Results

RACE RESULTS - Mar 2016

 

ROAD RACES
UNUSUAL SUSPECTS CHALLENGE, 26.25m 13/02/26
    Time GP score
  Rob Carr 05:14:49 47.8
       
100MC AGM MARATHON 20/02/16
    Time GP score
  Rob Carr 05:31:00 45.4
       
WOKINGHAM HALF MAR 21/02/16
    Time GP score
68 David Lee 01:16:55 76.8
268 Andy Nicoll 01:25:43 68.5
1404 Silvia Forcat 01:56:31 57.6
       
SERPENTINE 5k 26/02/16
    Time GP score
1 Shaun Collin Enfield & Har 15.57  
75 Mike McCarthy 19.54 74.1
86 Ted Scott 20.06 77.5
157 Pauline Dalton 3rd F50 22.10 75.4
241 Jim Knight 27.27 60.2
263 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 1st M80 32.53 68.2
264 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 27/02/16
    Time GP score
1 Andrew Mercer Ton AC 17.32  
10 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 19.49 70.7
45 Sally Shewell 23.02 76.7
58 Lyndon Collins 23.32 71.4
70 Rob Johnson 24.02 54.2
76 Erik Folkesson 24.20 62.0
78 Lionel Stielow 24.28 69.3
96 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 24.56 63.6
142 Clair Thornton 26.39 57.3
157 Simon Lewis 27.17 57.6
197 Tony Ostlere 28.53 56.2
283 Ron Denney 33.11 61.1
373 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 27/02/16
    Time GP score
1 Gavin Kitchingham Orp RR 17.45  
81 Ted Scott 22.15 70
396 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 31.39 70.8
491 Finished    
       
CARISLE PARK 5k 27/02/16
    Time GP score
1 Paul Graves DH Runners 17.38  
29 Peter Ash 22.24 63.9
216 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 02/01/16
    Time GP score
1 James Lowndes Barking RR 19.37  
71 Paul Tabor 36.2 42.2
88 Finished    
       
WHITSTABLE PARK 5k 27/02/16
    Time GP score
1 James Scanlon Cant Har 18.24  
38 Kim Pegg 23.56 61.8
192 Finished    
       
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 27/02/16
    Time GP score
1 Malcolm Barbour UA 19.28  
55 Jim Fitzmaurice 28.20 64.1
115 Finished    
       
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 27/02/16
    Time GP score
1 Robert Jackaman Camh Har 19.51  
2 Chris Desmond 20.45 72.8
26 Sylvia Lewis 32.10 59.8
33 Finished    
       
RODDING VALLEY HALF MAR 28/02/16
    Time GP score
1 David Jones Victoria Park Har 01:14:34  
375 Clair Thornton 01:58:27 57.3
       
NEW FOREST HEARTBREAKER MARATHON 28/02/16
    Time GP score
1 Matthew Bennett Southampton AC 02:35:24  
29 Mike McCarthy 03:32:35 64.5
187 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 05/03/16
    Time GP score
1 Jamie Bryant Ton AC 16.38  
6 Andrew Mead 19.04 75.6
13 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 20.07 69.6
53 Rob Johnson 23.19 55.9
64 Lyndon Collins 24.00 70.0
81 Sally Shewell 24.32 72.1
84 Sophie Lamb 24.33 60.2
95 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 25.02 63.3
337 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 05/03/16
    Time GP score
1 Oscar Hussey Dulwich R 17.17  
49 Ted Scott 20.46 75.0
531 Finished    
       
       
YORK PARK 5k 05/03/16
    Time GP score
1 John Sanderson Guild & Godalming 16.27  
240 Tony Ostlere 28.36 56.8
392 Finished    
       
       
BARKING PARK 5k 05/03/16
    Time GP score
1 Steven Whittaker Chelmsford AC 17.45  
64 Paul Tabor 35.29 43.2
74 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 05/03/16
    Time GP score
1 Malcolm Barbour UA 19.32  
48 Jim Fitzmaurice 28.34 63.6
93 Ron Denney 34.1 59.3
109 Finished    
       
EXETER RIVERSIDE PARK 5k 05/03/16
    Time GP score
1 Allan Stewart Chiltern Har 17.06  
194 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 34.34 64.9
206 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 05/03/16
    Time GP score
1 Tom Marshall UA 21.18  
31 Lesley Knight 37.51 52.2
32 Jim Knight 37.52 43.6
37 Sylvia Lewis 56.1 34.3
       
STINGER MARATHON 06/03/16
    Time GP score
1 Jon Pepper Brighton Phoenix 03:02:28  
159 Simon Lewis 05:40:07 43.4
160 Rob Carr 05:40:20 39.6
192 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 12/03/16
    Time GP score
1 Fintan Parkinson B&B 16.54  
97 Simon Rowe 22.28 64.2
452 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 12/03/16
    Time GP score
1 Malcolm Barbour UA 19.10  
17 Tony Waldron 22.11 66.0
68 Jim Fitzmaurice 28.50 64.0
107 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 12/03/16
    Time GP score
1 Stephen Philcox Ilford AC 17.21  
69 Paul Tabor 34.01 45.1
88 Finished    
       
CARISLE PARK 5k 12/03/16
    Time GP score
1 James Buis Border Har 17.29  
33 Peter Ash 22.48 62.8
172 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 12/03/16
    Time GP score
1 Jamie Bryant Ton AC 17.00  
11 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 19.56 70.3
42 Lyndon Collins 23.19 72.0
57 Lionel Stielow 24.11 70.1
130 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 27.23 57.9
157 James Wright 28.30 50.6
159 Clair Thornton 28.38 53.3
298 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 12/03/16
    Time GP score
1 Chris Desmond 20.45 72.8
35 Finished    
       
DARTFORD PARK 5k 12/03/16
    Time GP score
74 Ron Denney 29.55 67.7
       
SEVENOAKS ROTARY 10k 13/03/16
    Time GP score
1 Andrew Fletcher Folkestone RC 39.33  
4 Edmund Saunders 40.53 65.6
9 Andy Ashlee 1st M40 42.08 69.0
11 Lee Lintern 42.23 63.6
12 Andrew Mead 2nd M40 42.43 68.6
24 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 44.38 63.6
29 Marc Thatcher 45.57 61.3
39 Alan Lewis 46.48 64.2
57 Tony Horlock 49.03 63.9
119 Jon Copping 53.11 56.5
134 Duncan Cochrane 54.07 59.5
189 Lionel Stielow 56.29 62.1
224 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 57.53 56.6
474 Finished    
       
LYDD 20 13/03/16
    Time GP score
1 Thomas Millard Canterbury Har 01:53:56  
38 James Graham 1st M60 02:19:04 82.4
44 Dan Witt 02:21:28 67.3
45 John Stevens 02:21:32 75.1
185 Sally Shewell 02:51:55 72.4
366 Jenny Austin 03:20:26 51.7
503 Finished    
       
