RESULTS JAN & FEB 2024 – ROAD & INDOOR TRACK
       
TONBRIDGE PARKRUN 5k 01/01/24
  Time GP score
53 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 22.40 65.0
83 Julia Davis 23.48 61.9
185 Jon Maxim 27.32 51.4
186 James Nash 27.33 46.8
187 Sean Leith 27.33 53.9
191 Keith Brown 27.35 53.8
235 Rob Johnson 28.34 48.3
313 Lionel Stielow 30.59 60.5
444 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 37.03 46.5
497 Ron Denney 46.16 63.6
       
KINGSTON PARKRUN 5k 01/01/24
  Time GP score
20 Richard Alford-Smith 22.43 62.8
       
DUNSTABLE DOWNS PARKRUN 5k 01/01/24
  Time GP score
3 David Ives 21.19 66.9
       
MAIDSTONE PARKRUN 5k 01/01/24
  Time GP score
55 Alan Male 25.17 59.7
       
BROMLEY PARKRUN 5k 06/01/24
  Time GP score
5 Paul Fanti 17.36 83.0
80 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 21.11 69.5
1049 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 59.35 51.2
       
TUNBRIDGE WELLS PARKRUN 5k 06/01/24
  Time GP score
35 Dan Witt 25.1 57.1
 
BEXLEY PARKRUN 5k 06/01/24
  Time GP score
144 Alex Newby 29.43 48.0
       
TUNBRIDGE WELLS PARKRUN 5k 06/01/24
  Time GP score
35 Dan Witt 25.10 57.1
       
EAST GRINSTEAD PARKRUN 5k 06/01/24
  Time GP score
22 Lucy Wilkes 29.03 53.5
       
PE HOBIE BEACH PARKRUN 5k 06/01/24
  Time GP score
25 Michael D Allen 25.32 55.5
       
LULLINGSTONE PARKRUN 5k 06/01/24
  Time GP score
8 Andrew Mead 24.30 62.1
35 Paul Smith 32.27 49.3
       
MALLING PARKRUN 5k 06/01/24
  Time GP score
47 Paul Elton 23.15 61.9
113 Hugh Shewell 28.30 45.6
325 Sylvia Lewis 42.55 49.8
       
KINGDOM PARKRUN 5k 06/01/24
  Time GP score
21 Jon Maxim 24.09 58.6
22 James Nash 24.10 53.3
148 Sean Leith 39.41 37.4
       
CYCLOPARK PARKRUN 5k 06/01/24
  Time GP score
15 Richard Alford-Smith 21.37 66.0
       
SUTCLIFFE PARKRUN 5k 06/01/24
  Time GP score
34 Mike McCarthy 21.20 73.1
       
DONAUPARK PARKRUN 5k 06/01/24
  Time GP score
37 Rob Johnson 27.33 48.4
       
BROMLEY PARKRUN 5k 13/01/24
  Time GP score
5 Paul Fanti 17.39 82.8
23 David Hale 19.26 79.0
77 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 21.37 68.1
624 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 34.22 50.2
       
EAST GRINSTEAD PARKRUN 5k 13/01/24
  Time GP score
30 Lucy Wilkes 29.46 52.2
       
TONBRIDGE PARKRUN 5k 13/01/24
  Time GP score
66 Jon Maxim 24.32 57.9
67 James Nash 24.33 52.5
92 Sean Leith 25.29 58.3
149 Simon Rowe 27.13 55.9
157 Erik Folkesson 27.25 57.9
262 Lionel Stielow 30.47 68.4
275 Michael D Allen 31.24 45.1
       
LULLINGSTONE PARKRUN 5k 13/01/24
  Time GP score
1 Steve Hough 21.32 67.8
10 Bridgit Weekes 27.18 72.2
27 Paul Smith 31.27 50.9
37 Jim Knight 43.48 40.8
38 Lesley Knight 43.51 50.1
39 Sylvia Lewis 43.51 48.7
       
DARTFORD HEATH PARKRUN 5k 13/01/24
  Time GP score
5 Richard Alford-Smith 21.40 65.9
       
MALLING PARKRUN 5k 13/01/24
  Time GP score
27 Paul Elton 21.53 65.7
137 Hugh Shewell 27.5 46.7
       
SQUERRYES WINERY PARKRUN 5k 13/01/24
  Time GP score
10 Tony Waldron 23.50 64.4
       
BEDGEBURY PARKRUN 5k 13/01/24
  Time GP score
81 Alex Newby 29.44 48
       
DONAUPARK PARKRUN 5k 13/01/24
  Time GP score
34 Rob Johnson 25.43 51.9
       
BROMLEY PARKRUN 5k 20/01/24
    Time GP score
43 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 20.18 72.6
602 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 34.37 49.8
       
