Results

Recent Results - May 2019

ROAD RACES
TUNBRIDGE WELLS PARK 5k 04/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Dillon Hobbs UA 18.27  
5 Dan Witt 20.05 70.2
298 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 04/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Gavin Benson Petts Wood R 18.13  
20 Heather Fitzmaurice 23.04 70.9
152 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 37.41 65.5
184 Finished    
       
GREAT LINES PARK 5k 04/05/19
    Time GP score
18 Ben Taylor 20.47 64.6
504 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 04/05/19
    Time GP score
6 Keith Brown 19.17 74.8
7 Graham Cook 19.18 72.5
10 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 19.26 73.7
45 James Nash 21.37 60.1
71 Hugh Shewell 22.25 58.1
88 Sean Leith 22.58 62.8
89 Michael D Allen 23.00 60.4
114 Sally Shewell 23.43 77.2
191 Neil Haggertay 25.27 61.2
216 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 25.56 63.1
218 Lionel Stielow 25.58 67.3
238 Adam Westbrooke 26.24 54.6
260 Rob Johnson 26.51 49.2
430 Rob Peers 30.21 49.8
685 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 04/05/19
    Time GP score
1 James Willingham Orp R 19.42  
54 Sylvia Lewis 35.21 56.6
64 Finished    
       
MALLING PARK 5k 04/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Stephen Poole Istead & Ifield Har 17.52  
179 Maria Ashlee 30.27 53.1
313 Finished    
       
BEDGEBURY PINETUM PARK 5k 04/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Rory Hopcraft Medway Tri 14.59  
36 Jane Morgan 24.51 61.4
212 Finished    
       
HOBLINGWELL PARK 5k 04/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Paul Keating UA 19.31  
55 Martin Dixon 30.03 49.9
99 Finished    
       
WITHAM 10 06/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Crispian Bloomfield Billericay Str 53.05  
72 Pauline Dalton 01:16:21 77.2
90 Duncan Warwick-Champion 01:19:22 64.2
236 Finished    
       
HILDENBOROUGH 5 06/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Fraser Gordon Ton AC 26.27  
16 Zachary Ramsden 31.43 77.8
17 Dan Witt 21.59 71.7
28 Graham Dwyer 34.42 67.7
71 Neil Haggertay 42.57 59.6
133 Finished    
       
HILDENBOROUGH 10 06/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Angelo Pieris East End RR 56.26  
5 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 01:03:01 75.6
36 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 01:24:33 65.6
46 Lionel Stielow 01:31:37 64.9
63 Finished    
       
WHITSTABLE 10k 06/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Tom Millard S Kent Har 33.20  
3 Allan Lee 1st M40 33.45 86.1
29 Chris Hall 41.02 68.6
652 Finished    
       
TED PEPPER 10k 06/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Andy Bond Dulwich R 34.09  
20 Andrew Mead 40.08 74.9
82 Heather Fitzmaurice 45.43 74.1
99 Laura Andrade 47.11 65.8
303 Jim Fitzmaurice 63.04 63.7
425 Finished    
       
TUNBRIDGE WELLS PARK 5k 11/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Nicholas Sharp UA 17.55  
9 Dan Witt 20.17 69.5
11 Matthew Walker 20.28 67.4
297 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 11/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Joseph Georgiadis B&B Har 18.28  
132 Jim Fitzmaurice 30.57 62.8
206 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 11/05/19
    Time GP score
1 James Price UA 17.04  
13 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 19.16 74.3
20 Graham Cook 19.54 70.4
96 James Nash 23.05 56.3
97 Neil Pearce 23.06 62.4
100 Sean Leith 23.18 61.9
166 Sally Shewell 25.16 72.5
193 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 25.55 63.1
200 Lionel Stielow 26.01 67.1
202 Neil Haggertay 26.02 59.9
252 Rob Johnson 27.29 48.0
402 Michael D Allen 31.27 44.2
535 Ron Denney 37.37 58.0
600 Finished    
       