LYDD HALF MAR 13/03/16
    Time GP score
1 Michael Coleman South Kent Har 01:12:58  
5 David Ives 01:16:00 79.0
299 Finished    
       
DARTFORD HALF MAR 13/03/16
    Time GP score
1 Shaun Dixon Highgate Har 01:11:43  
96 Chris Desmond 01:32:39 72.2
231 Rob Johnson 01:44:04 56.1
913 Finished    
       
SIDCUP 10 13/03/16
    Time GP score
1 Daniel Watt Ton AC 55.15  
70 Happy Fisher 91.44 55.3
101 Finished    
       
CTS SUSSEX ULTRA, 55km 19/03/16
    Time GP score
1 Tom Payne 04:17:04  
53 Mike McCarthy 06:29:48 48.4
98 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 19/03/16
    Time GP score
1 Ian Frith B&B 17.23  
15 Tony Waldron 22.10 66.1
100 Jim Fitzmaurice 31.25 58.7
115 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 33.09 67.6
134 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 19/03/16
    Time GP score
1 James Kingston Ton AC 17.58  
4 Andrew Mead 19.01 75.8
9 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 19.46 70.9
17 Ted Scott 20.32 75.9
34 Rob Johnson 22.23 58.2
47 Lyndon Collins 23.13 72.4
63 Lionel Stielow 23.57 70.8
113 Clair Thornton 25.54 58.9
123 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 26.16 60.4
219 Ron Denney 30.45 65.9
219 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 19/03/16
    Time GP score
1 James Stoney Ton AC 18.52  
2 Chris Desmond 20.21 74.2
4 Marco Mion 21.40 60.6
35 Finished    
       
HASTINGS HALF MARATHON 20/03/16
    Time GP score
1 Robert Mbithi 01:04:51  
72 Dan Witt 01:26:43 69.7
82 John Stevens 01:27:24 77.2
88 Keith Brown 01:27:51 70.5
758 Peter Ash 01:47:10 58.8
759 Kim Pegg 01:47:10 61.1
       
FOLKESTONE 10 25/03/16
    Time GP score
1 Howard Bristow Brighton AC 52.58  
46 Andrew Milne 01:04:21 68.5
47 Dan Witt 01:04:29 70.9
52 James Graham 1st M60 01:04:59 84.5
70 John Stevens 01:06:20 76.9
84 Chris Desmond 01:07:39 74.7
111 Marco Mion 01:09:24 63.5
267 Sally Shewell 2nd F55 01:20:48 74.8
641 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 26/03/16
    Time GP score
1 William Fuller B&B 15.16  
463 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 31.04 72.2
577 Finished    
       
CARISLE PARK 5k 26/03/16
    Time GP score
1 Jules Hatcher Border Har 17.22  
30 Peter Ash 22.05 64.8
70 Kim Pegg 24.39 60.0
208 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 26/03/16
    Time GP score
1 Zachary Chappell UA 18.34  
83 Jim Fitzmaurice 28.16 65.2
148 Finished    
       
BROCKENHURST PARK 5k 26/03/16
    Time GP score
1 Adam Jundi UA 17.36  
96 James Wright 27.08 53.6
166 Finished    
       
DARTFORD PARK 5k 26/03/16
    Time GP score
1 Andrew Pickett Dart Har 17.09  
12 Ted Scott 20.35 75.7
89 Ron Denney 29.44 68.1
148 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 26/03/16
    Time GP score
1 Andrew Mercer Ton AC 17.05  
25 David Lobley 21.09 69.8
39 Tony Horlock 21.59 69.8
65 Lyndon Collins 23.28 71.6
74 Sophie Lamb 23.45 62.2
87 Lionel Stielow 24.19 69.7
118 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 25.45 61.6
133 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 26.14 53.4
143 Clair Thornton 26.34 57.4
221 Tony Ostlere 28.59 56.0
423 Finished    
       
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 26/03/16
    Time GP score
1 Andrew Mead 20.20 64.6
31 Sylvia Lewis 32.35 59.1
40 Finished    
       
TRACK & FIELD
S of E & VAC INDOOR CHAMPS, Lee Valley 14/02/16
  60m Time GP score
  Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 12.41 75.3
  200m    
  Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 45.19 71.8
       
SCVAC INDOOR CHAMPS, Lee Valley 21/02/16
  60m Time GP score
  Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 12.38 75.5
  200m    
  Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 44.00 73.8

 

Jan/Feb 16 Road Race Results

 

ROAD RACES
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 01/01/16
    Time GP score
1 Ben Reynolds Thames H&H 16.55  
12 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 20.21 68.8
17 Keith Brown 20.58 67.3
35 Rob Johnson 23.20 55.8
43 Lyndon Collins 24.05 69.2
84 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 26.47 59.2
85 Lionel Stielow 27.06 62.5
153 Tony Ostlere 31.38 50.9
154 Ron Denney 31.42 63.9
172 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 33.12 67.5
219 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 01/01/16
    Time GP score
1 Charlie Lindsay UA 17.13  
29 Tony Waldron 21.08 68.8
328 Finished    
       
MAIDSTONE PARK 5k 01/01/16
    Time GP score
1 Ben Tyler Runfit 15.38  
35 Rob Johnson 22.19 58.4
237 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 02/01/16
    Time GP score
1 Rowan Fuss B&B 20.37  
31 Ted Scott 20.37 75.0
454 Finished    
       
WHITSTABLE PARK 5k 02/01/16
    Time GP score
1 Nick Clark UA 18.20  
21 Peter Ash 22.08 64.7
55 Kim Pegg 24.01 61.6
225 Finished    
       
RIDDLESDOWN PARK 5k 02/01/16
    Time GP score
1 Simon Minting Exmouth Har 19.09  
7 John Wallace 21.26 65.4
93 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 02/01/16
    Time GP score
1 Zachary Chappell UA 19.44  
49 Jim Fitzmaurice 30.10 60.2
80 Ron Denney 34.21 59.0
112 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 02/10/16
    Time GP score
1 Angus Harrington B&B 19.56  
3 Chris Desmond 22.09 67.6
14 Maria Ashlee 28.00 55.7
35 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 38.55 57.6
36 Finished    
       
MALLING PARK 5k 02/01/16
    Time GP score
1 Alex Sutton Reading AC 18.42  
6 Joe Parsons 465:50:24 66.0
111 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 02/01/16
    Time GP score
1 Daniel Bradley Ton AC 17.12  
15 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 20.24 68.7
25 Keith Brown 21.16 66.3
80 Sally Shewell 25.49 68.5
82 Rob Johnson 25.54 50.3
136 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 27.51 56.9
138 Lionel Stielow 27.55 60.7
294 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 09/01/16
    Time GP score
1 Roger Vilardell UA 17.36  
29 Tony Waldron 20.52 69.6
539 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 36.49 60.9
588 Finished    
       
