PARK 5k 29/09/18
    Time GP score
1 Rob Torch Leeds City AC 16.56  
211 Rob Johnson 26.40 49.3
480 Finished    
       
BEXLEY PARK 5k 29/09/18
    Time GP score
1 James MacDonald Camb Har 18.22  
13 Mike McCarthy 20.42 73.0
439 Finished    
       
COLCHESTER CASTLE PARK 5k 29/09/18
    Time GP score
1 Owen Graham UA 17.39  
189 Colin Tester 27.40 54.6
363 Finished    
       
REIGATE PRIORY PARK 5k 29/09/18
    Time GP score
1 George Grassly Dorking AC 16.39  
175 Adam Westbrooke 28.20 50.5
323 Finished    
       
MALLING PARK 5k 29/09/18
    Time GP score
1 Lee Rogers 100 Marathon Club 17.31  
78 Jim Knight 26.48 63.3
164 Lesley Knight 35.01 57.9
191 Finished    
       
COOLINGS HIGHWAYS 10k 30/09/18
    Time GP score
28 Heather Fitzmaurice 45.28 73.6
92 Lionel Stielow 57.42 62.0
102 Adam Westbrooke 59.20 49.0
153 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 06/10/18
    Time GP score
1 Robbie Farnham-Rose Ton AC 16.34  
21 Keith Brown 19.49 72.8
26 Graham Cook 20.19  
65 Michael D Allen 22.47 60.6
71 Jane Morgan 23.08 65.6
122 Neil Haggertay 24.36 62.8
171 Martin White 25.46 57.7
205 Lionel Stielow 26.32 65.1
306 Sean Leith 28.49 49.7
547 Finished    
       
MALLING PARK 5k 06/10/18
    Time GP score
1 Lee Rogers 100 Marathon Club 18.11  
124 Alex Hofmann 30.00 46.7
209 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 06/10/18
    Time GP score
1 Gareth Evans B&B 16.52  
386 Peter Dillon 29.33 61.5
590 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 06/10/18
    Time GP score
1 Graeme Lugar Orpington RR 18.55  
13 Ted Scott 22.04 71.8
21 Suzy Claridge 23.17 68.1
158 Finished    
       
CHESTER PARK 5k 06/10/18
    Time GP score
1 Jacob Watson Blackburn Har 17.23  
102 Rob Johnson 25.34 51.4
303 Finished    
       
DARTFORD PARK 5k 06/10/18
    Time GP score
1 Antony Hylton Central Park Ath 20.13  
160 Ron Denney 36.38 59.5
197 Finished    
       
FOOTS CRAY MEADOWS PARK 5k 06/10/18
    Time GP score
1 Stuard McNally Dart Har 19.50  
66 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 34.58 68.2
73 Finished    
       
SINGELLOOP UTTECHT 10k 07/10/18
    Time GP score
159 Mike McCarthy 40.47 75.6
       
TITSEY TRAIL 10k 07/10/18
    Time GP score
1 Ryan Evans Sth London Har 34.3  
224 Adam Westbrooke 58.51 49.4
377 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE HALF MARATHON 07/10/18
    Time GP score
1 Daniel Gaffney Sth London Har 01:11:25  
14 John Witton 01:21:22 73.8
22 Guillaume Nineven 01:23:39 69.9
28 Keith Dowson 01:24:43 80.4
35 Andrew Milne 01:25:45 68.6
43 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 01:27:22 71.5
55 Russell Crane 01:28:22 66.4
58 Michael Lochead 01:29:10 66.3
92 Graham Dwyer 01:33:12 67.6
346 Bridget Weekes 01:51:17 75.7
364 Sally Shewell 01:52:22 73.9
404 Jon Copping 01:54:31 63.5
466 Sean Leith 01:57:21 53.7
517 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 02:00:10 60.3
677 Paul Smith 01:52:14 61.2
757 Sylvia Lewis 02:26:28 61.7
812 Finished    
       
SOUTHWICK COUNTY PARK 5k 13/10/18
    Time GP score
1 Daniel Miles Avon Valley R 17.41  
159 Ron Denney 34.05 64.0
202 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 13/10/18
    Time GP score
1 Graeme Lugar Orpington RR 19.07  
11 Suzy Claridge 22.23 70.8
102 Jim Fitzmaurice 29.37 64.4
187 Finished    
       
SCUNTHORPE PARK 5k 13/10/18
    Time GP score
1 Ryan Morris Barton AC 17.33  
6 Andrew Milne 19.10 69.6
338 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 13/10/18
    Time GP score
1 Jamie Bingham Ton AC 18.07  
28 Keith Brown 21.39 66.6
54 Michael D Allen 22.56 60.2
108 Sally Shewell 24.52 73.7
146 Martin White 25.56 57.3
158 Rob Johnson 26.15 50.0
512 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 13/10/18
    Time GP score
1 Nick Varley Dartford Har 21.17  
3 Andrew Mead 22.17 65.7
4 Alex Hofmann 22.31 62.2
10 Matthew Clarke 24.14 57.8
15 Tony Horlock 25.4 60.7
56 Bryan Wolfe 42.12 48.0
66 Finished    
       
MALLING PARK 5k 13/10/18
    Time GP score
1 Lee Rogers 100 Marathon Club 18.34  
19 Ted Scott 22.13 71.3
180 Julie Carr 36.16 44.6
181 Rob Carr 36.16 40.7
212 Finished    
       
