Knole House Relay 24 June

KHR winners

The team of Peter Dillon, Andrew Meade and Josh Fenn, shown here with organiser John Denyer, won the 2014 Knole House Relay on 24 June.

Andy Ashlee ran the fastest lap, Simon Rowe was most consistent over all three laps, and Suzy Claridge was both the fastest and most consistent woman.

The full results are here.

North Downs Run 30k

Andy Ashlee was 30th overall, Jim Fitzmaurice was first M70 and Keith Dowson third M50 as the following SAC runners contested the North Downs Run in sapping heat:

Pos-
ition
Bib-
No.
Finish
Time
Chip
Time
Name
Gen-
der
Cat-
egory
Club
Rank
30 498 02:23:06 02:23:00 ANDY ASHLEE M M40 SEVENOAKS AC 1
40 328 02:27:38 02:27:36 KEITH DOWSON M M50 SEVENOAKS AC 2
66 270 02:33:47 02:33:40 JOE PARSONS M SM SEVENOAKS AC 3
70 431 02:34:19 02:34:11 DANIEL WITT M SM SEVENOAKS AC 4
73 569 02:34:54 02:34:47 CHRIS DESMOND M M50 SEVENOAKS AC 5
363 564 03:25:27 03:25:19 JAMES FITZMAURICE M M70 SEVENOAKS AC 6
409 58 03:36:24 03:36:11 SARAH SHEWELL F W55 SEVENOAKS AC 7
454 239 03:46:40 03:46:26 SIMON LEWIS M M50 SEVENOAKS AC 8

NDR

Picture shows Dan Witt and Joe Parsons taking on liquid with Chris Desmond following.

Full results are here.

Staplehurst 10k 15 June 2014

Joe Parsons led eleven SAC members home and Geoff Vine was first M65 at the Staplehurst 10k where SAC results were as follows:

Pos Name Time Net Time TeamName Category Gender GenderPos CategPos RaceNo Time Behind Categ
18 Joe Parsons 00:38:54 00:38:52 Sevenoaks AC M Sen Male 15 10 47 00:04:42
28 Daniel Witt 00:39:29 00:39:27 Sevenoaks AC M Sen Male 25 15 143 00:05:17
30 James Wright 00:39:39 00:39:38 Sevenoaks AC MV45 Male 27 3 154 00:00:49
38 Stuart Thompson 00:40:49 00:40:45 Sevenoaks AC M Sen Male 35 20 198 00:06:37
48 Graham Dwyer 00:41:32 00:41:30 Sevenoaks AC MV40 Male 44 7 280 00:04:11
55 Geoffrey Vine 00:43:27 00:43:25 Sevenoaks AC MV65 Male 51 1 247 00:00:00
108 Anton Mauve 00:48:33 00:48:26 Sevenoaks AC MV45 Male 91 12 204 00:09:43
120 Nicola Thompson 00:49:38 00:49:31 Sevenoaks AC FV35 Female 18 5 199 00:11:39
169 Jenny Austin 00:55:13 00:55:13 Sevenoaks AC FV35 Female 34 8 127 00:17:14
178 Debbie Mosley 00:56:06 00:55:44 Sevenoaks AC FV35 Female 39 10 150 00:18:07
181 Peter Dillon 00:56:21 00:56:09 Sevenoaks AC MV65 Male 142 7 66 00:12:54

The full results are here.