Results

Recent Results - Apr 19

ROAD RACES
SERPENTINE 5k 29/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Nicolas Besson 15.24  
184 Pauline Dalton 22.11 77.8
293 Finished    
       
LONDON LANDMARKS HALF MARATHON 24/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Seyfu Jamal 01:08:14  
399 Mary Bridges 01:36:31 69.9
       
HASTINGS HALF MARATHON 24/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Josseli Polini 01:10:56  
113 Dan Witt 01:29:41 69.1
2710 Finished    
       
CLUMBER PARK DUATHLON 5k 23/03/19
    Time GP score
  Darius Sarshar 18.56 77.3
       
WILMSLOW HALF MARATHON 24/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Nigel Martin Sale Har 01:05:26  
282 Alex Newby 01:29:05 68.4
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 06/04/19
    Time GP score
1 Michael Macedo UA 17.30  
667 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 35.02 70.4
752 Finished    
       
CANTERBURY PARK 5k 06/04/19
    Time GP score
1 Stephen Male Folkestone RC 18.34  
10 Ben Taylor 21.54 61.3
148 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 06/04/19
    Time GP score
1 Daniel Pink UA 19.18  
24 Tony Waldron 23.30 63.8
125 Jim Fitzmaurice 33.06 58.7
162 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 06/04/19
    Time GP score
1 Joe Stacey UA 19.21  
107 Paul Tabor 39.17 40.0
120 Finished    
       
MARLAY PARK 5k 06/04/19
    Time GP score
1 Louis McCarthy Rathfarnham WSAF 15.38  
425 Ron Denney 33.44 64.6
511 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 06/04/19
    Time GP score
1 James Kingston Ton AC 17.02  
7 Darius Sarshar 18.48 77.4
10 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 19.02 75.2
11 Graham Cook 19.04 73.4
145 Michael D Allen 24.35 56.5
168 Keith Brown 25.04 57.5
169 Martin White 25.05 59.3
170 Neil Haywood 25.08 53.4
207 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 25.57 63.0
210 Ian King 26.00 50.1
281 Adam Westbrooke 27.16 52.9
322 Julie Lobley 28.26 60.7
630 Finished    
       
CHEADLE HULME PARK 5k 06/04/19
    Time GP score
1 John Witton 18.26 74.9
71 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 06/04/19
    Time GP score
1 Joshua Hobbs E Grinstead AC 19.41  
3 Andrew Mead 21.05 70
5 Chris Desmond 21.50 70.8
17 Matthew Clarke 27.08 51.6
34 Rob Carr 31.2 47.5
46 Sylvia Lewis 34.55 57.3
51 Finished    
       
BEDGEBURY PINETUM PARK 5k 06/04/19
    Time GP score
1 Ed Parsons UA 19.04  
31 Jane Morgan 25.47 59.2
186 Finished    
       
MERSEA ISLAND PARK 5k 06/04/19
    Time GP score
1 James Viney UA 18.13  
33 Colin Tester 26.46 56.9
71 Finished    
       
PADDOCK WOOD HALF MARATHON 07/04/19
    Time GP score
1 Nicholas Torry Serpentine RC 01:05:34  
96 Andrew Milne 01:20:40 73.0
120 Michael Lochead 01:22:23 72.0
128 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 01:22:42 76.1
144 Keith Brown 01:23:55 75.7
213 Andrew Hutchinson 01:27:49 67.9
338 Alex Newby 01:33:41 65.0
349 Graham Dwyer 01:33:52 67.7
368 Mary Bridges 01:34:33 71.3
385 Andy Evans 01:35:06 67.3
484 Marion Van Lille 01:38:38 66.6
568 Sean Leith 01:41:10 62.8
621 Michael D Allen 01:42:43 59.3
628 Ian King 01:42:35 56.9
895 Sally Shewell 01:50:08 75.4
1167 Lionel Stielow 01:58:42 66.4
1571 Richard Thomas 02:10:47 55.1
1839 Sylvia Lewis 02:23:30 63.9
2048 Finished    
       
