Results

Recent Results - Aug 19

ROAD RACES
STAPLEHURST 10k 09/06/19
    Time GP score
1 James Price Ton AC 35.5  
30 Graham Dwyer 43.27 67.4
221 Martin Dixon 61.04 50.5
287 Finished    
       
WEALD CHALLENGE HALF MARATHON 09/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Dan Stent Vegan Rnrs 1:31:21  
114 James Wright 2:22:02 46.3
120 Jane Morgan 2:22:41 47.6
241 Jim Knight 3:26:32 37.4
242 Lesley Knight 3:26:32 45.7
245 Finished    
       
MIDZOMERAVOND MARATHON 20/07/19
    Time GP score
40 Mike McCarthy 4.20.08 54.6
       
CARDIFF PARK 5k 03/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Jack Bond Rugby & Northampton 16.21  
645 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 34.22 71.8
794 Finished    
       
WORCESTER PITCHCROFT PARK 5k 03/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Jake Watson UA 16.28  
261 Sylvia Lewis 30.57 64.6
396 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 03/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Joseph Georgiadis B&B 18.26  
13 Heather Fitzmaurice 21.59 74.4
26 Tony Waldron 23.41 63.3
141 Jim Fitzmaurice 32.17 60.2
218 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 03/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Allan Lee 17.24 82.3
10 Andrew Mead 19.30 75.6
26 Matthew Clarke 21.02 66.6
48 Sean Leith 22.31 64.0
49 Graham Cook 22.33 62.1
74 Sally Shewell 23.24 79.2
159 Michael D Allen 32.58 42.2
573 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 03/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Ian Ellwood kent AC 19.11  
17 Bridget Weekes 25.29 73.6
54 Finished    
       
BEDGEBURY PINETUM PARK 5k 03/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Andy Parker Hercules Wimbledon 19.17  
62 Jane Morgan 26.13 58.2
209 Finished    
       
FOOTS CRAY MEADOWS PARK 5k 03/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Dan Lewington UA 19.55  
66 Ron Denney 36.25 61.6
79 Finished    
       
WOOLACOMBE DUNES PARK 5k 03/08/19
    Time GP score
146 Adam Westbrooke 33.44 42.7
309 Finished    
       
HIGHWOODS PARK 5k 03/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Jonathon Boyles Run Colchester 19.51  
65 Colin Tester 29.39 51.3
99 Finished    
       
NORTH DOWNS WAY 100 03/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Mark Darbyshire 15:18:41  
170 Alzbeta benn 29:24:09 41.9
188 Finished    
       
EAST PECKHAM 10k 04/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Adrian Mussett Colchester Har 32.37  
24 Zachary Ramsden 41.04 75.0
64 Laura Andrade 48.06 64.6
66 Simon Hallpike 48.06 72.2
147 Lionel Stielow 56.44 63.7
236 Finished    
       
BEDGEBURY 5k 07/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Anna Palmer M&M 21.29  
4 Duncan Cochrane 24.11 67.1
44 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 10/08/19
    Time GP score
1 James Kingston Ton AC 17.42  
7 Keith Brown 19.15 74.9
22 James Baker 20.51 73.0
26 Graham Cook 21.07 66.3
27 Mary Bridges 21.08 71.8
90 Marion Van Lille 24.10 61.4
124 Sally Shewell 25.03 74.0
172 Neil Haggertay 26.32 58.7
182 Lionel Stielow 26.52 65.0
243 Adam Westbrooke 28.38 50.4
244 Jane Morgan 28.39 53.2
279 Martin Dixon 29.44 50.8
406 Ron Denney 36.24 61.6
430 Michael D Allen 39.06 35.6
462 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 10/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Adam Singleterry UA 20.08  
2 Andrew Milne 22.28 59.4
33 Sylvia Lewis 35.52 55.8
42 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 10/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Graeme Luger Orpington RR 19.01  
20 Heather Fitzmaurice 22.28 72.8
118 Jim Fitzmaurice 31.09 62.4
194 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 10/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Simon Leung-Chester East Lon R 19.25  
89 Paul Tabor 36.19 43.6
110 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 10/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Simon Fox Petts Wood R 16.48  
18 Richard Alford-Smith 19.32  
552 Finished    
       
TUNBRIDGE WELLS PARK 5k 10/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Michael King TW Har 20.29  
25 Dan Witt 23.11 60.8
201 Finished    
       
