Results

Recent Results - July 19

ROAD RACES
BUSHY PARK 5k 06/07/19
    Time GP score
1 Adrius Jaksevicius Belgrave Har 15.42  
1162 Ron Denney 36.35 61.3
1194 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 37.56 65.0
1365 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 06/07/19
    Time GP score
1 Alex Money UA 17.22  
28 Alex Hofmann 20.13 69.7
630 Finished    
       
TILGATE PARK 5k 06/07/19
    Time GP score
1 James Westlake Crawley AC 16.15  
43 Ben Taylor 22.01 60.9
571 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 06/07/19
    Time GP score
1 Malcolm Barbour UA 19.04  
9 Graham Dwyer 21.25 67.3
15 Heather Fitzmaurice 22.35 72.4
168 Jim Fitzmaurice 35.11 55.2
253 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 06/07/19
    Time GP score
11 Andrew Mead 19.33 75.5
34 Graham Cook 21.03 66.5
55 James Wright 22.21 66.5
93 Michael D Allen 24.05 57.7
176 Lionel Stielow 26.42 65.4
238 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 28.20 57.7
250 Rob Peers 28.52 52.7
257 Jon Copping 28.58 56.5
535 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 06/07/19
    Time GP score
1 Oliver Moorcroft Hild Bede RC 20.24  
20 Bridgit Weekes 26.10 71.7
46 Martin Dixon 33.29 45.1
62 Finished    
       
BURNHAM & HIGHBRIDGE PARK 5k 06/07/19
    Time GP score
1 Bill Bailey UA 16.57  
30 Suzy Claridge 21.44 72.9
330 Finished    
       
MALLING PARK 5k 06/07/19
    Time GP score
1 Lee Cooper Larkfield AC 18.15  
55 Neil Haggertay 24.31 63.6
201 Sylvia Lewis 34.06 58.7
260 Finished    
       
HENLEY WOOD PARK 5k 06/07/19
    Time GP score
1 Paul Jones Shrewsbury AC 17.27  
110 Paul Tabor 40.58 38.7
119 Finished    
       
HIGHWOODS PARK 5k 06/07/19
    Time GP score
1 Ramadan Osman Colchester AC 17.29  
127 Colin Tester 30.57 49.2
214 Finished    
       
BEWL WATER 15 07/07/19
    Time GP score
1 Billy Hobbs TW Har 01:26:08  
46 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 01:47:40 67.6
179 Chris Desmond 02:02:47 64.7
431 Jane Morgan 02:27:22 53.0
446 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 02:28:40 56.8
736 Finished    
       
ANDOVER PARK 5k 13/07/19
    Time GP score
1 Phillip Berntsen Winchester AC 17.03  
23 Ben Taylor 21.05 63.6
417 Finished    
       
BECKENHAM PLACE PARK 5k 13/07/19
    Time GP score
1 Ben Reeves Mountbatten & Friends 17.39  
256 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 36.47 67.1
278 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 13/07/19
    Time GP score
1 Daniel Pink UA 18.36  
17 Suzy Claridge 21.55 72.3
23 Heather Fitzmaurice 22.28 72.8
171 Jim Fitzmaurice 34.02 57.1
203 Ron Denney 38.38 58.0
236 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 13/07/19
    Time GP score
1 Liviu Ionita East Lon R 16.44  
83 Paul Tabor 38.47 40.8
96 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 13/07/19
    Time GP score
1 James Kingston Ton AC 16.54  
20 Graham Cook 19.42 71.1
96 Michael D Allen 22.42 61.2
206 Neil Haggertay 25.40 60.7
220 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 26.02 62.8
241 Lionel Stielow 26.30 65.9
303 Alzbeta Benn 27.54 53.8
641 Finished    
       
REIGATE PRIOR PARK 5k 13/07/19
    Time GP score
1 George Grassly Dorking AC 16.11  
219 Adam Westbrooke 28.45 50.1
362 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 13/07/19
    Time GP score
1 Oliver Moorcroft Hild Bede RC 19.49  
2 Edmund Saunders 20.12 66.4
3 Chris Desmond 21.40 71.3
26 Bridgit Weekes 25.41 73.1
72 Sylvia Lewis 34.56 57.3
91 Finished    
       
HIGHWOODS PARK 5k 13/07/19
    Time GP score
1 Paul Dungate UA 17.49  
62 Colin Tester 29.59 50.8
105 Finished    
       
SEVENOAKS 7 14/07/19
    Time GP score
1 Billy Hobbs TW Har 38.12  
8 James Mason 42.12 72.7
34 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 46.00 71.6
38 Andrew Milne 46.20 66.2
39 Andrew Hutchinson 46.21 67.2
43 Andy Nicoll 46.25 66.7
44 Mike Lochead 46.40 66.4
62 Zachary Ramsden 48.53 71.4
64 Alex Newby 48.52 65.2
70 Tim Young 49.15 67.4
71 Andrew Mead 49.10 69.2
95 Dan Witt 50.59 63.5
120 James Nash 52.58 57.2
126 Graham Dwyer 53.19 62.2
130 Michael D Allen 53.22 59.7
155 Heather Fitzmaurice 55.16 69.3
160 James Graham 55.33 70.8
172 Sean Leith 56.44 58.5
194 Jane Morgan 57.49 61.4
216 Sally Shewell 59.51 73.4
227 Paul Smith 60.41 59.6
283 Neil Haggertay 66.19 54.5
300 Lionel Stielow 68.21 59.9
340 Adam Westbrooke 75.19 43.5
378 Sylvia Lewis 102.23 46.7
       
MALDON PROM PARK 5k 20/07/19
    Time GP score
1 David Jones Victoria Park Har 17.19  
7 Darius Sarshar 19.35 75.3
314 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 20/07/19
    Time GP score
1 Malcolm Barbour UA 19.47  
23 Tony Waldron 24.22 61.5
103 Jim Fitzmaurice 33.25 58.2
147 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 20/07/19
    Time GP score
1 James Price UA 17.16  
13 Graham Cook 19.24 72.2
89 Sally Shewell 23.25 79.2
181 Neil Haggertay 26.24 59.0
194 Lionel Stielow 26.37 65.6
212 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 27.07 60.3
520 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 20/07/19
    Time GP score
1 Justin Carter Cambuslang Har 19.14  
8 Ben Taylor 22.33 59.5
19 Bridgit Weekes 26.02 72.1
42 Martin Dixon 32.45 46.1
54 Finished    
       
MALLING PARK 5k 20/07/19
    Time GP score
1 Chris Humphreys Rebel Rnrs 18.57  
22 Sean Leith 22.1 65.0
242 Finished    
       
LAC DE DIVONNE PARK 5k 20/07/19
    Time GP score
1 Paul Nicholas UA 19.10  
10 Michael D Allen 24.00 57.9
42 Finished    
       
CATFORD PARK 5k 20/07/19
    Time GP score
73 Andy Rackham 25.27 56.3
191 Finished    
       
LITTLEHAMPTON PROM PARK 5k 20/07/19
    Time GP score
1 Peter Wattle Uni of S'ton 18.25  
3 Andrew Mead 19.34 75.4
200 Finished    
       
KINGDOM PARK 5k 20/07/19
    Time GP score
1 Patrick Bareham TW Har 18.49  
44 Adam Westbrooke 29.28 48.9
70 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 40.41 60.6
77 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 27/07/19
    Time GP score
1 Gavin Benson Petts Wood R 18.43  
19 Heather Fitzmaurice 22.52 71.5
22 Tony Waldron 23.24 64.0
127 Finished    
       