TUNBRIDGE WELLS PARKRUN 5k 20/01/24
  Time GP score
3 Tom Allen 20.11 64.1
22 Dan Witt 22.38 63.5
39 Lucy Wilkes 28.33 54.5
       
SHORNE WOODS PARKRUN 5k 20/01/24
  Time GP score
15 Richard Alford-Smith 22.38 63.0
       
TONBRIDGE PARKRUN 5k 20/01/24
  Time GP score
19 James Baker 21.20 73.8
183 Michael D Allen 27.02 52.4
266 Neil Haggertay 28.52 55.5
511 Ron Denney 43.25 59.0
       
LULLINGSTONE PARKRUN 5k 20/01/24
  Time GP score
2 Steve Hough 21.03 69.4
33 Sam Znetyniak 29.06 55.5
42 Paul Smith 30.38 52.3
       
MALLING PARKRUN 5k 20/01/24
  Time GP score
19 Paul Elton 22.38 63.5
50 Bridget Weekes 24.26 80.6
252 Sylvia Lewis 43.37 49.0
       
BEDGEBURY PARKRUN 5k 20/01/24
  Time GP score
14 Sean Leith 23.44 62.6
35 Jon Maxim 26.34 53.3
36 James Nash 26.35 48.5
       
THE LEAS PARKRUN 5K, MINSTER 20/01/24
  Time GP score
2 Alex Newby 20 71.3
       
DONAUPARK PARKRUN 5k 20/01/24
  Time GP score
54 Rob Johnson 25.33 52.2
       
GANGER FARM PARKRUN 5k 20/01/24
  Time GP score
115 Jim Knight 28.51 62.0
       
ROMSEY 5 21/01/24
  Time GP score
  Lesley Knight 61.32 58.8
       
SERPENTINE 5k 26/01/24
  Time GP score
133 Mike McCarthy 20.49 75.0
       
BROMLEY PARKRUN 5k 27/01/24
  Time GP score
2 Jamie Philip 16.25 86.2
21 Sean Leith 18.43 79.3
47 Richard Alford-Smith 20.16 70.4
       
ORPINGTON PARKRUN 5k 27/01/24
  Time GP score
17 Tony Waldron 21.49 70.3
       
EAST GRINSTEAD PARKRUN 5k 27/01/24
  Time GP score
41 Lucy Wilkes 30.05 51.7
       
LULLINGSTONE PARKRUN 5k 27/01/24
  Time GP score
6 Bridget Weekes 27.07 72.6
       
MALLING PARKRUN 5k 27/01/24
    Time GP score
48 Paul Elton 23.09 62.1
65 Alan Male 24.06 62.6
102 Hugh Shewell 26.00 50.0
339 Sylvia Lewis 43.00 49.7
       
TONBRIDGE PARKRUN 5k 27/01/24
  Time GP score
9 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 20.27 72.0
123 Michael D Allen 25.54 54.7
197 Neil Haggertay 28.10 56.8
206 Rob Johnson 28.25 46.9
304 Lionel Stielow 31.37 59.3
430 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 36.36 47.1
500 Ron Denney 43.17 59.2
       
CYCLOPARK PARKRUN 5k 27/01/24
  Time GP score
3 Alex Newby 19.38 72.7
23 Gary Walsh 24.18 64.2
       
BROMLEY PARKRUN 5k 03/02/24
  Time GP score
790 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 62.25 48.8
       
GUNNERSBURY PARKRUN 5k 03/02/24
  Time GP score
39 Rebecca Pickard 20.48 77.6
293 Sham Pickard 27.14 55.4
       
EAST GRINSTEAD PARKRUN 5k 03/02/24
  Time GP score
22 Lucy Wilkes 28.38 54.3
       
TONBRIDGE PARKRUN 5k 03/02/24
  Time GP score
18 David Hale 20.25 75.1
21 Edmund Saunders 20.50 65.4
37 Jon Maxim 22.05 64.1
97 Sean Leith 24.42 60.1
145 Keith Brown 26.00 57.1
301 Lionel Stielow 30.31 61.4
410 Michael D Allen 34.30 41.0
436 Martin Dixon 35.28 43.6
524 Ron Denney 43.42 58.6
       
LULLINGSTONE PARKRUN 5k 03/02/24
  Time GP score
25 Paul Smith 30.36 52.3
38 Sylvia Lewis 38.52 55.0
       
