Results

Race Results - Nov 16

 

ROAD RACES
JP MORGAN CHALLENGE, 5.6k 20/07/16
    Time GP score
  James Beeston 21.31 74.2
       
ROYAL PARKS HALF MARATHON 09/10/16
    Time GP score
1 Russ Best 01:09:37  
1114 Tony Horlock 01:37:19 70.0
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 12/11/16
    Time GP score
1 Malcolm Barbour UA 19.54  
6 Marco Mion 21.45 60.7
96 Finished    
       
HILLY FIELDS PARK 5k 12/11/16
    Time GP score
1 Mark Hall Kent AC 17.33  
13 Mike McCarthy 20.09 73.8
178 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 12/11/16
    Time GP score
1 William Hobbs UA 16.33  
10 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 20.08 70.0
24 Marc Thatcher 21.31 65.1
93 Sally Shewell 25.08 71.2
110 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 26.02 61.5
113 Clair Thornton 26.05 58.5
161 Lionel Stielow 28.01 60.5
305 Tony Ostlere 33.27 48.5
386 Finished    
       
DARTFORD PARK 5k 12/11/16
    Time GP score
1 Steve Jarvis Dartford Har 19.59  
79 Ron Denney 33.04 62.7
109 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 12/11/16
    Time GP score
1 Matthew Varley UA 20.58  
18 Sylvia Lewis 33.05 58.9
27 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 38.21 58.5
30 Finished    
       
ATHENS AUTHENTIC MARATHON 13/11/16
    Time GP score
531 Andy Ashlee 03:20:29 65.6
600 John Stevens 03:22:28 70.8
740 Dan Witt 03:25:26 62.0
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 19/11/16
    Time GP score
1 Blair Laird Moray RR 17.36  
5 Chris Desmond 18.24 82.1
599 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 19/11/16
    Time GP score
1 Simon Goldsworthy Manchester Tri 17.30  
24 Matthew Walker 20.42 65.8
80 Rob Johnson 24.10 54.0
194 Clair Thornton 28.16 54.0
209 James Wright 28.43 50.6
435 Finished    
       
DARTFORD PARK 5k 19/11/16
    Time GP score
1 Michael Jarvis Dartford Har 17.50  
6 Ted Scott 20.58 74.3
174 Finished    
       
COTTESLOE PARK 5k 19/11/16
    Time GP score
1 Greg Knuckley 20.39  
10 Geoff Vine 23.29 73.6
62 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 19/11/16
    Time GP score
1 Bede Pitcairn-Knowles 18.14  
4 Andrew Milne 20.57 63.0
6 Dan Witt 21.08 65.3
7 James Graham 21.11 77.3
10 Tony Waldron 22.04 66.3
11 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 22.14 63.4
12 John Stevens 23.22 65.6
16 Tony Horlock 24.07 64.1
17 Pauline Dalton 24.27 69.1
18 Marco Mion 24.45 53.3
19 Simon Rowe 24.49 58.6
21 Steve Nicholson 24.58 57.7
24 Nicky Thompson 25.48 58.8
26 John Denyer 26.32 64.5
28 Andrew Mead 26.40 54.5
32 Sally Shewell 27.01 66.2
36 Suzy Claridge 27.46 56.1
43 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 29.29 54.3
52 Peter Dillon 30.53 57.3
61 Ron Denney 34.04 60.9
63 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 34.21 65.3
64 Grazia Manzotti 34.22 46.6
65 Geoffrey Kitchener 34.23 48.9
66 Sylvia Lewis 34.26 56.6
68 Maria Ashlee 34.47 45.2
73 Andy Ashlee 36.07 39.9
82 Paul Tabor 38.41 39.9
87 Finished    
       
WORTHING PARK 5k 19/11/16
    Time GP score
1 Michael Rix Fittleworth Flyers 17.19  
99 Simon Lewis 26.09 60.1
199 Finished    
       
SERPENTINE 5k 25/11/16
    Time GP score
1 Elliot Hind Leighton Buzzard AC 16.18  
88 Ted Scott 3rd M55 20.13 77.1
135 Pauline Dalton 2nd F50 22.00 76.7
256 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 2nd M80 30.35 73.3
270 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 26/11/16
    Time GP score
1 Ross Brown Beckenham RC 17.16  
35 Ted Scott 20.21 76.6
472 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 26/11/16
    Time GP score
1 William Hobbs UA 16.33  
22 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 20.46 67.9
28 Keith Brown 21.25 66.4
35 Joe Parsons 21.45 59.7
82 Neil Pearce 23.58 59.3
83 Rob Johnson 24.02 54.3
102 Lyndon Collins 24.35 68.3
159 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 26.28 60.5
313 Maria Ashlee 31.47 49.5
337 Ron Denney 33.36 61.7
384 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 26/11/16
    Time GP score
1 Darrell Smith 19.11 76.3
3 Matthew Walker 20.35 66.0
8 Simon Bishop 24.44 60.1
21 Sylvia Lewis 32.13 60.5
31 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 26/11/16
    Time GP score
1 Daniel Pink UA 18.44  
7 Marco Mion 21.07 62.5
19 Heather Fitzmaurice 23.02 69.5
73 Jim Fitzmaurice 27.35 66.9
127 Finished    
       
       
MALLING PARK 5k 26/11/16
    Time GP score
1 Scott Cowling UA 19.40  
2 James Graham 19.48 82.7
96 Finished    

 

Race Results - Oct 16

 

ROAD RACES
HEART OF ENGLAND FOREST MARATHON 01/10/16
    Time GP score
1 Daniel McKeown 03:58:00  
105 Paul Tabor 08:09:00 29.6
150 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 08/10/16
    Time GP score
478 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 29.55 74.9
564 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 08/10/16
    Time GP score
1 Chris Biddle Dart Har 17.54  
8 Tony Waldron 20.24 71.7
23 Heather Fitzmaurice 23.21 67.9
95 Jim Fitzmaurice 29.2 62.9
165 Finished    
       
