Results

Recent Results - Sept 19

ROAD RACES
HIGHLAND FLING ULTRA,53m 27/04/19
    Time GP score
1 John Hammond 7:30:29  
279 Russell Crane 11:41:38 41.6
647 Finished    
       
SOUTH DOWNS WAY 100 08/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Paul Maskell 14:28:53  
  Tim Young 20:35:49 58.5
       
LES COURANTS DE LA LIBERTE MARATHON 16/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Yetsedaw Belie 2:23:22  
112 Andy Ashlee 3:21:39 68.0
250 Finished    
       
3 CASTLES 30 23/06/19
    Time GP score
1 John Lovegrove Harvel HH 4:07:28  
19 Marion Van Lille 5:05:11 51.8
75 Finished    
       
STANDARD CHARTERED GREAT CITY RACE, 5k 16/07/19
    Time GP score
48 David Ives 16.57 82.6
       
SERPENTINE 5k 30/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Sage Pearce-Higgins Thames Val 15.58  
131 Michael D Allen 21.55 63.4
132 Pauline Dalton 21.56 79.6
159 David Lobley 22.50 66.6
271 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 35.27 69.6
276 Finished    
       
FINSBURY PARK 5k 07/09/19
    Time GP score
1 Tom Aldred London Heathside 15.43  
482 Paul Tabor 38.32 41.1
507 Finished    
       
NONSUCH PARK 5k 07/09/19
    Time GP score
1 Ollie Garrod Epsom & Ewell Har 15.42  
252 Neil Haggertay 25.03 62.2
827 Finished    
       
TUNBRIDGE WELLS PARK 5k 07/09/19
    Time GP score
1 Joshua Williams TW Har 17.23  
13 Dan Witt 20.49 67.7
355 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 07/09/19
    Time GP score
1 Simon Thornhill UA 18.55  
6 Chris Desmond 20.26 75.6
24 Suzy Claridge 22.35 70.9
29 Tony Waldron 23.06 64.9
201 Finished    
       
EAST GRINSTEAD PATK 5k 07/09/19
    Time GP score
1 Luke Davis Lingfield RC 17.45  
8 Ben Taylor 21.52 61.4
186 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 07/09/19
    Time GP score
1 Stephen Strange Basildon AC 16.17  
34 Graham Dwyer 20.12 71.4
89 Graham Cook 22.12 63.1
90 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 22.12 64.5
93 Sean Leith 22.14 64.8
99 David Lobley 22.24 67.9
123 Sally Shewell 23.13 79.8
159 Keith Brown 23.45 61.2
261 Lionel Stielow 26.22 66.3
265 Erik Folkesson 26.25 58.5
315 Julie Lobley 27.16 63.3
352 Adam Westbrooke 28.07 51.3
353 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 28.08 58.1
727 Finished    
       
MALLING PARK 5k 07/09/19
    Time GP score
1 Harry Young UA 17.31  
336 Michael D Allen 34.45 40.0
422 Finished    
       
CATFORD PARK 5k 07/09/19
    Time GP score
1 Ian Ellwood Kent AC 16.49  
58 Andy Rackham 23.22 61.3
262 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 07/09/19
    Time GP score
1 Simon Fox Petts Wood R 16.54  
15 Richard Alford-Smith 18.52 73.7
671 Finished    
       
NEW FOREST HALF MARATHON 08/09/19
    Time GP score
1 William Ryan 1:12:57  
1919 Jim Knight 2:46:03 46.5
1920 Lesley Knight 2:46:04 56.9
2049 Finished    
       
GREAT NORTH RUN 08/09/19
    Time GP score
4728 Jane Morgan 1:47:05 63.4
   
RYE ANCIENT TRAILS 15k 08/09/19
    Time GP score
1 Nick Hamlin Altrinchan & Dist AC 1:01:52  
14 Heather Fitzmaurice 1:13:53 69.8
165 Finished    
       
RYE ANCIENT TRAILS 30k 08/09/19
    Time GP score
1 Hugh Brennan 2:20:39 63.2
6 Jake Fricker 2:26:54 61.5
14 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 2:32:31 60.2
19 Russell Crane 2:34:55 55.4
38 Marion Van Lille 3rd Lady 2:46:17 57.0
124 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 3:27:51 50.8
239 Finished    
       
BUSHY PARK 5k 14/09/19
    Time GP score
1 Ellis Cross Aldershot & Farnham 15.19  
100 Ben Taylor 20.28 66.0
1386 Finished    
       
WORCESTER PITCHCROFT PARK 5k 14/09/19
    Time GP score
1 Sam Davey Worcester AC 17.42  
168 Sylvia Lewis 30.59 64.6
233 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 14/09/19
    Time GP score
1 Steven London UA 19.17  
20 Heather Fitzmaurice 22.29 72.7
25 Tony Waldron 22.51 65.6
44 Ted Scott 24.30 65.2
54 Geoffrey Kitchener 25.18 68.3
185 Jim Fitzmaurice 32.06 60.5
250 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 14/09/19
    Time GP score
1 Christopher Courtiour UA 18.39  
102 Paul Tabor 35.06 45.1
138 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 14/09/19
    Time GP score
1 William Hobbs TW Har 18.00  
2 Guillaume Nineven 18.12 72.5
63 Matthew Walker 21.53 63.5
72 Graham Cook 22.05 63.4
74 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 22.07 64.7
79 David Lobley 22.15 68.4
112 Marion Van Lille 23.18 63.7
120 Michael D Allen 23.29 59.2
175 Erik Folkesson 24.55 62.0
179 Neil Haggertay 25.02 62.3
275 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 26.37 61.4
279 Julie Lobley 26.41 64.7
404 Alzbeta Benn 29.12 51.4
625 Richard Thomas 37.18 43.5
687 Lionel Stielow 37.18 43.5
701 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 14/09/19
    Time GP score
1 Nick Kehman UA 19.49  
3 Andrew Mead 20.47 71.0
60 Finished    
       
MALLING PARK 5k 14/09/19
    Time GP score
1 William Watts 19.08  
3 Alex Newby 19.50 70.1
7 Chris Hall 20.31 67.8
238 Finished    
       
MERSEA ISLAND PARK 5k 14/09/19
    Time GP score
1 Stephen Masterson UA 17.14  
55 Colin Tester 26.26 57.6
138 Finished    
       
SQUERRYES WINERY PARK 5k 14/09/19
    Time GP score
1 Stewart Gregory Portslade 18.31  
30 Alex Hofmann 22.09 63.7
32 James Nash 22.13 58.4
34 Suzy Claridge 22.16 71.9
42 Sean Leith 22.53 63.0
105 Adam Westbrooke 28.07 51.3
136 Maria Ashlee 30.39 52.8
172 Andy Ashlee 33.37 43.9
202 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 39.09 63.0
227 Finished    
       
LARKFIELD 10k 15/09/19
    Time GP score
1 Jamie Bryant Ton AC 32.20  
20 John Witton 36.18 77.0
38 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 38.01 76.5
79 Dan Witt 41.55 68.2
182 Simon Hallpike 48.23 71.8
318 Lionel Stielow 56.51 64.0
364 Martin Dixon 60.44 50.7
508 Finished    
       
BLACK PARK 5k 21/09/19
    Time GP score
1 Tom Lewin UA 17.24  
210 Ben Taylor 27.37 48.9
663 Finished    
       
