Results

Results November 15

 

ROAD RACES
PLOCK HALF MARATHON, Poland 13/09/15
    Time GP score
  Nick Humphrey-Taylor 01:36:00 63.5
       
CHESTERFIELD MARATHON 20/09/15
    Time GP score
  Jenny Austin 05:00:09 46.0
       
TITSEY TRAIL 10k 04/10/15
    Time GP score
4 Darrell Smith 39.04 75.6
       
KINGSTON UPON THAMES MARATHON 04/10/15
    Time GP score
  Kim Pegg 03:58:00 57.0
  Peter Ash 03:59:00 55.5
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 10/10/15
    Time GP score
1 Maximilian Yeo UA 17.03  
37 Tony Waldron 20.10 72.1
542 Finished    
       
MAIDSTONE PARK 5k 10/10/15
    Time GP score
1 Tom Carpenter Maidstone Har 16.40  
10 John Wallace 19.29 71.9
300 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 10/10/15
    Time GP score
1 Peter Tucker B&B 17.48  
12 Marco Mion 20.48 63.2
15 Suzy Claridge 21.20 74.4
146 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 10/10/15
    Time GP score
1 Dominic Boulle UA 17.48  
13 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 20.16 68.6
42 Rob Johnson 22.23 58.2
73 Sally Shewell 23.46 74.4
80 Sophie Lamb 24.00 61.5
93 Lyndon Collins 24.22 68.4
96 Lionel Stielow 24.31 68.5
315 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 10/10/15
    Time GP score
1 Damig Liu UA 19.27  
75 Paul Tabor 41.42 36.8
79 Finished    
       
MALLING PARK 5k 10/10/15
    Time GP score
1 Ian Berry Winchester AC 17.48  
6 Joe Parsons 20.00 64.9
109 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 31.41 68.8
147 Finished    
       
ASHFORD 10k 11/10/15
    Time GP score
1 Robert Latala UA 32.58  
157 Rob Johnson 44.59 59.4
395 Happy Fisher 52.40 59.0
487 Jenny Austin 55.47 55.4
753 Finished    
       
ROYAL PARKS HALF MARATHON 11/10/15
    Time GP score
1 Russ Best 01:09:37  
11 David Ives 01:16:49 77.7
5098 Grace Manzotti 01:55:05 61.6
       
JOG SHOP 20 11/10/15
    Time GP score
3rd Lady Heather Fitzmaurice 02:48:00 64.9
1st M70 Jim Fitzmaurice 03:45:00 57.2
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 17/10/15
    Time GP score
1 Peter Tucker B&B 17.57  
69 Jim Fitzmaurice 27.10 66.9
157 Heather Fitzmaurice 36.28 43.1
164 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 17/10/15
    Time GP score
1 Richard Purkis Edinburgh Uni 17.16  
10 Keith Brown 19.30 72.4
14 Dan Witt 19.42 69.6
27 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 20.42 67.2
63 Rob Johnson 22.32 57.8
100 Sophie Lamb 24.04 61.4
113 Lyndon Collins 24.33 67.8
129 Sally Shewell 25.04 70.5
130 Lionel Stielow 25.04 67.0
141 Clair Thornton 25.18 60.0
193 Tony Ostlere 27.58 57.6
280 Ron Denney 32.38 62.1
327 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 17/10/15
    Time GP score
1 Thomas Beedell Woodford Green 15.50  
88 paul tabor 41.23 37.1
90 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 17/10/15
    Time GP score
1 Robert Jackman Camb Har 17.10  
9 Chris Desmond 21.05 71.1
52 Sylvia Lewis 32.09 59.9
67 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 42.41 51.1
       
AUTUMN 100 17-18/10/15
    Time GP score
19 Andy Ashlee 18:50:53 63.3
150 Alzbeta Benn 27:15:14 44.6
156 Rob Carr 27:42:47 43.8
       
WORTHING SEAFRONT 10k 18/10/15
    Time GP score
  Clair Thornton 49.39 62.9
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 24/10/15
    Time GP score
1 Jouo Branquinho TW Har 17.38  
5 Keith Brown 19.35 72.0
9 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 20.04 69.3
33 Rob Johnson 22.29 57.9
90 Sophie Lamb 25.30 57.9
103 Erik Folkesson 26.12 57.2
198 Ron Denney 30.36 66.2
206 Tony Ostlere 31.12 51.6
268 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 24/10/15
    Time GP score
1 Tony Bennett Ton AC 21.56  
29 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 37.52 57.6
32 Finished    
       
MALLING PARK 5k 24/10/15
    Time GP score
1 Roichard Tomlinson M&M 17.52  
8 Joe Parsons 20.37 63.0
12 Tex Ryan 21.19 60.9
141 Finished    
       
BEACHY HEAD MARATHON 24/10/15
    Time GP score
169 Heather Fitzmaurice 04:08:46 58.4
868 Simon Lewis 05:34:38 43.7
938 Maria Ashlee 05:41:03 42.2
1265 Jim Knight 07:06:38 36.6
1286 Sylvia Lewis 07:15:12 42.2
       
SERPENTINE 5k 30/10/15
    Time GP score
1 Rick Weston Serp RC 16.16  
103 Marc Thatcher 21.06 65.9
135 Geoff Vine 1st M65 22.05 77.4
235 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 1st M80 31.07 70.1
243 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 31/10/15
    Time GP score
1 Mosope Oyelola Newham & Ess 19.36  
74 Paul Tabor 40.28 37.9
86 Finished    
       
PENRITH PARK 5k 31/10/15
    Time GP score
1 Jonathan Cox Eden Rnrs 17.20  
37 Clair Thornton 24.57 60.8
104 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 31/10/15
    Time GP score
1 Ross Muir UA 18.33  
117 Jim Fitzmaurice 27.56 65.0
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 31/10/15
    Time GP score
1 Leo Gifford St Edmund Pacers 17.56  
10 James Wright 19.58 72.2
17 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 20.24 68.2
26 Marc Thatcher 21.15 65.4
48 Rob Johnson 22.21 58.3
76 Ted Scott 23.33 65.6
92 Lyndon Collins 24.04 69.2
93 Erik Folkesson 24.06 62.2
100 Sophie Lamb 24.27 60.4
125 Lionel Stielow 25.29 65.9
193 Tony Ostlere 28.18 56.9
261 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 31.50 68.5
353 Finished    
       
TAMAR LAKES PARK 5k 31/10/15
    Time GP score
1 Matthew Chronicle Rugby AC 18.39  
4 David Lobley 21.13 69.5
72 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 31/10/15
    Time GP score
1 Charlie Lindsay UA 18.35  
2 Andrew Mead 20.30 69.8
4 Chris Desmond 20.39 72.5
7 Joe Parsons 21.43 59.8
8 Tex Ryan 22.29 57.8
10 Marco Mion 22.45 57.8
39 Sylvia Lewis 32.21 59.8
54 Maria Ashlee 38.11 40.8
63 Finished    
       