CLAIR PARK 5k 27/07/19
    Time GP score
1 Adam Dray Haywards Heath Har 17.24  
20 Caroline Fenwick 22.48 66.9
125 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 27/07/19
    Time GP score
1 Phoebe Barker Ton AC 18.07  
9 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 19.26 73.7
13 Graham Cook 19.58 70.1
21 Graham Dwyer 20.48 69.3
57 Sally Shewell 23.10 80.0
87 Hugh Shewell 24.41 52.7
157 Lionel Stielow 27.01 64.7
211 Adam Westbrooke 29.10 49.4
271 Michael D Allen 32.06 43.3
333 Paul Tabor 41.40 38.0
340 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 44.56 54.9
347 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 27/07/19
    Time GP score
1 Johnny Mead UA 21.18  
8 Bridget Weekes 25.46 72.8
23 Maria Ashlee 33.52 47.7
24 Andy Ashlee 33.53 43.5
26 Sylvia Lewis 35.31 56.3
34 Finished    
       
HIGHWOODS PARK 5k 27/07/19
    Time GP score
1 Gavin Scanlan Colchester Har 19.06  
66 Colin Tester 30.38 49.7
101 Finished    
TRACK & FIELD
SEVENOAKS TRACK 1 Mile 18/07/19
    Time GP score
  Race 1    
1 John Witton 5:05.6 77.7
2 Andrew Milne 5:14.3 72.8
3 Nick H-T 5:38.5 72.9
4 Andrew Mead 5:39.2 75.0
5 Graham Dwyer 5:42.7 72.5
6 Alex Newby 5:44.9 69.3
7 Dan Witt 5:46.2 70.1
8 Tim Young 5:50.8 70.8
       
  Race 2    
1 Graham Cook 5:23.8 74.4
2 Andrew Hutchinson 5:24.5 72.1
3 James Nash 5:53.2 63.0
4 Matthew Clarke 5:57.0 67.5
5 Suzy Claridge 6:29.8 73.0
6 Colin Tester 7:46.5 56.4
7 Anna H-T 7:50.2 62.8
8 Alzbeta Benn 8:00.4 54.4
9 Martin Dixon 8:06.2 53.6
10 Ron Denney 10:35.60 61.9
11 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 10:43.00 67.6
       
  Race 3    
1 Sean Leith 06:00.80 68.9
       
SVAC League Div 2, Erith 19/07/19
  100m Time GP score
4th M35A Andrew Simpson 13.5 76.5
2nd M35B Graham Dwyer 14.7 73.2
4th M50 Zachary Ramsden 14.5 77.2
4th F35A Anna Humphrey-Taylor 18.9 64.2
4th F35B Sylvia Lewis 26.3 54.4
4th F50 Lesley Knight 24.9 58.5
  800m    
5th M35A Dan Witt 2:36.6 67.5
3rd M35B Graham Dwyer 2:28.2 76.4
3rd M50 Zachary Ramsden 2:31.8 78.6
3rd M60 Duncan Cochran 2:58.4 71.9
4th F45A Anna Humphrey-Taylor 3:36.8 58.1
4th F50 Sylvia Lewis 4:16.6 64.1
3rd F60 Lesley Knight 4:33.7 62.5
  Long Jump    
5th M35A Graham Dwyer 3.96m 53.4
4th M50 Zachary Ramsden 3.51m 51.2
5th M60 Duncan Cochran 3.10m 51.5
  Discus    
5th M35A Duncan Cochran 14.06m 22.2
7th M50 Ron Denney 12.34m 35.4
2nd F35 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 12.92m 21.6
4th F50 Sylvia Lewis 7.26m 17.3
4th F60 Lesley Knight 10.30m 25.9
  4x200m Relay    
4th Ramsden, Dwyer, Kitchener, Simpson 1:57.7  

 

Recent Results - June 2019

ROAD RACES
MAIDENHEAD 10 19/04/19
    Time GP score
1 Philip Sewell Aldershot & Farnham 52.07  
6 Allan Lee 55.15 86.2
       
BEDGEBURY PINETUM 10k 01/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Neil Couchman UA 39.35  
21 Duncan Cochrane 49.42 67.2
29 Jane Morgan 51.45 60.7
94 Finished    
       
CHISLEHURST HALF MARATHON 19/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Angelo Pieris East End RR 01:20:31  
39 Heather Fitzmaurice 01:43:27 70.8
195 Paul Smith 02:07:40 54.3
330 Finished    
       
EDINBURGH HALF MARATHON 26/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Karl Darcy 01:07:40  
15 Allan Lee 01:13:53 85.2
       
VITALITY LONDON 10k 27/05/19
    Time GP score
1140 Dan Witt 40.16 71.0
1812 Clare Gorman 42.49 71.4
2989 James Nash 46.11 57.9
3264 Michael D Allen 46.50 60.1
3283 Tony Horlock 46.53 68.7
3835 Caitlin Carr 48.07  
17391 Julie Carr 75.20 39.2
       
SERPENTINE 5k 31/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Richard Goodman Shaftsbury & B 14.44  
178 Pauline Dalton 22.21 77.3
295 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 38.20 64.4
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 01/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Fraser Gordon Ton AC 16.37  
18 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 19.21 74.0
21 Graham Cook 19.47 70.8
68 Matthew Clarke 22.01 63.6
96 Michael D Allen 22.46 61.1
103 Hugh Shewell 23.05 56.4
129 Sally Shewell 23.43 77.2
200 Neil Haggertay 25.49 60.4
222 Julie Lobley 26.19 65.6
235 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 26.33 61.6
714 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 01/06/19
    Time GP score
3 Andrew Milne 20.32 64.9
22 Tony Horlock 25.4 61.2
28 Bridgit Weekes 27.54 67.3
47 Sylvia Lewis 33.5 59.1
55 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 01/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Simon Thornhill UA 17.46  
204 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 39.55 61.8
243 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 01/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Chris Threadgold UA 17.29  
70 Sean Leith 21.39 66.6
654 Finished    
       
MALLING PARK 5k 01/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Karim Habibi UA 18.17  
24 Suzy Claridge 22.21 70.9
285 Finished    
       
TUNBRIDGE WELLS PARK 5k 01/06/19
    Time GP score
1 William Levett TW Har 16.56  
8 Dan Witt 20.41 68.2
352 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 01/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Paul Martin Ware Joggers 18.30  
115 Paul Tabor 39.21 39.9
131 Finished    
       
MOLE VALLEY PARK 5k 01/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Steve Winder Epsom & Ewell Har 17.36  
21 Ben Taylor 21.34 62.2
345 Finished    
       
CATFORD PARK 5k 01/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Cameron Forrest Olympic Har 17.11  
57 Andy Rackham 23.04 62.1
282 Finished    
       
HIGHWOODS PARK 5k 01/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Paul Dungate UA 18.06  
91 Colin Tester 31.45 47.9
149 Finished    
       
HARVEL 5 01/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Chris Biddle Dartford Har 28.25  
244 Lionel Stielow 46.55 61.4
729 Finished    
       
       
MEDWAY 10k 02/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Chris Rampling M&M 34.53  
18 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 39.27 73.7
54 Heather Fitzmaurice 45.04 75.2
55 James Graham 45.01 77.1
201 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 54.24 62.3
588 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 08/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Bede Pitcairn-Knowles Ton AC 16.16  
412 Peter Dillon 30.26 60.6
589 Finished    
       
MAIDSTONE PARK 5k 08/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Tom Carpenter Vegan Rnrs 17.09  
271 Michael D Allen 34.01 40.9
369 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 08/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Graeme Lugar Orpington RR 18.35  
11 Ben Taylor 21.32 62.3
119 Jim Fitzmaurice 32.08 60.5
145 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 37.11 66.3
162 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 08/06/19
    Time GP score
1 John Whitehead Havering AC 17.55  
85 Paul Tabor 38.03 41.3
103 Finished    
       