SOUTHWARK PARK 5k 09/10/16
    Time GP score
1 Ian Perrins UA 17.19  
41 Matthew Walker 21.34 63.1
197 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 08/10/16
    Time GP score
1 Daniel Watt Ton AC 17.11  
15 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 19.57 70.2
65 Rob Johnson 23.42 55.1
82 Lionel Stielow 24.29 69.2
95 Sally Shewell 24.54 71.8
98 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 25.04 63.2
130 Lyndon Collins 26.02 64.5
224 Tony Ostlere 29.25 55.2
293 Ron Denney 31.50 65.1
       
DARTFORD PARK 5k 08/10/16
    Time GP score
1 Andrew Pickett Dart Har 17.37  
6 Ted Scott 20.28 64.5
169 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 08/10/16
    Time GP score
1 Nick Varley Dart Har 19.43  
2 Andrew Milne 20.28 64.5
17 Maria Ashlee 26.45 58.8
51 Finished    
       
MALLING PARK 5k 08/10/16
    Time GP score
1 Edward Humphreys UA 18.19  
4 Joe Parsons 19.55 65.2
112 Finished    
       
MUNICH MARATHON 09/10/16
    Time GP score
1 Oliver Herrmann 02:27:10  
367 Mike McCarthy 03:13:30 71.5
4882 Finished    
       
ASHFORD 10k 09/10/16
    Time GP score
1 Abel Tsegay IEK 31.09  
70 James Graham 1st M60 38.51 86.8
81 Dan Witt 39.25 70.9
346 Sally Shewell 47.34 78.6
375 Rob Johnson 48.25 55.2
1095 Finished    
       
PETTS WOOD 10k 09/10/16
    Time GP score
1 Alastair Locke Dulwich Rnrs 36.01  
197 Steve Nicholson 48.07 60.9
837 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 15/10/16
    Time GP score
1 Simon Fox Petts Wood R 16.59  
20 Ted Scott 19.22 80.5
595 Finished    
       
WHITSTABLE PARK 56k 15/10/16
    Time GP score
1 Alex Horsley Cant Har 18.33  
27 Peter Ash 22.10 65.0
55 Kim Pegg 24.35 60.3
215 Finished    
       
HILLY FIELDS PARK 5k 15/10/16
    Time GP score
1 Hugh Salway UA 18.04  
7 Mike McCarthy 20.06 74.0
208 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 15/10/16
    Time GP score
1 William Hobbs UA 17.21  
5 Matthew Walker 18.49 72.4
10 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 19.51 70.5
32 Geoff Vine 22.18 77.5
33 Pauline Dalton 22.19 75.7
61 Rob Johnson 23.42 55.1
95 Grazia Manzotti 24.31 65.3
158 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 27.04 58.6
295 Ron Denney 32.13 64.4
380 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 15/10/16
    Time GP score
1 Tom Marshall UA 20.22  
24 Sylvia Lewis 31.45 61.4
33 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 36.48 60.9
34 Finished    
       
MAIDSTONE HALF MARATHON 16/10/16
    Time GP score
1 Michael Beckett UA 01:20:34  
154 Grazia Manzotti 02:03:32 58.0
207 Lionel Stielow 02:10:28 58.6
376 Finished    
       
MET POLICE 10k, Battersea Park 19/10/16
    Time GP score
1 Jim Cooper 32.37  
78 Simon Rowe 45.26 65.0
218 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 22/10/16
    Time GP score
1 Andrew Mercer Ton AC 17.25  
14 Ted Scott 20.06 77.5
47 Sally Shewell 22.42 78.8
64 Andrew Mead 23.12 62.1
116 Lyndon Collins 25.1 66.8
245 Tony Ostlere 29.09 55.7
300 Alzbeta Benn 30.42 48.4
425 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 22/10/16
    Time GP score
1 Sam Dowler Dart Har 18.31  
8 Dan Witt 21.24 64.5
40 Sylvia Lewis 31.54 61.1
51 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 22/10/16
    Time GP score
1 Oscar Hussey Dulwich R 18.06  
8 Chris Desmond 19.44 76.5
24 Heather Fitzmaurice 22.52 69.3
42 Geoffrey Kitchener 25.06 66.9
94 Jim Fitzmaurice 29.1 63.3
144 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 22/10/16
    Time GP score
1 Charlie Davis B&B 16.43  
6 Matthew Walker 17.44 76.8
600 Finished    
       
RIDDLESDOWN PARK 5k 22/10/16
    Time GP score
1 Gareth Parr S Lon Har 18.05  
150 Katie Wills 33.00 39.3
155 Kim Pegg 33.04 39.9
181 Finished    
       
FOLKESTONE PARK 5k 22/10/16
    Time GP score
1 James Stroud Folkestone RC 17.45  
89 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 30.49 72.7
116 Finished    
       
       
TONBRIDGE 10k 23/10/16
    Time GP score
1 Mike King Tun Wells Har 36.41  
4 Alastair Moffat 1st M40 38.09 77.5
12 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 3rd M40 39.04 72.6
29 Tony Horlock 43.03 72.9
43 Simon Hallpike 2nd M60 45.49 73.6
66 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 3rd F45 50.25 65.0
157 Finished    
       
SERPENTINE 5k 28/10/16
    Time GP score
1 James Laing Hillingdon AC 16.15  
46 Mike McCarthy 19.19 77.0
130 Pauline Dalton 21.57 76.9
133 Geoff Vine 22.01 78.5
160 Duncan Warwick-Champion 23.02 65.1
244 Finished    
       
CARISLE PARK 5k 29/10/16
    Time GP score
1 Paul Graves DH Rnrs 17.08  
23 Peter Ash 22.22 64.5
67 Kim Pegg 25.3 58.2
171 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 29/10/16
    Time GP score
1 Matthew Steere Orpington RR 18.52  
6 Ted Scott 20.19 76.7
159 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 29/10/16
    Time GP score
1 Andrew Mercer Ton AC 17.16  
30 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 21.38 64.7
214 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 28.19 56.0
456 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 29/10/16
    Time GP score
1 James Elgar UA 19.46  
41 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 35.47 62.7
44 Finished    
       