CASSIOBURY PARK 5k 31/10/15
    Time GP score
1 Richard Coles Gade Valley Har 17.03  
33 Claire Saunders 20.50 71.6
236 Finished    
       
WHITSTABLE PARK 5k 07/11/15
    Time GP score
1 Donald Carter 17.10  
20 Peter Ash 22.52 62.6
49 Kim Pegg 24.57 59.3
196 Finished    
       
MAPLE PARK 5k 07/11/15
    Time GP score
1 Phillip Warburton UA 18.49  
13 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 21.41 64.6
147 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 07/11/15
    Time GP score
1 Philip Ellul Barking RR 20.20  
70 Paul Tabor 40.27 37.9
77 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 07/11/15
    Time GP score
1 Allan Lee 18.03 77.0
10 Keith Brown 20.22 69.3
13 John Wallace 20.34 68.1
28 Ted Scott 22.59 67.3
29 Rob Johnson 23.09 56.3
67 Sophie Lamb 24.55 59.3
83 Lionel Stielow 25.42 65.4
218 Ron Denney 32.44 61.9
277 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 07/11/15
    Time GP score
1 Nick Varley Dartford Har 20.55  
3 Marco Mion 22.43 57.8
40 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 39.25 56.9
42 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 14/11/15
    Time GP score
1 Greg Simpson Perth RR 17.29  
42 Ted Scott 21.34 71.7
482 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 14/11/15
    Time GP score
1 Jonathan Blackburn UA 19.07  
8 Marco Mion 21.10 62.1
22 Suzy Claridge 23.06 66.9
82 Jim Fitzmaurice 30.20 59.9
121 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 14/11/15
    Time GP score
1 Ian Brett Havering Joggers 19.34  
73 Paul Tabor 39.16 39.1
80 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 14/11/15
    Time GP score
1 Andrew Mercer Ton AC 17.03  
2 Allan Lee 17.41 78.6
11 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 19.54 70.4
17 John Stevens 20.17 75.0
31 Marc Thatcher 21.18 65.3
40 Rob Johnson 22.12 58.7
67 Lyndon Collins 23.42 70.3
87 Erik Folkesson 24.45 60.5
89 Lionel Stielow 24.55 67.4
98 Clair Thornton 25.02 60.6
203 Tony Ostlere 30.16 53.2
234 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 32.28 69.1
306 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 14/11/15
    Time GP score
1 Robert Jackman Camb Har 17.37  
3 Chris Desmond 20.42 72.4
4 Joe Parsons 21.35 60.2
5 Tex Ryan 21.58 59.1
24 Maria Ashlee 27.18 57.1
46 Finished    
       
TUNBRIDGE WELLS PARK 5k 21/11/15
    Time GP score
1 Russ Jefferys Kintbury Joggers 20.32  
4 Keith Dowson 21.12 70.7
106 Finished    
       
CARISLE PARK 5k 21/11/15
    Time GP score
1 Paul Graves 18.43  
22 Peter Ash 22.33 63.5
73 Kim Pegg 26.18 56.3
186 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 21/11/15
    Time GP score
1 Jonathan Blackburn UA 19.10  
4 Chris Desmond 20.23 73.5
38 Jim Fitzmaurice 29.27 61.7
71 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 21/11/15
    Time GP score
1 Philip Ellul Barking RR 19.38  
37 Paul Tabor 40.53 37.5
42 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 21/11/15
    Time GP score
1 Stephan Wenk Maid Har 17.38  
15 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 20.48 67.3
61 Lyndon Collins 24.17 68.6
65 Sophie Lamb 24.31 60.2
73 Rob Johnson 24.43 52.7
80 Clair Thornton 24.59 69.5
87 Sally Shewell 25.26 69.5
105 Lionel Stielow 26.05 64.4
229 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 35.11 63.7
252 Finished    
       
DARTFORD PARK 5k 21/11/15
    Time GP score
1 Steve Jarvis Dartford RR 18.21  
7 Ted Scott 21.39 71.4
97 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 21/11/15
    Time GP score
1 James Stoney Ton AC 20.32  
6 Marco Mion 22.31 58.4
22 Sylvia Lewis 33.10 58.0
28 Finished    
       
SERPENTINE 5k 27/11/15
    Time GP score
1 Rick Weston Serpentine R 15.44  
106 Marc Thatcher 20.54 66.5
128 Geoff Vine 21.38 79.1
142 Pauline Dalton 22.10 75.9
259 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 32.39 66.8
262 Finished    
       
MAIDSTONE PARK 5k 28/11/15
    Time GP score
1 Tom Carpenter Maidstone Har 16.20  
4 Joe Parsons 19.03 68.2
5 Tex Ryan 19.17 67.3
293 Finished    
       
CARISLE PARK 5k 28/11/15
    Time GP score
1 Paul Graves 18.16  
32 Peter Ash 22.53 62.6
153 Finished    
       
HILLY FIELDS PARK 5k 28/11/15
    Time GP score
1 Chris Ho UA 17.41  
135 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 34.21 63.5
148 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 28/11/15
    Time GP score
1 Mark Ashcroft Orpington RR 20.06  
2 Chris Desmond 20.07 74.5
117 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 28/11/15
    Time GP score
1 MOSope Oyelola Newham & Ess 17.27  
63 Paul Tabor 37.57 40.4
72 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 28/11/15
    Time GP score
1 Andrew Mercer Ton AC 17.03  
17 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 20.11 69.4
21 John Stevens 20.22 74.7
25 Marc Thatcher 21.23 65.0
30 Ted Scott 21.37 71.5
44 Rob Johnson 22.42 57.4
149 Tony Ostlere 27.40 58.2
281 Finished    

 

Results - Sept 15

 

ROAD RACES
5k IN THE CITY RACE 09/07/15
    Time GP score
1 Phil Wicks 14.43  
24 David Ives 16.39 81.8
       
DOONBEG 10k 05/09/15
    Time GP score
1 Colin Turner Limerick AC 33.18  
17 Tony Horlock 45.47 67.9
234 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 12/09/15
    Time GP score
1 Jim Addison Beckenham RC 17.21  
83 Ted Scott 22.18 69.3
431 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 12/09/15
    Time GP score
1 Andrew Mercer Tonbridge AC 17.00  
22 Tony Horlock 21.39 70.3
52 Sally Shewell 23.23 75.6
65 Rob Johnson 23.54 54.5
80 Sophie Lamb 24.32 60.2
163 Tony Ostlere 28.14 57.0
313 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 12/09/15
    Time GP score
1 Jonathan Blackburn UA 18.39  
50 Suzy Claridge 25.52 59.8
73 Jim Fitzmaurice 27.25 66.3
158 Finished    
       