MAIDSTONE PARK 5k 09/01/16
    Time GP score
1 Tom Carpenter Maidstone Har 17.33  
8 Joe Parsons 19.27 66.8
12 Tex Ryan 19.54 65.2
405 Finished    
       
RIDDLESDOWN PARK 5k 09/01/16
    Time GP score
1 Neil Reissland Sth Lon har 20.12  
3 John Wallace 21.02 66.6
104 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 09/01/16
    Time GP score
1 Philip Brown UA 20.00  
9 Marco Mion 22.06 59.5
51 Jim Fitzmaurice 29.56 60.7
117 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 09/01/16
    Time GP score
1 Russell Price E Lon Rnrs 19.18  
84 Paul Tabor 38.53 39.4
90 Finished    
       
DARTFORD PARK 5k 09/01/16
    Time GP score
1 Terry Reeves Dart RR 19.38  
4 Ted Scott 20.53 74.0
175 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 09/01/16
    Time GP score
1 Danny Easton Orp RR 22.08  
3 James Beeston 22.47 61.9
20 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 09/01/16
    Time GP score
1 William Hobb UA 17.54  
43 Sophie Lamb 24.12 61.0
57 Lionel Stielow 25.15 67.1
65 Sally Shewell 25.39 68.9
75 Clair Thornton 25.59 58.4
77 Rob Johnson 26.00 50.1
339 Finished    
       
SPINE CHALLENGE, 174k 9-11/01/16
    Time GP score
  Rob Carr 59:37:36 22.6
       
WINTER TANNERS 30m 10/01/16
    Time GP score
  Mike Mc Carthy 06:35:00 40.6
       
MAIDSTONE PARK 5k 16/01/16
    Time GP score
1 Richard Newsome S Kent Har 16.24  
98 Rob Carr 25.08 57.8
410 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 16/01/16
    Time GP score
1 Malcolm Barbour UA 19.33  
57 Jim Fitzmaurice 28.01 64.8
113 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 16/01/16
    Time GP score
1 Paul Grange Dagenham R 16.46  
78 Paul Tabor 37.09 41.3
88 Finished    
       
MAPLE PARK 5k 07/11/15
    Time GP score
1 Phillip Warburton UA 18.49  
13 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 21.41 64.6
147 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k  
    Time GP score
1 Julian Rendell Ton AC 16.58  
5 Andrew Mead 19.25 74.3
7 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 20.09 69.5
11 Ted Scott 20.57 73.8
15 Keith Brown 21.28 65.7
44 Sophie Lamb 23.32 62.8
47 Rob Johnson 23.43 54.9
52 Lyndon Collins 23.56 69.6
83 Lionel Stielow 25.06 67.5
125 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 26.48 59.2
163 Tony Ostlere 28.12 57.1
201 Jim Knight 30.04 54.9
213 Ron Denney 31.16 64.8
249 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 34.48 64.4
260 Lesley Knight 36.29 54.1
287 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 16/01/16
    Time GP score
1 Nick Varley Dartford Har 20.17  
4 Marco Mion 21.47 60.3
25 Finished    
       
WIMBLEDON COMMON PARK 5k 23/01/16
    Time GP score
1 Graham Russ UA 17.35  
334 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 33.17 67.4
394 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 23/01/16
    Time GP score
1 Roger Vilardell UA 17.53  
7 John Wallace 18.41 75.0
28 Ted Scott 20.23 75.8
524 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 23/01/16
    Time GP score
1 Barry Tyler UA 19.36  
72 Paul Tabor 38.26 39.9
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 23/01/16
    Time GP score
1 Andrew Mercer Ton AC 16.47  
8 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 19.46 70.9
24 Marc Thatcher 21.28 64.8
75 Lyndon Collins 24.45 67.9
80 Sophie Lamb 24.57 59.2
92 Sally Shewell 25.42 68.8
112 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 26.28 59.9
172 Tony Ostlere 29.06 55.3
231 James Wright 31.59 45.1
327 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 23/01/16
    Time GP score
1 Reuben Burford Dart H 20.08  
8 Marco Mion 23.37 55.6
9 Chris Desmond 24.21 61.5
15 Suzy Claridge 25.58 59.6
40 Finished    
       
MAIDSTONE PARK 5k 23/01/16
    Time GP score
1 Philip Jackson Sittingbourne Str 16.46  
68 Rob Carr 24.23 59.6
356 Finished    
       
WHITSTABLE PARK 5k 23/01/16
    Time GP score
1 James Pitcher IEK 18.09  
31 Peter Ash 23.41 60.5
32 Kim Pegg 23.43 62.4
199 Finished    
       
CANTERBURY 10 24/01/16
    Time GP score
1 Abel Tsegay IEK 51.36  
74 Andrew Milne 65.2 67.5
75 Joe Parsons 65.24 67.3
92 Dan Witt 66.24 68.9
182 Tex Ryan 70.45 62.2
275 Peter Ash 73.49 64.5
388 Sally Shewell 78.54 76.6
521 Kim Pegg 82.5 59.8
576 Lionel Stielow 84.31 68.2
1169 Finished    
       
SERPENTINE 5k 29/01/16
    Time GP score
1 Matt Gunby WG&EL 15.22  
68 Marc Thatcher 20.05 69.2
79 Ted Scott 20.26 75.7
104 Peter Ash 21.28 66.7
132 Geoff Vine 22.16 76.8
161 Kim Pegg 23.1 63.9
239 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 31.31 71.1
245 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 30/01/16
    Time GP score
1 Mark Ashcroft Orpington RR 20.18  
7 Ted Scott 22.44 68.0
41 Jim Fitzmaurice 28.44 63.2
122 Finished    
       
MEDWAY PARK 5k 30/01/16
    Time GP score
1 Harry Collins Team Tangerine 18.17  
181 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 32.57 68.0
242 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 30/01/16
    Time GP score
1 William Hobbs UA 18.07  
4 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 20.00 70.0
5 Joe Parsons 20.12 64.3
48 Lyndon Collins 24.26 68.8
77 Lionel Stielow 26.01 65.1
78 Clair Thornton 26.04 58.5
110 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 27.48 57.0
165 Tony Ostlere 30.34 52.7
195 Ron Denney 32.39 62.1
302 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 30/01/16
    Time GP score
1 Kayvan Karimi UA 20.43  
3 Chris Desmond 21.47 68.8
8 Marco Mion 23.41 55.5
28 Finished    
       
MALLING PARK 5k 30/01/16
    Time GP score
1 Callum Brooks 18.56  
11 James Graham 21.04 77.1
129 Finished    
       
WHITSTABLE PARK 5k 06/02/16
    Time GP score
1 Luke Davis Clapham Chasers 17.38  
28 Peter Ash 23.01 62.2
48 Kim Pegg 24.11 61.2
188 Finished    
       