BEACHY HEAD MARATHON 30/10/16
    Time GP score
1 Sam Humphrey Victoria Park 02:50:37  
962 Clair Thornton 05:31:24 42.4
963 Mike Allen 05:31:24 41.0
979 Maria Ashlee 05:33:08 43.6
1195 Rob Carr 06:00:30 37.7
1213 Simon Lewis 06:02:40 40.7
1426 Paul Tabor 06:46:05 35.6
1711 Finished    
       
FRANKFURT MARATHON 30/10/16
    Time GP score
850 Matthew Walker 02:57:03 71.0
       
BRUETON PARK 5k 05/11/16
    Time GP score
1 Peter Brookes Holmfirth Har 15.49  
156 Lyndon Collins 25.41 65.4
443 Finished    
       
LLOYD PARK 5k 05/11/16
    Time GP score
1 Peter Mills Croydon AC 17.17  
22 Ted Scott 21.24 72.8
250 Finished    
       
HILLY FIELDS PARK 5k 05/11/16
    Time GP score
1 Hugh Salway UA 17.42  
17 Mike McCarthy 20.12 73.6
253 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 05/11/16
    Time GP score
1 Dominic Smith Highgate Har 16.59  
8 Chris Desmond 19.26 77.7
14 Tony Waldron 20.52 70.1
320 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 05/11/16
    Time GP score
1 Stephen Philcox Ilford AC 18.51  
72 Paul Tabor 32.44 47.2
94 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 05/11/16
    Time GP score
1 Craig Chapman TWH 17.51  
5 Dan Witt 19.38 70.3
7 Andy Ashlee 19.47 72.9
12 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 20.04 70.3
55 Matthew Walker 22.42 60.0
63 Sally Shewell 23.10 77.2
92 Rob Johnson 24.12 53.9
115 Erik Folkesson 24.52 60.7
153 Clair Thornton 26.02 58.6
160 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 26.06 61.3
245 Tony Ostlere 29.11 55.6
327 Ron Denney 32.42 63.4
429 Finished    
       
MALLING PARK 5k 05/11/16
    Time GP score
1 Ben Hughes M&M 17.38  
7 James Graham 20.02 81.7
164 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 05/11/16
    Time GP score
1 Crispian Bloomfield Billericay Str 17.20  
65 Sylvia Lewis 32.21 60.2
79 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 34.57 64.1
100 Finished    
       
WORTHING PARK 5k 05/11/16
    Time GP score
1 Michael Rix Fittleworth Flyers 17.29  
94 Simon Lewis 24.49 63.3
229 Finished    

 

Race Results - Sept 16

 

ROAD RACES
ARUNDEL 10k 28/08/16
    Time GP score
1 Jamie Corbett Worthing Har 36.39  
143 Jane Morgan 51.44 59.7
500 Finished    
       
SEVENOAKS 7 29/08/16
    Time GP score
1 Richard Phillips Serpentine RC 39.03  
3 James Mason 41.19 73.5
6 Matthew Walker 44.04 70.7
12 Dan Witt 47.01 67.3
17 Lee Lintern 47.33 64.5
19 Andrew Mead 47.44 69.5
24 John Stevens 48.17 73.6
34 Tony Waldron 50.19 67.1
40 Ted Scott 51.22 70.4
43 Jacqueline O'Reilly 3rd Lady 51.42 66.4
51 Chris Hall 52.14 59.7
90 Neil Pearce 56.18 57.5
94 Chris Randall 57.01 54.7
106 Nicki Thompson 58.54 59.9
107 Grazia Manzotti 59.09 63.3
110 Sophie Lamb 58.59 58.1
131 Lionel Stielow 61.42 64.4
173 Jim Fitzmaurice 1st M70 66.08 65.3
212 Sylvia Lewis 72.04 63.5
257 Finished    
       
SHOREHAM WOODS 10k 03/09/16
    Time GP score
5 Andrew Milne 46.17 57.9
36 Chris Randall 54.13 50.8
41 Heather Fitzmaurice 1st F40 54.43 59.9
42 Nicki Thompson 55.05 56.7
83 Jim Fitzmaurice 3rd M60 64.02 59.6
632 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 03/09/16
    Time GP score
1 Roger Vilardell Petts Wood R 16.43  
9 Chris Desmond 18.52 80.0
52 Neil Pearce 21.03 67.0
632 Finished    
       
CANTERBURY PARK 5k 03/09/16
    Time GP score
1 Abel Tsegay IEK 15.57  
3 Edmund Saunders 19.44 66.9
125 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 03/09/16
    Time GP score
1 Peter Brown 19.10  
16 Tony Waldron 21.16 68.8
172 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 03/09/16
    Time GP score
1 Liviu Ionita Barking RR 16.50  
90 Paul Tabor 34.20 45.0
110 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 03/09/16
    Time GP score
1 Julian Rendall Ton AC 16.51  
9 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 19.54 70.4
64 Matthew Walker 23.05 59.0
79 Lyndon Collins 23.44 70.8
107 Grazia Manzotti 24.23 65.7
127 Lionel Stielow 25.01 67.7
147 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 25.45 61.6
200 Clair Thornton 27.13 56.1
364 Maria Ashlee 32.19 48.6
433 Ron Denney 34.42 59.7
494 Andy Ashlee 42.11 34.2
517 Finished    
       
DARTFORD PARK 5k 03/09/16
    Time GP score
1 Michael Jarvis Dart Har 18.19  
138 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 32.08 69.8
181 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 03/09/16
    Time GP score
1 David Ardern Goyt Valley Str 19.04  
6 Tony Horlock 23.40 64.8
59 Finished    
       
WORTHING PARK 5k 03/09/16
    Time GP score
1 Martin Footman UA 16.46  
83 Simon Lewis 24.43 63.6
228 Finished    
       