NORTH BEACH PARK 5k 08/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Siyabonga Mkiva UA 16.24  
504 Mike McCarthy 31.37 48.1
1999 Finished    
       
CHELMSFORD PARK 5k 08/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Tim Woulfe Braintree & Dist AC 16.38  
221 Bridgit Weekes 24.39 76.1
733 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 08/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Alex Beeston Ton AC 17.2  
24 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 19.37 73.0
30 Graham Cook 20.37 67.9
85 Sally Shewell 23.13 79.8
266 Lionel Stielow 28.26 61.4
547 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 08/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Joshua Hobbs E Grinstead AC 20.13  
4 Chris Desmond 22.23 69.0
14 Tony Horlock 25.03 62.7
38 Maria Ashlee 33.51 47.8
48 Finished    
       
MALLING PARK 5k 08/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Brendan Almond Larkfield AC 19.36  
15 James Nash 21.29 60.4
253 Finished    
       
CATFORD PARK 5k 08/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Dyfan Howells UA 18.22  
46 Andy Rackham 23.15 61.6
199 Finished    
       
COMRADES MARATHON 86.53km 08/06/19
    Time GP score
  Mike McCarthy 11:42:35 48.6
       
ORPINGTON HIGH ELMS 10k 09/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Roger Vilardell Petts Wood 38.11  
25 Andrew Mead 44.32 67.5
47 Ben Taylor 48.27 56.1
50 Heather Fitzmaurice 48.52 69.3
372 Finished    
       
WOODHOUSE MOOR PARK 5k 15/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Jan Dobrowolski UA 16.59  
47 James Graham 22.00 76.4
499 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 15/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Daniel Pink UA 18.07  
23 Heather Fitzmaurice 22.12 73.7
27 Suzy Claridge 22.4 69.9
120 Jim Fitzmaurice 30.39 63.4
215 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 15/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Gary Coombes Ilford AC 17.45  
102 Paul Tabor 40.09 39.1
122 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 15/06/19
    Time GP score
1 James Kingston Ton AC 16.16  
17 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 19.14 74.4
27 Graham Cook 20.06 69.7
29 James Baker 20.13 75.3
40 Mary Bridges 20.39 73.5
47 Dan Witt 21.00 67.1
89 Laura Andrade 22.42 66.5
92 Michael D Allen 22.45 61.1
106 Hugh Shewell 23.08 56.3
565 Ron Denney 38.12 57.1
610 Lionel Stielow 44.08 39.6
622 Finished    
       
WHINLATTER FOREST PARK 5k 15/06/19
    Time GP score
1 John Butters Morpeth Har 19.14  
34 Bridgit Weekes 28.21 66.2
76 Finished    
       
MALLING PARK 5k 15/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Justin Lane M&M 18.03  
57 Neil Haggertay 24.29 63.7
318 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 15/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Eirin McDaid Ranelagh Har 18.38  
10 Alex Hofmann 23.01 61.3
46 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 41.39 59.2
48 Ben Taylor 44.48 30.0
       
       
HIGHWOODS PARK 5k 15/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Crispian Bloomfield Billericay Str 16.46  
85 Colin Tester 30.25 50.0
143 Finished    
       
KINGDOM PARK 5k 15/06/19
    Time GP score
1 James Taylor Ton AC 17.49  
50 Adam Westbrooke 31.07 46.3
74 Finished    
       
NONSUCH PARK 5k 22/06/19
    Time GP score
1 David Williams Sutton Rnrs 17.02  
47 Ben Taylor 20.43 64.8
793 Finished    
       
HARROGATE PARK 5k 22/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Glen Mitchell Crawley RC 17.32  
299 Jane Morgan 31.17 48.8
411 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 22/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Graeme Lugar Orpington RR 18.19  
29 Heather Fitzmaurice 22.20 73.2
197 Jim Fitzmaurice 33.42 57.7
235 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 38.15 64.5
269 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 22/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Liviu Ionita East Lon R 16.34  
114 Paul Tabor 39.13 40.1
141 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 22/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Fraser Gordon Ton AC 16.52  
17 James Baker 20.07 75.6
20 Graham Cook 20.20 68.9
45 James Nash 21.24 60.7
85 Sally Shewell 23.01 80.5
88 Michael D Allen 23.04 60.3
94 Sean Leith 23.09 62.3
183 Neil Haggertay 25.33 61.0
233 Lionel Stielow 26.44 65.3
481 Martin Dixon 33.18 45.4
640 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 22/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Thomas Claridge Ton AC 19.22  
5 Andrew Mead 21.05 70.0
20 Suzy Claridge 23.52 66.4
77 Sylvia Lewis 34.23 58.2
87 Finished    
       
MALLING PARK 5k 22/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Simon Coppard Ton AC 17.29  
10 Alex Newby 20.01 69.4
94 Adam Westbrooke 26.22 54.7
250 Ron Denney 37.19 60.1
287 Finished    
       
HIGHWOODS PARK 5k 22/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Ramadan Osman Colchester AC 16.40  
74 Colin Tester 30.11 50.4
137 Finished    
       
RACE TO THE KINGS, 53.5m 22/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Jack Blackburn 07:23:41  
16 John Witton 08:54:54 56.8
44 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 09:54:08 53.3
       
THREE CASTLES 30 23/06/19
    Time GP score
1 John Lovegrove Harvel HHH 04:07:28  
19 Marion Van Lille 3rd Lady 05:05:11 51.8
75 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 29/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Steven London UA 18.03  
13 Suzy Claridge 22.12 71.4
210 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 29/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Liviu Ionita East Lon R 16.37  
96 Paul Tabor 37.32 41.9
128 Finished    
       
CLAIR PARK 5k 29/06/19
    Time GP score
1 C Smith Thames Valley Har 16.34  
25 Caroline Fenwick 22.54 66.6
153 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 29/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Luke Fisher Ton AC 16.43  
17 Andrew Mead 19.47 74.6
25 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 20.31 69.8
64 Michael D Allen 22.44 61.1
83 Sally Shewell 23.44 78.1
166 Graham Cook 26.07 53.6
171 Neil Haggertay 26.15 59.4
200 Lionel Stielow 26.58 64.8
207 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 27.14 60.0
324 Martin Dixon 29.59 50.4
545 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 29/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Oliver Moorcroft Hild Bede RC 20.26  
22 Bridgit Weekes 26.51 69.9
53 Sylvia Lewis 35.59 55.6
61 Ron Denney 41.42 53.8
74 Finished    
       
TREVISO PARK 5k 29/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Ben Taylor 21.06 63.6
18 Finished    
       
HIGHWOODS PARK 5k 29/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Paul Dungate UA 17.57  
102 Colin Tester 34.45 43.8
129 Finished    
       
KINGDOM PARK 5k 29/06/19
    Time GP score
1 James Taylor Ton AC 17.47  
48 Jo Young 29.28 55.5
49 Tim Young 29.29 48.9
84 Finished    
       
BETHLEM ROYAL HOSPITAL PARK 5k 29/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Chaoran Sun Midnight Rnrs 18.20  
144 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 35.55 68.7
172 Finished    
       
NORTH DOWNS 30k 30/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Ed Bovington Istead & Ifield 01:59:40  
6 James Mason 02:08:23 66.9
10 John Witton 3rd M40 02:12:21 66.6
55 Michael Lochead 02:32:19 56.8
98 Heather Fitzmaurice 02:40:50 65.7
227 Dan Witt 03:07:40 48.1
487 Jim Fitzmaurice 04:13:22 50.3
551 Finished    
       