DULWICH PARK 5k 06/02/16
    Time GP score
1 Owen Hind Kent AC 15.45  
228 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 30.56 72.5
261 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 06/02/16
    Time GP score
1 Ben Cockburn B&B 18.26  
61 Jim Fitzmaurice 31.43 57.3
97 Finished    
       
SHORNE WOODS 5k 06/02/16
    Time GP score
1 Steve Stratford UA 20.18  
95 Sylvia Lewis 30.19 63.5
168 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 06/02/16
    Time GP score
1 Chris Desmond 22.06 67.8
29 Finished    
       
MALLING PARK 5k 06/02/16
    Time GP score
1 Jordan Lockett Ocean Lake Tri 18.32  
7 James Graham 20.54 77.7
134 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 06/02/16
    Time GP score
1 William Hobb UA 17.03  
6 Dan Witt 19.32 70.7
17 Keith Brown 20.24 69.2
18 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 20.25 68.6
19 John Stevens 20.29 74.3
25 Ted Scott 21.00 73.6
82 Rob Johnson 24.14 53.7
108 Lionel Stielow 25.21 66.8
110 Sally Shewell 25.28 69.4
131 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 26.50 59.1
184 Tony Ostlere 29.12 55.6
329 Finished    
       
ASHFORD 10k 07/02/16
    Time GP score
1 Rhys Boorman Hastings AC 33.23  
4 David Ives 2nd M40 34.55 79.4
531 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 13/02/16
    Time GP score
1 Sam Agnew B&B 17.49  
366 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 31.11 71.9
472 Finished    
       
MAIDSTONE PARK 5k 13/02/16
    Time GP score
1 Tom Carpenter Maidstone Har 17.07  
8 Joe Parsons 18.48 69.1
340 Finished    
       
CARLISLE PARK 5k 13/02/16
    Time GP score
1 Ross Landon Border Har 17.38  
34 Peter Ash 22.51 62.7
214 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 13/02/16
    Time GP score
1 Fred Webb Swanley AC 20.22  
46 Jim Fitzmaurice 28.26 63.9
99 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 13/02/16
    Time GP score
1 Patrick McDougall Belgrave Har 18.44  
81 Paul Tabor 37.19 41.1
99 Finished    
       
SHONGWENI PARK 5k 13/02/16
    Time GP score
143 Ron Denney 37.41 53.8
299 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 13/02/16
    Time GP score
9 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 19.59 70.1
47 Sally Shewell 23.1 76.3
63 Lyndon Collins 24.07 69.7
72 Rob Johnson 24.21 53.5
99 Lionel Stielow 25.26 66.6
122 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 26.32 59.8
139 Clair Thornton 27.08 56.2
189 Tony Ostlere 29.23 55.3
198 Jim Knight 29.44 55.5
226 James Wright 31.13 46.2
317 Finished    
       
DARTFORD PARK 5k 13/02/16
    Time GP score
1 Andrew Pickett Dart Har 17.12  
9 Ted Scott 20.55 74.5
134 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 13/02/16
    Time GP score
1 Charlie Lindsay UA 18.51  
2 Andrew Mead 20.38 69.9
5 Marco Mion 22.14 59.1
33 Finished    
       
HEADCORN HALF MAR 14/02/16
    Time GP score
1 Robert Latala 01:12:05  
19 Hugh Brennan 01:22:14 72.2
52 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 01:31:42 67.0
192 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 01:49:02 65.0
422 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 20/02/16
    Time GP score
1 Ben Cole Ton AC 17.08  
38 Rob Johnson 23.38 55.1
42 Lyndon Collins 23.57 70.1
118 Erik Folkesson 27.58 54.0
334 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 20/02/16
    Time GP score
1 Roger Vilardell UA 17.55  
376 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 32.02 70.0
463 Finished    
       
MAIDSTONE PARK 5k 20/02/16
    Time GP score
1 Stephan Wenk Maidstone Har 16.38  
20 Joe Parsons 21.06 61.5
318 Finished    
       
CAMBRIDGE PARK 5k 20/02/16
    Time GP score
1 Chris Darling Cambridge AC 16.44  
383 James Wright 32.33 44.3
470 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 20/02/16
    Time GP score
1 Trevor Jason UA 20.22  
71 Paul Tabor 36.35 41.9
79 Finished    
       
UMBLANGA PARK 5k 20/02/16
    Time GP score
1 Adrian Cooney Randburg Har 19.45  
146 Ron Denney 35.04 57.8
292 Finished    
       
TUNBRIDGE WELLS HALF MARATHON 21/02/16
    Time GP score
1 Paul Martelletti 01:08:30  
5 James Mason 01:13:04 79.9
48 Joe Parsons 01:25:13 68.5
69 Edmund Saunders 01:27:02 67.2
86 Dan Witt 01:28:16 68.5
93 John Stevens 01:28:52 76.0
148 Keith Brown 01:31:20 67.8
155 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 01:31:13 67.3
160 Tex Ryan 01:32:09 63.4
162 Shaun Mullen 01:32:12 64.7
196 James Graham 01:33:47 77.6
217 John Wallace 01:34:32 65.0
290 Stuart Thompson 01:37:33 62.0
323 Andy Evans 01:38:36 63.3
403 Simon Hallpike 01:41:09 71.9
572 Sally Shewell 01:46:57 74.7
715 Rob Johnson 01:49:21 53.4
808 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 01:51:51 63.4
814 Lionel Stielow 01:53:09 67.6
1405 Sylvia Lewis 02:11:12 66.9
1640 Rob Carr 02:38:00 40.5

 

December 2015 Results

 

ROAD RACES
THE TOLKEIN RUN, 26.95m 23/09/15
    Time GP score
23 Rob Carr 05:18:59 43.3
       
HIGH WEALD CHALLENGE, 50k 27/09/15
    Time GP score
87 Rob Carr 07:01:48 38.6
114 Alzbeta Benn 07:53:46 34.7
       
TITSEY TRAIL 10k 04/10/15
    Time GP score
1 Richard Phillips Serpentine R 35.02  
4 Darrell Smith 39.04  
31 John Wallace 43.16 65.6
53 Alistair Wright 45.58 58.9
56 Simon Bishop 46.19 64.9
64 Stuart Thompson 46.54 59.6
74 Marc Thatcher 47.38 59.1
80 Tony Horlock 47.53 65.5
112 Nicola Thompson 51.42 60.1
319 Finished    
       
RANSCOMBE AUTUMN CHALLENGE, 26.6m 10/10/15
    Time GP score
  Rob Carr 05:19:12 42.6
       