ERIDGE 10 04/09/16
    Time GP score
1 Julian Rendall Ton AC 01:04:46  
5 Allan Lee 2nd M40 01:07:21 69.0
21 Dan Witt 01:19:12 57.7
185 Clair Thornton 01:47:34 47.8
186 Mike Allen 01:47:34 45.4
286 Finished    
       
WEALD 10k 04/09/16
    Time GP score
1 David Young Petts Wood RR 36.45  
11 Chris Desmond 40.02 77.0
18 Joe Parsons 40.55 65.3
19 Mike McCarthy 40.59 73.9
21 Andrew Mead 41.10 71.2
26 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 42.06 67.4
32 Tony Waldron 42.59 69.3
55 Simon Bishop 45.26 66.7
60 Stuart Thompson 45.49 61.0
77 Simon Hallpike 47.37 70.8
85 Sally Shewell 48.20 77.3
91 Neil Pearce 48.40 58.8
119 Jane Morgan 51.02 60.6
120 Grazia Manzotti 51.09 64.7
124 Lionel Stielow 51.37 67.9
159 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 54.05 60.6
195 Jenny Austin 53.36 57.9
198 Maria Ashlee 56.52 57.1
249 Tony Ostlere 61.02 54.8
295 Ron Denney 65.25 65.6
344 Finished    
       
KENT COASTAL MARATHON 04/09/16
    Time GP score
1 Lee Rogers IEK 02:55:58  
11 James Graham 1st M60 03:16:18 78.8
137 Finished    
       
NEWCASTLE PARK 5k 10/09/16
    Time GP score
1 Chris Parr Gateshead Har 15.07  
161 Sophie Lamb 24.31 60.2
518 Finished    
       
TUNBRIDGE WELLS PARK 5k 10/09/16
    Time GP score
1 Alex Jeffreys TW Har 17.52  
3 Keith Dowson 19.34 77.2
206 Finished    
       
CARISLE PARK 5k 10/09/16
    Time GP score
1 Richard Anderson Holmfirth Har 17.18  
23 Peter Ash 21.59 65.1
174 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 10/09/16
    Time GP score
1 Jonathan Dixon Petts Wood R 17.26  
28 Chris Hall 19.47 68.8
595 Finished    
       
WHITSTABLE PARK 56k 10/09/16
    Time GP score
1 Donald Carter St Marys Uni College 17.12  
26 Katie Wills 21.48 67.7
61 Kim Pegg 23.57 61.8
249 Finished    
       
RIDDLESDOWN PARK 5k 10/09/16
    Time GP score
1 Tom Higgs S Lon Har 16.06  
21 John Wallace 20.21 69.3
214 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 10/09/16
    Time GP score
1 Chris Biddle Dart Har 17.41  
12 Tony Waldron 20.34 71.2
54 Heather Fitzmaurice 24.21 65.1
115 Jim Fitzmaurice 27.50 66.3
220 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 10/09/16
    Time GP score
1 Andrew Luck UA 18.49  
56 Paul Tabor 34.30 44.8
75 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 10/09/16
    Time GP score
1 Craig Chapman TW Har 17.49  
19 Ted Scott 20.35 75.7
47 Sally Shewell 22.21 80.0
57 Simon Rowe 23.02 63.1
72 Lyndon Collins 23.55 70.2
82 Lionel Stielow 24.16 69.8
83 Grazia Manzotti 24.19 65.8
100 Rob Johnson 25.12 51.8
220 Jim Knight 28.47 57.9
228 James Wright 29.07 49.9
377 Lesley Knight 36.00 55.6
437 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 10/09/16
    Time GP score
1 Robert Jackaman Camb Har 18.24  
6 Joe Parsons 21.54 59.3
52 Finished    
       
JUNGFRAU MARATHON 10/09/16
    Time GP score
390 Mike McCarthy 04:32:28 50.8
3649 Finished    
       
NEW FOREST MARATHON 11/09/16
    Time GP score
1 Peter Thompson Bournemouth AC 02:39:32  
17 Dan Witt 03:12:36 66.1
380 Finished    
       
WHITSTABLE PARK 56k 17/09/16
    Time GP score
1 David Gillett Folkestone RR 18.04  
12 Peter Ash 22.07 65.2
37 Kim Pegg 24.35 60.2
189 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 17/09/16
    Time GP score
1 David Mills UA 18.40  
30 Heather Fitzmaurice 24.02 66.0
84 Jim Fitzmaurice 27.49 66.3
158 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 17/09/16
    Time GP score
1 James Puxty Ton AC 18.12  
2 Joe Parsons 20.56 62.0
44 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 17/09/16
    Time GP score
1 Andrew Shaw Newcastle Uni Tri 16.42  
51 Sally Shewell 22.27 79.7
67 Rob Peers 23.3 63.3
71 Rob Johnson 23.45 55.0
86 Lionel Stielow 24.20 69.6
93 Grazia Manzotti 24.28 65.4
111 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 24.59 63.5
229 James Wright 28.06 51.7
359 Ron Denney 32.01 64.8
480 Finished    
       
FAVERSHAM 10k 18/09/16
    Time GP score
1 Calvin Mullings London City AC 35.07  
256 Happy Fisher 57.55 53.9
510 Finished    
       
WORCESTER CITY 10k 18/09/16
    Time GP score
1 Graham Rush Cheltenham Har 30.23  
1357 Sylvia Lewis 59.03 68.6
2274 Finished    
       
KENT COYOTE MARATHON 18/09/16
    Time GP score
1 Paul Brennan Trent Park RC 02:48:43  
15 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 03:21:25 64.2
281 Finished    
       
NEWCASTLE PARK 5k 24/09/16
    Time GP score
1 Stepanos Stephanou Newcastle Uni 16.52  
147 Dsophie Lamb 23.46 62.1
553 Finished    
       
CARISLE PARK 5k 24/09/16
    Time GP score
1 Paul Graves DH Rnrs 17.38  
67 Kim Pegg 25.04 59.1
194 Finished    
       
