Results

Recent Results - June 2019

ROAD RACES
MAIDENHEAD 10 19/04/19
    Time GP score
1 Philip Sewell Aldershot & Farnham 52.07  
6 Allan Lee 55.15 86.2
       
BEDGEBURY PINETUM 10k 01/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Neil Couchman UA 39.35  
21 Duncan Cochrane 49.42 67.2
29 Jane Morgan 51.45 60.7
94 Finished    
       
CHISLEHURST HALF MARATHON 19/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Angelo Pieris East End RR 01:20:31  
39 Heather Fitzmaurice 01:43:27 70.8
195 Paul Smith 02:07:40 54.3
330 Finished    
       
EDINBURGH HALF MARATHON 26/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Karl Darcy 01:07:40  
15 Allan Lee 01:13:53 85.2
       
VITALITY LONDON 10k 27/05/19
    Time GP score
1140 Dan Witt 40.16 71.0
1812 Clare Gorman 42.49 71.4
2989 James Nash 46.11 57.9
3264 Michael D Allen 46.50 60.1
3283 Tony Horlock 46.53 68.7
3835 Caitlin Carr 48.07  
17391 Julie Carr 75.20 39.2
       
SERPENTINE 5k 31/05/19
    Time GP score
1 Richard Goodman Shaftsbury & B 14.44  
178 Pauline Dalton 22.21 77.3
295 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 38.20 64.4
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 01/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Fraser Gordon Ton AC 16.37  
18 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 19.21 74.0
21 Graham Cook 19.47 70.8
68 Matthew Clarke 22.01 63.6
96 Michael D Allen 22.46 61.1
103 Hugh Shewell 23.05 56.4
129 Sally Shewell 23.43 77.2
200 Neil Haggertay 25.49 60.4
222 Julie Lobley 26.19 65.6
235 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 26.33 61.6
714 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 01/06/19
    Time GP score
3 Andrew Milne 20.32 64.9
22 Tony Horlock 25.4 61.2
28 Bridgit Weekes 27.54 67.3
47 Sylvia Lewis 33.5 59.1
55 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 01/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Simon Thornhill UA 17.46  
204 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 39.55 61.8
243 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 01/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Chris Threadgold UA 17.29  
70 Sean Leith 21.39 66.6
654 Finished    
       
MALLING PARK 5k 01/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Karim Habibi UA 18.17  
24 Suzy Claridge 22.21 70.9
285 Finished    
       
TUNBRIDGE WELLS PARK 5k 01/06/19
    Time GP score
1 William Levett TW Har 16.56  
8 Dan Witt 20.41 68.2
352 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 01/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Paul Martin Ware Joggers 18.30  
115 Paul Tabor 39.21 39.9
131 Finished    
       
MOLE VALLEY PARK 5k 01/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Steve Winder Epsom & Ewell Har 17.36  
21 Ben Taylor 21.34 62.2
345 Finished    
       
CATFORD PARK 5k 01/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Cameron Forrest Olympic Har 17.11  
57 Andy Rackham 23.04 62.1
282 Finished    
       
HIGHWOODS PARK 5k 01/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Paul Dungate UA 18.06  
91 Colin Tester 31.45 47.9
149 Finished    
       
HARVEL 5 01/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Chris Biddle Dartford Har 28.25  
244 Lionel Stielow 46.55 61.4
729 Finished    
       
       
MEDWAY 10k 02/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Chris Rampling M&M 34.53  
18 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 39.27 73.7
54 Heather Fitzmaurice 45.04 75.2
55 James Graham 45.01 77.1
201 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 54.24 62.3
588 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 08/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Bede Pitcairn-Knowles Ton AC 16.16  
412 Peter Dillon 30.26 60.6
589 Finished    
       
MAIDSTONE PARK 5k 08/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Tom Carpenter Vegan Rnrs 17.09  
271 Michael D Allen 34.01 40.9
369 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 08/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Graeme Lugar Orpington RR 18.35  
11 Ben Taylor 21.32 62.3
119 Jim Fitzmaurice 32.08 60.5
145 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 37.11 66.3
162 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 08/06/19
    Time GP score
1 John Whitehead Havering AC 17.55  
85 Paul Tabor 38.03 41.3
103 Finished    
       
NORTH BEACH PARK 5k 08/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Siyabonga Mkiva UA 16.24  
504 Mike McCarthy 31.37 48.1
1999 Finished    
       
CHELMSFORD PARK 5k 08/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Tim Woulfe Braintree & Dist AC 16.38  
221 Bridgit Weekes 24.39 76.1
733 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 08/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Alex Beeston Ton AC 17.2  
24 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 19.37 73.0
30 Graham Cook 20.37 67.9
85 Sally Shewell 23.13 79.8
266 Lionel Stielow 28.26 61.4
547 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 08/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Joshua Hobbs E Grinstead AC 20.13  
4 Chris Desmond 22.23 69.0
14 Tony Horlock 25.03 62.7
38 Maria Ashlee 33.51 47.8
48 Finished    
       