BRECON BEACON ULTRA, 46m 14/11/15
    Time GP score
92 Rob Carr 12:21:24 35.9
       
A20 HALF MARATHON 15/11/15
    Time GP score
1 Stephen Wenk Maidstone Har 01:14:44  
12 Dan Witt 01:27:45 68.4
24 Joe Parsons 01:33:40 62.3
32 Tex Ryan 01:36:11 60.7
253 Finished    
       
RIVERSIDE HALF MARATHON 22/11/15
    Time GP score
1 Jon Spear 01:23:39  
22 Clair Thornton 01:54:12 59.1
       
OYSTER BAY MARATHON 25/11/15
    Time GP score
72 Rob Carr 05:12:27 43.2
       
AGINCOURT 600th ANNIVERSARY MARATHON 27/11/15
    Time GP score
  Rob Carr 05:09:48 43.5
       
DYMCHURCH MARATHON 29/11/15
    Time GP score
26 Rob Carr 04:28:52 50.2
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 05/12/15
    Time GP score
1 David Young Petts Wood R 17.08  
349 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 31.48 68.6
415 Finished    
       
WHITSTABLE PARK 5k 05/12/15
    Time GP score
1 Donald Carter St Marys Uni 16.33  
19 Peter Ash 22.26 63.8
46 Kim Pegg 24.47 59.7
134 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 05/12/15
    Time GP score
1 Jonathan Blackburn UA 20.03  
4 Marco Mion 21.34 60.9
7 Ted Scott 22.5 67.7
97 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 05/12/15
    Time GP score
1 Philip Ellul Barking RR 20.06  
48 Paul Tabor 39.39 38.7
56 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 05/12/15
    Time GP score
1 Stuart Brown Ton AC 17.01  
31 Marc Thatcher 21.51 63.6
53 Sophie Lamb 23.22 63.2
63 Lyndon Collins 24.02 69.3
82 Simon Lewis 24.51 62.7
97 Clair Thornton 25.50 58.7
159 Tony Ostlere 29.29 54.6
282 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTONE PARK 5k 05/12/15
    Time GP score
1 Beth Lednor Ton AC 24.41  
8 Suzy Claridge 31.20 49.4
14 Finished    
       
SAXON SHORE MARATHON 06/12/15
    Time GP score
1 Jeff Hunt 03:15:41  
33 Rob Carr 04:46:28 47.1
       
WHITSTABLE PARK 5k 12/12/15
    Time GP score
1 Donald Carter St Marys Uni 16.58  
37 Kim Pegg 24.25 60.6
140 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 12/12/15
    Time GP score
1 Jamie Bryant Ton AC 17.00  
3 Andrew Mead 19.14 75.0
8 Dan Witt 19.31 70.2
19 John Stevens 20.30 74.2
22 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 20.32 68.2
34 Tony Horlock 21.45 70.5
57 Lyndon Collins 23.45 70.1
66 Sally Shewell 24.07 73.3
87 Lionel Stielow 25.09 67.4
151 Alzbeta Benn 27.51 53.2
157 Tony Ostlere 28.38 56.2
213 Ron Denney 32.04 63.2
245 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 36.43 59.4
262 Paul Tabor 39.40 38.7
275 Finished    
       
DARTFORD PARK 5k 12/12/15
    Time GP score
1 Connor Burford Dartford Har 17.41  
12 Ted Scott 21.26 72.1
93 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTONE PARK 5k 12/12/15
    Time GP score
1 Danny Easton Orpington RR 21.11  
3 Marco Mion 22.05 59.5
26 Sylvia Lewis 34.04 56.5
33 Finished    
       
MALLING PARK 5k 12/12/15
    Time GP score
1 Callum Brooks M&M 18.46  
4 James Graham 19.50 81.9
77 Finished    
       
SERPENTINE 5k 18/12/15
    Time GP score
1 Andy Greenleaf Serps 15.20  
31 Hugh Brennan 18.18 73.9
193 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 19/12/15
    Time GP score
1 Ross Braden B&B 16.33  
47 Tony Waldron 21.27 67.7
475 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 19/12/15
    Time GP score
1 Jon Hunter Bexley AC 19.4  
6 Chris Desmond 20.5 71.9
52 Geoffrey Kitchener 27.37 60.8
98 Ron Denney 32.51 61.7
171 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 19/12/15
    Time GP score
1 Steve Fennell Ton AC 16.33  
13 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 19.50 70.6
17 John Stevens 20.18 75.0
30 Tony Horlock 21.36 71.0
34 Peter Ash 22.10 64.6
100 Kim Pegg 25.48 57.4
104 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 25.55 61.2
124 Clair Thornton 26.44 56.8
143 Lionel Stielow 27.36 61.4
144 Keith Brown 27.37 51.1
266 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 35.04 62.2
318 Finished    
       
ELLESMERE PORT PARK 5k 19/12/15
    Time GP score
1 Richard Farley W Cheshire AC 19.06  
28 Rob Johnson 24.35 53.0
76 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTONE PARK 5k 19/12/15
    Time GP score
1 James Elgar UA 21.45  
10 Suzy Claridge 25.23 60.9
17 Sylvia Lewis 32.24 59.4
19 Marco Mion 32.30 40.4
       
THE USUAL SUSPECTS CHALLENGE, 26.95m 19/12/15
    Time GP score
  Rob Carr 05:15:07 44.2
       
GREENWICH PARK 10k 20/12/15
    Time GP score
1 Joshua Entwistle Felixstowe RR 33.15  
177 Clair Thornton 51.42 60.4
       
MAIDSTONE PARK 5k 26/12/15
    Time GP score
1 Robert Smith Notts Uni 16.18  
9 Joe Parsons 19.04 68.1
187 Finished    
       
WHITSTABLE PARK 5k 26/12/15
    Time GP score
1 Niall Stewart UA 17.20  
22 Peter Ash 22.08 64.7
76 Kim Pegg 25.41 57.6
171 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 26/12/15
    Time GP score
1 David Young Petts Wood R 19.43  
37 Geoffrey Kitchener 27.39 60.8
88 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 26/12/15
    Time GP score
1 Julian Rendall Ton AC 17.12  
14 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 20.21 68.8
51 Rob Johnson 23.52 54.6
60 Simon Lewis 24.02 64.8
65 Lyndon Collins 24.30 68.0
67 Sophie Lamb 24.36 60.0
88 Lionel Stielow 25.41 66.0
108 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 26.52 59.0
218 Ron Denney 32.58 61.5
219 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 33.05 67.8
273 Finished    
       
STAPLEHURST 10 27/12/15
    Time GP score
1 Daniel Bradley Ton AC 56.08  
15 James Graham 1st M60 66.42 82.3
20 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 68.43 67.6
84 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 86.33 62.0
176 Finished    
       
SUNRISE TO SUNSET CHALLENGE, 26.2m 27/12/15
    Time GP score
113 Rob Carr 05:24:44 41.5

 

Results November 15

 