DARTFORD PARK 5k 12/09/15
    Time GP score
1 Bayley Massey Camb Har 18.30  
140 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 34.25 65.1
170 Finished    
       
LULLINGTON PARK 5k 12/09/15
    Time GP score
1 Robert Jackman Camb Har 17.41  
9 Marco Mion 22.44 57.8
17 Maria Ashlee 28.42 54.3
22 Sylvia Lewis 31.40 60.0
36 Finished    
       
ERIDGE PARK 10 13/09/15
    Time GP score
1 Ben Cole Tonbridge AC 01:03:26  
29 Dan Witt 01:20:55 56.1
244 Clair Thornton 01:46:18 48
246 Jane Morgan 01:46:28 47.2
295 Simon Lewis 01:54:15 45.9
361 Finished    
       
WINGHAM 10k 13/09/15
    Time GP score
1 Michael Coleman SKH 33.26  
51 Jon Copping 48.31 61.4
182 Finished    
       
WHITSTABLE PARK 5k 19/09/15
    Time GP score
17 Peter Ash 22.37 63.3
37 Kim Pegg 24.14 61.0
159 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 19/09/15
    Time GP score
1 Bayley Massey Camb Har 18.22  
14 Tony Waldron 21.35 67.3
18 Suzy Claridge 22.04 70.1
21 Heather Fitzmaurice 22.46 69.0
62 Jim Fitzmaurice 26.17 69.1
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 19/09/15
    Time GP score
1 Andrew Mercer Tonbridge AC 16.56  
11 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 20.28 67.9
21 David Lobley 21.31 68.6
40 Rob Johnson 23.3 55.4
50 Sophie Lamb 24.01 61.5
79 Clair Thornton 25.42 59.0
151 Alzbeta Benn 28.29 52.1
154 Tony Ostlere 28.48 55.9
272 Paul Tabor 39.43 38.6
283 Finished    
       
BARRY ISLAND PARK 5k 19/09/15
    Time GP score
1 Richard Wilder San Domenico RC 17.28  
83 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 31.14 71.8
103 Finished    
       
LULLINGTON PARK 5k 19/09/15
    Time GP score
1 Craig Sharp Dartford Har 18.47  
6 Chris Desmond 20.37 72.7
32 Sylvia Lewis 32.23 58.7
42 Finished    
       
SHINDIG IN THE SHIRE 20/09/15
    Time GP score
1 Kristian Morgan 03:58:07  
15 Rob Carr 05:51:50 38.0
28 Finished    
       
SERPENTINE 5k 25/09/15
    Time GP score
1 David Henderson 15.50  
208 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 30.37 73.2
216 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 26/09/15
    Time GP score
1 Charlie Lindsay 16.50  
18 James Wright 19.21 74.5
527 Finished    
       
BROCKWELL PARK 5k 26/09/15
    Time GP score
1 Alex Penfold Croydon Har 17.39  
221 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 30.23 73.8
245 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 26/09/15
    Time GP score
1 Ben Cole Tonbridge AC 17.24  
7 Andrew Mead 19.00 75.4
15 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 20.05 69.2
40 Rob Johnson 22.56 56.8
72 Lionel Stielow 24.26 68.8
73 Sophie Lamb 24.27 60.4
105 Keith Brown 26.00 54.3
217 Ron Denney 32.22 62.6
273 Finished    
       
LULLINGTON PARK 5k 26/09/15
    Time GP score
1 Robert Jackman Camb Har 17.16  
3 Chris Desmond 20.08 74.4
4 James Beeston 20.15 69.7
5 Marco Mion 21.17 61.7
18 Sylvia Lewis 31.47 59.8
27 Finished    
       
FOLKESTONE HALF MARATHON 27/09/15
    Time GP score
1 Robert Latala UA 01:15:18  
15 James Graham 1st M60 01:27:31 83.1
467 Finished    
       
HIGH WEALD CHALLENGE 50k 27/09/15
    Time GP score
1 Paul Russhard UA 04:04:05  
87 Rob Carr 07:01:48 15.1
123 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 03/10/15
    Time GP score
1 Kieran O'Doherty Billericay Str 17.21  
42 Tony Waldron 20.17 71.6
554 Finished    
       
MAIDSTONE PARK 5k 03/10/15
    Time GP score
1 Tom Carpenter Maidstone Har 16.34  
177 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 30.56 72.5
252 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 03/10/15
    Time GP score
1 Barry Stewart UA 18.29  
60 Jim Fitzmaurice 26.38 68.2
155 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 03/10/15
    Time GP score
1 Stuart Brown Tonbridge AC 17.11  
6 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 20.09 69.0
39 Rob Johnson 22.44 57.3
53 Sophie Lamb 23.32 62.8
66 Lyndon Collins 24.22 68.4
113 Sally Shewell 26.4 66.3
152 Tony Ostlere 28.36 56.3
270 Finished    
       
MALLING PARK 5k 03/10/15
    Time GP score
1 Jake Berry M&M 16.24  
17 James Graham 19.40 82.6
121 Suzy Claridge 26.16 58.9
292 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE HALF MARATHON 04/10/15
    Time GP score
1 Daniel rtadley Tonbridge AC 01:12:39  
16 Andy Ashlee 01:22:15 76.6
44 John Stevens 3rd M50 01:28:41 76.1
67 Joe Parsons 01:31:22 63.9
85 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 01:32:59 65.5
117 James Baker 01:36:39 67.4
122 John O'Callaghan 01:37:23 60.0
123 Heather Fitzmaurice 01:37:23 72.1
179 Suzy Claridge 01:41:09 68.2
305 Sally Shewell 1st F55 01:49:43 72.8
421 Clair Thornton 01:54:53 58.7
492 Simon Lewis 01:58:14 58.7
654 Maria Ashlee 02:06:08 55.1
687 Anton Mauve 02:07:33 50.2
718 Sylvia Lewis 02:09:45 66.7
736 Richard Thomas 02:10:41 53.6
1002 Finished    
       
SITTINGBOURNE 10 04/10/15
    Time GP score
1 Anthony Jackson Sittingbourne Str 56.56  
42 Dan Witt 67.3 67.2
128 Chris Desmond 77.38 64.5
357 Finished    
       