TUNBRIDGE WELLS PARK 5k 21/09/19
    Time GP score
1 Tom Green UA 18.58  
7 Dan Witt 20.3 68.8
284 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 21/09/19
    Time GP score
1 Graeme Luger Orpington RR 18.30  
7 Chris Desmond 20.13 76.4
28 Heather Fitzmaurice 22.48 71.7
31 Tony Waldron 22.52 65.5
64 Geoffrey Kitchener 24.54 69.4
161 Jim Fitzmaurice 32.05 60.6
233 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 21/09/19
    Time GP score
1 Neil McClements UA 17.24  
6 Graham Cook 18.51 74.3
92 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 23.12 61.7
152 Neil Haggertay 25.08 62.0
216 Lionel Stielow 26.30 65.9
217 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 26.31 61.7
266 John Stevens 27.24 57.4
314 Rob Johnson 28.41 46.0
587 Finished    
       
WOKING PARK 5k 21/09/19
    Time GP score
1 Ben Goddard Woking AC 16.44  
42 Michael D Allen 22.33 61.6
338 Finished    
       
FOOTS CRAY MEADOWS PARK 5k 21/09/19
    Time GP score
1 Daniel Lorenzotti UA 18.05  
135 Ron Denney 35.03 64.0
164 Finished    
       
CYCLOPARK PARK 5k 21/09/19
    Time GP score
1 James McCaffery Twemlow Track 18.37  
67 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 34.46 71.0
76 Finished    
       
SQUERRYES WINERY PARK 5k 21/09/19
    Time GP score
1 Luke Davis Lingfield RC 17.32  
19 Suzy Claridge 22.03 72.6
138 Finished    
       
HIGHWAY 10k 22/09/19
    Time GP score
1 Ben Cockburn 36.27  
16 Heather Fitzmaurice 1st Lady 45.41 74.1
85 Lionel Stielow 57.48 62.5
190 Finished    
       
TRACK & FIELD
KENT MASTERSCHAMPS, Erith 14/09/19
  100m Time GP score
5th M50 Zachary Ramsden 13.95 80.2
1st M80 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 24.01 65.7
  400m    
3rd M50 Zachary Ramsden 63.75 79.3
1st M80 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 125.45 67.7
2nd M80 Ron Denney 127.53 60.6
  800m    
1st M80 Ron Denney 4:33.94 64.7
  1500m    
4th M50 Zachary Ramsden 5:13.83 76.8
1st M80 Ron Denney 9:38.93 62.8
2nd M80 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 9:39.30 77.3
  Shot    
1st M80 Ron Denney 5.07m 43.9
  Discus    
1st M80 Ron Denney 14.21m 40.8
  Javelin    
1st M80 David Simpson 18.22m 38.1

 

Recent Results - Aug 19

ROAD RACES
STAPLEHURST 10k 09/06/19
    Time GP score
1 James Price Ton AC 35.5  
30 Graham Dwyer 43.27 67.4
221 Martin Dixon 61.04 50.5
287 Finished    
       
WEALD CHALLENGE HALF MARATHON 09/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Dan Stent Vegan Rnrs 1:31:21  
114 James Wright 2:22:02 46.3
120 Jane Morgan 2:22:41 47.6
241 Jim Knight 3:26:32 37.4
242 Lesley Knight 3:26:32 45.7
245 Finished    
       
MIDZOMERAVOND MARATHON 20/07/19
    Time GP score
40 Mike McCarthy 4.20.08 54.6
       
CARDIFF PARK 5k 03/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Jack Bond Rugby & Northampton 16.21  
645 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 34.22 71.8
794 Finished    
       
WORCESTER PITCHCROFT PARK 5k 03/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Jake Watson UA 16.28  
261 Sylvia Lewis 30.57 64.6
396 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 03/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Joseph Georgiadis B&B 18.26  
13 Heather Fitzmaurice 21.59 74.4
26 Tony Waldron 23.41 63.3
141 Jim Fitzmaurice 32.17 60.2
218 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 03/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Allan Lee 17.24 82.3
10 Andrew Mead 19.30 75.6
26 Matthew Clarke 21.02 66.6
48 Sean Leith 22.31 64.0
49 Graham Cook 22.33 62.1
74 Sally Shewell 23.24 79.2
159 Michael D Allen 32.58 42.2
573 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 03/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Ian Ellwood kent AC 19.11  
17 Bridget Weekes 25.29 73.6
54 Finished    
       
BEDGEBURY PINETUM PARK 5k 03/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Andy Parker Hercules Wimbledon 19.17  
62 Jane Morgan 26.13 58.2
209 Finished    
       
FOOTS CRAY MEADOWS PARK 5k 03/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Dan Lewington UA 19.55  
66 Ron Denney 36.25 61.6
79 Finished    
       
WOOLACOMBE DUNES PARK 5k 03/08/19
    Time GP score
146 Adam Westbrooke 33.44 42.7
309 Finished    
       
HIGHWOODS PARK 5k 03/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Jonathon Boyles Run Colchester 19.51  
65 Colin Tester 29.39 51.3
99 Finished    
       
NORTH DOWNS WAY 100 03/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Mark Darbyshire 15:18:41  
170 Alzbeta benn 29:24:09 41.9
188 Finished    
       
EAST PECKHAM 10k 04/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Adrian Mussett Colchester Har 32.37  
24 Zachary Ramsden 41.04 75.0
64 Laura Andrade 48.06 64.6
66 Simon Hallpike 48.06 72.2
147 Lionel Stielow 56.44 63.7
236 Finished    
       
BEDGEBURY 5k 07/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Anna Palmer M&M 21.29  
4 Duncan Cochrane 24.11 67.1
44 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 10/08/19
    Time GP score
1 James Kingston Ton AC 17.42  
7 Keith Brown 19.15 74.9
22 James Baker 20.51 73.0
26 Graham Cook 21.07 66.3
27 Mary Bridges 21.08 71.8
90 Marion Van Lille 24.10 61.4
124 Sally Shewell 25.03 74.0
172 Neil Haggertay 26.32 58.7
182 Lionel Stielow 26.52 65.0
243 Adam Westbrooke 28.38 50.4
244 Jane Morgan 28.39 53.2
279 Martin Dixon 29.44 50.8
406 Ron Denney 36.24 61.6
430 Michael D Allen 39.06 35.6
462 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 10/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Adam Singleterry UA 20.08  
2 Andrew Milne 22.28 59.4
33 Sylvia Lewis 35.52 55.8
42 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 10/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Graeme Luger Orpington RR 19.01  
20 Heather Fitzmaurice 22.28 72.8
118 Jim Fitzmaurice 31.09 62.4
194 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 10/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Simon Leung-Chester East Lon R 19.25  
89 Paul Tabor 36.19 43.6
110 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 10/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Simon Fox Petts Wood R 16.48  
18 Richard Alford-Smith 19.32  
552 Finished    
       
TUNBRIDGE WELLS PARK 5k 10/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Michael King TW Har 20.29  
25 Dan Witt 23.11 60.8
201 Finished    
       
NOBLES PARK 5k 10/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Jay Walker Wallasey AC 18.08  
73 Rob Carr 31.48 46.8
       
CATFORD PARK 5k 10/08/19
    Time GP score
46 Andy Rackham 23.09 61.8
200 Finished    
       
HIGHWOODS PARK 5k 10/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Matthew Bennett Ipswich RC 19.07  
71 Colin Tester 29.58 50.8
128 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 18/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Daniel Kennedy B&B 17.41  
15 Graham Dwyer 19.34 73.7
605 Finished    
       