NOBLES PARK 5k 10/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Jay Walker Wallasey AC 18.08  
73 Rob Carr 31.48 46.8
       
CATFORD PARK 5k 10/08/19
    Time GP score
46 Andy Rackham 23.09 61.8
200 Finished    
       
HIGHWOODS PARK 5k 10/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Matthew Bennett Ipswich RC 19.07  
71 Colin Tester 29.58 50.8
128 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 18/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Daniel Kennedy B&B 17.41  
15 Graham Dwyer 19.34 73.7
605 Finished    
       
TUNBRIDGE WELLS PARK 5k 18/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Edward Steele TW Har 18.42  
20 Dan Witt 21.42 65.0
258 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 18/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Simon Thornhill UA 18.34  
50 Geoffrey Kitchener 26.09 66.1
94 Adam Westbrooke 29.14 49.3
124 Jim Fitzmaurice 32.3 59.8
191 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 18/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Liviu Ionita East Lon R 16.21  
94 Paul Tabor 35.23 44.8
119 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 18/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Will Beeston Ton AC 16.33  
84 Hugh Shewell 23.25 55.6
85 Sally Shewell 23.28 79.0
126 Neil Haggertay 24.40 63.2
209 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 26.51 60.9
237 Julie Lobley 27.35 62.6
298 Michael D Allen 29.06 47.8
542 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 18/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Benjamin Smith UA 18.32  
8 Ben Taylor 23.23 57.4
22 Bridget Weekes 25.45 72.9
41 Martin Dixon 33.28 45.1
46 Maria Ashlee 34.13 47.3
50 Sylvia Lewis 34.45 57.6
71 Finished    
       
MERSEA ISLAND PARK 5k 18/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Richard Heath Colchester Har 17.42  
48 Colin Tester 28.03 54.3
116 Finished    
       
CATFORD PARK 5k 18/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Andy Bond Dulwich R 17.30  
49 Andy Rackham 23.46 60.2
209 Finished    
       
KINGDOM PARK 5k 18/08/19
    Time GP score
1 William Levett TW Har 17.35  
77 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 39.11 63.0
89 Finished    
       
CYCLOPARK PARK 5k 18/08/19
    Time GP score
1 John Whittaker UA 18.22  
168 Rob Carr 38 39.1
188 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 24/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Matthew Dennis Ton AC 17.04  
23 Graham Dwyer 20.00 72.1
47 James Nash 21.24 60.7
75 Laura Andrade 22.49 66.1
80 Hugh Shewell 22.55 56.8
89 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 23.10 61.8
103 Sally Shewell 23.34 78.6
125 Neil Haggertay 24.12 64.4
222 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 26.56 60.7
240 Lionel Stielow 27.15 64.1
261 Julie Lobley 27.34 62.6
348 Martin Dixon 29.31 51.2
509 Michael D Allen 37.13 37.4
566 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 24/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Joshua Hobbs East Grinstead AC 19.18  
2 John Witton 19.34 70.5
4 Chris Desmond 21.52 70.7
22 Jane Morgan 27.35 55.3
45 Adam Westbrooke 32.44 44.0
48 Sylvia Lewis 34.52 57.4
64 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 24/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Graeme Luger Orpington RR 18.48  
21 Heather Fitzmaurice 22.28 72.8
23 Suzy Claridge 22.43 69.8
47 Tony Waldron 24.35 61.0
61 Geoffrey Kitchener 25.33 66.8
138 Jim Fitzmaurice 30.58 62.8
209 Finished    
       
KINGDOM PARK 5k 24/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Dillon Hobbs UA 19.49  
87 Ron Denney 36.53 60.8
108 Finished    
       
SOUTHSEA PARK 5k 24/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Andy Wheeler Portsmouth Tri 17.22  
17 Andrew Milne 19.29 68.4
485 Finished    
       
TUNBRIDGE WELLS PARK 5k 24/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Benjamin Smith UA 17.53  
20 Dan Witt 21.12 66.5
312 Finished    
       
RIDDLESDOWN PARK 5k 24/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Hugo Hewitt Crawley AC 16.43  
202 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 38.45 63.7
226 Finished    
       
CATFORD PARK 5k 24/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Andy Bond Dulwich R 16.32  
58 Andy Rackham 23.13 61.7
216 Finished    
       