TRACK & FIELD
SVAC League Div 2, Tonbridge 31/05/19
  100m Time GP score
3rd M35A Andrew Simpson 13.3 77.7
4th M35B Graham Dwyer 14.5 74.2
6thM50 Neil Haggertay 16.1 71.3
4th M60 Geoffrey Kitchener 16.0 77.2
5th W35A Alzbeta Benn 20.7 51.8
5th W35A Anna Humphrey-Taylor 18.7 64.9
4th W50 Sylvia Lewis 25.0 57.2
4th W60 Lesley Knight 22.3 65.3
  1500m    
6th M35A Dan Witt 05:11.50 72.1
5th M35B Graham Dwyer 05:24.30 70.8
4th M50 Duncan Cochrane 05:44.30 75.6
5th W35A Anna Humphrey-Taylor 07:10.00 63.5
4th W35B Jo Young 07:22.00 61.8
1st W50 Pauline Dalton 06:06.20 79.6
  High Jump    
2nd M35 Graham Dwyer 1.35m 65.5
3rd M50 Rob Peers 1.25m 64.4
  Shot Putt    
6th M35 Geoffrey Kitchener 4.29m 31.3
5th M50 Rob Peers 6.30m 33.3
5th M60 Duncan Cochrane 6.13m 35.6
4th W35B Alzbeta Benn 4.31m 21.4
4th W50 Sylvia Lewis 3.85m 32.7
3rd W60 Lesley Knight 4.26m 37.9
  Hammer    
6th M35 Neil Haggertay 5.26m 8.3
4th M50 Rob Peers 14.25m 20.4
3rd W35 Alzbeta Benn 7.63m 12.2
4th W50 Lesley Knight 5.44m 13.1
3rd W60 Sylvia Lewis 5.63m 12.9
  4x100m Relay    
5th Men Haggertay, Dwyer, Simpson, Kitchener 58.0  
4th Ladies Taylor, Knight, Young, Benn 81.2  
       
SVAC League Div 2, Ashford 24/06/19
  400m Time GP score
6th M35A Graham Dwyer 65.3 74.3
3rd M35B Zachary Ramsden 65.0 77.7
6th M50 Duncan Cochrane 76.1 70.3
4th W35A Laura Andrade 82.7 62.8
5th W50 Sylvia Lewis 117.5 57.6
  3000m    
6th M35A Graham Dwyer 11:56.00 68.6
2nd M50 Zachary Ramsden 10:55.00 78.7
2nd W35A Laura Andrade 13:20.10 65.1
3rd W60 Sylvia Lewis 17:45.00 69.4
  4 x 400m Relay    
4th Cochrane, Dwyer, Ramsden, Kitchener 04:47.80  
  Triple Jump    
3rd M35A Graham Dwyer 8.44m 53.9
3rd M50 Zachary Ramsden 7.62m 52.7
3rd W35 Laura Andrade 5.70m 41.3
  Hammer    
4th M50 Duncan Cochrane 14.07m 23.9
5th M60 Ron Denney 6.28m 17.6
4th W50 Sylvia Lewis 11.15m 25.5

 

Recent Results - May 2019

ROAD RACES
TUNBRIDGE WELLS PARK 5k 04/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Dillon Hobbs UA 18.27  
5 Dan Witt 20.05 70.2
298 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 04/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Gavin Benson Petts Wood R 18.13  
20 Heather Fitzmaurice 23.04 70.9
152 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 37.41 65.5
184 Finished    
       
GREAT LINES PARK 5k 04/05/19
    Time GP score
18 Ben Taylor 20.47 64.6
504 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 04/05/19
    Time GP score
6 Keith Brown 19.17 74.8
7 Graham Cook 19.18 72.5
10 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 19.26 73.7
45 James Nash 21.37 60.1
71 Hugh Shewell 22.25 58.1
88 Sean Leith 22.58 62.8
89 Michael D Allen 23.00 60.4
114 Sally Shewell 23.43 77.2
191 Neil Haggertay 25.27 61.2
216 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 25.56 63.1
218 Lionel Stielow 25.58 67.3
238 Adam Westbrooke 26.24 54.6
260 Rob Johnson 26.51 49.2
430 Rob Peers 30.21 49.8
685 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 04/05/19
    Time GP score
1 James Willingham Orp R 19.42  
54 Sylvia Lewis 35.21 56.6
64 Finished    
       
MALLING PARK 5k 04/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Stephen Poole Istead & Ifield Har 17.52  
179 Maria Ashlee 30.27 53.1
313 Finished    
       
BEDGEBURY PINETUM PARK 5k 04/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Rory Hopcraft Medway Tri 14.59  
36 Jane Morgan 24.51 61.4
212 Finished    
       
HOBLINGWELL PARK 5k 04/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Paul Keating UA 19.31  
55 Martin Dixon 30.03 49.9
99 Finished    
       
WITHAM 10 06/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Crispian Bloomfield Billericay Str 53.05  
72 Pauline Dalton 01:16:21 77.2
90 Duncan Warwick-Champion 01:19:22 64.2
236 Finished    
       
HILDENBOROUGH 5 06/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Fraser Gordon Ton AC 26.27  
16 Zachary Ramsden 31.43 77.8
17 Dan Witt 21.59 71.7
28 Graham Dwyer 34.42 67.7
71 Neil Haggertay 42.57 59.6
133 Finished    
       
HILDENBOROUGH 10 06/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Angelo Pieris East End RR 56.26  
5 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 01:03:01 75.6
36 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 01:24:33 65.6
46 Lionel Stielow 01:31:37 64.9
63 Finished    
       
WHITSTABLE 10k 06/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Tom Millard S Kent Har 33.20  
3 Allan Lee 1st M40 33.45 86.1
29 Chris Hall 41.02 68.6
652 Finished    
       
TED PEPPER 10k 06/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Andy Bond Dulwich R 34.09  
20 Andrew Mead 40.08 74.9
82 Heather Fitzmaurice 45.43 74.1
99 Laura Andrade 47.11 65.8
303 Jim Fitzmaurice 63.04 63.7
425 Finished    
       
TUNBRIDGE WELLS PARK 5k 11/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Nicholas Sharp UA 17.55  
9 Dan Witt 20.17 69.5
11 Matthew Walker 20.28 67.4
297 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 11/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Joseph Georgiadis B&B Har 18.28  
132 Jim Fitzmaurice 30.57 62.8
206 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 11/05/19
    Time GP score
1 James Price UA 17.04  
13 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 19.16 74.3
20 Graham Cook 19.54 70.4
96 James Nash 23.05 56.3
97 Neil Pearce 23.06 62.4
100 Sean Leith 23.18 61.9
166 Sally Shewell 25.16 72.5
193 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 25.55 63.1
200 Lionel Stielow 26.01 67.1
202 Neil Haggertay 26.02 59.9
252 Rob Johnson 27.29 48.0
402 Michael D Allen 31.27 44.2
535 Ron Denney 37.37 58.0
600 Finished    
       
WEYMOUTH PARK 5k 11/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Bede Pitcairn-Knowles Ton AC 16.48  
397 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 36.49 67.0
452 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 11/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Kev Howarth Petts Wood R 19.19  
6 Matthew Clarke 22.38 61.9
54 Sylvia Lewis 35.19 56.6
59 Jane Morgan 44.51 34.0
       
KINGDOM PARK 5k 11/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Dan Schofield Ton AC 17.27  
50 Adam Westbrooke 27.29 52.5
94 Maria Ashlee 33.47 47.4
134 Finished    
       