MUNICH MARATHON 14/10/18
    Time GP score
258 Russell Crane 03:12:33 64.4
353 Andy Ashlee 03:17:47 68.8
361 John Stevens 03:18:24 73.6
495 Andrew Hutchinson 03:25:52 61.0
505 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 03:26:18 63.7
1035 Marion Van Lille 03:40:02 61.7
1139 Dan Witt 03:47:44 56.8
1517 Laura Andrade 03:51:56 59.8
1838 Mike Allen 03:55:07 58.9
2719 Jenny Austin 04:16:50 54.7
3343 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 04:34:07 54.8
4186 Alzbeta Benn 05:01:11 45.6
4145 Clair Thornton 05:03:30 47.0
4155 Maria Ashlee 05:03:52 48.9
3975 Mark Gent 05:04:59 43.1
       
MUNICH HALF MARATHON 14/10/18
    Time GP score
4833 Courtney Harris 02:17:54 47.4
       
TUNBRIDGE WELLS PARK 5k 20/10/18
    Time GP score
1 William Levett TW Har 17.01  
16 Dan Witt 21.03 66.5
266 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 20/10/18
    Time GP score
1 Cameron Swatton B&B 17.47  
393 Peter Dillon 29.27 61.7
466 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 31.52 74.8
587 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 20/10/18
    Time GP score
1 Charles George Padd Wood AC 18.05  
13 Graham Cook 19.29  
43 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 21.04 67.5
87 Michael D Allen 22.43 60.8
98 Sally Shewell 23.08 79.2
108 Sean Leith 23.22 61.3
148 Rob Johnson 24.28 53.7
262 Adam Westbrooke 27.13 52.6
268 Lionel Stielow 27.19 63.3
317 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 28.22 57.0
343 Neil Haggertay 28.57 53.4
580 Finished    
       
HADLEIGH PARK 5k 20/10/18
    Time GP score
1 Sam Wheatley Southend AC 19.02  
52 Martin White 27.26 54.2
204 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 20/10/18
    Time GP score
1 Tom Brash UA 18.55  
4 Andrew Milne 20.08 66.2
21 Bridgit Weekes 26.04 71.1
41 Sylvia Lewis 34.44 57.6
52 Finished    
       
TAMAR LAKES PARK 5k 20/10/18
    Time GP score
1 Tim Batchelor UA 18.30  
18 Suzy Claridge 22.22 70.9
116 Finished    
       
FOOTS CRAY MEADOWS PARK 5k 20/10/18
    Time GP score
1 Alessio Tutt UA 19.34  
3 Matthew Walker 19.54 69.4
87 Finished    
       
CAMBRIDGE TOWN & GOWN 10k 21/10/18
    Time GP score
1 Paul Mizan Milton Keynes AC 31.38  
1147 Adam Westbrooke 57.41 50.4
2017 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE 10k 21/10/18
    Time GP score
1 Dillon Hobbs Sth London Har 36.03  
10 Alex Newby 39.55  
18 Graham Dwyer 41.34 69.9
54 Michael D Allen 47.34 58.7
106 Lionel Stielow 55.55 64.0
156 Sylvia Lewis 64.06 66.0
183 Finished    
       
TRACK & FIELD
BMAF NATIONAL CHAMPS, Birmingham 26/08/18
  200m Time GP score
5th M65 Geoffrey Kitchener 33.24 76.4
  High Jump    
1st M65 Geoffrey Kitchener 1.24m 77.0
  100m    
1st M85 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 21.88 70.8
  400m    
2nd M85 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 02:04.51 65.9
  1500m    
1st M85 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 09:06.31 71.0
       
VAC10,000m CHAMPS, Battersea Park 19/09/18
    Time GP score
2nd M70 John Denyer 45:29.69 79.1
1st M85 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 1.11.50.38 69.0

 

Recent Results - Aug, Sept 18

ROAD RACES
WEALD CHALLENGE ULTRA, 50k 01/06/18
    Time GP score
1 Juhana Kirk Lingfield RC 01:04:25  
23 Andy Ashlee 05:02:54 54.1
24 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 05:03:35 52.7
36 Russell Crane 05:16:22 47.5
95 Dan Witt 06:00:31 43.6
137 Clair Thornton 06:36:34 43.5
202 Finished    
       
WEALD CHALLENGE TRAIL HALF MARATHON 01/06/18
    Time GP score
1 Dan Stent Vegan Rnrs 01:37:26  
11 Edmund Saunders 01:48:48 54.1
137 Mike Allen 02:34:47 42.5
178 Jenny Austin 02:49:05 40.2
244 Finished    
       
SOUTH DOWNS MARATHON 16/06/18
    Time GP score
1 Sam Wilson Great Western R 02:58:00  
252 Alzbeta Benn 05:16:59 43.4
336 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 28/07/18
    Time GP score
1 Julian Rendall Ton AC 17.14  
42 Suzy Claridge 22.32 69.8
60 Neil Pearce 23.17 61.5
68 Michael D Allen 23.29 58.8
104 Sally Shewell 24.4 74.3
110 Neil Haggertay 24.47 62.3
172 Lionel Stielow 26.51 64.4
377 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 28/07/18
    Time GP score
1 Stephen Thackeray Kent AC 17.04  
249 Jim Knight 27.02 62.7
525 Finished    
       