RIDDLESDOWN PARK 5k 24/09/16
    Time GP score
1 Harry Lawson Holland Sports 17.2  
13 Katie Wills 20.46 71.1
148 Finished    
       
DULWICH PARK 5k 24/09/16
    Time GP score
1 Asa Burnett Kent AC 17.11  
232 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 29.59 74.8
285 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 24/09/16
    Time GP score
1 Alex Money UA 18.38  
111 Jim Fitzmaurice 28.48 64.0
174 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 24/09/16
    Time GP score
1 Kevin Wotton Ilford AC 19.32  
76 Paul Tabor 36.06 42.8
93 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 24/09/16
    Time GP score
1 Thomas Bosworth Ton AC 17.56  
4 Andrew Milne 18.37 71.7
15 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 20.01 70.0
77 Rob Johnson 24.02 54.3
83 Grazia Manzotti 24.18 65.9
102 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 24.51 63.8
200 Clair Thornton 27.4 55.2
219 Tony Ostlere 28.12 57.6
425 Finished    
       
DARTFORD PARK 5k 24/09/16
    Time GP score
1 Michael Jarvis Dart Har 17.53  
134 Ron Denney 33.27 62.0
173 Finished    
       
MALLING PARK 5k 24/09/16
    Time GP score
1 Alexander Holmes TW Har 19.08  
3 James Graham 20.1 81.2
108 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 24/09/16
    Time GP score
1 Stephen Hodges Camb Har 19.15  
29 Sylvia Lewis 32.07 59.9
39 Finished    
       
MILANO NORD PARK 5k 24/09/16
    Time GP score
1 Marco Mion 19.16 68.5
36 Finished    
       
HOSPICE IN THE WEALD 10k 25/10/16
    Time GP score
1 William Hobbs 35.07  
7 Andrew Mead 40.06 73.1
13 Dan Witt 41.07 67.9
15 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 41.44 68.0
16 John Stevens 41.48 75.0
19 Chris Desmond 42.21 72.8
21 Tony Waldron 43.11 69.0
154 Lionel Stielow 52.15 67.1
577 Finished    
       
HIGHWAY 10k 25/10/16
    Time GP score
1 Steven Groom Camb Har 37.48  
7 John Witton 40.32 67.5
32 Heather Fitzmaurice 1st F45 48.26 67.6
83 Jim Fitzmaurice 58.03 65.7
144 Finished    
       
HIGH WEALD TRAIL HALF MARATHON 25/09/16
    Time GP score
1 Andy Howey TW Har 01:30:19  
6 Matthew Walker 01:39:34 59.9
171 Lesley Knight 03:20:00 45.2
172 Jim Knight 03:20:00 37.5
175 Finished    
       
HIGH WEALD TRAIL 50k 25/09/16
    Time GP score
1 Mark Denby Surrey Walkers Club 03:58:09  
69 Clair Thornton 07:02:55 40.2
70 Mike Allen 07:02:55 39.1
88 Finished    
       
SERPENTINE 5k 30/09/16
    Time GP score
1 Ben Fairhall Redway R 16.17  
71 Mike McCarthy 19.40 75.6
77 Ted Scott 2nd M55 19.58 78.0
156 Pauline Dalton 3rd F50 22.08 76.3
157 Geoff Vine 22.10 77.9
186 Duncan Warwick-Champion 23.16 64.4
286 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 01/10/16
    Time GP score
1 Simon Fox Petts Wood R 17.06  
333 Jim Knight 27.03 61.6
574 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 01/10/16
    Time GP score
1 Oscar Hussey Dulwich R 18.33  
7 Tony Waldron 20.21 71.9
15 Ted Scott 22.06 70.5
35 Heather Fitzmaurice 23.37 67.1
77 Jim Fitzmaurice 28.01 65.8
150 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 01/10/16
    Time GP score
17 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 20.17 69.1
95 Rob Johnson 25.10 51.9
112 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 25.45 61.6
208 Tony Ostlere 28.57 56.1
238 Keith Brown 30.09 47.1
383 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 01/10/16
    Time GP score
1 Stephen Hodges Camb Har 18.42  
13 Joe Parsons 23.50 54.5
32 Sylvia Lewis 32.48 58.7
49 Finished    
       
GRANGEMOOR PARK 5k 01/10/16
    Time GP score
1 Peter Woodward For of Dean AC 17.35  
82 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 33.14 67.5
94 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE HALF MARATHON 02/10/16
    Time GP score
1 Julian Randall Ton AC 01:14:29  
30 Keith Dowson 01:26:22 77.5
32 James Graham 1st M60 01:26:21 85.1
34 Andrew Milne 01:26:37 67.5
43 Dan Witt 01:27:26 69.1
67 John Stevens 01:29:22 76.2
83 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 01:29:42 68.5
92 Jacqueline O'Reilly 01:31:44 71.3
98 Joe Parsons 01:32:36 63.1
116 Chris Desmond 01:34:19 72.1
235 Simon Hallpike 01:41:51 72.1
311 Sally Shewell 01:46:00 76.3
382 Grazia Manzotti 01:50:01 65.1
426 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 01:52:23 63.1
460 Lionel Stielow 01:54:46 66.6
521 Jon Copping 01:57:22 60.8
673 Clair Thornton 02:07:19 50.7
674 Mike Allen 02:07:19 50.7
687 Rob Peers 02:07:49 51.4
770 Sylvia Lewis 02:13:24 65.8
1011 Finished    
       
FOLKESTONE HALF MARATHON 02/10/16
    Time GP score
1 Robert Latala UA 01:15:57  
17 Mike McCarthy 2nd M50 01:29:51 73.1
442 Finished    
       
BOURNEMOUTH MARATHON 02/10/16
    Time GP score
1 Stanley Kiprotich 02:17:59  
366 Peter Ash 03:44:32 59.6
838 Kim Pegg 04:11:15 54.0
       