TRACK & FIELD
KENT MASTERS CHAMPS 12/13/09/15
  100m Time GP score
1st M80 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 20.38 73.4
  200m    
1st M70 Ron Denney 46.62 64.1
1st M80 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 44.35 73.2
  400m    
1st M70 Ron Denney 107.66 64.8
1st M80 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 117.59 65.7
  800m    
1st M70 Ron Denney 03:59.86 66.8
1st M80 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 04:23.70 67.2
  1500m    
1st M70 Ron Denney 08:26.92 64.6
  Discus    
2nd M70 Ron Denney 17.94m 44.5
  Javelin    
3rd M70 Ron Denney 9.16m 22.3

 

Results for July-Sept 15

 

ROAD RACES
NEW FOREST 10 12/07/15
    Time GP score
1 James Samson Datchet Har 55.22  
77 Dan Witt 66.58 67.8
876 Finished    
       
RANSCOMBE SUMMER CHALLENGE, 26.6m 11/07/15
    Time GP score
Day 1 Rob Carr 06:00:26 37.7
Day 2 Rob Carr 05:58:12 38.0
       
       
RACE TO THE STONES 100k 11/07/15
    Time GP score
1 Thomas Payn 08:20:28  
436 Richard Thomas 16:45:57 42.4
862 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 18/07/15
    Time GP score
1 Roger Vilardell UA 16.57  
47 Ted Scott 20.32 75.3
515 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 18/07/15
    Time GP score
1 Daniel Bradley Ton AC 16.45  
20 Keith Brown 20.35 68.0
26 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 20.40 67.3
51 Rob Johnson 23.00 56.6
94 Clair Thornton 25.06 60.4
101 Simon Lewis 25.26 61.3
108 Sally Shewell 25.37 69.0
191 Alzbeta Benn 28.56 51.3
294 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 34.41 62.9
346 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 18/07/15
    Time GP score
1 Ben Cockburn B&B 16.40  
82 Jim Fitzmaurice 25.56 70.1
160 Finished    
       
MAIDSTONE PARK 5k 18/07/15
    Time GP score
1 Tom Carpenter Maid Har 16.34  
19 Joe Parsons 19.48 65.6
344 Finished    
       
LULLINGTON PARK 5k 18/07/15
    Time GP score
1 Glen Barden Croydon Har 19.15  
6 Chris Desmond 20.41 72.4
8 James Graham 20.56 77.6
9 Marco Mion 21.46 60.1
58 Andy Ashlee 37.55 37.8
63 Finished    
       
BRACKNELL PARK 5k 18/07/15
    Time GP score
1 Adam Soley Tipton Har 17.06  
6 Andy Nicholl 19.17 68.8
239 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 25/07/15
    Time GP score
1 Simon Minting Exmouth Har 17.35  
40 Jim Fitzmaurice 27.03 67.2
43 Suzy Claridge 27.22 56.1
117 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 25/07/15
    Time GP score
1 Daniel Bradley Ton AC 16.29  
12 Keith Brown 19.52 70.5
22 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 20.48 66.9
91 Sally Shewell 25.15 70.0
141 Tony Ostlere 27.40 58.2
284 Finished    
       
MAIDSTONE PARK 5k 25/07/15
    Time GP score
1 Tom Carpenter Maid Har 16.30  
50 Rob Carr 22.45 63.4
314 Finished    
       
LULLINGTON PARK 5k 25/07/15
    Time GP score
1 Chris Desmond 19.52 75.4
5 James Graham 20.41 78.5
7 Marco Mion 21.39 60.5
8 Dan Witt 21.55 62.6
46 Finished    
       
SERPENTINE 5k 31/07/15
    Time GP score
1 Neil Aitken Clapham Chasers 16.05  
61 Marc Thatcher 20.20 68.4
78 Geoff Vine 21.19 79.5
89 Pauline Dalton 21.42 77
120 Duncan Warwick-Champion 23.22 63.6
184 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 30.22 71.8
193 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 01/08/15
    Time GP score
1 Maximillian Yeo UA 16.49  
40 John O'Callaghan 19.41 66.3
453 Marco Mion 34.46 37.7
513 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 01/08/15
    Time GP score
1 Jonathan Blackburn UA 18.29  
36 Jim Fitzmaurice 25.11 72.1
69 Suzy Claridge 27.48 55.2
98 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 01/08/15
    Time GP score
10 Hugh Brennan 18.20 73.7
17 Keith Brown 19.39 71.3
24 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 20.18 68.5
39 Tony Horlock 21.23 71.2
122 Clair Thornton 26.12 57.9
318 Finished    
       
LULLINGTON PARK 5k 01/08/15
    Time GP score
1 Kevin Chadwick Dulwich R 19.49  
2 James Graham 20.25 79.5
9 Dan Witt 22.19 61.4
40 Sylvia lewis 33.01 57.6
43 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 36.07 60.7
44 Finished    
       
RAILWAY ULTRA, 28.2m 01/08/15
    Time GP score
1 Paul Butcher 03:38:56  
38 Rob Carr 05:11:51 46.7
       
BATTERSEA PARK 5k 03/08/15
    Time GP score
1 John Franklin Serpentine RC 15.23  
65 Marco Mion 18.58 69.0
218 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 08/08/15
    Time GP score
1 Rowan Fuss B&B 16.39  
9 Chris Desmond 18.08 82.6
421 Marco Mion 33.32 39.2
486 Finished    
       
WHITSTABLE PARK 5k 08/08/15
    Time GP score
1 Tim Corby IEK 17.31  
18 Peter Ash 21.36 65.8
68 Kim Pegg 24.55 59.3
192 Finished    
       
RIDDLESDOWN PARK 5k 08/08/15
    Time GP score
1 Craig Purle UA 17.58  
11 John Wallace 19.47 70.8
173 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 08/08/15
    Time GP score
1 Jonathan Blackburn UA 18.59  
50 Jim Fitzmaurice 26.19 69.0
159 Finished    
       
THETFORD PARK 5k 08/08/15
    Time GP score
1 Jamie Conyard UA 18.11  
3 Keith Brown 18.54 74.1
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 08/08/15
    Time GP score
1 Robbie Farnham-Rose Ton AC 16.06  
39 Tony Horlock 21.47 69.9
57 Rob Johnson 23.15 56.0
106 Lionel Stielow 25.38 65.5
139 Tony Ostlere 27.31 58.5
300 Finished    
       
LULLINGTON PARK 5k 08/08/15
    Time GP score
1 Justin Carter UA 19.22  
2 James Graham 20.29 79.3
32 Sylvia lewis 31.47 59.8
39 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 35.3 61.4
46 Finished    
       
BATTLE OF BRITAIN CHALLENGE, 26.95m 12/08/15
    Time GP score
1 Ian Berry 03:42:56  
19 Rob Carr 04:57:57 46.3
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 15/08/15
    Time GP score
1 Rowan Fuss B&B 17.05  
21 John O'Callaghan 19.42 66.3
189 Ciara Stafford 25.19 58.3
       