TUNBRIDGE WELLS PARK 5k 18/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Edward Steele TW Har 18.42  
20 Dan Witt 21.42 65.0
258 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 18/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Simon Thornhill UA 18.34  
50 Geoffrey Kitchener 26.09 66.1
94 Adam Westbrooke 29.14 49.3
124 Jim Fitzmaurice 32.3 59.8
191 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 18/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Liviu Ionita East Lon R 16.21  
94 Paul Tabor 35.23 44.8
119 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 18/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Will Beeston Ton AC 16.33  
84 Hugh Shewell 23.25 55.6
85 Sally Shewell 23.28 79.0
126 Neil Haggertay 24.40 63.2
209 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 26.51 60.9
237 Julie Lobley 27.35 62.6
298 Michael D Allen 29.06 47.8
542 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 18/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Benjamin Smith UA 18.32  
8 Ben Taylor 23.23 57.4
22 Bridget Weekes 25.45 72.9
41 Martin Dixon 33.28 45.1
46 Maria Ashlee 34.13 47.3
50 Sylvia Lewis 34.45 57.6
71 Finished    
       
MERSEA ISLAND PARK 5k 18/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Richard Heath Colchester Har 17.42  
48 Colin Tester 28.03 54.3
116 Finished    
       
CATFORD PARK 5k 18/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Andy Bond Dulwich R 17.30  
49 Andy Rackham 23.46 60.2
209 Finished    
       
KINGDOM PARK 5k 18/08/19
    Time GP score
1 William Levett TW Har 17.35  
77 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 39.11 63.0
89 Finished    
       
CYCLOPARK PARK 5k 18/08/19
    Time GP score
1 John Whittaker UA 18.22  
168 Rob Carr 38 39.1
188 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 24/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Matthew Dennis Ton AC 17.04  
23 Graham Dwyer 20.00 72.1
47 James Nash 21.24 60.7
75 Laura Andrade 22.49 66.1
80 Hugh Shewell 22.55 56.8
89 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 23.10 61.8
103 Sally Shewell 23.34 78.6
125 Neil Haggertay 24.12 64.4
222 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 26.56 60.7
240 Lionel Stielow 27.15 64.1
261 Julie Lobley 27.34 62.6
348 Martin Dixon 29.31 51.2
509 Michael D Allen 37.13 37.4
566 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 24/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Joshua Hobbs East Grinstead AC 19.18  
2 John Witton 19.34 70.5
4 Chris Desmond 21.52 70.7
22 Jane Morgan 27.35 55.3
45 Adam Westbrooke 32.44 44.0
48 Sylvia Lewis 34.52 57.4
64 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 24/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Graeme Luger Orpington RR 18.48  
21 Heather Fitzmaurice 22.28 72.8
23 Suzy Claridge 22.43 69.8
47 Tony Waldron 24.35 61.0
61 Geoffrey Kitchener 25.33 66.8
138 Jim Fitzmaurice 30.58 62.8
209 Finished    
       
KINGDOM PARK 5k 24/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Dillon Hobbs UA 19.49  
87 Ron Denney 36.53 60.8
108 Finished    
       
SOUTHSEA PARK 5k 24/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Andy Wheeler Portsmouth Tri 17.22  
17 Andrew Milne 19.29 68.4
485 Finished    
       
TUNBRIDGE WELLS PARK 5k 24/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Benjamin Smith UA 17.53  
20 Dan Witt 21.12 66.5
312 Finished    
       
RIDDLESDOWN PARK 5k 24/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Hugo Hewitt Crawley AC 16.43  
202 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 38.45 63.7
226 Finished    
       
CATFORD PARK 5k 24/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Andy Bond Dulwich R 16.32  
58 Andy Rackham 23.13 61.7
216 Finished    
       
SEAFORD BEACH PARK 5k 24/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Aaron O'Shaughnessy UA 18.01  
22 Ben Taylor 21.18 63.0
209 Finished    
       
DARTFORD 10k 26/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Jamie Bryant Ton AC 33.45  
27 Andrew Milne 41.17 65.9
106 Simon Hallpike 50.53 68.2
150 Sally Shewell 53.57 72.1
232 Lionel Stielow 60.49 59.4
303 Sylvia Lewis 69.30 60.9
374 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 31/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Stephen Strange Basildon AC 16.34  
18 James Baker 19.53 76.5
29 Graham Dwyer 20.57 68.8
68 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 22.38 63.3
70 Graham Cook 22.39 61.8
122 Michael D Allen 22.57 58.0
127 Neil Haggertay 24.05 64.7
202 Keith Brown 25.53 56.2
281 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 27.38 59.2
584 Laura Andrade 37.25 40.3
662 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 31/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Richard McDonnell UA 19.56  
15 Bridget Weekes 25.35 73.4
20 Tony Horlock 27.00 58.2
33 Martin Dixon 32.52 45.9
49 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 31/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Steven London UA 18.27  
22 Heather Fitzmaurice 22.39 72.2
23 Suzy Claridge 22.42 69.8
39 Tony Waldron 24.31 61.1
141 Jim Fitzmaurice 31.44 61.2
221 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 31/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Daniel Kennedy B&B 17.18  
169 Paul English 22.58 63.3
773 Lesley Knight 34.35 59.4
774 Jim Knight 34.36 49.4
942 Finished    
       
MALLING PARK 5k 31/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Chris Patey Larkfield AC 17.51  
17 Chris Hall 21.15 65.4
284 Julie Carr 34.44 47.1
285 Rob Carr 34.45 42.8
370 Finished    
       
LLOYD PARK 5k 31/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Jonathan Pontin Ravens 17.14  
228 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 36.44 67.2
295 Finished    
       
HILLY FIELDS PARK 5k 31/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Mark Mellor Runhead AC 16.59  
285 Paul Tabor 36.54 42.9
304 Finished    
       
CLAIR PARK 5k 31/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Jasper Baker Lewes AC 18.11  
13 Caroline Fenwick 21.48 70.0
153 Finished    
       
DARTFORD PARK 5k 31/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Robert Jackaman Camb Har 19.16  
166 Ron Denney 37.18 60.1
223 Finished    
       
MERSEA ISLAND PARK 5k 31/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Robert Smith Colchester Har 18.28  
52 Colin Tester 27.03 56.3
130 Finished    
       
BETHLEM ROYAL HOSPITAL PARK 5k 31/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Andy Bond Dulwich R 17.36  
8 Ben Taylor 20.46 64.6
90 Finished    
       
WEALD 10k 01/09/19
    Time GP score
1 Matthew Moran London Heathside 38.38  
2 Guillaume Nineven 38.52 69.2
3 Lee Lintern 39.09  
4 Graham Cook 39.16 72.2
5 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 39.31 73.6
10 Andrew Mead 41.31 72.4
16 Mike Lochead 42.29 64.4
17 Zachary Ramsden 42.39 72.3
36 Ben Taylor 45.40 59.6
62 Simon Hallpike 49.11 70.6
67 Sally Shewell 49.58 77.8
100 Nicky Thompson 52.45 60.4
128 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 55.10 61.4
158 Lionel Stielow 57.44 62.6
223 Adam Westbrooke 63.00 46.5
308 Finished    
       
ERIDGE 10 01/09/19
    Time GP score
1 Billy Hobbs TW Har 1:04:45  
10 John Witton 1:13:08 61.7
15 Edmund Saunders 1:17:35 57.5
16 Andrew Hutchinson 1:17:46 58.0
46 Heather Fitzmaurice 1:24:45 65.5
48 Chris Desmond 1:26:03 60.3
53 Dan Witt 1:27:06 53.8
80 James Nash 1:31:28 48.1
87 Graham Dwyer 1:32:48 51.7
120 Sean Leith 1:36:29 49.8
127 Pauline Dalton 1:37:13 61.4
201 Paul Smith 1:47:47 48.6
316 Jenny Austin 2:13:04 38.9
319 Clair Thornton 2:13:45 39.3
320 Mike Allen 2:13:46 37.5
351 Finished    