TITSEY TRAIL 10k 02/10/16
    Time GP score
1 Steven Bishop Holland Sports AC 37.37  
9 Darrell Smith 38.49 76.8
49 Stuart Thompson 46.5 60.1
119 Nicki Thompson 51.41 60.4
374 Finished    
       
TRACK & FIELD
KENT MASTERS CHAMPS, Erith 10/11 Sep 16
  100m Time GP score
1st M40 Paul English 12.43 85.4
1st M80 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 20.93 71.4
2nd M80 Ron Denney 22.52 63.1
  200m    
1st M80 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 45.43 71.5
2nd M80 Ron Denney 48.12 63.2
  400m    
1st M80 Ron Denney 107.41 66.1
  800m    
1st M80 Ron Denney 04:09.61 65.3
  1500m    
1st M80 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 08:20.75 72.6
2nd M80 Ron Denney 08:23.50 66.6
  5000m    
1st M80 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 30:22.76 73.4
2nd M80 Ron Denney 30:49.04 66.7
  Shot Putt    
2nd M40 Paul English 9.62m 46.3
  Discus    
1st M80 Ron Denney 15.51m 39.9
  Hammer    
2nd M80 Ron Denney 12.09m 31.3
  Javelin    
2nd M80 Ron Denney 9.13m 19.1

 

Race Results - August 16

 

ROAD RACES
WHITSTABLE PARK 5k 13/08/16
    Time GP score
27 Peter Ash 22.29 63.7
44 Kim Pegg 23.53 62.0
258 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 13/08/16
    Time GP score
1 Malcolm Barbour UA 19.09  
8 Tony Waldron 20.48 70.4
74 Heather Fitzmaurice 26.47 59.2
118 Jim Fitzmaurice 29.22 62.8
196 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 13/08/16
    Time GP score
1 Charlie Lindsay UA 19.09  
2 Chris Desmond 20.38 73.2
3 Marco Mion 20.5 63.3
6 Dan Witt 21.57 62.9
9 Joe Parsons 23.08 56.1
32 Sylvia Lewis 31.23 61.3
40 Finished    
       
MALLING PARK 5k 13/08/16
    Time GP score
95 Andy Ashlee 33.04 43.6
113 Maria Ashlee 38.22 37.0
120 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 13/08/16
    Time GP score
1 Andrew Mercer Ton AC 16.34  
15 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 19.54 70.4
20 Ted Scott 20.49 74.9
25 David Lobley 21.07 70.4
28 Matthew Walker 21.12 64.2
89 Lyndon Collins 23.58 70.1
119 Lionel Stielow 25.17 67.0
131 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 25.58 61.1
229 Tony Ostlere 29.07 55.8
288 Ron Denney 32.07 64.6
314 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 33.23 67.2
410 Finished    
       
THAMES RIVERSIDE 10k 19/08/16
    Time GP score
  Chris Desmond 39.47 77.5
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 20/08/16
    Time GP score
1 Henry Cowie B&B 16.42  
32 Ted Scott 19.48 78.7
574 Finished    
       
EASTBOURNE PARK 5k 20/08/16
    Time GP score
1 Mike Blackmore Team Bath 17.46  
87 Jim Fitzmaurice 27.48 66.3
184 Heather Fitzmaurice 40.04 39.6
245 Finished    
       
BASILDON PARK 5k 20/08/16
    Time GP score
1 Dave Tullett Chelmsford AC 18.31  
118 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 33.35 66.8
190 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 20/08/16
    Time GP score
1 Daniel Pink UA 17.44  
14 Neil Pearce 22.24 63.0
40 Geoffrey Kitchener 25.15 66.5
127 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 20/08/16
    Time GP score
1 Liviu Ionita Barking RR 16.55  
79 Paul Tabor 38.00 40.7
91 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 20/08/16
    Time GP score
1 Julian Rendall Ton AC 16.59  
65 Sally Shewell 23.49 75.1
69 Lyndon Collins 23.57 70.1
71 Rob Johnson 24.05 54.2
79 Lionel Stielow 24.42 68.6
150 Clair Thornton 27.11 56.1
191 Tony Ostlere 28.33 56.9
391 Finished    
       
DARTFORD PARK 5k 20/87/2016
    Time GP score
1 Dylan Beaver Dartford Har 18.32  
116 Ron Denney 32.00 64.8
153 Finished    
       
BEDGEBURY PINETUM PARK 5k 20/08/16
    Time GP score
1 William Ganley Bitton RR 19.51  
5 Keith Dowson 21.06 71.6
68 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 20/08/16
    Time GP score
1 Nick Varley Dartford Har 20.49  
6 Marco Mion 22.06 59.7
7 Edmund Saunders 22.19 59.1
9 Joe Parsons 22.31 57.7
17 Tony Horlock 24.41 62.1
37 Sylvia Lewis 32.12 59.8
53 Finished    
       
SERPENTINE 5k 26/08/16
    Time GP score
1 Carl Fiford UA 16.31  
41 Mike McCarthy 19.20 76.9
208 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 27/08/16
    Time GP score
1 Simon Culver Beckenham RC 17.51  
28 Ted Scott 19.49 78.6
31 Tony Waldron 19.51 73.8
520 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 27/08/16
    Time GP score
73 Paul Tabor 34.34 44.7
86 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 27/08/16
    Time GP score
1 Steven Georgiadis Orpington RR 19.17  
45 Heather Fitzmaurice 25.34 62.0
111 Jim Fitzmaurice 31.29 58.6
160 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 27/08/16
    Time GP score
1 James Puxty Ton AC 16.36  
12 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 19.41 71.2
45 John Cornwell 22.22 66.0
79 Sally Shewell 23.41 75.5
87 Lyndon Collins 23.50 70.5
98 Grazia Manzotti 24.18 65.9
108 Andrew Mead 24.46 58.2
122 Lionel Stielow 25.11 67.3
137 Rob Peers 25.5 57.5
154 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 26.25 60.6
168 Clair Thornton 26.49 56.9
256 Tony Ostlere 29.17 55.4
367 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 34.31 65.0
457 Finished    