WHITSTABLE PARK 5k 15/08/15
    Time GP score
1 Alex Horsley Canterbury Har 18.26  
26 Peter Ash 22.01 64.6
46 Kim Pegg 22.37 65.4
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 15/08/15
    Time GP score
1 Andrew Mercer Tonbridge AC 17.06  
58 Rob Johnson 22.56 56.8
96 Lionel Stielow 25.20 66.3
       
HEREFORD PARK 5k 15/08/15
    Time GP score
1 Jenny Manners Cirencester AC 18.41  
9 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 21.13 65.5
       
BARKING PARK 5k 15/08/15
    Time GP score
1 Liviu Ionita Barking RR 16.56  
60 Paul Tabor 47.37 32.2
       
       
LULLINGTON PARK 5k 15/08/15
    Time GP score
1 Chris Desmond 20.15 74.0
2 James Graham 20.32 79.1
3 Marco Mion 21.12 62.0
26 Sylvia lewis 31.55 59.5
30 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 35.43 61.0
       
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 22/08/15
    Time GP score
1 William Fuller B&B 15.36  
12 Andy Nicholl 18.13 72.8
16 Dan Witt 18.41 73.4
88 Simon Rowe 21.56 65.8
       
MAIDSTONE PARK 5k 22/08/15
    Time GP score
1 Tom Carpenter Maid Har 16.30  
15 Joe Parsons 19.50 65.5
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 22/08/15
    Time GP score
1 Peter Hart Southampton AC 17.58  
72 Jim Fitzmaurice 26.49  
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 22/08/15
    Time GP score
1 Daniel Bradley Ton AC 16.34  
35 Tony Horlock 21.44 70.0
72 Sally Shewell 25.00 70.7
83 Lionel Stielow 25.26 66.1
       
DARTFORD PARK 5k 22/08/15
    Time GP score
1 Corey De'ath Tonbridge AC 15.38  
33 Ted Scott 21.26 72.1
       
LULLINGTON PARK 5k 22/08/15
    Time GP score
1 Chris Desmond 20.04 74.7
19 Sylvia Lewis 32.00 59.4
31 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 40.35 53.7
       
MOUNT EPHRAIM 10k 23/08/15
    Time GP score
1 Owen Mitchell Thanet RR 38.58  
6 James Graham 40.09 83.2
136 Anton Mauve 55.09 53.6
260 Finished    
       
SERPENTINE 5k 28/08/15
    Time GP score
1 Michael Eccles Norfolk Gazelles 16.04  
87 Marc Thatcher 20.47 66.9
100 Geoff Vine 21.19 79.5
105 Pauline Dalton 21.36 77.3
137 Duncan Warwick-Champion 23.06 64.4
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 29/08/15
    Time GP score
1 Rowan Fuss B&B 17.08  
3 Chris Desmond 18.02 83.1
12 Dan Witt 18.47 73.0
559 Jim Knight 44.52 36.8
       
NONSUCH PARK 5k 29/08/15
    Time GP score
1 Ollie Garrod Epsom & Ewell 16.25  
330 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 30.05 72.5
       
TUNBRIDGE WELLS PARK 5k 29/08/15
    Time GP score
1 Kieran Fitzpatrick Tun Wells Har 18.54  
9 Marco Mion 20.33 63.9
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 29/08/15
    Time GP score
1 Ross Muir UA 18.20  
49 Ted Scott 25.37 60.3
112 Jim Fitzmaurice 31.57 56.9
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 29/08/15
    Time GP score
1 Daniel Bradley Ton AC 16.11  
20 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 20.23 68.2
27 Tony Horlock 21.14 71.7
71 Lionel Stielow 24.38 68.2
72 Sally Shewell 24.39 71.7
152 Tony Ostlere 27.38 58.3
273 Ron Denney 34.42 58.4
       
KESGRAVE PARK 5k 29/08/15
    Time GP score
1 Danny Rock Rotston R 17.25  
12 John Wallace 20.33 68.2
       
LULLINGTON PARK 5k 29/08/15
    Time GP score
1 Giles Wolfe Orpington RR 21.35  
32 Sylvia Lewis 41.17 46.0
       
SEVENOAKS 7 31/08/15
    Time GP score
1 James Mason 40.46 74.4
14 Andy Ashlee 43.49 75.1
15 Andy Nicholl 43.59 69.2
26 Lee Lintern 45.44 66.8
28 Chris Desmond 46.00 75.2
36 Dan Witt 46.53 66.9
38 Andrew Mead 47.43 69.0
54 John Stevens 48.59 71.9
61 Cath Linney 50.25 72.7
70 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 51.17 62.1
77 Marc Thatcher 52.19 60.9
82 Andy Rackham 52.28 60.7
87 Simon Bishop 52.51 64.4
100 Ted Scott 54.03 66.3
124 Simon Rowe 55.51 59.4
132 Duncan Cochrane 56.08 65.0
139 Sally Shewell 57.08 73.0
158 Jane Morgan 60.13 57.7
164 Oriel Margo 61.00 61.1
189 Jim Fitzmaurice 63.25 67.1
217 Richard Thomas 66.05 55.2
223 Maria Ashlee 67.33 53.8
235 Sylvia Lewis 70.47 63.8
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 05/09/15
    Time GP score
1 Daniel Bentley- Gouldstone 16.54  
23 John Wallace 19.4 71.2
       
MAIDSTONE PARK 5k 05/09/15
    Time GP score
1 Tom Carpenter Maid Har 16.44  
30 Joe Parsons 20.33 63.2
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 05/09/15
    Time GP score
1 Bede Pitcairn-Knowles Ton AC 18.29  
4 Marco Mion 20.37 63.7
11 Tony Waldron 22.2 65.1
       
BARKING PARK 5k 05/09/15
    Time GP score
1 Thomas Glasoch E London R 19.06  
62 Paul Tabor 40.28 37.9
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 05/09/15
    Time GP score
1 Daniel Bradley Ton AC 16.03  
39 David Lobley 22.21 66.0
229 Ron Denney 31.19 64.7
       
EXETER PARK 5k 05/09/15
    Time GP score
1 Martin Pearce UA 18.01  
110 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 30.38 71.2
       
WEALD 10k 06/09/15
    Time GP score
1 Jim Addison Beckenham RC 35.44  
2 David Lee 35.47 75.7
9 Lee Lintern 39.59 67.4
32 Simon Bishop 43.5 68.5
33 Andy Rackham 43.55 64.1
49 Alistair Wright 45.23 59.7
70 Simon Hallpike 47.33 70.3
73 Duncan Cochrane 47.54 67.2
78 Steve Nicholson 48.29 60.0
104 Anton Mauve 50.48 58.2
122 Lionel Stielow 52.5 65.7
131 Sophie Lamb 53.26 56.8
155 Richard Thomas 56.51 56.7
161 Maria Ashlee 57.23 56.0
183 Debbie Mosley 60.14 51.1
213 Jim Knight 64.59 52.4
246 Finished    
       