ROAD RACES
PLOCK HALF MARATHON, Poland 13/09/15
    Time GP score
  Nick Humphrey-Taylor 01:36:00 63.5
       
CHESTERFIELD MARATHON 20/09/15
    Time GP score
  Jenny Austin 05:00:09 46.0
       
TITSEY TRAIL 10k 04/10/15
    Time GP score
4 Darrell Smith 39.04 75.6
       
KINGSTON UPON THAMES MARATHON 04/10/15
    Time GP score
  Kim Pegg 03:58:00 57.0
  Peter Ash 03:59:00 55.5
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 10/10/15
    Time GP score
1 Maximilian Yeo UA 17.03  
37 Tony Waldron 20.10 72.1
542 Finished    
       
MAIDSTONE PARK 5k 10/10/15
    Time GP score
1 Tom Carpenter Maidstone Har 16.40  
10 John Wallace 19.29 71.9
300 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 10/10/15
    Time GP score
1 Peter Tucker B&B 17.48  
12 Marco Mion 20.48 63.2
15 Suzy Claridge 21.20 74.4
146 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 10/10/15
    Time GP score
1 Dominic Boulle UA 17.48  
13 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 20.16 68.6
42 Rob Johnson 22.23 58.2
73 Sally Shewell 23.46 74.4
80 Sophie Lamb 24.00 61.5
93 Lyndon Collins 24.22 68.4
96 Lionel Stielow 24.31 68.5
315 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 10/10/15
    Time GP score
1 Damig Liu UA 19.27  
75 Paul Tabor 41.42 36.8
79 Finished    
       
MALLING PARK 5k 10/10/15
    Time GP score
1 Ian Berry Winchester AC 17.48  
6 Joe Parsons 20.00 64.9
109 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 31.41 68.8
147 Finished    
       
ASHFORD 10k 11/10/15
    Time GP score
1 Robert Latala UA 32.58  
157 Rob Johnson 44.59 59.4
395 Happy Fisher 52.40 59.0
487 Jenny Austin 55.47 55.4
753 Finished    
       
ROYAL PARKS HALF MARATHON 11/10/15
    Time GP score
1 Russ Best 01:09:37  
11 David Ives 01:16:49 77.7
5098 Grace Manzotti 01:55:05 61.6
       
JOG SHOP 20 11/10/15
    Time GP score
3rd Lady Heather Fitzmaurice 02:48:00 64.9
1st M70 Jim Fitzmaurice 03:45:00 57.2
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 17/10/15
    Time GP score
1 Peter Tucker B&B 17.57  
69 Jim Fitzmaurice 27.10 66.9
157 Heather Fitzmaurice 36.28 43.1
164 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 17/10/15
    Time GP score
1 Richard Purkis Edinburgh Uni 17.16  
10 Keith Brown 19.30 72.4
14 Dan Witt 19.42 69.6
27 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 20.42 67.2
63 Rob Johnson 22.32 57.8
100 Sophie Lamb 24.04 61.4
113 Lyndon Collins 24.33 67.8
129 Sally Shewell 25.04 70.5
130 Lionel Stielow 25.04 67.0
141 Clair Thornton 25.18 60.0
193 Tony Ostlere 27.58 57.6
280 Ron Denney 32.38 62.1
327 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 17/10/15
    Time GP score
1 Thomas Beedell Woodford Green 15.50  
88 paul tabor 41.23 37.1
90 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 17/10/15
    Time GP score
1 Robert Jackman Camb Har 17.10  
9 Chris Desmond 21.05 71.1
52 Sylvia Lewis 32.09 59.9
67 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 42.41 51.1
       
AUTUMN 100 17-18/10/15
    Time GP score
19 Andy Ashlee 18:50:53 63.3
150 Alzbeta Benn 27:15:14 44.6
156 Rob Carr 27:42:47 43.8
       
WORTHING SEAFRONT 10k 18/10/15
    Time GP score
  Clair Thornton 49.39 62.9
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 24/10/15
    Time GP score
1 Jouo Branquinho TW Har 17.38  
5 Keith Brown 19.35 72.0
9 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 20.04 69.3
33 Rob Johnson 22.29 57.9
90 Sophie Lamb 25.30 57.9
103 Erik Folkesson 26.12 57.2
198 Ron Denney 30.36 66.2
206 Tony Ostlere 31.12 51.6
268 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 24/10/15
    Time GP score
1 Tony Bennett Ton AC 21.56  
29 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 37.52 57.6
32 Finished    
       
MALLING PARK 5k 24/10/15
    Time GP score
1 Roichard Tomlinson M&M 17.52  
8 Joe Parsons 20.37 63.0
12 Tex Ryan 21.19 60.9
141 Finished    
       
BEACHY HEAD MARATHON 24/10/15
    Time GP score
169 Heather Fitzmaurice 04:08:46 58.4
868 Simon Lewis 05:34:38 43.7
938 Maria Ashlee 05:41:03 42.2
1265 Jim Knight 07:06:38 36.6
1286 Sylvia Lewis 07:15:12 42.2
       
SERPENTINE 5k 30/10/15
    Time GP score
1 Rick Weston Serp RC 16.16  
103 Marc Thatcher 21.06 65.9
135 Geoff Vine 1st M65 22.05 77.4
235 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 1st M80 31.07 70.1
243 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 31/10/15
    Time GP score
1 Mosope Oyelola Newham & Ess 19.36  
74 Paul Tabor 40.28 37.9
86 Finished    
       
PENRITH PARK 5k 31/10/15
    Time GP score
1 Jonathan Cox Eden Rnrs 17.20  
37 Clair Thornton 24.57 60.8
104 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 31/10/15
    Time GP score
1 Ross Muir UA 18.33  
117 Jim Fitzmaurice 27.56 65.0
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 31/10/15
    Time GP score
1 Leo Gifford St Edmund Pacers 17.56  
10 James Wright 19.58 72.2
17 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 20.24 68.2
26 Marc Thatcher 21.15 65.4
48 Rob Johnson 22.21 58.3
76 Ted Scott 23.33 65.6
92 Lyndon Collins 24.04 69.2
93 Erik Folkesson 24.06 62.2
100 Sophie Lamb 24.27 60.4
125 Lionel Stielow 25.29 65.9
193 Tony Ostlere 28.18 56.9
261 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 31.50 68.5
353 Finished    
       
TAMAR LAKES PARK 5k 31/10/15
    Time GP score
1 Matthew Chronicle Rugby AC 18.39  
4 David Lobley 21.13 69.5
72 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 31/10/15
    Time GP score
1 Charlie Lindsay UA 18.35  
2 Andrew Mead 20.30 69.8
4 Chris Desmond 20.39 72.5
7 Joe Parsons 21.43 59.8
8 Tex Ryan 22.29 57.8
10 Marco Mion 22.45 57.8
39 Sylvia Lewis 32.21 59.8
54 Maria Ashlee 38.11 40.8
63 Finished    
       