 

Race Results - July 16

 

ROAD RACES
MANCHESTER MARATHON 10/04/16
    Time GP score
1 Steven Bayton Hallamshire Har 02:22:34  
3752 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 03:54:46 55.1
4322 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 03:59:35 61.3
       
STAPLEHURST 10k 05/06/16
    Time GP score
1 Peter Tucker B&B 33.44  
13 David Lee 36.49 73.9
33 Chris Desmond 2nd M50 38.39 79.7
45 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 39.49 71.3
50 Dan Witt 40.27 69.1
220 Sally Shewell 49.23 75.7
263 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 52.1 62.8
488 Finished    
       
BEWL WATER 15 03/07/16
    Time GP score
1 Rhys Boorman Hastings AC 01:28:53  
83 Marco Mion 01:56:07 58.2
89 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 01:56:52 60.8
398 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 02:28:42 54.9
424 Lionel Stielow 3rd M65 02:31:50 58.2
489 Clair Thornton 02:38:49 49.2
490 Mike Allen 02:38:49 47.0
715 Finished    
       
TUNBRIDGE WELLS PARK 5k 09/07/16
    Time GP score
1 Kelvin Desmoyers-Davis TW Har 19.44  
7 Keith Dowson 21.05 71.6
173 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 09/07/16
    Time GP score
1 Simon Goldsworthy Man. Tri Club 16.47  
17 Keith Brown 19.58 70.7
37 Neil Pearce 21.30 65.6
41 Tony Horlock 21.43 70.6
42 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 21.46 64.3
67 Sally Shewell 23.13 77.0
82 Lyndon Collins 23.54 70.3
92 Erik Folkesson 24.15 62.3
102 Grazia Manzotti 24.36 65.1
108 Lionel Stielow 24.45 68.5
130 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 25.40 61.8
292 Alzbeta Benn 31.36 47.0
298 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 32.22 69.3
304 Ron Denney 32.34 63.7
403 Clair Thornton 49.09 31.0
407 Finished    
       
WHITSTABLE PARK 5k 09/07/16
    Time GP score
1 Matthew Stonier East Kent AC 18.42  
69 Peter Ash 25.02 57.2
217 Finished    
       
RIDDLESDOWN PARK 5k 09/07/16
    Time GP score
1 Steven Bishop Holland Sports AC 17.52  
21 Katie Wills 20.54 70.7
177 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 09/07/16
    Time GP score
1 Justin Carter Ronhill Cambuslang H 19.07  
3 Marco Mion 20.44 63.4
38 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 09/07/16
    Time GP score
1 Benjamin Gardiner UA 19.12  
79 Jim Fitzmaurice 28.38 64.4
150 Finished    
       
WORTHING PARK 5k 09/07/16
    Time GP score
1 Paul Loader Vegan Rnrs 17.48  
88 Simon Lewis 25.24 61.9
228 Finished    
       
BURNHAM & HIGHBRIDGE PARK 5k 09/07/16
    Time GP score
1 Benjamin Haines Bristol & West AC 17.09  
101 Suzy Claridge 28.43 53.9
191 Finished    
       
BEXLEY MYRA GARRETT 10k 10/07/16
    Time GP score
1 Ben Matthews Bexley AC 37.12  
6 Andrew Mead 2nd M40 40.35 72.2
28 Simon Hallpike 46.43 72.2
37 Pauline Dalton 1st F45 49.22 71.1
77 Jenny Austin 58.5 52.8
100 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 16/07/16
    Time GP score
1 Andrew Mercer Ton AC 17.27  
5 Andrew Mead 18.59 76.0
10 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 19.36 71.5
33 Tony Horlock 21.37 70.9
84 Lyndon Collins 24.20 69.0
90 Grazia Manzotti 24.33 65.2
119 Lionel Stielow 25.27 66.6
121 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 25.36 61.9
132 Clair Thornton 25.52 59.0
321 Andy Ashlee 32.54 43.8
404 Maria Ashlee 40.09 39.1
428 Sally Shewell 48.00 37.3
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 16/07/16
    Time GP score
1 Daniel Pink UA 19.21  
5 Tony Waldron 20.24 71.8
92 Jim Fitzmaurice 29.29 62.6
130 Ron Denney 33.02 62.8
157 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 16/07/16
    Time GP score
1 James Bennett Striders of Croydon 16.09  
427 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 31.30 71.2
542 Finished    
       
       
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 16/07/16
    Time GP score
1 Darren May Dart Har 19.53  
3 Chris Desmond 20.34 73.4
77 Sylvia Lewis 32.54 58.5
108 Finished    
       
TUNBRIDGE WELLS PARK 5k 16/07/16
    Time GP score
1 William Hobbs UA 18.07  
6 Keith Dowson 20.17 74.4
196 Finished    
       
RIDDLESDOWN PARK 5k 16/07/16
    Time GP score
1 Daniel Gillett S London Har 17.11  
15 Katie Wills 21.17 69.4
109 Finished    
       
BUSHY PARK 5k 23/07/16
    Time GP score
1 Robert Eveson St mary's 16.44  
43 Marco Mion 19.49 66.3
1005 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 23/07/16
    Time GP score
1 Roger Vilardell Petts Wood Rnrs 16.50  
16 Tony Waldron 19.16 76.0
25 Ted Scott 19.50 78.6
512 Finished    
       
MAIDSTONE PARK 5k 23/07/16
    Time GP score
1 Tom Carpenter Maid Har 16.28  
38 Joe Parsons 23.07 56.2
169 Rob Carr 29.08 49.9
307 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 23/07/16
    Time GP score
1 Bayley Massey Camb Har 17.48  
81 Jim Fitzmaurice 28.13 65.4
82 Heather Fitzmaurice 28.13 56.2
158 Finished    
       