MALLING PARK 5k 08/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Brendan Almond Larkfield AC 19.36  
15 James Nash 21.29 60.4
253 Finished    
       
CATFORD PARK 5k 08/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Dyfan Howells UA 18.22  
46 Andy Rackham 23.15 61.6
199 Finished    
       
COMRADES MARATHON 86.53km 08/06/19
    Time GP score
  Mike McCarthy 11:42:35 48.6
       
ORPINGTON HIGH ELMS 10k 09/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Roger Vilardell Petts Wood 38.11  
25 Andrew Mead 44.32 67.5
47 Ben Taylor 48.27 56.1
50 Heather Fitzmaurice 48.52 69.3
372 Finished    
       
WOODHOUSE MOOR PARK 5k 15/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Jan Dobrowolski UA 16.59  
47 James Graham 22.00 76.4
499 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 15/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Daniel Pink UA 18.07  
23 Heather Fitzmaurice 22.12 73.7
27 Suzy Claridge 22.4 69.9
120 Jim Fitzmaurice 30.39 63.4
215 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 15/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Gary Coombes Ilford AC 17.45  
102 Paul Tabor 40.09 39.1
122 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 15/06/19
    Time GP score
1 James Kingston Ton AC 16.16  
17 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 19.14 74.4
27 Graham Cook 20.06 69.7
29 James Baker 20.13 75.3
40 Mary Bridges 20.39 73.5
47 Dan Witt 21.00 67.1
89 Laura Andrade 22.42 66.5
92 Michael D Allen 22.45 61.1
106 Hugh Shewell 23.08 56.3
565 Ron Denney 38.12 57.1
610 Lionel Stielow 44.08 39.6
622 Finished    
       
WHINLATTER FOREST PARK 5k 15/06/19
    Time GP score
1 John Butters Morpeth Har 19.14  
34 Bridgit Weekes 28.21 66.2
76 Finished    
       
MALLING PARK 5k 15/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Justin Lane M&M 18.03  
57 Neil Haggertay 24.29 63.7
318 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 15/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Eirin McDaid Ranelagh Har 18.38  
10 Alex Hofmann 23.01 61.3
46 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 41.39 59.2
48 Ben Taylor 44.48 30.0
       
       
HIGHWOODS PARK 5k 15/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Crispian Bloomfield Billericay Str 16.46  
85 Colin Tester 30.25 50.0
143 Finished    
       
KINGDOM PARK 5k 15/06/19
    Time GP score
1 James Taylor Ton AC 17.49  
50 Adam Westbrooke 31.07 46.3
74 Finished    
       
NONSUCH PARK 5k 22/06/19
    Time GP score
1 David Williams Sutton Rnrs 17.02  
47 Ben Taylor 20.43 64.8
793 Finished    
       
HARROGATE PARK 5k 22/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Glen Mitchell Crawley RC 17.32  
299 Jane Morgan 31.17 48.8
411 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 22/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Graeme Lugar Orpington RR 18.19  
29 Heather Fitzmaurice 22.20 73.2
197 Jim Fitzmaurice 33.42 57.7
235 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 38.15 64.5
269 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 22/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Liviu Ionita East Lon R 16.34  
114 Paul Tabor 39.13 40.1
141 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 22/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Fraser Gordon Ton AC 16.52  
17 James Baker 20.07 75.6
20 Graham Cook 20.20 68.9
45 James Nash 21.24 60.7
85 Sally Shewell 23.01 80.5
88 Michael D Allen 23.04 60.3
94 Sean Leith 23.09 62.3
183 Neil Haggertay 25.33 61.0
233 Lionel Stielow 26.44 65.3
481 Martin Dixon 33.18 45.4
640 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 22/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Thomas Claridge Ton AC 19.22  
5 Andrew Mead 21.05 70.0
20 Suzy Claridge 23.52 66.4
77 Sylvia Lewis 34.23 58.2
87 Finished    
       
MALLING PARK 5k 22/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Simon Coppard Ton AC 17.29  
10 Alex Newby 20.01 69.4
94 Adam Westbrooke 26.22 54.7
250 Ron Denney 37.19 60.1
287 Finished    
       
HIGHWOODS PARK 5k 22/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Ramadan Osman Colchester AC 16.40  
74 Colin Tester 30.11 50.4
137 Finished    
       
RACE TO THE KINGS, 53.5m 22/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Jack Blackburn 07:23:41  
16 John Witton 08:54:54 56.8
44 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 09:54:08 53.3
       
THREE CASTLES 30 23/06/19
    Time GP score
1 John Lovegrove Harvel HHH 04:07:28  
19 Marion Van Lille 3rd Lady 05:05:11 51.8
75 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 29/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Steven London UA 18.03  
13 Suzy Claridge 22.12 71.4
210 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 29/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Liviu Ionita East Lon R 16.37  
96 Paul Tabor 37.32 41.9
128 Finished    
       