 

Recent Results - July 19

ROAD RACES
BUSHY PARK 5k 06/07/19
    Time GP score
1 Adrius Jaksevicius Belgrave Har 15.42  
1162 Ron Denney 36.35 61.3
1194 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 37.56 65.0
1365 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 06/07/19
    Time GP score
1 Alex Money UA 17.22  
28 Alex Hofmann 20.13 69.7
630 Finished    
       
TILGATE PARK 5k 06/07/19
    Time GP score
1 James Westlake Crawley AC 16.15  
43 Ben Taylor 22.01 60.9
571 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 06/07/19
    Time GP score
1 Malcolm Barbour UA 19.04  
9 Graham Dwyer 21.25 67.3
15 Heather Fitzmaurice 22.35 72.4
168 Jim Fitzmaurice 35.11 55.2
253 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 06/07/19
    Time GP score
11 Andrew Mead 19.33 75.5
34 Graham Cook 21.03 66.5
55 James Wright 22.21 66.5
93 Michael D Allen 24.05 57.7
176 Lionel Stielow 26.42 65.4
238 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 28.20 57.7
250 Rob Peers 28.52 52.7
257 Jon Copping 28.58 56.5
535 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 06/07/19
    Time GP score
1 Oliver Moorcroft Hild Bede RC 20.24  
20 Bridgit Weekes 26.10 71.7
46 Martin Dixon 33.29 45.1
62 Finished    
       
BURNHAM & HIGHBRIDGE PARK 5k 06/07/19
    Time GP score
1 Bill Bailey UA 16.57  
30 Suzy Claridge 21.44 72.9
330 Finished    
       
MALLING PARK 5k 06/07/19
    Time GP score
1 Lee Cooper Larkfield AC 18.15  
55 Neil Haggertay 24.31 63.6
201 Sylvia Lewis 34.06 58.7
260 Finished    
       
HENLEY WOOD PARK 5k 06/07/19
    Time GP score
1 Paul Jones Shrewsbury AC 17.27  
110 Paul Tabor 40.58 38.7
119 Finished    
       
HIGHWOODS PARK 5k 06/07/19
    Time GP score
1 Ramadan Osman Colchester AC 17.29  
127 Colin Tester 30.57 49.2
214 Finished    
       
BEWL WATER 15 07/07/19
    Time GP score
1 Billy Hobbs TW Har 01:26:08  
46 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 01:47:40 67.6
179 Chris Desmond 02:02:47 64.7
431 Jane Morgan 02:27:22 53.0
446 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 02:28:40 56.8
736 Finished    
       
ANDOVER PARK 5k 13/07/19
    Time GP score
1 Phillip Berntsen Winchester AC 17.03  
23 Ben Taylor 21.05 63.6
417 Finished    
       
BECKENHAM PLACE PARK 5k 13/07/19
    Time GP score
1 Ben Reeves Mountbatten & Friends 17.39  
256 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 36.47 67.1
278 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 13/07/19
    Time GP score
1 Daniel Pink UA 18.36  
17 Suzy Claridge 21.55 72.3
23 Heather Fitzmaurice 22.28 72.8
171 Jim Fitzmaurice 34.02 57.1
203 Ron Denney 38.38 58.0
236 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 13/07/19
    Time GP score
1 Liviu Ionita East Lon R 16.44  
83 Paul Tabor 38.47 40.8
96 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 13/07/19
    Time GP score
1 James Kingston Ton AC 16.54  
20 Graham Cook 19.42 71.1
96 Michael D Allen 22.42 61.2
206 Neil Haggertay 25.40 60.7
220 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 26.02 62.8
241 Lionel Stielow 26.30 65.9
303 Alzbeta Benn 27.54 53.8
641 Finished    
       
REIGATE PRIOR PARK 5k 13/07/19
    Time GP score
1 George Grassly Dorking AC 16.11  
219 Adam Westbrooke 28.45 50.1
362 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 13/07/19
    Time GP score
1 Oliver Moorcroft Hild Bede RC 19.49  
2 Edmund Saunders 20.12 66.4
3 Chris Desmond 21.40 71.3
26 Bridgit Weekes 25.41 73.1
72 Sylvia Lewis 34.56 57.3
91 Finished    
       
HIGHWOODS PARK 5k 13/07/19
    Time GP score
1 Paul Dungate UA 17.49  
62 Colin Tester 29.59 50.8
105 Finished    
       
SEVENOAKS 7 14/07/19
    Time GP score
1 Billy Hobbs TW Har 38.12  
8 James Mason 42.12 72.7
34 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 46.00 71.6
38 Andrew Milne 46.20 66.2
39 Andrew Hutchinson 46.21 67.2
43 Andy Nicoll 46.25 66.7
44 Mike Lochead 46.40 66.4
62 Zachary Ramsden 48.53 71.4
64 Alex Newby 48.52 65.2
70 Tim Young 49.15 67.4
71 Andrew Mead 49.10 69.2
95 Dan Witt 50.59 63.5
120 James Nash 52.58 57.2
126 Graham Dwyer 53.19 62.2
130 Michael D Allen 53.22 59.7
155 Heather Fitzmaurice 55.16 69.3
160 James Graham 55.33 70.8
172 Sean Leith 56.44 58.5
194 Jane Morgan 57.49 61.4
216 Sally Shewell 59.51 73.4
227 Paul Smith 60.41 59.6
283 Neil Haggertay 66.19 54.5
300 Lionel Stielow 68.21 59.9
340 Adam Westbrooke 75.19 43.5
378 Sylvia Lewis 102.23 46.7
       
MALDON PROM PARK 5k 20/07/19
    Time GP score
1 David Jones Victoria Park Har 17.19  
7 Darius Sarshar 19.35 75.3
314 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 20/07/19
    Time GP score
1 Malcolm Barbour UA 19.47  
23 Tony Waldron 24.22 61.5
103 Jim Fitzmaurice 33.25 58.2
147 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 20/07/19
    Time GP score
1 James Price UA 17.16  
13 Graham Cook 19.24 72.2
89 Sally Shewell 23.25 79.2
181 Neil Haggertay 26.24 59.0
194 Lionel Stielow 26.37 65.6
212 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 27.07 60.3
520 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 20/07/19
    Time GP score
1 Justin Carter Cambuslang Har 19.14  
8 Ben Taylor 22.33 59.5
19 Bridgit Weekes 26.02 72.1
42 Martin Dixon 32.45 46.1
54 Finished    
       
MALLING PARK 5k 20/07/19
    Time GP score
1 Chris Humphreys Rebel Rnrs 18.57  
22 Sean Leith 22.1 65.0
242 Finished    
       
LAC DE DIVONNE PARK 5k 20/07/19
    Time GP score
1 Paul Nicholas UA 19.10  
10 Michael D Allen 24.00 57.9
42 Finished    
       
CATFORD PARK 5k 20/07/19
    Time GP score
73 Andy Rackham 25.27 56.3
191 Finished    
       
LITTLEHAMPTON PROM PARK 5k 20/07/19
    Time GP score
1 Peter Wattle Uni of S'ton 18.25  
3 Andrew Mead 19.34 75.4
200 Finished    
       
KINGDOM PARK 5k 20/07/19
    Time GP score
1 Patrick Bareham TW Har 18.49  
44 Adam Westbrooke 29.28 48.9
70 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 40.41 60.6
77 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 27/07/19
    Time GP score
1 Gavin Benson Petts Wood R 18.43  
19 Heather Fitzmaurice 22.52 71.5
22 Tony Waldron 23.24 64.0
127 Finished    
       