WEYMOUTH PARK 5k 11/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Bede Pitcairn-Knowles Ton AC 16.48  
397 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 36.49 67.0
452 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 11/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Kev Howarth Petts Wood R 19.19  
6 Matthew Clarke 22.38 61.9
54 Sylvia Lewis 35.19 56.6
59 Jane Morgan 44.51 34.0
       
KINGDOM PARK 5k 11/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Dan Schofield Ton AC 17.27  
50 Adam Westbrooke 27.29 52.5
94 Maria Ashlee 33.47 47.4
134 Finished    
       
UCKFIELD PARK 5k 11/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Stewart Gregory Portslade 18.54  
4 Ben Taylor 20.58 64.0
203 Finished    
       
DARENT VALLEY 10k 12/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Simon Fox Petts Wood R 34.51  
36 Andrew Milne 39.40 68.2
55 Andrew Mead 41.21 72.7
62 Dan Witt 41.45 68.5
89 Chris Desmond 43.11 73.3
145 Heather Fitzmaurice 46.15 73.2
184 Pauline Dalton 47.57 75.0
213 Simon Hallpike 49.12 70.6
232 Jane Morgan 49.50 63.1
274 Sally Shewell 51.59 73.8
350 Lionel Stielow 55.29 65.2
393 Adam Westbrooke 56.55 51.5
457 Martin Dixon 59.20 51.5
466 Jenny Austin 60.09 52.6
548 Sylvia Lewis 66.34 63.6
649 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 18/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Roger Vilardell Petts Wood R 16.48  
91 Suzy Claridge 22.44 69.7
728 Finished    
       
EASTBOURNE PARK 5k 18/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Gary Judges Hailsham Har 17.42  
16 Ben Taylor 20.32 65.3
371 Finished    
       
TUNBRIDGE WELLS PARK 5k 18/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Henry Willis UA 18.19  
4 Dan Witt 19.46 71.3
313 Finished    
       
DULWICH PARK 5k 18/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Edward Chuck Dulwich R 16.18  
73 Clare Gorman 20.49 71.4
425 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 18/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Graeme Lugar Orpington RR 18.27  
76 Geoffrey Kitchener 25.22 68.1
194 Jim Fitzmaurice 33.00 58.9
265 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 18/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Fraser Gordon Ton AC 16.39  
16 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 18.53 75.8
20 Graham Cook 19.35 71.5
55 Neil Pearce 21.31 67.0
99 Sally Shewell 23.14 78.8
116 Hugh Shewell 23.41 55.0
171 Keith Brown 25.12 57.2
195 Lionel Stielow 25.47 67.7
197 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 25.48 63.4
210 Julie Lobley 26.15 65.8
213 Neil Haggertay 26.18 59.3
253 Rob Johnson 27.13 48.5
518 Richard Thomas 35.-5 45.9
636 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 18/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Andrew Milne 20.25 65.3
3 Andrew Mead 21.04 70.0
4 Alex Hofmann 21.25 65.8
5 Chris Desmond 21.26 72.1
54 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 43.11 57.1
55 Tony Horlock 43.26 36.2
       
BEDGEBURY PINETUM PARK 5k 18/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Nathan Chapman Runfit 18.35  
17 Michael D Allen 22.44 61.1
177 Finished    
       
UNIVERSITY OF KENT CANTERBURY 10k 19/05/19
    Time GP score
1 James Lane 34.00  
3 John Witton 1st M40 35.58 77.7
230 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 25/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Stephen Strange Basildon AC 16.20  
12 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 18.56 75.6
34 Graham Dwyer 20.38 69.9
73 Sean Leith 22.08 65.1
88 Sally Shewell 22.38 80.9
136 Hugh Shewell 24.00 54.2
223 Lionel Stielow 25.54 67.4
224 Neil Haggertay 25.55 60.1
232 Rob Johnson 26.05 50.6
240 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 26.13 62.4
331 Alzbeta Benn 28.05 53.5
583 Michael D Allen 36.49 38.8
657 Finished    
       
COVENTRY PARK 5k 25/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Mohamed Daud Coventry Godiva H 15.12  
38 Alex Newby 19.52 70.0
820 Finished    
       