TUNBRIDGE WELLS PARK 5k 28/07/18
    Time GP score
1 James Taylor Ton AC 17.28  
8 Dan Witt 20.59 66.7
225 Finished    
       
CRYSTAL PALACE PARK 5k 28/07/18
    Time GP score
233 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 33.42 70.8
269 Finished    
       
WORCESTER PARK 5k 28/07/18
    Time GP score
1 Sam Pole Fleckney RC 18.06  
338 Sylvia Lewis 31.47 62.1
522 Finished    
       
MILE END PARK 5k 28/07/18
    Time GP score
1 Matt Edmonds Hastings R 16.52  
294 Paul Tabor 56.44 27.7
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 28/07/18
    Time GP score
1 Daniel Pink UA 18.03  
36 Heather Fitzmaurice 24.19 66.5
111 Jim Fitzmaurice 30.05 63.4
147 Ron Denney 34.25 63.3
186 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 28/07/18
    Time GP score
1 Darius Sarshar 20.57 70.0
18 Sean Leith 26.08 54.8
76 Finished    
       
MALLING PARK 5k 28/07/18
    Time GP score
1 Cameron Payas Ton AC 16.14  
19 James Graham 21.53 76.1
132 Bryan Wolfe 39.12 51.7
140 Finished    
       
IPSWICH TWILIGHT 10k 03/08/18
    Time GP score
1 John Millar 30.40  
460 Colin Tester 52.29 58.7
1296 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 04/08/18
    Time GP score
1 Mark Ashcroft Orpington RR 18.04  
10 Heather Fitzmaurice 21.11 76.3
164 Jim Fitzmaurice 36.08 52.8
199 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 04/08/18
    Time GP score
1 Julian Rendall Ton AC 17.15  
12 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 19.52 71.6
13 Keith Brown 19.56 71.8
59 Neil Pearce 23.09 61.8
66 Michael D Allen 23.29 58.8
88 Sally Shewell 24.41 74.2
100 Neil Haggertay 25.02 61.7
104 Sean Leith 25.1 56.9
163 Lionel Stielow 27.18 63.3
201 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 29.02 55.7
360 Ron Denney 36.04 60.4
430 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 04/08/18
    Time GP score
1 Daniel Pink UA 18.25  
3 Andrew Milne 20.42 64.1
23 Jane Morgan 28.32 53.2
34 Sylvia Lewis 34.26 57.3
46 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 04/08/18
    Time GP score
1 Callum Myatt B&B 16.38  
381 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 32.11 74.1
523 Finished    
       
BEDGEBURY PINETUM PARK 5k 04/08/18
    Time GP score
1 Cameron Chambers Team Spike 19.13  
52 Caroline Fenwick 27.06 56.0
150 Finished    
       
MIDSTREAM PARK 5k 04/08/18
    Time GP score
1 Thokozani Nsibande UA 18.11  
14 David Lobley 21.37 69.9
647 Finished    
       
EAST PECKHAM 10k 05/08/18
    Time GP score
1 Fraser Gordon Ton AC 36.06  
27 Graham Dwyer 44.27 65.4
50 Simon Hallpike 48.02 71.6
79 Neil Haggertay 52.43 60.0
101 Lionel Stielow 56.50 62.9
180 Finished    
       
TUNBRIDGE WELLS PARK 5k 11/08/18
    Time GP score
1 William Levett TWH 17.34  
4 Keith Dowson 19.45 77.6
219 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 11/08/18
    Time GP score
1 Julian Rendall Ton AC 17.06  
14 Darius Sarshar 19.00 77.0
27 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 19.36 72.5
50 Matthew Clarke 21.22 65.1
90 Neil Pearce 23.27 61.1
102 Sally Shewell 23.40 77.4
105 Michael D Allen 23.52 57.8
108 Neil Haggertay 23.58 64.5
182 Lionel Stielow 26.17 65.8
240 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 27.45 58.3
255 Adam Westbrooke 27.59 51.2
489 Finished    
       
SOUTHEND PARK 5k 11/08/18
    Time GP score
1 Jack Pocock UA 19.15  
217 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 31.27 75.8
347 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 11/08/18
    Time GP score
1 Nigel Hadden UA 19.15  
15 Heather Fitzmaurice 22.25 72.1
17 Ted Scott 22.40 69.9
88 Jim Fitzmaurice 29.33 64.6
188 Finished    
       
DARTFORD PARK 5k 11/08/18
    Time GP score
1 Anthony Hylton Central Park Ath 19.52  
93 Ron Denney 33.00 66.1
155 Finished    
       
PENRHYN PARK 5k 11/08/18
    Time GP score
1 Steffan Sayer Menai T&F 17.06  
110 Caroline Fenwick 28.26 53.3
237 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 11/08/18
    Time GP score
1 Justin Carter Cambuslong Har 18.38  
20 Sylvia Lewis 33.47 58.4
28 Finished    
       
MALLING PARK 5k 11/08/18
    Time GP score
1 Corey Campbell Team E Lothian 18.55  
151 Julie Carr 35.5 45.1
152 Rob Carr 35.51 41.1
175 Finished    
       
MERSEA ISLAND PARK 5k 11/08/18
    Time GP score
1 Ziggy Lambton Colchester Har 18.09  
25 Colin Tester 24.24 61.9
73 Finished    
       