CASSIOBURY PARK 5k 31/10/15
    Time GP score
1 Richard Coles Gade Valley Har 17.03  
33 Claire Saunders 20.50 71.6
236 Finished    
       
WHITSTABLE PARK 5k 07/11/15
    Time GP score
1 Donald Carter 17.10  
20 Peter Ash 22.52 62.6
49 Kim Pegg 24.57 59.3
196 Finished    
       
MAPLE PARK 5k 07/11/15
    Time GP score
1 Phillip Warburton UA 18.49  
13 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 21.41 64.6
147 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 07/11/15
    Time GP score
1 Philip Ellul Barking RR 20.20  
70 Paul Tabor 40.27 37.9
77 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 07/11/15
    Time GP score
1 Allan Lee 18.03 77.0
10 Keith Brown 20.22 69.3
13 John Wallace 20.34 68.1
28 Ted Scott 22.59 67.3
29 Rob Johnson 23.09 56.3
67 Sophie Lamb 24.55 59.3
83 Lionel Stielow 25.42 65.4
218 Ron Denney 32.44 61.9
277 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 07/11/15
    Time GP score
1 Nick Varley Dartford Har 20.55  
3 Marco Mion 22.43 57.8
40 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 39.25 56.9
42 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 14/11/15
    Time GP score
1 Greg Simpson Perth RR 17.29  
42 Ted Scott 21.34 71.7
482 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 14/11/15
    Time GP score
1 Jonathan Blackburn UA 19.07  
8 Marco Mion 21.10 62.1
22 Suzy Claridge 23.06 66.9
82 Jim Fitzmaurice 30.20 59.9
121 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 14/11/15
    Time GP score
1 Ian Brett Havering Joggers 19.34  
73 Paul Tabor 39.16 39.1
80 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 14/11/15
    Time GP score
1 Andrew Mercer Ton AC 17.03  
2 Allan Lee 17.41 78.6
11 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 19.54 70.4
17 John Stevens 20.17 75.0
31 Marc Thatcher 21.18 65.3
40 Rob Johnson 22.12 58.7
67 Lyndon Collins 23.42 70.3
87 Erik Folkesson 24.45 60.5
89 Lionel Stielow 24.55 67.4
98 Clair Thornton 25.02 60.6
203 Tony Ostlere 30.16 53.2
234 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 32.28 69.1
306 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 14/11/15
    Time GP score
1 Robert Jackman Camb Har 17.37  
3 Chris Desmond 20.42 72.4
4 Joe Parsons 21.35 60.2
5 Tex Ryan 21.58 59.1
24 Maria Ashlee 27.18 57.1
46 Finished    
       
TUNBRIDGE WELLS PARK 5k 21/11/15
    Time GP score
1 Russ Jefferys Kintbury Joggers 20.32  
4 Keith Dowson 21.12 70.7
106 Finished    
       
CARISLE PARK 5k 21/11/15
    Time GP score
1 Paul Graves 18.43  
22 Peter Ash 22.33 63.5
73 Kim Pegg 26.18 56.3
186 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 21/11/15
    Time GP score
1 Jonathan Blackburn UA 19.10  
4 Chris Desmond 20.23 73.5
38 Jim Fitzmaurice 29.27 61.7
71 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 21/11/15
    Time GP score
1 Philip Ellul Barking RR 19.38  
37 Paul Tabor 40.53 37.5
42 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 21/11/15
    Time GP score
1 Stephan Wenk Maid Har 17.38  
15 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 20.48 67.3
61 Lyndon Collins 24.17 68.6
65 Sophie Lamb 24.31 60.2
73 Rob Johnson 24.43 52.7
80 Clair Thornton 24.59 69.5
87 Sally Shewell 25.26 69.5
105 Lionel Stielow 26.05 64.4
229 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 35.11 63.7
252 Finished    
       
DARTFORD PARK 5k 21/11/15
    Time GP score
1 Steve Jarvis Dartford RR 18.21  
7 Ted Scott 21.39 71.4
97 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 21/11/15
    Time GP score
1 James Stoney Ton AC 20.32  
6 Marco Mion 22.31 58.4
22 Sylvia Lewis 33.10 58.0
28 Finished    
       
SERPENTINE 5k 27/11/15
    Time GP score
1 Rick Weston Serpentine R 15.44  
106 Marc Thatcher 20.54 66.5
128 Geoff Vine 21.38 79.1
142 Pauline Dalton 22.10 75.9
259 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 32.39 66.8
262 Finished    
       
MAIDSTONE PARK 5k 28/11/15
    Time GP score
1 Tom Carpenter Maidstone Har 16.20  
4 Joe Parsons 19.03 68.2
5 Tex Ryan 19.17 67.3
293 Finished    
       
CARISLE PARK 5k 28/11/15
    Time GP score
1 Paul Graves 18.16  
32 Peter Ash 22.53 62.6
153 Finished    
       
HILLY FIELDS PARK 5k 28/11/15
    Time GP score
1 Chris Ho UA 17.41  
135 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 34.21 63.5
148 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 28/11/15
    Time GP score
1 Mark Ashcroft Orpington RR 20.06  
2 Chris Desmond 20.07 74.5
117 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 28/11/15
    Time GP score
1 MOSope Oyelola Newham & Ess 17.27  
63 Paul Tabor 37.57 40.4
72 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 28/11/15
    Time GP score
1 Andrew Mercer Ton AC 17.03  
17 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 20.11 69.4
21 John Stevens 20.22 74.7
25 Marc Thatcher 21.23 65.0
30 Ted Scott 21.37 71.5
44 Rob Johnson 22.42 57.4
149 Tony Ostlere 27.40 58.2
281 Finished    

 

Results - Sept 15

 

ROAD RACES
5k IN THE CITY RACE 09/07/15
    Time GP score
1 Phil Wicks 14.43  
24 David Ives 16.39 81.8
       
DOONBEG 10k 05/09/15
    Time GP score
1 Colin Turner Limerick AC 33.18  
17 Tony Horlock 45.47 67.9
234 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 12/09/15
    Time GP score
1 Jim Addison Beckenham RC 17.21  
83 Ted Scott 22.18 69.3
431 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 12/09/15
    Time GP score
1 Andrew Mercer Tonbridge AC 17.00  
22 Tony Horlock 21.39 70.3
52 Sally Shewell 23.23 75.6
65 Rob Johnson 23.54 54.5
80 Sophie Lamb 24.32 60.2
163 Tony Ostlere 28.14 57.0
313 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 12/09/15
    Time GP score
1 Jonathan Blackburn UA 18.39  
50 Suzy Claridge 25.52 59.8
73 Jim Fitzmaurice 27.25 66.3
158 Finished    
       