ROTTERDAM MARATHON 07/04/19
    Time GP score
1 Marius Kipserem 02:04:11  
10493 Jenny Austin 04:35:33 51.0
13515 Courtney Harris 05:17:10 42.8
       
MANCHESTER MARATHON 07/04/19
    Time GP score
1 Aaron Richmond Bideford AC 02:21:34  
6309 Chris Randall 03:54:35 54.3
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 13/04/19
    Time GP score
1 Andrew Milne 17.31 76.1
472 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 33.42 73.2
566 Finished    
       
TUNBRIDGE WELLS PARK 5k 13/04/19
    Time GP score
1 Joshua Williams TW Har 17.14  
6 Dan Witt 20.13 69.7
267 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 13/04/19
    Time GP score
1 Daniel Pink UA 19.29  
22 Tony Waldron 23.32 63.7
32 Heather Fitzmaurice 24.17 67.3
89 Jim Fitzmaurice 32.36 59.6
136 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 13/04/19
    Time GP score
1 Ryan Holeyman Ilford AC 19.01  
118 Paul Tabor 38.32 40.8
136 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 13/04/19
    Time GP score
1 James Kingston Ton AC 16.28  
9 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 18.43 76.5
40 Graham Dwyer 21.01 68.6
111 Michael D Allen 23.09 60.0
112 Hugh Shewell 23.10 56.2
122 Sally Shewell 23.33 77.8
167 Martin White 24.46 60.0
174 Keith Brown 24.53 57.9
181 Lionel Stielow 25.00 69.9
209 Neil Haggertay 25.29 61.2
223 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 25.46 63.5
239 Julie Lobley 26.13 65.9
295 Adam Westbrooke 27.07 53.2
607 Ron Denney 35.41 61.1
693 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 13/04/19
    Time GP score
1 Oliver Moorcroft UA 19.43  
5 Andrew Mead 20.51 70.7
6 Alex Hofmann 21.51 64.5
7 Ben Taylor 22.08 60.6
20 Suzy Claridge 24.54 63.7
25 Jane Morgan 26.15 58.1
52 Maria Ashlee 36.42 44.1
60 Finished    
       
MALLING PARK 5k 13/04/19
    Time GP score
1 Oscar Goldsmith UA 18.05  
219 Sylvia Lewis 35.08 56.9
274 Finished    
       
CATFORD PARK 5k 13/04/19
    Time GP score
1 Andy Bond Dulwich R 17.33  
80 Andy Rackham 25.36 55.5
214 Finished    
       
FOLKESTONE 10 19/04/19
    Time GP score
1 Will Munday Swansea Har 56.05  
91 Chris Desmond 01:15:39 68.6
183 Michael D Allen 01:23:48 55.0
215 Sally Shewell 01:26:42 72.5
271 Hugh Shewell 01:30:56 48.4
703 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 20/04/19
    Time GP score
1 Bede Pitcairn-Knowles Ton AC 16.02  
267 Alex Hofmann 25.21 55.6
576 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 31.56 77.2
768 Finished    
       
TRELISSICK PARK 5k 20/04/19
    Time GP score
1 Ben Dunnett UA 18.35  
31 James Baker 22.04 69.0
341 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 20/04/19
    Time GP score
1 Julian Rendall Ton AC 16.49  
29 Graham Cook 19.46 70.8
124 Michael D Allen 23.16 59.7
222 Sally Shewell 25.25 72.1
228 Rob Peers 25.30 59.2
240 Lionel Stielow 25.45 67.8
251 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 25.55 63.1
295 Adam Westbrooke 26.43 54.0
398 Sean Leith 28.52 49.9
788 Finished    
       
TUNBRIDGE WELLS PARK 5k 20/04/19
    Time GP score
1 William Levitt TW Har 17.48  
9 Dan Witt 20.13 69.7
27 Graham Dwyer 21.37 66.7
387 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 20/04/19
    Time GP score
1 Dominic Smith Highgate Har 17.46  
53 Geoffrey Kitchener 25.32 67.7
126 Jim Fitzmaurice 31.28 61.8
155 Ron Denney 36.10 60.3
194 Finished    
       