IPSWICH PARK 5k 18/08/18
    Time GP score
1 William Page Ipswich AC 17.14  
105 Colin Tester 26.21 57.3
280 Finished    
       
MAIDSTONE PARK 5k 18/08/18
    Time GP score
1 Jake Berry M&M 16.24  
26 Ted Scott 21.13 74.6
340 Finished    
       
TUNBRIDGE WELLS PARK 5k 18/08/18
    Time GP score
1 Jamie Bryant Ton AC 16.26  
194 Ron Denney 34.43 62.8
236 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 18/08/18
    Time GP score
1 Daniel Pink UA 17.44  
40 Geoffrey Kitchener 25.05 68.2
88 Jim Fitzmaurice 29.45 64.2
182 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 18/08/18
    Time GP score
1 Matt Edmonds Hastings R 16.44  
5 Guillaume Nineven 18.19 71.7
15 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 19.50 71.7
68 Neil Pearce 22.38 63.3
88 Sally Shewell 23.35 77.7
89 Michael D Allen 23.38 58.4
113 Neil Haggertay 24.38 62.7
181 Lionel Stielow 26.43 64.7
197 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 27.13 59.4
477 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 18/08/18
    Time GP score
1 Nick Varley Dartford Har 21.10  
3 Chris Desmond 21.22 71.8
41 Bryan Wolfe 41.23 49.0
44 Sylvia Lewis 46.13 42.7
       
HASTINGS PARK 5k 18/08/18
    Time GP score
1 Louis Taub Brighton & Hove AC 18.05  
266 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 33.09 72.0
348 Finished    
       
MALLING PARK 5k 18/08/18
    Time GP score
1 David Harris UA 18.41  
15 John Denyer 22.15 78.5
92 Jim Knight 27.23 61.9
218 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 25/08/18
    Time GP score
1 Roger Vilardell Petts Wood R 16.29  
51 Ted Scott 20.23 77.7
638 Finished    
       
TUNBRIDGE WELLS PARK 5k 25/08/18
    Time GP score
1 Daniel Watt Ton AC 18.07  
8 Keith Dowson 19.26 78.9
18 Dan Witt 20.59 66.7
285 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 25/08/18
    Time GP score
1 Daniel Pink UA 17.48  
11 Suzy Claridge 22.27 70.0
81 Jim Fitzmaurice 28.36 66.7
151 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 25/08/18
    Time GP score
1 Daniel Bradley Ton AC 16.41  
32 Graham Dwyer 20.51 68.7
73 Neil Pearce 22.40 63.2
92 Keith Brown 23.31 61.3
107 Sean Leith 24.01 59.6
124 Sally Shewell 24.20 75.3
134 Neil Haggertay 24.39 62.7
214 Lionel Stielow 26.23 65.5
247 Rob Johnson 27.23 48.0
347 Rob Peers 29.29 51.2
555 Finished    
       
ALBERTS FARM PARK 5k 25/08/18
    Time GP score
1 Mohammed Kadwa UA 19.02  
22 Michael D Allen 24.49 55.6
471 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 25/08/18
    Time GP score
1 Tom Brash UA 19.43  
3 Andrew Milne 20.45 63.9
4 Chris Desmond 20.53 73.4
10 Andrew Mead 22.34 64.8
22 Bridget Weekes 25.24  
29 Jon Copping 28.20 57.3
46 Peter Dillon 33.37 54.0
48 Sylvia Lewis 33.44 58.5
49 Jim Knight 34.52 48.6
60 Ron Denney 37.46 57.7
62 Bryan Wolfe 42.21 47.9
65 Finished    
       
MERESA ISLAND 5 26/08/18
    Time GP score
1 Alex Manion 28.43  
27 Colin Tester 39.59 61.7
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 01/09/18
    Time GP score
1 Simon Fox Orpington RR 17.08  
54 John Denyer 20.59 83.2
718 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 01/09/18
    Time GP score
1 Julian Rendall Ton AC 17.19  
13 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 19.26 73.2
88 Sean Leith 23.20 61.4
96 Michael D Allen 23.32 58.6
107 Ian King 24.03 54.1
140 Neil Haggertay 24.58 61.9
142 Sally Shewell 24.59 73.3
196 Rob Johnson 26.34 49.4
271 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 28.13 57.3
533 Lionel Stielow 49.23 35.0
547 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 01/09/18
    Time GP score
1 Mark Ashcroft Orpington RR 18.06  
52 Geoffrey Kitchener 24.34 69.6
103 Jim Fitzmaurice 28.09 67.8
244 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 01/09/18
    Time GP score
1 Richard Dowling GoodGym 19.20  
34 Sylvia Lewis 35.04 56.3
36 Lesley Knight 38.03 53.3
37 Jim Knight 38.03 44.6
39 Bryan Wolfe 40.41 49.8
45 Finished    
       
GRANGEMOOR PARK 5k 01/09/18
    Time GP score
1 Reuben Jones UA 18.15  
114 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 32.14 74.0
152 Finished    
       