UCKFIELD PARK 5k 11/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Stewart Gregory Portslade 18.54  
4 Ben Taylor 20.58 64.0
203 Finished    
       
DARENT VALLEY 10k 12/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Simon Fox Petts Wood R 34.51  
36 Andrew Milne 39.40 68.2
55 Andrew Mead 41.21 72.7
62 Dan Witt 41.45 68.5
89 Chris Desmond 43.11 73.3
145 Heather Fitzmaurice 46.15 73.2
184 Pauline Dalton 47.57 75.0
213 Simon Hallpike 49.12 70.6
232 Jane Morgan 49.50 63.1
274 Sally Shewell 51.59 73.8
350 Lionel Stielow 55.29 65.2
393 Adam Westbrooke 56.55 51.5
457 Martin Dixon 59.20 51.5
466 Jenny Austin 60.09 52.6
548 Sylvia Lewis 66.34 63.6
649 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 18/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Roger Vilardell Petts Wood R 16.48  
91 Suzy Claridge 22.44 69.7
728 Finished    
       
EASTBOURNE PARK 5k 18/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Gary Judges Hailsham Har 17.42  
16 Ben Taylor 20.32 65.3
371 Finished    
       
TUNBRIDGE WELLS PARK 5k 18/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Henry Willis UA 18.19  
4 Dan Witt 19.46 71.3
313 Finished    
       
DULWICH PARK 5k 18/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Edward Chuck Dulwich R 16.18  
73 Clare Gorman 20.49 71.4
425 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 18/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Graeme Lugar Orpington RR 18.27  
76 Geoffrey Kitchener 25.22 68.1
194 Jim Fitzmaurice 33.00 58.9
265 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 18/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Fraser Gordon Ton AC 16.39  
16 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 18.53 75.8
20 Graham Cook 19.35 71.5
55 Neil Pearce 21.31 67.0
99 Sally Shewell 23.14 78.8
116 Hugh Shewell 23.41 55.0
171 Keith Brown 25.12 57.2
195 Lionel Stielow 25.47 67.7
197 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 25.48 63.4
210 Julie Lobley 26.15 65.8
213 Neil Haggertay 26.18 59.3
253 Rob Johnson 27.13 48.5
518 Richard Thomas 35.-5 45.9
636 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 18/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Andrew Milne 20.25 65.3
3 Andrew Mead 21.04 70.0
4 Alex Hofmann 21.25 65.8
5 Chris Desmond 21.26 72.1
54 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 43.11 57.1
55 Tony Horlock 43.26 36.2
       
BEDGEBURY PINETUM PARK 5k 18/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Nathan Chapman Runfit 18.35  
17 Michael D Allen 22.44 61.1
177 Finished    
       
UNIVERSITY OF KENT CANTERBURY 10k 19/05/19
    Time GP score
1 James Lane 34.00  
3 John Witton 1st M40 35.58 77.7
230 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 25/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Stephen Strange Basildon AC 16.20  
12 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 18.56 75.6
34 Graham Dwyer 20.38 69.9
73 Sean Leith 22.08 65.1
88 Sally Shewell 22.38 80.9
136 Hugh Shewell 24.00 54.2
223 Lionel Stielow 25.54 67.4
224 Neil Haggertay 25.55 60.1
232 Rob Johnson 26.05 50.6
240 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 26.13 62.4
331 Alzbeta Benn 28.05 53.5
583 Michael D Allen 36.49 38.8
657 Finished    
       
COVENTRY PARK 5k 25/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Mohamed Daud Coventry Godiva H 15.12  
38 Alex Newby 19.52 70.0
820 Finished    
       
TUNBRIDGE WELLS PARK 5k 25/05/19
    Time GP score
1 George Hopkins Ton AC 18.32  
7 Dan Witt 20.53 67.5
323 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 25/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Simon Thornhill UA 17.53  
34 Heather Fitzmaurice 22.32 72.6
38 Suzy Claridge 23.04 68.7
165 Jim Fitzmaurice 30.59 62.7
255 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 51.13 48.2
       
BARKING PARK 5k 25/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Danny O'Reilly Hackney Rats 17.41  
103 Paul Tabor 39.13 40.1
125 Finished    
       
DARTFORD PARK 5k 25/05/19
    Time GP score
191 Ron Denney 35.27 61.5
254 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 25/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Fred Webb Swanley & Dist AC 19.48  
4 Alex Hofmann 21.13 66.5
11 Marion Van Lille 24.04 61.6
58 Sylvia Lewis 35.41 56.1
71 Finished    
       
MERSEA ISLAND PARK 5k 25/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Christopher Ryan Lonely Goat RC 17.38  
81 Colin Tester 28.47 52.9
145 Finished    
       
TAMPERE PARK 5k 25/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Anssi Mustonen UA 17.42  
11 Ben Taylor 20.20 66.0
62 Finished    
       
KINGDOM PARK 5k 25/05/19
    Time GP score
1 James Taylor Ton AC 17.29  
9 Matthew Walker 21.23 64.5
114 Finished    
       
TRACK & FIELD
SVAC League Div 2, Sutcliffe Park 03/05/19
  400m Time GP score
4th M35A Graham Dwyer 63.7 76.2
7th M35B Jim Knight 97.4 57.8
3rd M50 Zachary Ramsden 67.8 74.5
4th M60 Duncan Cochrane 79.2 67.6
5th W50 Sylvia Lewis 120.0 56.4
4th W60 Lesley Knight 117.4 59.4
  3000m    
4th M35A Dan Witt 11:07.50 71.9
4th M35B Graham Dwyer 11:52.90 68.9
4th M50 Zachary Ramsden 11:12.00 76.7
4th W50 Sylvia Lewis    
  Triple Jump    
4th M35 Graham Dwyer 8.61m 55.0
  Javelin    
5th M35 Duncan Cochrane 11.85m 18.6
5th W50 Sylvia Lewis 5.58m 15.3
       
SVAC League Div 2, Central Park, Dartford 13/05/19
  200m Time GP score
6th M35A Andrew Simpson 27.7 75.8
4th M35B Graham Dwyer 29.7 73.8
4th M50 Zachary Ramsden 28.9 79.2
NS Geoffrey Kitchener 32.4 79.0
5th W35A Alzbeta Benn 46.1 47.8
5th W35B Sylvia Lewis 54.1 55.5
5th W50 Lesley Knight 48.4 63.1
  1500m    
4th M35A Dan Witt 05:19.70 70.2
3rd M35B Graham Dwyer 05:30.40 69.5
4th M50 Zachary Ramsden 05:12.50 77.2
2nd M60 Duncan Cochrane 05:51.00 74.2
5th W35A Sylvia Lewis 07:51.70 73.6
1st W50 Pauline Dalton 06:13.70 78.0
3rd W60 Lesley Knight 09:09.40 65.3
  Long Jump    
4th M35 Zachary Ramsden 3.59m 52.3
3rd M50 Duncan Cochrane 3.15m 52.3
5th W35 Alzbeta Benn 1.88m 26.9
5th W50 Pauline Dalton 2.13m 37.7
3rd W60 Sylvia Lewis 1.36m 29.3
  Discus    
7th M35 Graham Dwyer 11.99m 17.7
3rd M50 Duncan Cochrane 15.31m 24.2
6th M60 Ron Denney 11.89m 32.8
5th W35 Alzbeta Benn 8.72m 12.2
5th W50 Lesley Knight 9.96m 25.0
  4 x 100m Relay    
4th M35 Ramsden, Dwyer, Simpson,Kitchener 58.4  
5th W35 Benn, Lewis, Knight, Dalton 88.3  

