Results

Recent Results - March 19

ROAD RACES
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 02/03/19
    Time GP score
1 John Taylor UA 18.01  
9 Keith Brown 19.02 75.7
26 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 20.39 69.3
52 Neil Pearce 21.45 66.3
73 Duncan Cochrane 22.59 70.1
106 Graham Cook 24.26 57.3
126 Sally Shewell 25.14 72.6
132 Martin White 25.20 58.7
152 Rob Peers 25.47 58.6
170 Lionel Stielow 26.10 66.8
186 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 26.31 61.7
203 Michael D Allen 26.50 51.4
236 Julie Lobley 27.31 62.1
315 Adam Westbrooke 29.11 49.4
526 Ron Denney 35.14 61.9
621 Finished    
       
NONSUCH PARK 5k 02/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Jim Lurkins Stragglers 17.09  
566 Neil Haggertay 33.01 47.2
706 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 02/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Steven London UA 19.43  
29 Tony Waldron 25.12 59.5
88 Jim Fitzmaurice 32.26 58.8
162 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 02/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Kieran O'Hara Havering AC 17.4  
104 Paul Tabor 40.17 39.0
119 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 02/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Dan Lewington UA 17.33  
3 Andrew Milne 20.15 65.8
8 James Nash 23.31 55.2
16 Bridgit Weekes 26.34 70.6
38 Sylvia Lewis 34.39 57.7
50 Finished    
       
DARTFORD HEATH PARK 5k 02/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Adam Hunt UA 18.44  
4 Alex Hofmann 21.13 66.5
90 Finished    
       
MALLING PARK 5k 02/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Tom Carpenter Vegan Rnrs 16.51  
105 Jim Knight 27.3 61.6
240 Lesley Knight 35.02 58.6
297 Finished    
       
SITTINGBOURNE PARK 5k 02/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Ryan Brett Medway Rnrs 17.28  
6 Ben Taylor 20.33 65.3
233 Finished    
       
BEDGEBURY PINETUM PARK 5k 02/03/19
    Time GP score
1 David Huckell UA 17.06  
147 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 35.17 69.9
181 Finished    
       
CATFORD PARK 5k 02/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Dyfan Howells UA 18.58  
42 Andy Rackham 23.17 61.1
228 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 09/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Gavin Benson Petts Wood R 17.57  
85 Paul English 22.36 64.3
644 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 09/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Robbie Farnham-Rose Ton AC 16.59  
5 Edmund Saunders 18.58 70.3
10 Keith Brown 19.21 74.5
21 Matthew Clarke 20.51 67.2
26 Graham Cook 21.01 66.6
32 Graham Dwyer 21.09 67.7
72 Duncan Cochrane 22.55 70.3
189 Lionel Stielow 26.10 66.8
223 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 26.51 60.9
253 Rob Johnson 27.34 47.6
303 Michael D Allen 28.23 48.6
540 Ron Denney 35.1 62.0
638 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 56.53 43.4
       
MALLING PARK 5k 09/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Dominic O'Mahoney IEK 18.11  
160 Rob Carr 31.09 47.7
239 Julie Carr 36.18 44.5
287 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 09/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Daniel Berry Orpington R 20.15  
19 Tony Waldron 24.17 61.7
68 Jim Knight 29.32 57.4
146 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 09/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Adam Bartlett Harold Wood RC 20.15  
4 Alex Hofmann 22.36 62.0
6 Chris Desmond 23.13 66.6
48 Finished    
       
ASHFORD PARK 5k 09/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Morgan West Folkestone RC 17.13  
16 Ben Taylor 20.30 65.5
298 Finished    
       
NEWBURY PARK 5k 09/03/19
    Time GP score
1 James Smith Halstead RRC 17.47  
48 James Nash 22.06 58.8
565 Finished    
       
WORCESTER PITCHCROFT PARK 5k 09/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Charlie Jones Hereford RC 17.06  
269 Sylvia Lewis 32.22 61.8
357 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 09/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Thomas Beedell Woodford Gr AC 16.29  
115 Paul Tabor 39.54 39.4
131 Finished    
       
MOLE VALLEY PARK 5k 09/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Tom Hughes UA 19.59  
177 Adam Westbrooke 32.52 43.9
284 Finished    
       
CATFORD PARK 5k 09/03/19
    Time GP score
1 David Haydon UA 19.2  
28 Andy Rackham 22.39 62.8
213 Finished    
       
HIGHWOODS PARK 5k 09/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Allen Smalls Colchester Har AC 20.04  
79 Colin Tester 30.14 49.9
157 Finished    
       
LYDD 20 10/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Ben Shearer Camb Har 01:51:49  
18 John Witton 02:10:41 72.9
43 Andrew Milne 02:21:16 65.6
73 Andy Ashlee 02:27:33 68.9
87 Dan Witt 02:30:49 64.7
287 Mark Gent 02:59:03 54.9
365 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 03:11:16 59.6
386 Sally Shewell 03:15:35 66.3
464 Jenny Austin 03:26:28 51.1
687 Finished    
       
LYDD HALF MARATHON 10/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Nick Collins Ashford AC 01:19:39  
87 Sean Leith 01:47:14 59.2
310 Paul Smith 01:58:05 58.7
356 Finished    
       