WEALD 10k 02/09/18
    Time GP score
1 Ed Bovingdon Istead & Ifield Har 35.04  
13 Andrew Milne 39.48 67.8
14 Lee Lintern 40.15 68.0
18 Jake Fricker 40.51 69.4
19 Andy Nicoll 40.57 66.8
23 Michael Lochead 41.47 65.1
25 Chris Desmond 42.13 74.3
76 Simon Hallpike 47.47 72.0
95 Pauline Dalton 49.19 73.0
115 Sean Leith 50.59 57.0
128 Jane Morgan 51.38 60.5
140 Sally Shewell 52.29 73.1
188 Neil Haggertay 56.07 56.4
224 Lionel Stielow 58.37 61.0
266 Adam Westbrooke 64.09 45.3
285 Emily Birt 66.10  
337 Ron Denney 73.06 61.8
359 Finished    
       
HAARLEMMERMEER HALF MARATHON 02/09/18
    Time GP score
5th M45 Mike McCarthy 01:30:16 74.1
       
       
TRACK & FIELD
SEVENOAKS TRACK 1 MILE 26/07/18
  Race 1 Time GP score
1 Guillaume Nineven 5.21.0 70.2
2 Michael Lochead 5.27.7 70.3
3 Keith Dowson 5.29.4 80.5
4 Dan Witt 5.56.8 67.5
5 James Graham 6.17.1 76.7
6 Sean Leith 6.48.4 60.4
  Race 2    
1 James Hoade 6.18.1 60.5
2 Matthew Clarke 6.20.1 62.9
3 Tony Horlock 6.22.8 70.5
4 John Denyer 6.25.3 78.9
5 Neil Haggertay 7.05.7 62.8
6 Colin Tester 7.06.2 61.2
       
DARTFORD OPEN 25/07/18
  400m Time GP score
  Geoffrey Kitchener 71.81 79.6
       
BMAF NATIONAL CHAMPS, Birmingham 26/08/18
  200m Time GP score
5th M65 Geoffrey Kitchener 33.24 76.4
  High Jump    
1st M65 Geoffrey Kitchener 1.24m 77.0

 

Recent Results - July 18

ROAD RACES
TEWKESBURY HALF MARATHON 13/05/18
    Time GP score
1 Steve Kenyon Gloucester AC 01:15:36  
283 Erik Folkesson 01:56:32 58.5
       
HARVEL 5 08/04/18
    Time GP score
1 Thomas Wright Bexley AC 27.35  
102 Jane Morgan 39.09 63.6
239 Lionel Stielow 45.19 62.9
554 Ron Denney 58.25 60.0
739 Finished    
       
BUSHY PARK 5k 09/06/18
    Time GP score
1 Jonathan Cornish Hercules Wimb 15.41  
939 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 31.57 74.7
1266 Finished    
       
MAIDSTONE PARK 5k 09/06/18
    Time GP score
1 Tom Carpenter Vegan Rnrs 15.57  
135 Adam Westbrooke 26.24 54.2
420 Finished    
       
TUNBRIDGE WELLS PARK 5k 09/06/18
    Time GP score
1 Nick Fitzgerald RTW Rnrs 18.54  
264 Dan Witt 39.18 35.6
278 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 09/06/18
    Time GP score
1 Alex Cameron Dart Har 17.02  
29 Heather Fitzmaurice 21.33 75
45 Suzy Claridge 22.51 68.8
63 Geoffrey Kitchener 23.58 71.4
91 Jim Fitzmaurice 25.49 73.9
256 Finished    
       
NORTH BEACH PARK 5k 09/06/18
    Time GP score
1 Simphiue Zulu 15.15  
554 Mike McCarthy 30.47 49.1
2273 Finished    
       
CLACTON SEAFRONT PARK 5k 09/06/18
    Time GP score
1 Zachary Starkey UA 19.04  
39 Colin Tester 24.53 60.7
160 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 09/06/18
    Time GP score
1 Dan Schofield Ton AC 16.57  
32 Ted Scott 21.13 74.6
38 Marion Van Lille 21.31 68.8
40 Graham Dwyer 21.41 66.0
61 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 23.01 61.8
114 Neil Haggertay 25.06 61.6
135 Sally Shewell 25.41 71.3
136 Lionel Stielow 25.41 67.3
148 Michael D Allen 26.01 53.0
150 Keith Brown 26.05 54.9
162 Silvia Forcat 26.22 58.2
186 Sean Leith 26.52 53.3
213 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 27.20 59.2
399 Alzbeta Benn 34.45 43.1
551 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 09/06/18
    Time GP score
1 Ang Pieris Northampton RR 18.29  
5 Andrew Milne 21.03 63
6 Chris Desmond 21.19 71.9
59 Annabelle Milne 35.09 42.7
68 Bryan Wolfe 40.49 49.7
71 Finished    
       
DARTFORD HEATH PARK 5k 09/06/18
    Time GP score
1 Lewis Avery UA 18.28  
95 Ron Denney 32.35 65.2
115 Finished    
       
COMRADES MARATHON, 90k 10/06/18
    Time GP score
  Mike McCarthy 09:24:26 63.1
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 16/06/18
    Time GP score
1 Graeme Lugar Orpington RR 18.53  
21 Heather Fitzmaurice 21.36 74.9
103 Jim Fitzmaurice 27.34 69.2
292 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 16/06/18
    Time GP score
1 Stuart Brown Ton AC 16.14  
16 Dan Witt 19.43 71.0
17 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 19.44 72.0
122 Sean Leith 24.05 59.5
142 Michael D Allen 24.39 56.0
152 Neil Haggertay 24.56 62.0
162 Sally Shewell 25.12 72.7
214 Lionel Stielow 26.3 65.2
619 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 16/06/18
    Time GP score
1 Darius Sarshar 19.57 72.9
13 Suzy Claridge 24.15 64.8
72 Finished    
       