KENT COASTAL MARATHON 06/09/15
    Time GP score
1 Owen Greene Fife AC 02:37:30.50  
8 Andy Ashlee 03:03:03.70 72.4
9 James Graham 1st M60 03:05:29.20 82.6
22 Dan Witt 03:23:51.20 62
132 Rob Carr 04:31:13.30 49.3
140 Jim Fitzmaurice 3rd M70 04:52:05.90 59
193 Finished    
       
TRACK & FIELD
BMAF Champs, Birmingham 25/07/15
  100m Time GP score
5th M65 Geoffrey Kitchener 14.53 83.0
2nd M80 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 20.5 71.6
  200m    
3rd M65 Geoffrey Kitchener 30.35 81.7
  400m    
1st M80 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 01:55.26 65.1
  300mH    
2nd M65 Geoffrey Kitchener 56.58 79.2
  High Jump    
1st M65 Geoffrey Kitchener 1.24m 73.9
       
VAC 10,000m Champs, Kingsmeadow 02/09/15
    Time GP score
1st M65 John Denyer 42:21.80 82.3
1st M80 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 03:05.40 71.7

 

T & F Grand Prix - July 15

 

2015 TRACK AND FIELD GRAND PRIX – updated 13 July
Runner                       Best 3 2014 2014 imp.
Geoff Kitchener 91.2 89.6 89.4 88.9 88.5 83.7 83.0 82.9 82.1 81.2 80.5 270.2 270.6 -0.4
Paul English 84.5 84.4 82.9 67.0 43.3 43.0 26.5         251.8    
James Graham 85.1 81.4 80.4 79.1 47.3             246.9    
Martin White 78.9 78.3 78.0 48.4               235.2 240.6 -5.4
Geoff Vine 76.4 76.0 75.5 17.3               227.9    
Duncan Cochrane 75.5 74.4 74.1 74.0 72.5 70.5 69.2 49.7 49.2 44.4 43.1 224.0 221.2 2.8
Maurice Marchant 69.8 69.2 66.0 14.2 9.3             205.0 205.1 -0.1
David Lobley 74.3 65.7 62.5                 202.5    
Rob Carr 68.2 65.8 65.2 64.0 54.9 40.9 16.4 16.4       199.2    
Ron Denney 66.7 64.0 18.1                 148.8 208.0 -59.2
Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 75.6 71.7                   147.3 226.2 -78.9
David Simpson 39.1 36.8 35.7 13.2 12.7             111.6 116.3 -4.7
Darrell Smith 84.3                     84.3    
John Stevens 74.8                     74.8    
Dan Witt 68.9                     68.9    
Joe Parsons 68.5                     68.5    
Shaun Mullen 65.1                     65.1    
Alan McPherson 63.8                     63.8    
Jon Copping 61.1                     61.1    
Jenny Austin 52.9                     52.9    

 

June & early July 15 Results

 

ROAD RACES
LULLINGTON PARK 5k 11/04/15
    Time GP score
13 Katie Wills 22.24 65.9
       
RIDDLESDOWN PARK 5k 25/04/15
    Time GP score
1 Andrew Linney 7Oaks Tri 18.08  
11 Katie Wills 1st F25 20.33 71.9
111 Finished    
       
TITCHMARSH 10k 03/05/15
    Time GP score
1 Gus Upton Belgrave Har 33.29  
21 Katie Wills 42.55 70.7
143 Finished    
       
BEWL WATER HALF MARATHON 09/05/15
    Time GP score
1 Orlando Brooke Yeovilton RR 01:26:43  
172 Lynette Van Der Berg 02:15:54 48.5
229 Finished    
       
BEWL WATER MARATHON 08/05/15
    Time GP score
1 Joe Hawkins Datchet Dashers 03:14:18  
93 Rob Carr 05:18:07 42.0
115 Finished    
       
LARKFIELD 10k 10/05/15
    Time GP score
270 Clair Thornton 51.32 60.6
       
BIG BLACK MOUNTAINS CHALLENGE 30 16/05/15
    Time GP score
  Richard Thomas 07:56:10 35.8
       
GODALMING 10k 17/05/15
    Time GP score
1 Macgregor Cox Aldershot 36.41  
27 Katie Wills 45.16 67.0
335 Finished    
       
       
STOCKHOLM MARATHON 30/05/15
    Time GP score
2875 Lynette Van Der Berg 04:43:51 48.2
       
HARBOUR WALLBANGER 7k 23/05/15
    Time GP score
1 Thomas Millard Canterbury Har 28.17  
59 Clair Thornton 39.37 54.4
147 Finished    
       
PAUL TABOR PARK RUNS  
10/01/15 Barking 54.52 27.2
17/01/15 Barking 54.44 27.8
14/02/15 Barking 52.48 28.8
28/02/15 Barking 51.02 29.8
14/03/15 Tonbridge 51.59 29.3
25/04/15 Barking 54.28 27.9
02/05/15 Barking 54.00 28.2
09/05/15 Barking 53.55 28.2
06/06/15 Barking 39.54 38.1
       
HARVEL 5 06/06/15
    Time GP score
1 Thomas Wright Bexley AC 26.34  
16 Keith Brown 31.08 73.1
19 Joe Parsons 31.28 67.7
20 Andy Ashlee 31.25 73.6
25 Tex Ryan 32.14 66.1
26 James Graham 1st M60 32.17 82.6
36 Dan Witt 32.47 74.4
47 John Stevens 33.27 74.4
125 Simon Hallpike 36.50 72.4
135 Duncan Cochrane 37.03 69.5
192 Jane Morgan 39.17 62.5
212 Sally Shewell 1st F55 39.52 73.5
228 Martin White 40.16 58.3
378 Lionel Stielow 44.53 61.7
381 Peter Dillon 2nd M70 44.40 64.5
486 Maria Ashlee 47.31 53.9
489 Tony Ostlere 47.18 55.9
524 Ron Denney 49.12 66.5
588 Sylvia Lewis 49.59 63.3
742 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 06/06/15
    Time GP score
1 Andrew Pickett Dart Har 17.12  
11 Marco Mion 20.07 65.1
26 Alistair Love 21.41 60.1
104 Jim Fitzmaurice 1st M70 26.42 68.0
251 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 06/06/15
    Time GP score
32 Ted Scott 21.27 72.1
49 Rob Johnson 2nd M30 22.10 58.8
328 Finished    
       
MEDWAY 10k 07/06/15
    Time GP score
1 Mark Penny Camb Har 36.49  
122 Clair Thornton 50.45 61.5
373 Finished    
       