 

Recent Results - Apr 19

ROAD RACES
SERPENTINE 5k 29/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Nicolas Besson 15.24  
184 Pauline Dalton 22.11 77.8
293 Finished    
       
LONDON LANDMARKS HALF MARATHON 24/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Seyfu Jamal 01:08:14  
399 Mary Bridges 01:36:31 69.9
       
HASTINGS HALF MARATHON 24/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Josseli Polini 01:10:56  
113 Dan Witt 01:29:41 69.1
2710 Finished    
       
CLUMBER PARK DUATHLON 5k 23/03/19
    Time GP score
  Darius Sarshar 18.56 77.3
       
WILMSLOW HALF MARATHON 24/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Nigel Martin Sale Har 01:05:26  
282 Alex Newby 01:29:05 68.4
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 06/04/19
    Time GP score
1 Michael Macedo UA 17.30  
667 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 35.02 70.4
752 Finished    
       
CANTERBURY PARK 5k 06/04/19
    Time GP score
1 Stephen Male Folkestone RC 18.34  
10 Ben Taylor 21.54 61.3
148 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 06/04/19
    Time GP score
1 Daniel Pink UA 19.18  
24 Tony Waldron 23.30 63.8
125 Jim Fitzmaurice 33.06 58.7
162 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 06/04/19
    Time GP score
1 Joe Stacey UA 19.21  
107 Paul Tabor 39.17 40.0
120 Finished    
       
MARLAY PARK 5k 06/04/19
    Time GP score
1 Louis McCarthy Rathfarnham WSAF 15.38  
425 Ron Denney 33.44 64.6
511 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 06/04/19
    Time GP score
1 James Kingston Ton AC 17.02  
7 Darius Sarshar 18.48 77.4
10 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 19.02 75.2
11 Graham Cook 19.04 73.4
145 Michael D Allen 24.35 56.5
168 Keith Brown 25.04 57.5
169 Martin White 25.05 59.3
170 Neil Haywood 25.08 53.4
207 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 25.57 63.0
210 Ian King 26.00 50.1
281 Adam Westbrooke 27.16 52.9
322 Julie Lobley 28.26 60.7
630 Finished    
       
CHEADLE HULME PARK 5k 06/04/19
    Time GP score
1 John Witton 18.26 74.9
71 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 06/04/19
    Time GP score
1 Joshua Hobbs E Grinstead AC 19.41  
3 Andrew Mead 21.05 70
5 Chris Desmond 21.50 70.8
17 Matthew Clarke 27.08 51.6
34 Rob Carr 31.2 47.5
46 Sylvia Lewis 34.55 57.3
51 Finished    
       
BEDGEBURY PINETUM PARK 5k 06/04/19
    Time GP score
1 Ed Parsons UA 19.04  
31 Jane Morgan 25.47 59.2
186 Finished    
       
MERSEA ISLAND PARK 5k 06/04/19
    Time GP score
1 James Viney UA 18.13  
33 Colin Tester 26.46 56.9
71 Finished    
       
PADDOCK WOOD HALF MARATHON 07/04/19
    Time GP score
1 Nicholas Torry Serpentine RC 01:05:34  
96 Andrew Milne 01:20:40 73.0
120 Michael Lochead 01:22:23 72.0
128 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 01:22:42 76.1
144 Keith Brown 01:23:55 75.7
213 Andrew Hutchinson 01:27:49 67.9
338 Alex Newby 01:33:41 65.0
349 Graham Dwyer 01:33:52 67.7
368 Mary Bridges 01:34:33 71.3
385 Andy Evans 01:35:06 67.3
484 Marion Van Lille 01:38:38 66.6
568 Sean Leith 01:41:10 62.8
621 Michael D Allen 01:42:43 59.3
628 Ian King 01:42:35 56.9
895 Sally Shewell 01:50:08 75.4
1167 Lionel Stielow 01:58:42 66.4
1571 Richard Thomas 02:10:47 55.1
1839 Sylvia Lewis 02:23:30 63.9
2048 Finished    
       
ROTTERDAM MARATHON 07/04/19
    Time GP score
1 Marius Kipserem 02:04:11  
10493 Jenny Austin 04:35:33 51.0
13515 Courtney Harris 05:17:10 42.8
       
MANCHESTER MARATHON 07/04/19
    Time GP score
1 Aaron Richmond Bideford AC 02:21:34  
6309 Chris Randall 03:54:35 54.3
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 13/04/19
    Time GP score
1 Andrew Milne 17.31 76.1
472 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 33.42 73.2
566 Finished    
       
TUNBRIDGE WELLS PARK 5k 13/04/19
    Time GP score
1 Joshua Williams TW Har 17.14  
6 Dan Witt 20.13 69.7
267 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 13/04/19
    Time GP score
1 Daniel Pink UA 19.29  
22 Tony Waldron 23.32 63.7
32 Heather Fitzmaurice 24.17 67.3
89 Jim Fitzmaurice 32.36 59.6
136 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 13/04/19
    Time GP score
1 Ryan Holeyman Ilford AC 19.01  
118 Paul Tabor 38.32 40.8
136 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 13/04/19
    Time GP score
1 James Kingston Ton AC 16.28  
9 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 18.43 76.5
40 Graham Dwyer 21.01 68.6
111 Michael D Allen 23.09 60.0
112 Hugh Shewell 23.10 56.2
122 Sally Shewell 23.33 77.8
167 Martin White 24.46 60.0
174 Keith Brown 24.53 57.9
181 Lionel Stielow 25.00 69.9
209 Neil Haggertay 25.29 61.2
223 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 25.46 63.5
239 Julie Lobley 26.13 65.9
295 Adam Westbrooke 27.07 53.2
607 Ron Denney 35.41 61.1
693 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 13/04/19
    Time GP score
1 Oliver Moorcroft UA 19.43  
5 Andrew Mead 20.51 70.7
6 Alex Hofmann 21.51 64.5
7 Ben Taylor 22.08 60.6
20 Suzy Claridge 24.54 63.7
25 Jane Morgan 26.15 58.1
52 Maria Ashlee 36.42 44.1
60 Finished    
       
MALLING PARK 5k 13/04/19
    Time GP score
1 Oscar Goldsmith UA 18.05  
219 Sylvia Lewis 35.08 56.9
274 Finished    
       
CATFORD PARK 5k 13/04/19
    Time GP score
1 Andy Bond Dulwich R 17.33  
80 Andy Rackham 25.36 55.5
214 Finished    
       
FOLKESTONE 10 19/04/19
    Time GP score
1 Will Munday Swansea Har 56.05  
91 Chris Desmond 01:15:39 68.6
183 Michael D Allen 01:23:48 55.0
215 Sally Shewell 01:26:42 72.5
271 Hugh Shewell 01:30:56 48.4
703 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 20/04/19
    Time GP score
1 Bede Pitcairn-Knowles Ton AC 16.02  
267 Alex Hofmann 25.21 55.6
576 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 31.56 77.2
768 Finished    
       
TRELISSICK PARK 5k 20/04/19
    Time GP score
1 Ben Dunnett UA 18.35  
31 James Baker 22.04 69.0
341 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 20/04/19
    Time GP score
1 Julian Rendall Ton AC 16.49  
29 Graham Cook 19.46 70.8
124 Michael D Allen 23.16 59.7
222 Sally Shewell 25.25 72.1
228 Rob Peers 25.30 59.2
240 Lionel Stielow 25.45 67.8
251 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 25.55 63.1
295 Adam Westbrooke 26.43 54.0
398 Sean Leith 28.52 49.9
788 Finished    
       