DARTFORD PARK 5k 12/09/15
    Time GP score
1 Bayley Massey Camb Har 18.30  
140 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 34.25 65.1
170 Finished    
       
LULLINGTON PARK 5k 12/09/15
    Time GP score
1 Robert Jackman Camb Har 17.41  
9 Marco Mion 22.44 57.8
17 Maria Ashlee 28.42 54.3
22 Sylvia Lewis 31.40 60.0
36 Finished    
       
ERIDGE PARK 10 13/09/15
    Time GP score
1 Ben Cole Tonbridge AC 01:03:26  
29 Dan Witt 01:20:55 56.1
244 Clair Thornton 01:46:18 48
246 Jane Morgan 01:46:28 47.2
295 Simon Lewis 01:54:15 45.9
361 Finished    
       
WINGHAM 10k 13/09/15
    Time GP score
1 Michael Coleman SKH 33.26  
51 Jon Copping 48.31 61.4
182 Finished    
       
WHITSTABLE PARK 5k 19/09/15
    Time GP score
17 Peter Ash 22.37 63.3
37 Kim Pegg 24.14 61.0
159 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 19/09/15
    Time GP score
1 Bayley Massey Camb Har 18.22  
14 Tony Waldron 21.35 67.3
18 Suzy Claridge 22.04 70.1
21 Heather Fitzmaurice 22.46 69.0
62 Jim Fitzmaurice 26.17 69.1
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 19/09/15
    Time GP score
1 Andrew Mercer Tonbridge AC 16.56  
11 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 20.28 67.9
21 David Lobley 21.31 68.6
40 Rob Johnson 23.3 55.4
50 Sophie Lamb 24.01 61.5
79 Clair Thornton 25.42 59.0
151 Alzbeta Benn 28.29 52.1
154 Tony Ostlere 28.48 55.9
272 Paul Tabor 39.43 38.6
283 Finished    
       
BARRY ISLAND PARK 5k 19/09/15
    Time GP score
1 Richard Wilder San Domenico RC 17.28  
83 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 31.14 71.8
103 Finished    
       
LULLINGTON PARK 5k 19/09/15
    Time GP score
1 Craig Sharp Dartford Har 18.47  
6 Chris Desmond 20.37 72.7
32 Sylvia Lewis 32.23 58.7
42 Finished    
       
SHINDIG IN THE SHIRE 20/09/15
    Time GP score
1 Kristian Morgan 03:58:07  
15 Rob Carr 05:51:50 38.0
28 Finished    
       
SERPENTINE 5k 25/09/15
    Time GP score
1 David Henderson 15.50  
208 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 30.37 73.2
216 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 26/09/15
    Time GP score
1 Charlie Lindsay 16.50  
18 James Wright 19.21 74.5
527 Finished    
       
BROCKWELL PARK 5k 26/09/15
    Time GP score
1 Alex Penfold Croydon Har 17.39  
221 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 30.23 73.8
245 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 26/09/15
    Time GP score
1 Ben Cole Tonbridge AC 17.24  
7 Andrew Mead 19.00 75.4
15 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 20.05 69.2
40 Rob Johnson 22.56 56.8
72 Lionel Stielow 24.26 68.8
73 Sophie Lamb 24.27 60.4
105 Keith Brown 26.00 54.3
217 Ron Denney 32.22 62.6
273 Finished    
       
LULLINGTON PARK 5k 26/09/15
    Time GP score
1 Robert Jackman Camb Har 17.16  
3 Chris Desmond 20.08 74.4
4 James Beeston 20.15 69.7
5 Marco Mion 21.17 61.7
18 Sylvia Lewis 31.47 59.8
27 Finished    
       
FOLKESTONE HALF MARATHON 27/09/15
    Time GP score
1 Robert Latala UA 01:15:18  
15 James Graham 1st M60 01:27:31 83.1
467 Finished    
       
HIGH WEALD CHALLENGE 50k 27/09/15
    Time GP score
1 Paul Russhard UA 04:04:05  
87 Rob Carr 07:01:48 15.1
123 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 03/10/15
    Time GP score
1 Kieran O'Doherty Billericay Str 17.21  
42 Tony Waldron 20.17 71.6
554 Finished    
       
MAIDSTONE PARK 5k 03/10/15
    Time GP score
1 Tom Carpenter Maidstone Har 16.34  
177 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 30.56 72.5
252 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 03/10/15
    Time GP score
1 Barry Stewart UA 18.29  
60 Jim Fitzmaurice 26.38 68.2
155 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 03/10/15
    Time GP score
1 Stuart Brown Tonbridge AC 17.11  
6 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 20.09 69.0
39 Rob Johnson 22.44 57.3
53 Sophie Lamb 23.32 62.8
66 Lyndon Collins 24.22 68.4
113 Sally Shewell 26.4 66.3
152 Tony Ostlere 28.36 56.3
270 Finished    
       
MALLING PARK 5k 03/10/15
    Time GP score
1 Jake Berry M&M 16.24  
17 James Graham 19.40 82.6
121 Suzy Claridge 26.16 58.9
292 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE HALF MARATHON 04/10/15
    Time GP score
1 Daniel rtadley Tonbridge AC 01:12:39  
16 Andy Ashlee 01:22:15 76.6
44 John Stevens 3rd M50 01:28:41 76.1
67 Joe Parsons 01:31:22 63.9
85 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 01:32:59 65.5
117 James Baker 01:36:39 67.4
122 John O'Callaghan 01:37:23 60.0
123 Heather Fitzmaurice 01:37:23 72.1
179 Suzy Claridge 01:41:09 68.2
305 Sally Shewell 1st F55 01:49:43 72.8
421 Clair Thornton 01:54:53 58.7
492 Simon Lewis 01:58:14 58.7
654 Maria Ashlee 02:06:08 55.1
687 Anton Mauve 02:07:33 50.2
718 Sylvia Lewis 02:09:45 66.7
736 Richard Thomas 02:10:41 53.6
1002 Finished    
       
SITTINGBOURNE 10 04/10/15
    Time GP score
1 Anthony Jackson Sittingbourne Str 56.56  
42 Dan Witt 67.3 67.2
128 Chris Desmond 77.38 64.5
357 Finished    
       
TRACK & FIELD
KENT MASTERS CHAMPS 12/13/09/15
  100m Time GP score
1st M80 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 20.38 73.4
  200m    
1st M70 Ron Denney 46.62 64.1
1st M80 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 44.35 73.2
  400m    
1st M70 Ron Denney 107.66 64.8
1st M80 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 117.59 65.7
  800m    
1st M70 Ron Denney 03:59.86 66.8
1st M80 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 04:23.70 67.2
  1500m    
1st M70 Ron Denney 08:26.92 64.6
  Discus    
2nd M70 Ron Denney 17.94m 44.5
  Javelin    
3rd M70 Ron Denney 9.16m 22.3