CLAIR PARK 5k 29/06/19
    Time GP score
1 C Smith Thames Valley Har 16.34  
25 Caroline Fenwick 22.54 66.6
153 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 29/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Luke Fisher Ton AC 16.43  
17 Andrew Mead 19.47 74.6
25 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 20.31 69.8
64 Michael D Allen 22.44 61.1
83 Sally Shewell 23.44 78.1
166 Graham Cook 26.07 53.6
171 Neil Haggertay 26.15 59.4
200 Lionel Stielow 26.58 64.8
207 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 27.14 60.0
324 Martin Dixon 29.59 50.4
545 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 29/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Oliver Moorcroft Hild Bede RC 20.26  
22 Bridgit Weekes 26.51 69.9
53 Sylvia Lewis 35.59 55.6
61 Ron Denney 41.42 53.8
74 Finished    
       
TREVISO PARK 5k 29/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Ben Taylor 21.06 63.6
18 Finished    
       
HIGHWOODS PARK 5k 29/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Paul Dungate UA 17.57  
102 Colin Tester 34.45 43.8
129 Finished    
       
KINGDOM PARK 5k 29/06/19
    Time GP score
1 James Taylor Ton AC 17.47  
48 Jo Young 29.28 55.5
49 Tim Young 29.29 48.9
84 Finished    
       
BETHLEM ROYAL HOSPITAL PARK 5k 29/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Chaoran Sun Midnight Rnrs 18.20  
144 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 35.55 68.7
172 Finished    
       
NORTH DOWNS 30k 30/06/19
    Time GP score
1 Ed Bovington Istead & Ifield 01:59:40  
6 James Mason 02:08:23 66.9
10 John Witton 3rd M40 02:12:21 66.6
55 Michael Lochead 02:32:19 56.8
98 Heather Fitzmaurice 02:40:50 65.7
227 Dan Witt 03:07:40 48.1
487 Jim Fitzmaurice 04:13:22 50.3
551 Finished    
       
TRACK & FIELD
SVAC League Div 2, Tonbridge 31/05/19
  100m Time GP score
3rd M35A Andrew Simpson 13.3 77.7
4th M35B Graham Dwyer 14.5 74.2
6thM50 Neil Haggertay 16.1 71.3
4th M60 Geoffrey Kitchener 16.0 77.2
5th W35A Alzbeta Benn 20.7 51.8
5th W35A Anna Humphrey-Taylor 18.7 64.9
4th W50 Sylvia Lewis 25.0 57.2
4th W60 Lesley Knight 22.3 65.3
  1500m    
6th M35A Dan Witt 05:11.50 72.1
5th M35B Graham Dwyer 05:24.30 70.8
4th M50 Duncan Cochrane 05:44.30 75.6
5th W35A Anna Humphrey-Taylor 07:10.00 63.5
4th W35B Jo Young 07:22.00 61.8
1st W50 Pauline Dalton 06:06.20 79.6
  High Jump    
2nd M35 Graham Dwyer 1.35m 65.5
3rd M50 Rob Peers 1.25m 64.4
  Shot Putt    
6th M35 Geoffrey Kitchener 4.29m 31.3
5th M50 Rob Peers 6.30m 33.3
5th M60 Duncan Cochrane 6.13m 35.6
4th W35B Alzbeta Benn 4.31m 21.4
4th W50 Sylvia Lewis 3.85m 32.7
3rd W60 Lesley Knight 4.26m 37.9
  Hammer    
6th M35 Neil Haggertay 5.26m 8.3
4th M50 Rob Peers 14.25m 20.4
3rd W35 Alzbeta Benn 7.63m 12.2
4th W50 Lesley Knight 5.44m 13.1
3rd W60 Sylvia Lewis 5.63m 12.9
  4x100m Relay    
5th Men Haggertay, Dwyer, Simpson, Kitchener 58.0  
4th Ladies Taylor, Knight, Young, Benn 81.2  
       
SVAC League Div 2, Ashford 24/06/19
  400m Time GP score
6th M35A Graham Dwyer 65.3 74.3
3rd M35B Zachary Ramsden 65.0 77.7
6th M50 Duncan Cochrane 76.1 70.3
4th W35A Laura Andrade 82.7 62.8
5th W50 Sylvia Lewis 117.5 57.6
  3000m    
6th M35A Graham Dwyer 11:56.00 68.6
2nd M50 Zachary Ramsden 10:55.00 78.7
2nd W35A Laura Andrade 13:20.10 65.1
3rd W60 Sylvia Lewis 17:45.00 69.4
  4 x 400m Relay    
4th Cochrane, Dwyer, Ramsden, Kitchener 04:47.80  
  Triple Jump    
3rd M35A Graham Dwyer 8.44m 53.9
3rd M50 Zachary Ramsden 7.62m 52.7
3rd W35 Laura Andrade 5.70m 41.3
  Hammer    
4th M50 Duncan Cochrane 14.07m 23.9
5th M60 Ron Denney 6.28m 17.6
4th W50 Sylvia Lewis 11.15m 25.5