BRANDS HATCH 10k 12/06/15
    Time GP score
52 Jon Copping 49.04 60.7
257 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 13/06/15
    Time GP score
1 Peter Tucker B&B 17.02  
109 Jim Fitzmaurice 1st M70 31.28 57.7
151 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 13/06/15
    Time GP score
1 Daniel Bradley Ton AC 16.45  
5 Andrew Mead 1st M45 19.15 74.4
16 John O'Callaghan 2nd M30 20.51 62.6
23 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 21.16 65.4
33 Simon Bishop 22.07 66.7
34 Rob Johnson 3rd M30 22.14 58.6
58 Rob Carr 23.5 60.5
64 Sophie Lamb 1st F20 24.05 61.3
78 Sally Shewell 1st F55 24.22 72.5
84 Clair Thornton 1st F40 24.45 61.3
152 Alzbeta Benn 28.2 52.3
187 Ron Denney 1st M75 30.19 65.4
288 Finished    
       
SHORNE WOODS PARK 5k 13/06/15
    Time GP score
1 Niall Stewart UA 18.01  
7 James Graham 1st M60 20.00 81.2
181 Finished    
       
LULLINGTON PARK 5k 13/06/15
    Time GP score
1 Reuben Burford Dartford Har 19.32  
3 Chris Desmond 1st M50 19.49 75.6
5 Joe Parsons 1st M25 21.19 60.9
6 Tex Ryan 2nd M25 21.41 59.9
7 Marco Mion 2nd M30 22.01 59.5
21 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 1st M80 36.09 60.3
29 Finished    
       
MAN v HORSE, North Wales, 21m 13/06/15
    Time GP score
1 Hugh Aggleton 03:30:27  
51 Andy Ashlee 03:03:23 56,5
       
STAPLEHURST 10k 14/06/15
    Time GP score
1 Daniel Watts Tonbridge AC 34.05  
16 Joe Parsons 38.34 69.3
23 Tex Ryan 39.38 67.4
97 Duncan Cochrane 46.04 69.9
140 Anton Mauve 49.15 60.0
199 Lionel Stielow 52.06 66.6
240 Peter Dillon 55.26 65.2
376 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON HIGH ELMS 10k 14/06/15
    Time GP score
1 Peter Tucker B & B 38.11  
120 Clair Thornton 55.23 56.4
337 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 20/06/15
    Time GP score
1 Chris Blackburn UA 17.45  
37 Alistair Love 21.2 61.0
190 Ron Denney 1st M75 30.41 64.6
256 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 20/06/15
    Time GP score
1 Simon Fraser Tonbridge AC 18.00  
14 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 3rd M40 20.39 67.3
34 Rob Johnson 3rd M30 22.24 58.1
47 Erik Folkesson 23.42 63.2
51 Sophie Lamb 3rd F30 23.46 62.1
67 Sally Shewell 2nd F55 24.26 72.3
124 John O'Callaghan 26.12 49.8
125 Ciara Stafford 26.13 56.3
216 Samantha Znetyniak 30.45 49.3
319 Finished    
       
MAIDSTONE PARK 5k 20/06/15
    Time GP score
1 Niall Stewart UA 16.28  
13 Joe Parsons 18.58 68.5
16 James Graham 1st M60 19.25 83.6
377 Finished    
       
LULLINGTON PARK 5k 20/06/15
    Time GP score
1 Darren May Dartford Har 20.07  
31 Maria Ashlee 2nd F40 27.29 56.7
53 Finished    
       
SERPENTINE 5k 26/06/15
    Time GP score
1 Karl Spielman Midhurst Milers 16.16  
79 Geoff Vine 1st M65 21.20 79.4
84 Marc Thatcher 21.30 64.7
87 Pauline Dalton 1st F50 21.34 76.6
207 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 27/06/15
    Time GP score
1 Jose Pabon Ealing Eagles 17.13  
53 John Wallace 20.22 68.8
531 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 27/06/15
    Time GP score
1 Jonathan Blackburn UA 17.59  
3 Chris Desmond 1st M50 18.54 79.3
16 Marco Mion 2nd M30 20.36 63.6
29 Suzy Claridge 1st Lady 21.56 70.0
170 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 27/06/15
    Time GP score
1 Greg Cole Tonbridge AC 16.55  
22 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 20.57 66.4
44 Rob Johnson 3rd M30 22.09 58.8
77 Sophie Lamb 1st F20 24.24 60.5
176 Tony Ostlere 28.16 57.0
340 Finished    
       
MAIDSTONE PARK 5k 27/06/15
    Time GP score
1 Tom Carpenter Maid Har 16.38  
47 Rob Carr 22.38 63.7
50 Joe Parsons 22.41 57.2
373 Finished    
       
SHORNE WOODS PARK 5k 27/06/15
    Time GP score
1 James Gibson Army 17.11  
6 James Graham 1st M60 19.52 81.7
228 Finished    
       
LULLINGTON PARK 5k 27/06/15
    Time GP score
1 Daniel Bradley Ton AC 16.52  
40 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 1st M80 45.1 48.3
       
NORTH DOWNS 30k 28/06/15
    Time GP score
1 Chris Greenwood Kent AC 01:55:43  
30 Joe Parsons 02:22:09 59.9
32 Keith Brown 02:22:28 62.9
57 Dan Witt 02:30:36 58.2
78 Chris Desmond 02:38:19 61.1
198 Erik Folkesson 03:01:00 53.4
253 Sally Shewell 2nd F55 03:09:04 61.0
305 Clair Thornton 03:16:52 49.4
426 Rob Carr 03:38:38 42.4
481 Jim Fitzmaurice 2nd M70 03:50:58 51.6
558 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 04/07/15
    Time GP score
1 David Young Petts Wood R 16.59  
59 John Wallace 21.06 66.4
513 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 04/07/15
    Time GP score
1 Jonathan Blackburn UA 19.03  
11 Marco Mion 3rd M30 21.16 61.6
18 Suzy Claridge 1st F40 22.12 69.2
149 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 04/07/15
    Time GP score
1 Stuart Brown Tonbridge AC 17.33  
5 Joe Parsons 1st M25 19.54 65.2
10 John O'Callaghan 1st M30 20.46 62.9
16 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 2nd M40 21.28 64.8
52 Sam Znetyniak 1st F40 24.58 60.8
62 Clair Thornton 2nd F40 25.23 59.8
122 Tony Ostlere 27.55 57.7
176 Alzbeta Benn 30.46 48.2
189 Ron Denney 1st M75 31.2 64.7
273 Finished    
       
MAIDSTONE PARK 5k 04/07/15
    Time GP score
1 Tom Carpenter Maid Har 16.47  
46 Rob Carr 22.55 62.9
350 Finished    
       