CLAIR PARK 5k 27/07/19
    Time GP score
1 Adam Dray Haywards Heath Har 17.24  
20 Caroline Fenwick 22.48 66.9
125 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 27/07/19
    Time GP score
1 Phoebe Barker Ton AC 18.07  
9 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 19.26 73.7
13 Graham Cook 19.58 70.1
21 Graham Dwyer 20.48 69.3
57 Sally Shewell 23.10 80.0
87 Hugh Shewell 24.41 52.7
157 Lionel Stielow 27.01 64.7
211 Adam Westbrooke 29.10 49.4
271 Michael D Allen 32.06 43.3
333 Paul Tabor 41.40 38.0
340 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 44.56 54.9
347 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 27/07/19
    Time GP score
1 Johnny Mead UA 21.18  
8 Bridget Weekes 25.46 72.8
23 Maria Ashlee 33.52 47.7
24 Andy Ashlee 33.53 43.5
26 Sylvia Lewis 35.31 56.3
34 Finished    
       
HIGHWOODS PARK 5k 27/07/19
    Time GP score
1 Gavin Scanlan Colchester Har 19.06  
66 Colin Tester 30.38 49.7
101 Finished    
TRACK & FIELD
SEVENOAKS TRACK 1 Mile 18/07/19
    Time GP score
  Race 1    
1 John Witton 5:05.6 77.7
2 Andrew Milne 5:14.3 72.8
3 Nick H-T 5:38.5 72.9
4 Andrew Mead 5:39.2 75.0
5 Graham Dwyer 5:42.7 72.5
6 Alex Newby 5:44.9 69.3
7 Dan Witt 5:46.2 70.1
8 Tim Young 5:50.8 70.8
       
  Race 2    
1 Graham Cook 5:23.8 74.4
2 Andrew Hutchinson 5:24.5 72.1
3 James Nash 5:53.2 63.0
4 Matthew Clarke 5:57.0 67.5
5 Suzy Claridge 6:29.8 73.0
6 Colin Tester 7:46.5 56.4
7 Anna H-T 7:50.2 62.8
8 Alzbeta Benn 8:00.4 54.4
9 Martin Dixon 8:06.2 53.6
10 Ron Denney 10:35.60 61.9
11 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 10:43.00 67.6
       
  Race 3    
1 Sean Leith 06:00.80 68.9
       
SVAC League Div 2, Erith 19/07/19
  100m Time GP score
4th M35A Andrew Simpson 13.5 76.5
2nd M35B Graham Dwyer 14.7 73.2
4th M50 Zachary Ramsden 14.5 77.2
4th F35A Anna Humphrey-Taylor 18.9 64.2
4th F35B Sylvia Lewis 26.3 54.4
4th F50 Lesley Knight 24.9 58.5
  800m    
5th M35A Dan Witt 2:36.6 67.5
3rd M35B Graham Dwyer 2:28.2 76.4
3rd M50 Zachary Ramsden 2:31.8 78.6
3rd M60 Duncan Cochran 2:58.4 71.9
4th F45A Anna Humphrey-Taylor 3:36.8 58.1
4th F50 Sylvia Lewis 4:16.6 64.1
3rd F60 Lesley Knight 4:33.7 62.5
  Long Jump    
5th M35A Graham Dwyer 3.96m 53.4
4th M50 Zachary Ramsden 3.51m 51.2
5th M60 Duncan Cochran 3.10m 51.5
  Discus    
5th M35A Duncan Cochran 14.06m 22.2
7th M50 Ron Denney 12.34m 35.4
2nd F35 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 12.92m 21.6
4th F50 Sylvia Lewis 7.26m 17.3
4th F60 Lesley Knight 10.30m 25.9
  4x200m Relay    
4th Ramsden, Dwyer, Kitchener, Simpson 1:57.7  

 

Recent Results - June 2019

ROAD RACES
MAIDENHEAD 10 19/04/19
    Time GP score
1 Philip Sewell Aldershot & Farnham 52.07  
6 Allan Lee 55.15 86.2
       
BEDGEBURY PINETUM 10k 01/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Neil Couchman UA 39.35  
21 Duncan Cochrane 49.42 67.2
29 Jane Morgan 51.45 60.7
94 Finished    
       
CHISLEHURST HALF MARATHON 19/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Angelo Pieris East End RR 01:20:31  
39 Heather Fitzmaurice 01:43:27 70.8
195 Paul Smith 02:07:40 54.3
330 Finished    
       
EDINBURGH HALF MARATHON 26/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Karl Darcy 01:07:40  
15 Allan Lee 01:13:53 85.2
       
VITALITY LONDON 10k 27/05/19
    Time GP score
1140 Dan Witt 40.16 71.0
1812 Clare Gorman 42.49 71.4
2989 James Nash 46.11 57.9
3264 Michael D Allen 46.50 60.1
3283 Tony Horlock 46.53 68.7
3835 Caitlin Carr 48.07  
17391 Julie Carr 75.20 39.2
       
SERPENTINE 5k 31/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Richard Goodman Shaftsbury & B 14.44  
178 Pauline Dalton 22.21 77.3
295 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 38.20 64.4
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 01/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Fraser Gordon Ton AC 16.37  
18 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 19.21 74.0
21 Graham Cook 19.47 70.8
68 Matthew Clarke 22.01 63.6
96 Michael D Allen 22.46 61.1
103 Hugh Shewell 23.05 56.4
129 Sally Shewell 23.43 77.2
200 Neil Haggertay 25.49 60.4
222 Julie Lobley 26.19 65.6
235 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 26.33 61.6
714 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 01/06/19
    Time GP score
3 Andrew Milne 20.32 64.9
22 Tony Horlock 25.4 61.2
28 Bridgit Weekes 27.54 67.3
47 Sylvia Lewis 33.5 59.1
55 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 01/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Simon Thornhill UA 17.46  
204 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 39.55 61.8
243 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 01/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Chris Threadgold UA 17.29  
70 Sean Leith 21.39 66.6
654 Finished    
       
MALLING PARK 5k 01/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Karim Habibi UA 18.17  
24 Suzy Claridge 22.21 70.9
285 Finished    
       
TUNBRIDGE WELLS PARK 5k 01/06/19
    Time GP score
1 William Levett TW Har 16.56  
8 Dan Witt 20.41 68.2
352 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 01/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Paul Martin Ware Joggers 18.30  
115 Paul Tabor 39.21 39.9
131 Finished    
       
MOLE VALLEY PARK 5k 01/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Steve Winder Epsom & Ewell Har 17.36  
21 Ben Taylor 21.34 62.2
345 Finished    
       
CATFORD PARK 5k 01/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Cameron Forrest Olympic Har 17.11  
57 Andy Rackham 23.04 62.1
282 Finished    
       
HIGHWOODS PARK 5k 01/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Paul Dungate UA 18.06  
91 Colin Tester 31.45 47.9
149 Finished    
       
HARVEL 5 01/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Chris Biddle Dartford Har 28.25  
244 Lionel Stielow 46.55 61.4
729 Finished    
       
       
MEDWAY 10k 02/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Chris Rampling M&M 34.53  
18 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 39.27 73.7
54 Heather Fitzmaurice 45.04 75.2
55 James Graham 45.01 77.1
201 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 54.24 62.3
588 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 08/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Bede Pitcairn-Knowles Ton AC 16.16  
412 Peter Dillon 30.26 60.6
589 Finished    
       
MAIDSTONE PARK 5k 08/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Tom Carpenter Vegan Rnrs 17.09  
271 Michael D Allen 34.01 40.9
369 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 08/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Graeme Lugar Orpington RR 18.35  
11 Ben Taylor 21.32 62.3
119 Jim Fitzmaurice 32.08 60.5
145 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 37.11 66.3
162 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 08/06/19
    Time GP score
1 John Whitehead Havering AC 17.55  
85 Paul Tabor 38.03 41.3
103 Finished    
       