TUNBRIDGE WELLS PARK 5k 20/04/19
    Time GP score
1 William Levitt TW Har 17.48  
9 Dan Witt 20.13 69.7
27 Graham Dwyer 21.37 66.7
387 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 20/04/19
    Time GP score
1 Dominic Smith Highgate Har 17.46  
53 Geoffrey Kitchener 25.32 67.7
126 Jim Fitzmaurice 31.28 61.8
155 Ron Denney 36.10 60.3
194 Finished    
       
NEWARK PARK 5k 20/04/19
    Time GP score
1 Dylan Thomas UA 18.02  
61 Suzy Claridge 23.31 67.4
385 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 20/04/19
    Time GP score
1 Edmund Saunders 19.38 68.3
57 Sylvia Lewis 34.47 57.5
62 Finished    
       
BEDGEBURY PINETUM PARK 5k 20/04/19
    Time GP score
1 Andrew Luck UA 18.21  
5 Matthew Walker 19.22 71.3
268 Finished    
       
FLETCHER MOSS PARK 5k 20/04/19
    Time GP score
1 Andrew McMenemy UA 17.33  
3 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 18.22 78.0
234 Finished    
       
SERPENTINE 5k 26/04/19
    Time GP score
1 Jonathan Tipper Kent AC 15.43  
84 Dan Witt 19.27 72.5
273 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 34.07 72.3
281 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 27/04/19
    Time GP score
1 James Kingston Ton AC 16.36  
23 Andrew Mead 19.43 74.8
104 Michael D Allen 23.01 60.4
106 David Lobley 23.04 66.0
144 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 24.01 59.6
212 Lionel Stielow 25.56 67.4
214 Julie Lobley 26.00 66.4
258 Rob Johnson 27.00 48.9
263 Adam Westbrooke 27.10 53.1
608 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 27/04/19
    Time GP score
1 Felix Vaughan S London Har 16.46  
38 James Nash 20.49 62.4
66 Sean Leith 21.39 66.6
657 Finished    
       
TUNBRIDGE WELLS PARK 5k 27/04/19
    Time GP score
1 Kierab Barnes Lingfield RC 18.09  
10 Dan Witt 20.53 67.5
310 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 27/04/19
    Time GP score
1 Daniel Pink UA 18.40  
11 Graham Dwyer 21.32 67.0
40 Suzie Claridge 24.19 65.2
137 Jim Fitzmaurice 34.12 56.8
160 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 38.05 64.8
174 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 27/04/19
    Time GP score
1 Richard Farrington UA 20.02  
7 Alex Hofmann 21.56 64.3
64 Finished    
       
BEDGEBURY PINETUM PARK 5k 27/04/19
    Time GP score
1 Vincent Van Woerkom Chester Tri 18.16  
40 Jane Morgan 25.42 59.3
216 Finished    
       
CATFORD PARK 5k 27/04/19
    Time GP score
1 Edward Harper Dulwich R 17.33  
58 Andy Rackham 23.09 61.4
267 Finished    
       
KINGDOM PARK 5k 27/04/19
    Time GP score
1 James Taylor Ton AC 18.20  
107 Maria Ashlee 34.26 47.0
134 Finished    
       
LONDON MARATHON 28/04/19
    Time GP score
733 John Witton 02:45:11 77.1
1292 George Strong 02:52:40 71.2
1576 Ben Bridges 02:55:33 71.6
2245 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 02:59:53 73.7
3155 Andy Ashlee 03:08:36 72.1
3337 Andrew Milne 03:10:02 65.2
3768 Matthew Walker 03:13:28 65.8
9193 Matthew Clarke 03:40:45 58.6
11378 Laura Andrade 03:49:27 60.5
13717 Sally Shewell 03:57:09 73.2
18839 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 04:15:32 59.5
32462 Richard Thomas 05:11:51 48.6
39161 Julie Carr 06:02:29 41.4
39982 Rob Carr 06:14:29 37.0
       
INDOOR TRACK & FIELD
BMAF INDOOR CHAMPS, Lee Valley 09/03/19
    Time GP score
  800m    
  Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 04:57.18 68.3
  3000m    
1 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 18:55.69 75.6
  (UK M85 Record)    
       
WORLD MASTERS CHAMPS, Poland 24/03/19
    Time GP score
  3000m    
2 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 18:57.99 75.5
  XC    
1 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 50.41  

 

Recent Results - March 19

ROAD RACES
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 02/03/19
    Time GP score
1 John Taylor UA 18.01  
9 Keith Brown 19.02 75.7
26 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 20.39 69.3
52 Neil Pearce 21.45 66.3
73 Duncan Cochrane 22.59 70.1
106 Graham Cook 24.26 57.3
126 Sally Shewell 25.14 72.6
132 Martin White 25.20 58.7
152 Rob Peers 25.47 58.6
170 Lionel Stielow 26.10 66.8
186 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 26.31 61.7
203 Michael D Allen 26.50 51.4
236 Julie Lobley 27.31 62.1
315 Adam Westbrooke 29.11 49.4
526 Ron Denney 35.14 61.9
621 Finished    
       
NONSUCH PARK 5k 02/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Jim Lurkins Stragglers 17.09  
566 Neil Haggertay 33.01 47.2
706 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 02/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Steven London UA 19.43  
29 Tony Waldron 25.12 59.5
88 Jim Fitzmaurice 32.26 58.8
162 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 02/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Kieran O'Hara Havering AC 17.4  
104 Paul Tabor 40.17 39.0
119 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 02/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Dan Lewington UA 17.33  
3 Andrew Milne 20.15 65.8
8 James Nash 23.31 55.2
16 Bridgit Weekes 26.34 70.6
38 Sylvia Lewis 34.39 57.7
50 Finished    
       
DARTFORD HEATH PARK 5k 02/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Adam Hunt UA 18.44  
4 Alex Hofmann 21.13 66.5
90 Finished    
       
MALLING PARK 5k 02/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Tom Carpenter Vegan Rnrs 16.51  
105 Jim Knight 27.3 61.6
240 Lesley Knight 35.02 58.6
297 Finished    
       
SITTINGBOURNE PARK 5k 02/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Ryan Brett Medway Rnrs 17.28  
6 Ben Taylor 20.33 65.3
233 Finished    
       
BEDGEBURY PINETUM PARK 5k 02/03/19
    Time GP score
1 David Huckell UA 17.06  
147 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 35.17 69.9
181 Finished    
       
CATFORD PARK 5k 02/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Dyfan Howells UA 18.58  
42 Andy Rackham 23.17 61.1
228 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 09/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Gavin Benson Petts Wood R 17.57  
85 Paul English 22.36 64.3
644 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 09/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Robbie Farnham-Rose Ton AC 16.59  
5 Edmund Saunders 18.58 70.3
10 Keith Brown 19.21 74.5
21 Matthew Clarke 20.51 67.2
26 Graham Cook 21.01 66.6
32 Graham Dwyer 21.09 67.7
72 Duncan Cochrane 22.55 70.3
189 Lionel Stielow 26.10 66.8
223 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 26.51 60.9
253 Rob Johnson 27.34 47.6
303 Michael D Allen 28.23 48.6
540 Ron Denney 35.1 62.0
638 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 56.53 43.4
       
MALLING PARK 5k 09/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Dominic O'Mahoney IEK 18.11  
160 Rob Carr 31.09 47.7
239 Julie Carr 36.18 44.5
287 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 09/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Daniel Berry Orpington R 20.15  
19 Tony Waldron 24.17 61.7
68 Jim Knight 29.32 57.4
146 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 09/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Adam Bartlett Harold Wood RC 20.15  
4 Alex Hofmann 22.36 62.0
6 Chris Desmond 23.13 66.6
48 Finished    
       