       
HILLY FIELDS PARK 5k 23/07/16
    Time GP score
1 Robert Laing Kent AC 17.33  
14 Mike McCarthy 20.49 71.4
207 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 23/07/16
    Time GP score
1 William Hobbs UA 17.42  
9 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 19.33 71.6
20 Keith Brown 20.21 69.3
82 Rob Johnson 24.10 54.0
91 Lyndon Collins 24.30 68.6
94 Lionel Stielow 24.38 68.8
124 Sally Shewell 25.41 69.6
125 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 25.44 61.6
401 Finished    
       
       
DARTFORD PARK 5k 23/07/16
    Time GP score
1 Terry Reeves Dartford RR 17.15  
180 Ron Denney 32.10 64.5
247 Finished    
       
SITTINGBOURNE PARK 5k 23/07/16
    Time GP score
1 Stuart Jasnoch UA 19.02  
92 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 32.44 68.5
153 Finished    
       
SERPENTINE 5k 29/07/16
    Time GP score
1 Andy Greenleaf Serpentine R 15.29  
61 Mike McCarthy 19.44 75.3
123 Pauline Dalton 2nd F50 22.19 75.7
128 Geoff Vine 1st M65 22.25 76.3
236 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 30/07/16
    Time GP score
1 Spencer Evans East Lon Rnrs 18.22  
82 Paul Tabor 34.23 45.0
106 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 30/07/16
    Time GP score
1 Angus Harrington B&B 18.20  
3 Andrew Mead 20.26 70.6
10 Marco Mion 21.28 61.2
22 Steve Nicholson 24.54 57.9
42 Sylvia Lewis 32.25 59.4
58 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 30/07/16
    Time GP score
1 Gary Randall Mounts Bay Har 17.50  
105 Jim Fitzmaurice 29.40 62.2
166 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 30/07/16
    Time GP score
1 Julian Rendall Ton AC 16.39  
12 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 19.26 72.1
24 Ted Scott 20.41 75.3
92 Lyndon Collins 24.05 69.8
103 Lionel Stielow 24.24 69.5
114 Grazia Manzotti 24.44 64.7
151 Clair Thornton 26.01 58.7
308 Ron Denney 31.48 65.2
416 Finished    
       
BEAT the TIDE SHORELINE 10k 30/07/16
    Time GP score
1 Graham Godden Brighton & Hove 38.10  
155 Simon Lewis 56.10 57.3
379 Finished    
       
TUNBRIDGE WELLS PARK 5k 06/08/16
    Time GP score
1 Colin Tricker Padd Wood AC 18.01  
11 Keith Dowson 19.52 76.0
251 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 06/08/16
    Time GP score
1 Roger Vilardell Petts Wood Rnrs 16.51  
12 Dan Witt 18.35 74.3
532 Finished    
       
HILLY FIELDS PARK 5k 06/08/16
    Time GP score
1 Stephen Peck UA 18.16  
9 Mike McCarthy 20.16 73.4
188 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 06/08/16
    Time GP score
1 Gary Randall Mounts Bay Har 17.52  
13 Neil Pearce 22.04 63.9
22 Alistair Love 22.59 57.0
101 Jim Fitzmaurice 29.43 62.1
151 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 06/08/16
    Time GP score
1 Andrew Mercer Ton AC 16.31  
47 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 22.42 61.7
56 Sally Shewell 23.19 76.7
65 Rob Johnson 23.51 54.7
71 Lyndon Collins 24.16 69.2
83 Lionel Stielow 24.48 68.3
103 Grazia Manzotti 25.16 63.4
113 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 25.44 61.6
139 James Wright 26.30 54.8
226 Simon Lewis 29.33 53.2
231 Tony Ostlere 29.39 54.8
302 Rob Carr 34.23 42.3
392 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 06/08/16
    Time GP score
1 Daniel Pink UA 17.47  
3 Andrew Mead 20.43 70.1
8 Joe Parsons 23.14 55.9
12 Steve Nicholson 24.45 58.3
41 Sylvia Lewis 32.26 59.3
52 Finished    
       
BEDGEBURY PINETUM PARK 5k 06/08/16
    Time GP score
1 William Hobbs UA 18.03  
79 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 34.01 65.9
89 Finished    
       
TRACK & FIELD
SCVAC LEAGUE Division 2, Medway Park 27/06/16
  100m Time GP score
1st M35A Paul English 12.5 85
5th M35B Duncan Cochrane 16.8 69.2
5th M50 David Lobley 16.7 66.2
  800m    
5th M35A Ron Denney 04:07.60 65.8
4th M35B Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 04:31.60 65.2
5th M50 David Lobley 02:46.20 70.6
3rd M60 John Denyer 02:59.90 75.3
  Long Jump    
5th M35A Duncan Cochrane 2.83m 44.9
3rd M50 David Lobley 3.69m 52.4
5th M60 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 1.72m 42.7
  Discus    
4th M35B Paul English 18.83m 26.7
4th M50 Duncan Cochrane 15.87m 26.1
  4x200m Relay    
5th English, Cochrane, Lobley, Denyer 02:15.90  
       
SEVENOAKS TRACK 1 MILE 28/07/16
  Race 1 Time GP score
1 Dan Witt 05:31.70 71.5
2 Ryan Donaldson 05:33.10 67.4
3 Marco Mion 05:33.10 67.6
4 Julian Ward 05:52.70 69.9
5 Ted Scott 06:06.90 73.6
6 Adnan Van-Dal 06:26.80 60.6
       
  Race 2    
1 Simon Willems 06:16.90 62.5
2 Geoffrey Kitchener 06:57.70 69.9
3 Kym Herregods 07:12.20 65.0
4 Sam Znetyniak 07:31.40 59.5
5 Jim Fitzmaurice 07:58.50 67.2
6 Frank Mason 08:04.70 56.1
7 Jenny Austin 08:21.60 52.5
8 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 09:48.10 66.9
       
TONBRIDGE OPEN MEETING 02/08/16
    Time GP score
  100m    
3 Geoffrey Kitchener 15.37 78.9
6 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 21.99 68.0
  400m    
3 Geoffrey Kitchener 71.73 77.2