THE BIG HALF 10/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Sir Mo Farah 01:01:15  
618 Matthew Walker 01:24:28 71.6
637 Graham Cook 01:24:40 72.5
3222 Heather Fitzmaurice 01:44:15 70.3
6231 Toby Fitzmaurice 01:58:13 49.4
11142 Jim Fitzmaurice 02:27:14 54.3
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 16/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Joseph Georgiadis B&B 17.17  
532 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 32.35 75.7
681 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 16/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Daniel Pink UA 19.17  
22 Tony Waldron 24.13 61.9
158 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 16/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Ray Lawrence Okehampton RC 18.44  
113 Paul Tabor 40.59 38.4
126 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 16/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Michael Ellis Ton AC 17.13  
11 Keith Brown 19.20 74.6
15 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 20.02 71.5
32 Alex Hofmann 21.28 65.7
56 Sean Leith 22.47 63.3
99 Hugh Shewell 24.18 53.6
124 Sally Shewell 24.54 73.6
196 Lionel Stielow 26.50 65.1
203 Neil Haggertay 26.56 57.9
222 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 27.24 59.7
243 Michael D Allen 27.44 49.8
358 Rob Carr 30.11 49.3
567 Finished    
       
DARTFORD PARK 5k 16/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Mouctar Barry Central Park Ath 18.47  
14 Ben Taylor 21.48 61.5
242 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 16/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Scot Campbell Westbury Har 20.28  
2 Chris Desmond 23.01 67.1
14 Tony Horlock 26.17 59.8
26 Alzbeta Benn 33.32 44.6
46 Finished    
       
MALLING PARK 5k 16/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Dillon Hobbs UA 17.36  
219 Sylvia Lewis 34.35 57.8
308 Finished    
       
HIGHWOODS PARK 5k 16/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Steven Ramek 26.2 RRC 20.42  
66 Colin Tester 29.53 50.9
132 Finished    
       
SEVENOAKS ROTARY 10k 17/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Charl Jordan UA 37.59  
2 Edmund Saunders 39.16 68.9
3 Andrew Hutchinson 41.05 67.0
6 Andrew Mead 1st M50 41.33 72.3
7 Dan Chaplin 41.50 64.7
18 Matthew Clarke 44.41 63.5
25 Graham Dwyer 45.26 64.5
29 James Nash 46.02 58.0
7 Marion Van Lille 47.02 64.8
64 Sean Leith 49.24 59.3
83 Hugh Shewell 50.49 52.6
93 Simon Hallpike 51.46 67.1
155 Lionel Stielow 58.44 61.6
399 Adam Westbrooke 64.01 45.8
94 Sylvia Lewis 69.29 60.9
       
HAVANT PARK 10k 23/03/19
    Time GP score
1 James Baker Chichester R 17.21  
2 Andrew Milne 19.08 69.7
181 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 23/03/19
    Time GP score
1 James Kingston Ton AC 16.54  
14 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 19.24 73.8
17 Keith Brown 20.14 71.3
40 James Nash 21.31 60.3
63 Sean Leith 21.55 65.8
111 Hugh Shewell 23.36 55.2
124 Graham Cook 24.11 57.9
154 Sally Shewell 24.51 73.7
181 Martin White 25.31 58.3
193 Rob Johnson 25.41 51.1
223 Michael D Allen 26.09 52.8
228 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 26.20 62.1
229 Lionel Stielow 26.22 66.3
556 Rob Peers 34.08 44.2
605 Ron Denney 36.10 60.3
684      
       
BARKING PARK 5k 23/03/19
    Time GP score
1 James Stewart Havering AC 16.56  
118 Paul Tabor 39.27 39.8
140 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 23/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Alex Beeston Ton AC 17.53  
2 Edmund Saunders 19.33 68.2
13 Chris Desmond 23.43 65.1
22 Tony Horlock 25.01 62.8
54 Finished    
       
MALLING PARK 5k 23/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Luke Pollard UA 17.26  
101 Chris Hall 26.47 51.9
187 Sylvia Lewis 32.46 61.0
280 Finished    
       
TUNBRIDGE WELLS PARK 5k 30/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Matthew Dubery Ton AC 17.49  
10 Dan Witt 20.44 68.0
331 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 30/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Roger Vilardell Petts Wood R 17.17  
31 Tony Waldron 24.03 62.3
62 Geoffrey Kitchener 26.20 65.6
147 Heather Fitzmaurice 32.39 50.1
201 Jim Fitzmaurice 41.46 46.5
342 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 30/03/19
    Time GP score
1 James Kingston Ton AC 17.10  
7 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 18.45 76.4
22 Matthew Walker 20.22 67.8
60 Sean Leith 22.16 64.8
134 Michael D Allen 24.09 57.1
198 Lionel Stielow 25.32 68.4
206 Martin White 26.06 57.0
245 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 26.21 62.1
291 Julie Lobley 27.24 63.0
312 Adam Westbrooke 27.50 51.8
443 Alzbeta Benn 30.26 49.2
685 Finished    
       
DARTFORD PARK 5k 30/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Daniel Jackson Dartford Har `17.26  
167 Ron Denney 34.36 63.0
222 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 30/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Andrew Milne 19.08 69.7
9 Alex Hofmann 21.49 64.6
70 Finished    
       
MALLING PARK 5k 30/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Luke Pollard UA 17.36  
200 Sylvia Lewis 31.59 62.5
286 Finished    
       
CATFORD PARK 5k 30/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Cameron Forrest Olympic Har 16.5  
40 Andy Rackham 22.45 62.5
225 Finished    
       
HIGHWOODS PARK 5k 30/03/19
    Time GP score
1 Jason Gunn Colchester Har 17.57  
73 Colin Tester 29.49 51.0
128 Finished