LULLINGTON PARK 5k 04/07/15
    Time GP score
1 James Puxty Ton AC 19.12  
3 Chris Desmond 1st M50 20.40 72.5
6 Ted Scott 1st M55 23.23 66.1
31 Sylvia Lewis 1st F60 34.09 55.6
35 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 1st M80 37.1 58.7
45 Finished    
       
BEWL WATER 15 05/07/15
    Time GP score
1 Ben Cole 01:29:54  
34 James Graham 01:45:48 79.5
399 Sally Shewell 02:24:14 63.8
498 Jim Fitzmaurice 02:35:48 60.7
684 Finished    
       
JP MORGAN CORPORATE CHALLENGE, 5.6km 09/05/15
    Time GP score
1 Andrew Greenleaf 17.19  
223 James Beeston 20.48 76.2
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 11/07/15
    Time GP score
1 Simon Collins Orpington RR 19.11  
110 Jim Fitzmaurice 1st M70 29.43 61.1
170 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 11/07/15
    Time GP score
1 Steve Fennell Tonbridge AC 16.30  
24 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 3rd M40 21.06 65.9
25 Keithb Brown 21.08 66.3
29 Ted Scott 1st M55 21.34 71.7
58 Erik Folkesson 23.47 63.0
65 Rob Johnson 24.14 53.7
104 Sally Shewell 1st F55 25.42 68.8
108 Sophie Lamb 2nd F20 25.59 56.8
216 Sam Znetyniak 32.02 47.4
226 Ron Denney 1st M75 32.44 61.9
300 Finished    
       
LULLINGTON PARK 5k 11/07/15
    Time GP score
1 Derren May Dartford Har 20.11  
29 Sylvia Lewis 1st F60 33.35 56.6
34 Finished    
       
BEXLEY 10k 12/07/15
    Time GP score
1 Ben Matthews Bexley AC 36.33  
28 James Graham 1st M60 40.50 81.8
55 John Wallace 44.41 63.5
179 Finished    
       
ROB CARR's MARATHONS AND ULTRA's
25/01/15 Viking Coastal Marathon Dat 2 04:33:37 54.3
22/02/15 The Hugin Challenge, 26 4m 05:03:26 49.3
26/02/15 Marathon Day Marathon 05:42:38 43.3
01/03/15 New Forest Challenge Marathon 07:42:00 32.5
14/03/15 Ranscombe Challenge, 26.2m 06:13:29 39.8
15/03/15 Ranscombe Challenge, 26.2m 06:05:40 40.6
22/03/15 Sevenoaks Circular, 30m 07:39:00 37.6
29/03/15 LDWA South Downs Marathon, 28m 07:08:00 37.3
04/04/15 Compton Downland Challenge 40 09:49:31 42.0
19/04/15 Ashford & District Marathon 04:21:16 56.8
23/04/15 St Georges Day Marathon 04:58:55 49.7
25/04/15 Fowlmead Challenge, 26.2m 04:32:39 54.5
02/05/15 Thames Path Way 100m 27:16:18 48.6
16/05/15 Orpington Marafun 04:48:17 51.5
23/05/15 Hardmoors 110m 32:18:50 46.5
26/05/15 Martello Marathon 04:29:09 55.2
06/06/15 Viking Coastal Marathon D1 05:13:05 47.4
07/06/15 Viking Coastal Marathon D2 04:51:09 51.0
20/06/15 South Downs Marathon 05:02:06 44.3
       
TRACK & FIELD
SCVAC League Division 2, Norman Park 12/06/15
  200m Time GP score
2nd M35A Paul English 25.4 84.5
3rd M35B Martin White 28.0 78.3
2nd M50 Duncan Cochrane 34.2 69.2
2nd M60 Geoffrey Kitchener 30.2 82.1
  1500m    
5th M35A Rob Carr 05:58.80 64.0
5th M35B Maurice Marchant 06:49.00 66.0
3rd M50 Duncan Cochrane 05:46.90 72.5
  High Jump    
3rd M35 Martin White 1.00m 48.4
3rd M50 Duncan Cochrane 0.90m 49.2
1st M60 Geoffrey Kitchener 1.20m 71.6
  Shot Putt    
2nd M35A Paul English 9.09m 43.0
4th M50 Duncan Cochrane 5.96m 35.2
  Javelin    
4th M35 Rob Carr 12.70m 16.4
3rd M50 Maurice Marchant 8.30m 14.2
4th M60 David Simpson 18.04m 36.8
  2000m Walk    
2nd M35A Maurice Marchant 14:59.10  
3rd M50 Geoffrey Kitchener 12:50.00  
       
SCVAC League Division 2, Ashford 29/06/15
  400m Time GP score
4th M35 Ron Denney 104.5 66.7
  3000m    
4th M35A Duncan Cochrane 12:05.60 74.1
4th M35B maurice Marchant 13:47.00 69.8
1st M50 James Graham 10:54.00 85.1
  Triple Jump    
2nd M50 Duncan Cochrane 5.80m 43.1
  Hammer    
4th M35 Maurice Marchant 4.94m 9.3
3rd M50 David Simpson 5.67m 12.7
4th M60 Ron Denney 7.26m 18.1
  4x400m Relay    
4th Cochrane, Kitchener, Marchant, Graham 05:19.80  
       
SEVENOAKS 1 Mile 09/07/15
    Time GP score
1 Joe Parsons 05:25.20 68.5
2 Dan Witt 05:42.00 68.9
3 Alan McPherson 05:49.20 63.8
4 John Stevens 05:51.70 74.8
5 Shaun Mullen 05:59.00 65.1
6 Geoff Vine 06:26.10 76.4
7 Jon Copping 06:53.20 61.1
8 Jenny Austin 08:13.50 52.9
9 Ron Denney 09:13.10 64.0
       
SCVAC League Division 2, Gillingham 10/07/15
  100m Time GP score
2nd M35A Paul English 12.5 84.4
4th M35B Rob Carr 16.5 65.2
3rd M50 Duncan Cochrane 16.4 70.5
  800m    
4th M35A Rob Carr 02:46.00 68.2
4th M35B Duncan Cochrane 02:44.50 75.5
4th M50 Geoff Vine 02:56.50 76.0
1st M60 James Graham 02:39.50 80.4
  Long Jump    
1st M35 Paul English 5.15m 67.0
3rd M50 Duncan Cochrane 2.84m 44.4
3rd M60 James Graham 2.85m 47.3
  Discus    
2nd M35A Paul English 18.86m 26.5
3rd M50 Duncan Cochrane 13.44m 21.5
  4x200m Relay    
4th Carr, Cochrane, Graham, Vine 02:24.10