MALLING PARK 5k 16/06/18
    Time GP score
1 Noel Lyons Larkfield AC 18.38  
43 Rob Carr 24.35 60.0
177 Bryan Wolfe 37.34 54.0
193 Finished    
       
DARTFORD HEATH PARK 5k 16/06/18
    Time GP score
1 Duncan Platt Wilmington Trail 18.51  
10 Ted Scott 21.06 75.0
124 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 37.34 63.5
129 Finished    
       
BETHLEHEM PARK 5k 16/06/18
    Time GP score
1 Ian Cilliers 20.04  
5 Mike McCarthy 22.56 65.8
67 Finished    
       
GREENWICH PARK 5k 23/06/18
    Time GP score
1 Matthew Preston Camb Har 18.01  
238 Bryan Wolfe 35.53 56.5
262 Finished    
       
TUNBRIDGE WELLS PARK 5k 23/06/18
    Time GP score
1 Thomas Price TW Har 18.57  
5 Dan Witt 20.09 69.5
254 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 23/06/18
    Time GP score
1 James Taylor Ton AC 17.02  
3 Allan Lee 17.15 82.4
42 Graham Dwyer 21.17 67.3
81 Matthew Walker 23.09 59.3
106 Sean Leith 24.00 59.7
125 Neil Haggertay 24.27 63.2
131 Michael D Allen 24.40 56.0
164 Keith Brown 25.36 55.9
167 Lionel Stielow 25.38 67.4
197 Adam Westbrooke 26.21 54.3
219 Rob Peers 26.54 56.1
555 Finished    
       
DARTFORD PARK 5k 23/06/18
    Time GP score
1 Anthony Durey Central Park Ath 19.03  
137 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 34.16 69.6
195 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 23/06/18
    Time GP score
1 Stephen Hodges Camb Har 18.17  
58 Sylvia Lewis 34.27 57.3
75 Finished    
       
HARWICH PARK 5k 23/06/18
    Time GP score
1 Graeme Knott Harwich R 17.59  
49 Colin Tester 26.26 57.1
117 Finished    
       
MALLING PARK 5k 23/06/18
    Time GP score
1 Tom Carpenter Vegan Rnrs 16.27  
20 Suzy Claridge 21.5 72.0
50 Rob Carr 26.02 56.7
136 Ron Denney 34.14 62.1
147 Julie Carr 36.18 44.1
180 Finished    
       
THE BRIDGE HALF MARATHON 23/06/18
    Time GP score
1 Stephen Turpie 01:26:51  
31 Richard Thomas 02:14:54 53.4
50 Finished    
       
NORTH DOWNS 30k 24/06/18
    Time GP score
1 Richard McDowell Hercules Wimb 01:52:40  
21 John Witton 02:15:04 64.8
38 Matthew Walker 02:22:41 61.4
50 Andy Ashlee 02:27:06 64.1
63 Andrew Milne 02:30:44 56.8
73 Heather Fitzmaurice 02:33:15 68.1
79 Dan Witt 02:34:54 57.8
161 James Nash 02:53:36 49.1
298 Sally Shewell 03:20:22 59.9
342 Jenny Austin 03:28:09 47.0
407 Jim Fitzmaurice 03:48:42 54.7
531 Finished    
       
SERPENTINE 5k 29/06/18
    Time GP score
1 Jamie Taylor-Caldwell ESM 15.27  
186 Duncan Warwick-Champion 24.24 62.4
243 Finished    
       
       
BEXLEY PARK 5k 30/06/18
    Time GP score
1 James MacDonald Camb Har 17.36  
17 Mike McCarthy 20.52 72.4
522 Finished    
       
TUNBRIDGE WELLS PARK 5k 30/06/18
    Time GP score
1 Jonny Forsyth UA 19.28  
12 Dan Witt 21.25 65.4
241 Finished    
       
HOBLINGWELL PARK 5k 30/06/18
    Time GP score
1 Heath Anthony UA 19.28  
56 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 35.21 67.5
76 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 30/06/18
    Time GP score
1 Mark Ashcroft Orpington RR 18.09  
15 Heather Fitzmaurice 21.38 74.7
236 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 30/06/18
    Time GP score
1 Daniel Bradley Ton AC 17.37  
14 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 19.51 71.6
25 James Nash 21.00 61.8
95 Sean Leith 24.12 59.2
101 Neil Haggertay 24.20 63.5
108 Michael D Allen 24.28 56.4
112 Sally Shewell 24.33 74.6
118 Neil Pearce 24.40 58.0
412 Ron Denney 34.08 63.9
485 Caroline Fenwick 52.20 29.0
487 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 30/06/18
    Time GP score
1 Charlie Lindsay UA 19.53  
3 Andrew Milne 20.32 64.6
6 Alex Hofman 22.02 63.5
8 Suzy Claridge 23.32 66.8
44 Sylvia Lewis 34.25 57.3
59 Bryan Wolfe 47.52 42.3
       
LEAMINGTON SPA HALF MARATHON 01/07/18
    Time GP score
1 Alistair McDonnell Rugby AC 01:13:10  
87 James Graham 01:34:07 79.6
1001 Finished    
       