NORTH BEACH PARK 5k 08/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Siyabonga Mkiva UA 16.24  
504 Mike McCarthy 31.37 48.1
1999 Finished    
       
CHELMSFORD PARK 5k 08/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Tim Woulfe Braintree & Dist AC 16.38  
221 Bridgit Weekes 24.39 76.1
733 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 08/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Alex Beeston Ton AC 17.2  
24 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 19.37 73.0
30 Graham Cook 20.37 67.9
85 Sally Shewell 23.13 79.8
266 Lionel Stielow 28.26 61.4
547 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 08/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Joshua Hobbs E Grinstead AC 20.13  
4 Chris Desmond 22.23 69.0
14 Tony Horlock 25.03 62.7
38 Maria Ashlee 33.51 47.8
48 Finished    
       
MALLING PARK 5k 08/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Brendan Almond Larkfield AC 19.36  
15 James Nash 21.29 60.4
253 Finished    
       
CATFORD PARK 5k 08/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Dyfan Howells UA 18.22  
46 Andy Rackham 23.15 61.6
199 Finished    
       
COMRADES MARATHON 86.53km 08/06/19
    Time GP score
  Mike McCarthy 11:42:35 48.6
       
ORPINGTON HIGH ELMS 10k 09/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Roger Vilardell Petts Wood 38.11  
25 Andrew Mead 44.32 67.5
47 Ben Taylor 48.27 56.1
50 Heather Fitzmaurice 48.52 69.3
372 Finished    
       
WOODHOUSE MOOR PARK 5k 15/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Jan Dobrowolski UA 16.59  
47 James Graham 22.00 76.4
499 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 15/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Daniel Pink UA 18.07  
23 Heather Fitzmaurice 22.12 73.7
27 Suzy Claridge 22.4 69.9
120 Jim Fitzmaurice 30.39 63.4
215 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 15/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Gary Coombes Ilford AC 17.45  
102 Paul Tabor 40.09 39.1
122 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 15/06/19
    Time GP score
1 James Kingston Ton AC 16.16  
17 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 19.14 74.4
27 Graham Cook 20.06 69.7
29 James Baker 20.13 75.3
40 Mary Bridges 20.39 73.5
47 Dan Witt 21.00 67.1
89 Laura Andrade 22.42 66.5
92 Michael D Allen 22.45 61.1
106 Hugh Shewell 23.08 56.3
565 Ron Denney 38.12 57.1
610 Lionel Stielow 44.08 39.6
622 Finished    
       
WHINLATTER FOREST PARK 5k 15/06/19
    Time GP score
1 John Butters Morpeth Har 19.14  
34 Bridgit Weekes 28.21 66.2
76 Finished    
       
MALLING PARK 5k 15/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Justin Lane M&M 18.03  
57 Neil Haggertay 24.29 63.7
318 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 15/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Eirin McDaid Ranelagh Har 18.38  
10 Alex Hofmann 23.01 61.3
46 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 41.39 59.2
48 Ben Taylor 44.48 30.0
       
       
HIGHWOODS PARK 5k 15/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Crispian Bloomfield Billericay Str 16.46  
85 Colin Tester 30.25 50.0
143 Finished    
       
KINGDOM PARK 5k 15/06/19
    Time GP score
1 James Taylor Ton AC 17.49  
50 Adam Westbrooke 31.07 46.3
74 Finished    
       
NONSUCH PARK 5k 22/06/19
    Time GP score
1 David Williams Sutton Rnrs 17.02  
47 Ben Taylor 20.43 64.8
793 Finished    
       
HARROGATE PARK 5k 22/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Glen Mitchell Crawley RC 17.32  
299 Jane Morgan 31.17 48.8
411 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 22/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Graeme Lugar Orpington RR 18.19  
29 Heather Fitzmaurice 22.20 73.2
197 Jim Fitzmaurice 33.42 57.7
235 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 38.15 64.5
269 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 22/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Liviu Ionita East Lon R 16.34  
114 Paul Tabor 39.13 40.1
141 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 22/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Fraser Gordon Ton AC 16.52  
17 James Baker 20.07 75.6
20 Graham Cook 20.20 68.9
45 James Nash 21.24 60.7
85 Sally Shewell 23.01 80.5
88 Michael D Allen 23.04 60.3
94 Sean Leith 23.09 62.3
183 Neil Haggertay 25.33 61.0
233 Lionel Stielow 26.44 65.3
481 Martin Dixon 33.18 45.4
640 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 22/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Thomas Claridge Ton AC 19.22  
5 Andrew Mead 21.05 70.0
20 Suzy Claridge 23.52 66.4
77 Sylvia Lewis 34.23 58.2
87 Finished    
       
MALLING PARK 5k 22/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Simon Coppard Ton AC 17.29  
10 Alex Newby 20.01 69.4
94 Adam Westbrooke 26.22 54.7
250 Ron Denney 37.19 60.1
287 Finished    
       
HIGHWOODS PARK 5k 22/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Ramadan Osman Colchester AC 16.40  
74 Colin Tester 30.11 50.4
137 Finished    
       
RACE TO THE KINGS, 53.5m 22/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Jack Blackburn 07:23:41  
16 John Witton 08:54:54 56.8
44 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 09:54:08 53.3
       
THREE CASTLES 30 23/06/19
    Time GP score
1 John Lovegrove Harvel HHH 04:07:28  
19 Marion Van Lille 3rd Lady 05:05:11 51.8
75 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 29/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Steven London UA 18.03  
13 Suzy Claridge 22.12 71.4
210 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 29/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Liviu Ionita East Lon R 16.37  
96 Paul Tabor 37.32 41.9
128 Finished    
       
CLAIR PARK 5k 29/06/19
    Time GP score
1 C Smith Thames Valley Har 16.34  
25 Caroline Fenwick 22.54 66.6
153 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 29/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Luke Fisher Ton AC 16.43  
17 Andrew Mead 19.47 74.6
25 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 20.31 69.8
64 Michael D Allen 22.44 61.1
83 Sally Shewell 23.44 78.1
166 Graham Cook 26.07 53.6
171 Neil Haggertay 26.15 59.4
200 Lionel Stielow 26.58 64.8
207 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 27.14 60.0
324 Martin Dixon 29.59 50.4
545 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 29/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Oliver Moorcroft Hild Bede RC 20.26  
22 Bridgit Weekes 26.51 69.9
53 Sylvia Lewis 35.59 55.6
61 Ron Denney 41.42 53.8
74 Finished    
       
TREVISO PARK 5k 29/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Ben Taylor 21.06 63.6
18 Finished    
       
HIGHWOODS PARK 5k 29/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Paul Dungate UA 17.57  
102 Colin Tester 34.45 43.8
129 Finished    
       
KINGDOM PARK 5k 29/06/19
    Time GP score
1 James Taylor Ton AC 17.47  
48 Jo Young 29.28 55.5
49 Tim Young 29.29 48.9
84 Finished    
       
BETHLEM ROYAL HOSPITAL PARK 5k 29/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Chaoran Sun Midnight Rnrs 18.20  
144 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 35.55 68.7
172 Finished    
       
NORTH DOWNS 30k 30/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Ed Bovington Istead & Ifield 01:59:40  
6 James Mason 02:08:23 66.9
10 John Witton 3rd M40 02:12:21 66.6
55 Michael Lochead 02:32:19 56.8
98 Heather Fitzmaurice 02:40:50 65.7
227 Dan Witt 03:07:40 48.1
487 Jim Fitzmaurice 04:13:22 50.3
551 Finished    
       