SEAFORD BEACH PARK 5k 24/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Aaron O'Shaughnessy UA 18.01  
22 Ben Taylor 21.18 63.0
209 Finished    
       
DARTFORD 10k 26/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Jamie Bryant Ton AC 33.45  
27 Andrew Milne 41.17 65.9
106 Simon Hallpike 50.53 68.2
150 Sally Shewell 53.57 72.1
232 Lionel Stielow 60.49 59.4
303 Sylvia Lewis 69.30 60.9
374 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 31/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Stephen Strange Basildon AC 16.34  
18 James Baker 19.53 76.5
29 Graham Dwyer 20.57 68.8
68 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 22.38 63.3
70 Graham Cook 22.39 61.8
122 Michael D Allen 22.57 58.0
127 Neil Haggertay 24.05 64.7
202 Keith Brown 25.53 56.2
281 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 27.38 59.2
584 Laura Andrade 37.25 40.3
662 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 31/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Richard McDonnell UA 19.56  
15 Bridget Weekes 25.35 73.4
20 Tony Horlock 27.00 58.2
33 Martin Dixon 32.52 45.9
49 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 31/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Steven London UA 18.27  
22 Heather Fitzmaurice 22.39 72.2
23 Suzy Claridge 22.42 69.8
39 Tony Waldron 24.31 61.1
141 Jim Fitzmaurice 31.44 61.2
221 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 31/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Daniel Kennedy B&B 17.18  
169 Paul English 22.58 63.3
773 Lesley Knight 34.35 59.4
774 Jim Knight 34.36 49.4
942 Finished    
       
MALLING PARK 5k 31/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Chris Patey Larkfield AC 17.51  
17 Chris Hall 21.15 65.4
284 Julie Carr 34.44 47.1
285 Rob Carr 34.45 42.8
370 Finished    
       
LLOYD PARK 5k 31/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Jonathan Pontin Ravens 17.14  
228 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 36.44 67.2
295 Finished    
       
HILLY FIELDS PARK 5k 31/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Mark Mellor Runhead AC 16.59  
285 Paul Tabor 36.54 42.9
304 Finished    
       
CLAIR PARK 5k 31/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Jasper Baker Lewes AC 18.11  
13 Caroline Fenwick 21.48 70.0
153 Finished    
       
DARTFORD PARK 5k 31/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Robert Jackaman Camb Har 19.16  
166 Ron Denney 37.18 60.1
223 Finished    
       
MERSEA ISLAND PARK 5k 31/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Robert Smith Colchester Har 18.28  
52 Colin Tester 27.03 56.3
130 Finished    
       
BETHLEM ROYAL HOSPITAL PARK 5k 31/08/19
    Time GP score
1 Andy Bond Dulwich R 17.36  
8 Ben Taylor 20.46 64.6
90 Finished    
       
WEALD 10k 01/09/19
    Time GP score
1 Matthew Moran London Heathside 38.38  
2 Guillaume Nineven 38.52 69.2
3 Lee Lintern 39.09  
4 Graham Cook 39.16 72.2
5 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 39.31 73.6
10 Andrew Mead 41.31 72.4
16 Mike Lochead 42.29 64.4
17 Zachary Ramsden 42.39 72.3
36 Ben Taylor 45.40 59.6
62 Simon Hallpike 49.11 70.6
67 Sally Shewell 49.58 77.8
100 Nicky Thompson 52.45 60.4
128 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 55.10 61.4
158 Lionel Stielow 57.44 62.6
223 Adam Westbrooke 63.00 46.5
308 Finished    
       
ERIDGE 10 01/09/19
    Time GP score
1 Billy Hobbs TW Har 1:04:45  
10 John Witton 1:13:08 61.7
15 Edmund Saunders 1:17:35 57.5
16 Andrew Hutchinson 1:17:46 58.0
46 Heather Fitzmaurice 1:24:45 65.5
48 Chris Desmond 1:26:03 60.3
53 Dan Witt 1:27:06 53.8
80 James Nash 1:31:28 48.1
87 Graham Dwyer 1:32:48 51.7
120 Sean Leith 1:36:29 49.8
127 Pauline Dalton 1:37:13 61.4
201 Paul Smith 1:47:47 48.6
316 Jenny Austin 2:13:04 38.9
319 Clair Thornton 2:13:45 39.3
320 Mike Allen 2:13:46 37.5
351 Finished