WOKING HALF MARATHON 01/07/18
    Time GP score
  Richard Thomas 02:26:10 49.3
       
BEWL 15 01/07/18
    Time GP score
1 Max Dumbrell Brighton Phoenix 01:31:15  
41 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 01:55:47 62.4
114 Dan Witt 02:07:26 55.7
134 Marion Van Lille 02:10:53 57.5
169 Andrew Hutchinson 02:13:59 51.2
524 Lionel Stielow 02:53:44 51.9
743 Finished    
       
BUSHY PARK 5k 07/07/18
    Time GP score
1 Jonathan Cornish Hercules Wimb 15.29  
855 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 33.51 70.5
1091 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 07/07/18
    Time GP score
1 Daniel Pink UA 17.13  
13 Dan Witt 19.25 72.1
52 Graham Dwyer 21.04 68.0
290 Jim Knight 27.22 61.9
668 Finished    
       
IPSWICH PARK 5k 07/07/18
    Time GP score
1 Paul Wain Ipswich AC 18.07  
90 Colin Tester 26.00 58.1
264 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 07/07/18
    Time GP score
1 Paul Fanti UA 18.55  
21 Heather Fitzmaurice 22.54 70.6
186 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 07/07/18
    Time GP score
1 Allan Lee 16.39 85.4
13 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 19.20 73.5
47 James Wright 21.33 68.5
101 Michael D Allen 23.57 57.6
125 Sally Shewell 24.20 75.3
140 Sean Leith 25.01 57.2
190 Lionel Stielow 26.27 65.3
272 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 28.35 56.6
297 Neil Haggertay 29.27 52.5
484 Finished    
       
DARTFORD PARK 5k 07/07/18
    Time GP score
1 Ryan Gibbons Kent AC 18.34  
107 Ron Denney 36.03 60.5
147 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 07/07/18
    Time GP score
1 Fintan Kavanagh UA 19.37  
21 Tony Horlock 25.43 60.6
49 Sylvia Lewis 34.59 56.4
60 Finished    
       
BURNHAM &HIGHBRIDGE PARK 5k 07/07/18
    Time GP score
1 Luke Evans Bristol & West AC 15.46  
28 Suzy Claridge 21.59 71.5
343 Finished    
       
MALLING PARK 5k 07/07/18
    Time GP score
1 Tom Carpenter Vegan Rnrs 16.49  
55 Rob Carr 26.06 56.5
61 Adam Westbrooke 26.37 53.8
132 Julie Carr 35.37 45.4
160 Finished    
       
IPSWICH PARK 5k 14/07/18
    Time GP score
1 Andrew Hennessy Wells City Har 17.4  
106 Colin Tester 26.46 56.4
263 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 14/07/18
    Time GP score
1 Mark Ashcroft Orpington RR 19.08  
21 Suzy Claridge 22.34 69.7
185 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 14/07/18
    Time GP score
1 Julian Rendall Ton AC 17.01  
29 David Lobley 20.58 72.0
31 Graham Dwyer 21.00 68.2
89 Neil Pearce 23.39 60.5
95 Michael D Allen 23.45 58.1
115 Sally Shewell 24.22 75.2
165 Lionel Stielow 26.12 66.0
190 Martin White 26.46 55.1
210 Julie Lobley 27.11 62.8
268 Rob Peers 28.37 52.8
382 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 32.43 72.9
491 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 14/07/18
    Time GP score
1 Graham Sutherland Clapham Ch 19.43  
52 Sylvia Lewis 34.37 57.0
77 Finished    
       
MALLING PARK 5k 14/07/18
    Time GP score
1 Nathan Chapman Runfit 17.04  
57 Neil Haggertay 25.53 59.7
156 Julie Carr 34.32 42.7
157 Rob Carr 34.34 42.7
210 Finished    
       
MELKSHAM PARK 5k 14/07/18
    Time GP score
1 Simon Gilbert Devizes RC 17.22  
78 Ron Denney 33.07 65.8
124 Finished    
       
RACE TO THE STONES, 100k 14/07/18
    Time GP score
1 Geoffrey Cheshire 08:36:10  
110 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 13:16:23 47.8
       
SEVENOAKS 7 15/07/18
    Time GP score
1 Daniel Pink UA 41.44  
3 James Mason 44.12 69.1
13 Andrew Milne 44.12 63.3
15 Lee Lintern 48.12 63.7
20 Anderw Hutchinson 49.09 63.0
24 Dan Witt 49.54 64.4
28 Michael Lochead 50.45 60.7
30 Heather Fitzmaurice 57.52 74.2
32 James Graham 51.26 75.8
62 John Denyer 57.36 71.1
63 Simon Hallpike 57.52 67.3
66 Simon Rowe 58.04 58.4
95 Paul Smith 61.40 58.1
125 Neil Haggertay 65.48 54.5
144 Jenny Austin 68.35 51.8
151 Lionel Stielow 69.52 58.0
169 Jim Fitzmaurice 72.42 61.5
175 Adam Westbrooke 73.40 44.7
195 Maria Ashlee 78.15 47.8
217 Menaka Sumanasen 84.07 40.3
       