TRACK & FIELD
SVAC League Div 2, Tonbridge 31/05/19
  100m Time GP score
3rd M35A Andrew Simpson 13.3 77.7
4th M35B Graham Dwyer 14.5 74.2
6thM50 Neil Haggertay 16.1 71.3
4th M60 Geoffrey Kitchener 16.0 77.2
5th W35A Alzbeta Benn 20.7 51.8
5th W35A Anna Humphrey-Taylor 18.7 64.9
4th W50 Sylvia Lewis 25.0 57.2
4th W60 Lesley Knight 22.3 65.3
  1500m    
6th M35A Dan Witt 05:11.50 72.1
5th M35B Graham Dwyer 05:24.30 70.8
4th M50 Duncan Cochrane 05:44.30 75.6
5th W35A Anna Humphrey-Taylor 07:10.00 63.5
4th W35B Jo Young 07:22.00 61.8
1st W50 Pauline Dalton 06:06.20 79.6
  High Jump    
2nd M35 Graham Dwyer 1.35m 65.5
3rd M50 Rob Peers 1.25m 64.4
  Shot Putt    
6th M35 Geoffrey Kitchener 4.29m 31.3
5th M50 Rob Peers 6.30m 33.3
5th M60 Duncan Cochrane 6.13m 35.6
4th W35B Alzbeta Benn 4.31m 21.4
4th W50 Sylvia Lewis 3.85m 32.7
3rd W60 Lesley Knight 4.26m 37.9
  Hammer    
6th M35 Neil Haggertay 5.26m 8.3
4th M50 Rob Peers 14.25m 20.4
3rd W35 Alzbeta Benn 7.63m 12.2
4th W50 Lesley Knight 5.44m 13.1
3rd W60 Sylvia Lewis 5.63m 12.9
  4x100m Relay    
5th Men Haggertay, Dwyer, Simpson, Kitchener 58.0  
4th Ladies Taylor, Knight, Young, Benn 81.2  
       
SVAC League Div 2, Ashford 24/06/19
  400m Time GP score
6th M35A Graham Dwyer 65.3 74.3
3rd M35B Zachary Ramsden 65.0 77.7
6th M50 Duncan Cochrane 76.1 70.3
4th W35A Laura Andrade 82.7 62.8
5th W50 Sylvia Lewis 117.5 57.6
  3000m    
6th M35A Graham Dwyer 11:56.00 68.6
2nd M50 Zachary Ramsden 10:55.00 78.7
2nd W35A Laura Andrade 13:20.10 65.1
3rd W60 Sylvia Lewis 17:45.00 69.4
  4 x 400m Relay    
4th Cochrane, Dwyer, Ramsden, Kitchener 04:47.80  
  Triple Jump    
3rd M35A Graham Dwyer 8.44m 53.9
3rd M50 Zachary Ramsden 7.62m 52.7
3rd W35 Laura Andrade 5.70m 41.3
  Hammer    
4th M50 Duncan Cochrane 14.07m 23.9
5th M60 Ron Denney 6.28m 17.6
4th W50 Sylvia Lewis 11.15m 25.5

 

Recent Results - May 2019

ROAD RACES
TUNBRIDGE WELLS PARK 5k 04/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Dillon Hobbs UA 18.27  
5 Dan Witt 20.05 70.2
298 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 04/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Gavin Benson Petts Wood R 18.13  
20 Heather Fitzmaurice 23.04 70.9
152 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 37.41 65.5
184 Finished    
       
GREAT LINES PARK 5k 04/05/19
    Time GP score
18 Ben Taylor 20.47 64.6
504 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 04/05/19
    Time GP score
6 Keith Brown 19.17 74.8
7 Graham Cook 19.18 72.5
10 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 19.26 73.7
45 James Nash 21.37 60.1
71 Hugh Shewell 22.25 58.1
88 Sean Leith 22.58 62.8
89 Michael D Allen 23.00 60.4
114 Sally Shewell 23.43 77.2
191 Neil Haggertay 25.27 61.2
216 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 25.56 63.1
218 Lionel Stielow 25.58 67.3
238 Adam Westbrooke 26.24 54.6
260 Rob Johnson 26.51 49.2
430 Rob Peers 30.21 49.8
685 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 04/05/19
    Time GP score
1 James Willingham Orp R 19.42  
54 Sylvia Lewis 35.21 56.6
64 Finished    
       
MALLING PARK 5k 04/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Stephen Poole Istead & Ifield Har 17.52  
179 Maria Ashlee 30.27 53.1
313 Finished    
       
BEDGEBURY PINETUM PARK 5k 04/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Rory Hopcraft Medway Tri 14.59  
36 Jane Morgan 24.51 61.4
212 Finished    
       
HOBLINGWELL PARK 5k 04/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Paul Keating UA 19.31  
55 Martin Dixon 30.03 49.9
99 Finished    
       
WITHAM 10 06/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Crispian Bloomfield Billericay Str 53.05  
72 Pauline Dalton 01:16:21 77.2
90 Duncan Warwick-Champion 01:19:22 64.2
236 Finished    
       
HILDENBOROUGH 5 06/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Fraser Gordon Ton AC 26.27  
16 Zachary Ramsden 31.43 77.8
17 Dan Witt 21.59 71.7
28 Graham Dwyer 34.42 67.7
71 Neil Haggertay 42.57 59.6
133 Finished    
       
HILDENBOROUGH 10 06/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Angelo Pieris East End RR 56.26  
5 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 01:03:01 75.6
36 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 01:24:33 65.6
46 Lionel Stielow 01:31:37 64.9
63 Finished    
       
WHITSTABLE 10k 06/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Tom Millard S Kent Har 33.20  
3 Allan Lee 1st M40 33.45 86.1
29 Chris Hall 41.02 68.6
652 Finished    
       
TED PEPPER 10k 06/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Andy Bond Dulwich R 34.09  
20 Andrew Mead 40.08 74.9
82 Heather Fitzmaurice 45.43 74.1
99 Laura Andrade 47.11 65.8
303 Jim Fitzmaurice 63.04 63.7
425 Finished    
       
TUNBRIDGE WELLS PARK 5k 11/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Nicholas Sharp UA 17.55  
9 Dan Witt 20.17 69.5
11 Matthew Walker 20.28 67.4
297 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 11/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Joseph Georgiadis B&B Har 18.28  
132 Jim Fitzmaurice 30.57 62.8
206 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 11/05/19
    Time GP score
1 James Price UA 17.04  
13 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 19.16 74.3
20 Graham Cook 19.54 70.4
96 James Nash 23.05 56.3
97 Neil Pearce 23.06 62.4
100 Sean Leith 23.18 61.9
166 Sally Shewell 25.16 72.5
193 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 25.55 63.1
200 Lionel Stielow 26.01 67.1
202 Neil Haggertay 26.02 59.9
252 Rob Johnson 27.29 48.0
402 Michael D Allen 31.27 44.2
535 Ron Denney 37.37 58.0
600 Finished    
       
WEYMOUTH PARK 5k 11/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Bede Pitcairn-Knowles Ton AC 16.48  
397 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 36.49 67.0
452 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 11/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Kev Howarth Petts Wood R 19.19  
6 Matthew Clarke 22.38 61.9
54 Sylvia Lewis 35.19 56.6
59 Jane Morgan 44.51 34.0
       
KINGDOM PARK 5k 11/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Dan Schofield Ton AC 17.27  
50 Adam Westbrooke 27.29 52.5
94 Maria Ashlee 33.47 47.4
134 Finished    
       