ASHFORD PARK 5k 09/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Morgan West Folkestone RC 17.13  
16 Ben Taylor 20.30 65.5
298 Finished    
       
NEWBURY PARK 5k 09/03/19
    Time GP score
1 James Smith Halstead RRC 17.47  
48 James Nash 22.06 58.8
565 Finished    
       
WORCESTER PITCHCROFT PARK 5k 09/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Charlie Jones Hereford RC 17.06  
269 Sylvia Lewis 32.22 61.8
357 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 09/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Thomas Beedell Woodford Gr AC 16.29  
115 Paul Tabor 39.54 39.4
131 Finished    
       
MOLE VALLEY PARK 5k 09/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Tom Hughes UA 19.59  
177 Adam Westbrooke 32.52 43.9
284 Finished    
       
CATFORD PARK 5k 09/03/19
    Time GP score
1 David Haydon UA 19.2  
28 Andy Rackham 22.39 62.8
213 Finished    
       
HIGHWOODS PARK 5k 09/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Allen Smalls Colchester Har AC 20.04  
79 Colin Tester 30.14 49.9
157 Finished    
       
LYDD 20 10/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Ben Shearer Camb Har 01:51:49  
18 John Witton 02:10:41 72.9
43 Andrew Milne 02:21:16 65.6
73 Andy Ashlee 02:27:33 68.9
87 Dan Witt 02:30:49 64.7
287 Mark Gent 02:59:03 54.9
365 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 03:11:16 59.6
386 Sally Shewell 03:15:35 66.3
464 Jenny Austin 03:26:28 51.1
687 Finished    
       
LYDD HALF MARATHON 10/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Nick Collins Ashford AC 01:19:39  
87 Sean Leith 01:47:14 59.2
310 Paul Smith 01:58:05 58.7
356 Finished    
       
THE BIG HALF 10/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Sir Mo Farah 01:01:15  
618 Matthew Walker 01:24:28 71.6
637 Graham Cook 01:24:40 72.5
3222 Heather Fitzmaurice 01:44:15 70.3
6231 Toby Fitzmaurice 01:58:13 49.4
11142 Jim Fitzmaurice 02:27:14 54.3
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 16/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Joseph Georgiadis B&B 17.17  
532 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 32.35 75.7
681 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 16/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Daniel Pink UA 19.17  
22 Tony Waldron 24.13 61.9
158 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 16/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Ray Lawrence Okehampton RC 18.44  
113 Paul Tabor 40.59 38.4
126 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 16/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Michael Ellis Ton AC 17.13  
11 Keith Brown 19.20 74.6
15 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 20.02 71.5
32 Alex Hofmann 21.28 65.7
56 Sean Leith 22.47 63.3
99 Hugh Shewell 24.18 53.6
124 Sally Shewell 24.54 73.6
196 Lionel Stielow 26.50 65.1
203 Neil Haggertay 26.56 57.9
222 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 27.24 59.7
243 Michael D Allen 27.44 49.8
358 Rob Carr 30.11 49.3
567 Finished    
       
DARTFORD PARK 5k 16/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Mouctar Barry Central Park Ath 18.47  
14 Ben Taylor 21.48 61.5
242 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 16/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Scot Campbell Westbury Har 20.28  
2 Chris Desmond 23.01 67.1
14 Tony Horlock 26.17 59.8
26 Alzbeta Benn 33.32 44.6
46 Finished    
       
MALLING PARK 5k 16/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Dillon Hobbs UA 17.36  
219 Sylvia Lewis 34.35 57.8
308 Finished    
       
HIGHWOODS PARK 5k 16/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Steven Ramek 26.2 RRC 20.42  
66 Colin Tester 29.53 50.9
132 Finished    
       
SEVENOAKS ROTARY 10k 17/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Charl Jordan UA 37.59  
2 Edmund Saunders 39.16 68.9
3 Andrew Hutchinson 41.05 67.0
6 Andrew Mead 1st M50 41.33 72.3
7 Dan Chaplin 41.50 64.7
18 Matthew Clarke 44.41 63.5
25 Graham Dwyer 45.26 64.5
29 James Nash 46.02 58.0
7 Marion Van Lille 47.02 64.8
64 Sean Leith 49.24 59.3
83 Hugh Shewell 50.49 52.6
93 Simon Hallpike 51.46 67.1
155 Lionel Stielow 58.44 61.6
399 Adam Westbrooke 64.01 45.8
94 Sylvia Lewis 69.29 60.9
       
HAVANT PARK 10k 23/03/19
    Time GP score
1 James Baker Chichester R 17.21  
2 Andrew Milne 19.08 69.7
181 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 23/03/19
    Time GP score
1 James Kingston Ton AC 16.54  
14 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 19.24 73.8
17 Keith Brown 20.14 71.3
40 James Nash 21.31 60.3
63 Sean Leith 21.55 65.8
111 Hugh Shewell 23.36 55.2
124 Graham Cook 24.11 57.9
154 Sally Shewell 24.51 73.7
181 Martin White 25.31 58.3
193 Rob Johnson 25.41 51.1
223 Michael D Allen 26.09 52.8
228 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 26.20 62.1
229 Lionel Stielow 26.22 66.3
556 Rob Peers 34.08 44.2
605 Ron Denney 36.10 60.3
684      
       
BARKING PARK 5k 23/03/19
    Time GP score
1 James Stewart Havering AC 16.56  
118 Paul Tabor 39.27 39.8
140 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 23/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Alex Beeston Ton AC 17.53  
2 Edmund Saunders 19.33 68.2
13 Chris Desmond 23.43 65.1
22 Tony Horlock 25.01 62.8
54 Finished    
       
MALLING PARK 5k 23/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Luke Pollard UA 17.26  
101 Chris Hall 26.47 51.9
187 Sylvia Lewis 32.46 61.0
280 Finished    
       
TUNBRIDGE WELLS PARK 5k 30/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Matthew Dubery Ton AC 17.49  
10 Dan Witt 20.44 68.0
331 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 30/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Roger Vilardell Petts Wood R 17.17  
31 Tony Waldron 24.03 62.3
62 Geoffrey Kitchener 26.20 65.6
147 Heather Fitzmaurice 32.39 50.1
201 Jim Fitzmaurice 41.46 46.5
342 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 30/03/19
    Time GP score
1 James Kingston Ton AC 17.10  
7 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 18.45 76.4
22 Matthew Walker 20.22 67.8
60 Sean Leith 22.16 64.8
134 Michael D Allen 24.09 57.1
198 Lionel Stielow 25.32 68.4
206 Martin White 26.06 57.0
245 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 26.21 62.1
291 Julie Lobley 27.24 63.0
312 Adam Westbrooke 27.50 51.8
443 Alzbeta Benn 30.26 49.2
685 Finished    
       
DARTFORD PARK 5k 30/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Daniel Jackson Dartford Har `17.26  
167 Ron Denney 34.36 63.0
222 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 30/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Andrew Milne 19.08 69.7
9 Alex Hofmann 21.49 64.6
70 Finished    
       
MALLING PARK 5k 30/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Luke Pollard UA 17.36  
200 Sylvia Lewis 31.59 62.5
286 Finished    
       
CATFORD PARK 5k 30/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Cameron Forrest Olympic Har 16.5  
40 Andy Rackham 22.45 62.5
225 Finished    
       
HIGHWOODS PARK 5k 30/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Jason Gunn Colchester Har 17.57  
73 Colin Tester 29.49 51.0
128 Finished