TUNBRIDGE WELLS PARK 5k 25/05/19
    Time GP score
1 George Hopkins Ton AC 18.32  
7 Dan Witt 20.53 67.5
323 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 25/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Simon Thornhill UA 17.53  
34 Heather Fitzmaurice 22.32 72.6
38 Suzy Claridge 23.04 68.7
165 Jim Fitzmaurice 30.59 62.7
255 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 51.13 48.2
       
BARKING PARK 5k 25/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Danny O'Reilly Hackney Rats 17.41  
103 Paul Tabor 39.13 40.1
125 Finished    
       
DARTFORD PARK 5k 25/05/19
    Time GP score
191 Ron Denney 35.27 61.5
254 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 25/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Fred Webb Swanley & Dist AC 19.48  
4 Alex Hofmann 21.13 66.5
11 Marion Van Lille 24.04 61.6
58 Sylvia Lewis 35.41 56.1
71 Finished    
       
MERSEA ISLAND PARK 5k 25/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Christopher Ryan Lonely Goat RC 17.38  
81 Colin Tester 28.47 52.9
145 Finished    
       
TAMPERE PARK 5k 25/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Anssi Mustonen UA 17.42  
11 Ben Taylor 20.20 66.0
62 Finished    
       
KINGDOM PARK 5k 25/05/19
    Time GP score
1 James Taylor Ton AC 17.29  
9 Matthew Walker 21.23 64.5
114 Finished    
       
TRACK & FIELD
SVAC League Div 2, Sutcliffe Park 03/05/19
  400m Time GP score
4th M35A Graham Dwyer 63.7 76.2
7th M35B Jim Knight 97.4 57.8
3rd M50 Zachary Ramsden 67.8 74.5
4th M60 Duncan Cochrane 79.2 67.6
5th W50 Sylvia Lewis 120.0 56.4
4th W60 Lesley Knight 117.4 59.4
  3000m    
4th M35A Dan Witt 11:07.50 71.9
4th M35B Graham Dwyer 11:52.90 68.9
4th M50 Zachary Ramsden 11:12.00 76.7
4th W50 Sylvia Lewis    
  Triple Jump    
4th M35 Graham Dwyer 8.61m 55.0
  Javelin    
5th M35 Duncan Cochrane 11.85m 18.6
5th W50 Sylvia Lewis 5.58m 15.3
       
SVAC League Div 2, Central Park, Dartford 13/05/19
  200m Time GP score
6th M35A Andrew Simpson 27.7 75.8
4th M35B Graham Dwyer 29.7 73.8
4th M50 Zachary Ramsden 28.9 79.2
NS Geoffrey Kitchener 32.4 79.0
5th W35A Alzbeta Benn 46.1 47.8
5th W35B Sylvia Lewis 54.1 55.5
5th W50 Lesley Knight 48.4 63.1
  1500m    
4th M35A Dan Witt 05:19.70 70.2
3rd M35B Graham Dwyer 05:30.40 69.5
4th M50 Zachary Ramsden 05:12.50 77.2
2nd M60 Duncan Cochrane 05:51.00 74.2
5th W35A Sylvia Lewis 07:51.70 73.6
1st W50 Pauline Dalton 06:13.70 78.0
3rd W60 Lesley Knight 09:09.40 65.3
  Long Jump    
4th M35 Zachary Ramsden 3.59m 52.3
3rd M50 Duncan Cochrane 3.15m 52.3
5th W35 Alzbeta Benn 1.88m 26.9
5th W50 Pauline Dalton 2.13m 37.7
3rd W60 Sylvia Lewis 1.36m 29.3
  Discus    
7th M35 Graham Dwyer 11.99m 17.7
3rd M50 Duncan Cochrane 15.31m 24.2
6th M60 Ron Denney 11.89m 32.8
5th W35 Alzbeta Benn 8.72m 12.2
5th W50 Lesley Knight 9.96m 25.0
  4 x 100m Relay    
4th M35 Ramsden, Dwyer, Simpson,Kitchener 58.4  
5th W35 Benn, Lewis, Knight, Dalton 88.3