NEWARK PARK 5k 20/04/19
    Time GP score
1 Dylan Thomas UA 18.02  
61 Suzy Claridge 23.31 67.4
385 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 20/04/19
    Time GP score
1 Edmund Saunders 19.38 68.3
57 Sylvia Lewis 34.47 57.5
62 Finished    
       
BEDGEBURY PINETUM PARK 5k 20/04/19
    Time GP score
1 Andrew Luck UA 18.21  
5 Matthew Walker 19.22 71.3
268 Finished    
       
FLETCHER MOSS PARK 5k 20/04/19
    Time GP score
1 Andrew McMenemy UA 17.33  
3 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 18.22 78.0
234 Finished    
       
SERPENTINE 5k 26/04/19
    Time GP score
1 Jonathan Tipper Kent AC 15.43  
84 Dan Witt 19.27 72.5
273 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 34.07 72.3
281 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 27/04/19
    Time GP score
1 James Kingston Ton AC 16.36  
23 Andrew Mead 19.43 74.8
104 Michael D Allen 23.01 60.4
106 David Lobley 23.04 66.0
144 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 24.01 59.6
212 Lionel Stielow 25.56 67.4
214 Julie Lobley 26.00 66.4
258 Rob Johnson 27.00 48.9
263 Adam Westbrooke 27.10 53.1
608 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 27/04/19
    Time GP score
1 Felix Vaughan S London Har 16.46  
38 James Nash 20.49 62.4
66 Sean Leith 21.39 66.6
657 Finished    
       
TUNBRIDGE WELLS PARK 5k 27/04/19
    Time GP score
1 Kierab Barnes Lingfield RC 18.09  
10 Dan Witt 20.53 67.5
310 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 27/04/19
    Time GP score
1 Daniel Pink UA 18.40  
11 Graham Dwyer 21.32 67.0
40 Suzie Claridge 24.19 65.2
137 Jim Fitzmaurice 34.12 56.8
160 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 38.05 64.8
174 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 27/04/19
    Time GP score
1 Richard Farrington UA 20.02  
7 Alex Hofmann 21.56 64.3
64 Finished    
       
BEDGEBURY PINETUM PARK 5k 27/04/19
    Time GP score
1 Vincent Van Woerkom Chester Tri 18.16  
40 Jane Morgan 25.42 59.3
216 Finished    
       
CATFORD PARK 5k 27/04/19
    Time GP score
1 Edward Harper Dulwich R 17.33  
58 Andy Rackham 23.09 61.4
267 Finished    
       
KINGDOM PARK 5k 27/04/19
    Time GP score
1 James Taylor Ton AC 18.20  
107 Maria Ashlee 34.26 47.0
134 Finished    
       
LONDON MARATHON 28/04/19
    Time GP score
733 John Witton 02:45:11 77.1
1292 George Strong 02:52:40 71.2
1576 Ben Bridges 02:55:33 71.6
2245 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 02:59:53 73.7
3155 Andy Ashlee 03:08:36 72.1
3337 Andrew Milne 03:10:02 65.2
3768 Matthew Walker 03:13:28 65.8
9193 Matthew Clarke 03:40:45 58.6
11378 Laura Andrade 03:49:27 60.5
13717 Sally Shewell 03:57:09 73.2
18839 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 04:15:32 59.5
32462 Richard Thomas 05:11:51 48.6
39161 Julie Carr 06:02:29 41.4
39982 Rob Carr 06:14:29 37.0
       
INDOOR TRACK & FIELD
BMAF INDOOR CHAMPS, Lee Valley 09/03/19
    Time GP score
  800m    
  Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 04:57.18 68.3
  3000m    
1 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 18:55.69 75.6
  (UK M85 Record)    
       
WORLD MASTERS CHAMPS, Poland 24/03/19
    Time GP score
  3000m    
2 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 18:57.99 75.5
  XC    
1 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 50.41