       
IPSWICH PARK 5k 21/07/18
    Time GP score
1 Andrew Hennessy Wells City Har 16.59  
116 Colin Tester 27.23 55.1
307 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 21/07/18
    Time GP score
1 Graeme Lugar Orpington RR 18.57  
24 Heather Fitzmaurice 23.57 67.5
179 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 21/07/18
    Time GP score
1 Fraser Gordon Ton AC 16.47  
14 Keith Brown 19.56 71.8
76 Neil Pearce 23.48 60.2
154 Lionel Stielow 26.16 65.8
181 Rob Johnson 27.02 48.6
206 Adam Westbrooke 27.32 52.0
536 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 21/07/18
    Time GP score
1 James Taylor Ton AC 17.37  
18 Tony Horlock 24.59 62.4
26 Sean Leith 27.44 51.6
43 Sylvia Lewis 34.06 57.9
56 Finished    
       
MALLING PARK 5k 21/07/18
    Time GP score
1 Don Green Ashford RC 18.55  
63 Neil Haggertay 25.2 61.0
194 Julie Carr 34.34 46.8
195 Rob Carr 34.35 42.7
228 Bryan Wolfe 38.47 52.3
256 Finished    
       
BEDGEBURY PINETUM PARK 5k 21/07/18
    Time GP score
1 Christopher Peck Waverley Har 17.31  
11 Alex Hofman 21.52 64.0
82 Caroline Fenwick 30.06 50.4
152 Finished    
       
CATFORD PARK 5k 21/07/18
    Time GP score
1 Martin Hunt 18.01  
134 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 33.46 70.6
167 Finished    
       
MIDZOMERAVOND MARATHON, Diever, Netherlands 21/07/18
    Time GP score
1 Mattias Ekman 03:18:26  
9 Mike McCarthy 03:44:20 62.8
       
DEAL DINOSAUR 10k 22/07/18
    Time GP score
1 Charlie Brisley IEK 34.17  
11 John Witton 38.20 72.3
53 Dan Witt 43.22 65.4
184 Sally Shewell 52.47 72.7
235 Lionel Stielow 56.39 63.1
402 Finished    
       
TRACK & FIELD
SCVAC VETS LEAGUE Div 2, Bromley 15/06/18
  200m Time GP score
6th M35A Graham Dwyer 30.80 70.7
5th M35B Neil Haggertay 34.30 68.1
6th M50 Duncan Cochrane 35.00 69.0
4th M60 Geoffrey Kitchener 77.90  
  1500m    
5th M35A Graham Dwyer 05:40.90 66.9
5th M35B Neil Haggertay 06:36.00 62.4
1st M50 Darrell Smith 04:37.40 85.5
  2000m Walk    
3rd M50 Geoffrey Kitchener 13:14.40  
  High Jump    
2nd M60 Geoffrey Kitchener 1.05m 65.2
  Shot Putt    
4th M50 Duncan Cochrane 6.26m 35.4
  Javelin    
6th M35A Graham Dwyer 15.43m 19.6
6th M50 Duncan Cochrane 13.44m 20.6
3rd M60 David Simpson 15.33m 34.4
       
SCVAC VETS LEAGUE Div 2, Dartford 02/07/18
  400m Time GP score
6th M35A Graham Dwyer 65.9 73.1
5th M35B Colin Tester 79.6 63.5
6th M50 Duncan Cochrane 78.2 68.0
3rd F35A Alzbeta Benn 105.5 48.1
3rd F50 Sylvia Lewis 118.2 56.4
NS Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 127.4 64.4
  3000m    
4th M35A Dan Witt 11:36.40 68.4
4th M35B Graham Dwyer 12:11.70 66.6
5th M50 Chris Desmond 11:35.00 75.4
3rd M60 John Denyer 12:54.40 77.6
3rd F35A Alzbeta Benn 17:06.50 50.1
1st F60 Sylvia Lewis 18:00.20 67.3
  Hammer    
5th M50 Duncan Cochrane 12.40m 20.6
5th M60 Ron Denney 7.43m 20.8
4thy F50 Sylvia Lewis 3.53m 7.9
  4x400m Relay    
4th Cochrane, Tester, Witt, Dwyer 05:08.40  
       
SCVAC VETS LEAGUE Div 2, Gillingham 16/07/18
  100m Time GP score
5th M35A Andy Simpson 14.20  
5th M35B Colin Tester 15.90 70.4
6th M50 Geoffrey Kitchener 15.43m 79.7
4th W35A Alzbeta Benn 20.10 52.7
4th W50 Sylvia Lewis 25.70 55.2
NS Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 22.70 68.3
  800m    
4th M35A Dan Witt 02:57.30 70.0
3rd M35B Graham Dwyer 2.36.2 76.9
4th M50 Colin Tester 02:59.80 66.3
1st M60 Duncan Cochrane 02:54.30 73.0
4thW35A Alzbeta Benn 03:48.10 49.7
2nd W60 Sylvia Lewis 04:17.10 62.7
  Long Jump    
6thM35 Graham Dwyer 3.24m 43.2
6th M50 Geoffrey Kitchener 2.73m 49.9
4th M60 Duncan Cochrane 2.94m  
NS Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 1.83m 48.2
  Discus    
6th M35A Duncan Cochrane 14.56m 22.5
6th M50 Ron Denney 12.39m 34.2
4th W35A Alzbeta Benn 9.88m 13.6
2nd W60 Sylvia Lewis 8.29m 19.3
  4 x 200m Relay    
4th M35A Tester, Dwyer,Cochrane, Kitchener 02:09.80