UCKFIELD PARK 5k 11/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Stewart Gregory Portslade 18.54  
4 Ben Taylor 20.58 64.0
203 Finished    
       
DARENT VALLEY 10k 12/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Simon Fox Petts Wood R 34.51  
36 Andrew Milne 39.40 68.2
55 Andrew Mead 41.21 72.7
62 Dan Witt 41.45 68.5
89 Chris Desmond 43.11 73.3
145 Heather Fitzmaurice 46.15 73.2
184 Pauline Dalton 47.57 75.0
213 Simon Hallpike 49.12 70.6
232 Jane Morgan 49.50 63.1
274 Sally Shewell 51.59 73.8
350 Lionel Stielow 55.29 65.2
393 Adam Westbrooke 56.55 51.5
457 Martin Dixon 59.20 51.5
466 Jenny Austin 60.09 52.6
548 Sylvia Lewis 66.34 63.6
649 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 18/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Roger Vilardell Petts Wood R 16.48  
91 Suzy Claridge 22.44 69.7
728 Finished    
       
EASTBOURNE PARK 5k 18/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Gary Judges Hailsham Har 17.42  
16 Ben Taylor 20.32 65.3
371 Finished    
       
TUNBRIDGE WELLS PARK 5k 18/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Henry Willis UA 18.19  
4 Dan Witt 19.46 71.3
313 Finished    
       
DULWICH PARK 5k 18/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Edward Chuck Dulwich R 16.18  
73 Clare Gorman 20.49 71.4
425 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 18/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Graeme Lugar Orpington RR 18.27  
76 Geoffrey Kitchener 25.22 68.1
194 Jim Fitzmaurice 33.00 58.9
265 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 18/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Fraser Gordon Ton AC 16.39  
16 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 18.53 75.8
20 Graham Cook 19.35 71.5
55 Neil Pearce 21.31 67.0
99 Sally Shewell 23.14 78.8
116 Hugh Shewell 23.41 55.0
171 Keith Brown 25.12 57.2
195 Lionel Stielow 25.47 67.7
197 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 25.48 63.4
210 Julie Lobley 26.15 65.8
213 Neil Haggertay 26.18 59.3
253 Rob Johnson 27.13 48.5
518 Richard Thomas 35.-5 45.9
636 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 18/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Andrew Milne 20.25 65.3
3 Andrew Mead 21.04 70.0
4 Alex Hofmann 21.25 65.8
5 Chris Desmond 21.26 72.1
54 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 43.11 57.1
55 Tony Horlock 43.26 36.2
       
BEDGEBURY PINETUM PARK 5k 18/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Nathan Chapman Runfit 18.35  
17 Michael D Allen 22.44 61.1
177 Finished    
       
UNIVERSITY OF KENT CANTERBURY 10k 19/05/19
    Time GP score
1 James Lane 34.00  
3 John Witton 1st M40 35.58 77.7
230 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 25/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Stephen Strange Basildon AC 16.20  
12 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 18.56 75.6
34 Graham Dwyer 20.38 69.9
73 Sean Leith 22.08 65.1
88 Sally Shewell 22.38 80.9
136 Hugh Shewell 24.00 54.2
223 Lionel Stielow 25.54 67.4
224 Neil Haggertay 25.55 60.1
232 Rob Johnson 26.05 50.6
240 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 26.13 62.4
331 Alzbeta Benn 28.05 53.5
583 Michael D Allen 36.49 38.8
657 Finished    
       
COVENTRY PARK 5k 25/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Mohamed Daud Coventry Godiva H 15.12  
38 Alex Newby 19.52 70.0
820 Finished    
       
TUNBRIDGE WELLS PARK 5k 25/05/19
    Time GP score
1 George Hopkins Ton AC 18.32  
7 Dan Witt 20.53 67.5
323 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 25/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Simon Thornhill UA 17.53  
34 Heather Fitzmaurice 22.32 72.6
38 Suzy Claridge 23.04 68.7
165 Jim Fitzmaurice 30.59 62.7
255 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 51.13 48.2
       
BARKING PARK 5k 25/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Danny O'Reilly Hackney Rats 17.41  
103 Paul Tabor 39.13 40.1
125 Finished    
       
DARTFORD PARK 5k 25/05/19
    Time GP score
191 Ron Denney 35.27 61.5
254 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 25/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Fred Webb Swanley & Dist AC 19.48  
4 Alex Hofmann 21.13 66.5
11 Marion Van Lille 24.04 61.6
58 Sylvia Lewis 35.41 56.1
71 Finished    
       
MERSEA ISLAND PARK 5k 25/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Christopher Ryan Lonely Goat RC 17.38  
81 Colin Tester 28.47 52.9
145 Finished    
       
TAMPERE PARK 5k 25/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Anssi Mustonen UA 17.42  
11 Ben Taylor 20.20 66.0
62 Finished    
       
KINGDOM PARK 5k 25/05/19
    Time GP score
1 James Taylor Ton AC 17.29  
9 Matthew Walker 21.23 64.5
114 Finished    
       
TRACK & FIELD
SVAC League Div 2, Sutcliffe Park 03/05/19
  400m Time GP score
4th M35A Graham Dwyer 63.7 76.2
7th M35B Jim Knight 97.4 57.8
3rd M50 Zachary Ramsden 67.8 74.5
4th M60 Duncan Cochrane 79.2 67.6
5th W50 Sylvia Lewis 120.0 56.4
4th W60 Lesley Knight 117.4 59.4
  3000m    
4th M35A Dan Witt 11:07.50 71.9
4th M35B Graham Dwyer 11:52.90 68.9
4th M50 Zachary Ramsden 11:12.00 76.7
4th W50 Sylvia Lewis    
  Triple Jump    
4th M35 Graham Dwyer 8.61m 55.0
  Javelin    
5th M35 Duncan Cochrane 11.85m 18.6
5th W50 Sylvia Lewis 5.58m 15.3
       
SVAC League Div 2, Central Park, Dartford 13/05/19
  200m Time GP score
6th M35A Andrew Simpson 27.7 75.8
4th M35B Graham Dwyer 29.7 73.8
4th M50 Zachary Ramsden 28.9 79.2
NS Geoffrey Kitchener 32.4 79.0
5th W35A Alzbeta Benn 46.1 47.8
5th W35B Sylvia Lewis 54.1 55.5
5th W50 Lesley Knight 48.4 63.1
  1500m    
4th M35A Dan Witt 05:19.70 70.2
3rd M35B Graham Dwyer 05:30.40 69.5
4th M50 Zachary Ramsden 05:12.50 77.2
2nd M60 Duncan Cochrane 05:51.00 74.2
5th W35A Sylvia Lewis 07:51.70 73.6
1st W50 Pauline Dalton 06:13.70 78.0
3rd W60 Lesley Knight 09:09.40 65.3
  Long Jump    
4th M35 Zachary Ramsden 3.59m 52.3
3rd M50 Duncan Cochrane 3.15m 52.3
5th W35 Alzbeta Benn 1.88m 26.9
5th W50 Pauline Dalton 2.13m 37.7
3rd W60 Sylvia Lewis 1.36m 29.3
  Discus    
7th M35 Graham Dwyer 11.99m 17.7
3rd M50 Duncan Cochrane 15.31m 24.2
6th M60 Ron Denney 11.89m 32.8
5th W35 Alzbeta Benn 8.72m 12.2
5th W50 Lesley Knight 9.96m 25.0
  4 x 100m Relay    
4th M35 Ramsden, Dwyer, Simpson,Kitchener 58.4  
5th W35 Benn, Lewis, Knight, Dalton 88.3