MALLING PARKRUN 5k 03/02/24
  Time GP score
4 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 20.39 71.3
62 Bridgit Weekes 24.53 79.2
265 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 38.90 44.4
       
CLAPHAM COMMON PARKRUN 5k 03/02/24
  Time GP score
121 Richard Alford-Smith 21.53 65.2
       
SQUERRYES WINERY PARKRUN 5k 03/02/24
  Time GP score
9 Tony Waldron 22.28 68.3
       
SUTCLIFFE PARKRUN 5k 03/02/24
  Time GP score
55 Mike McCarthy 21.35 72.3
       
MALLING PARKRUN 5k 10/02/24
  Time GP score
17 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 21.27 68.7
83 Michael D Allen 26.38 53.2
102 Hugh Shewell 27:40 47.0
310 Sylvia Lewis 40.29 52.8
319 Ron Denney 42.17 60.6
       
LULLINGSTONE PARKRUN 5k 10/02/24
  Time GP score
12 Alan Male 27.05 55.7
47 Paul Smith 41.44 38.4
       
MAIDSTONE PARKRUN 5k 10/02/24
  Time GP score
61 Sean Leith 24.16 61.2
65 Jon Maxim 24.19 58.2
       
EAST GRINSTEAD PARKRUN 5k 10/02/24
  Time GP score
11 Lucy Wilkes 28.58 53.7
       
HARROW LODGE PARKRUN 5k 10/02/24
  Time GP score
21 Richard Alford-Smith 25.32 55.9
       
SEVERN BRIDGE PARKRUN 5k 10/02/24
  Time GP score
64 Sarah Philpott 23.39 66.3
       
SUTCLIFFE PARKRUN 5k 10/02/24
  Time GP score
38 Mike McCarthy 21.56 71.1
       
SQUERRYES WINERY PARKRUN 5k 10/02/24
  Time GP score
6 Tony Waldron 23.29 65.3
16 Leonard Lai King 25.49 54.0
       
DONAUPARK PARKRUN 5k 10/02/24
  Time GP score
53 Rob Johnson 27.08 49.2
       
BROMLEY PARKRUN 5k 17/02/24
  Time GP score
62 Richard Alford-Smith 20.46 68.7
       
TUNBRIDGE WELLS PARKRUN 5k 17/02/24
  Time GP score
25 Dan Witt 24.18 59.6
       
TONBRIDGE PARKRUN 5k 17/02/24
  Time GP score
47 Keith Brown 23.14 63.9
66 Sean Leith 24.09 61.5
71 Jon Maxim 24.13 58.5
180 Neil Haggertay 28.17 57.1
209 Michael D Allen 28.56 48.9
       
LULLINGSTONE PARKRUN 5k 17/02/24
  Time GP score
45 Sylvia Lewis 43.01 49.7
       
MALLING PARKRUN 5k 17/02/24
  Time GP score
19 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 21.1 69.6
90 Paul Elton 26.09 55.0
133 Sally 28.02 69.4
       
STADTPARK PARKRUN 5k 17/02/24
  Time GP score
17 Rob Johnson 26.16 50.8
       
TUNBRIDGE WELLS HALF MARATHON 18/02/24
  Time GP score
19 Guillaume Nineven 1.20.19 73.6
36 Hugh Brennan 1.22.17 76.4
167 Nicola Glover 1.33.42 69.8
181 Caroline Fenwick 1.34.42 73.8
249 Mike McCarthy 1.37.42 71.6
272 Andrew Milne 1.39.10 60.8
322 Graham Cook 1.41.31 62.4
330 Paul Elton 1.41.46 62.8
424 Simon Bishop 1.46.13 67.1
464 Dawn Nunes 1.47.06 63.1
645 Lucy Wilkes 1.53.57 60.2
1283 Lionel Stielow 2.30.18 56.0
       
SERENTINE 5k 23/02/24
  Time GP score
111 Mike McCarthy 21.03 74.1
192 Sham Pickard 26.59 55.9
       
ORPINGTON PARKRUN 5k 24/02/24
  Time GP score
15 Tony Waldron 23.04 66.5
       
EAST GRINSTEAD PARKRUN 5k 24/02/24
  Time GP score
13 Lucy Wilkes 30.17 51.3
       
TONBRIDGE PARKRUN 5k 24/02/24
  Time GP score
113 Keith Brown 25.55 57.3
148 Michael D Allen 27.16 51.9
166 Neil Haggertay 27.53 57.9
       
DARTFORD PARKRUN 5k 24/02/24
  Time GP score
80 Alex Newby 29.28 48.4
       
LULLINGSTONE PARKRUN 5k 24/02/24
  Time GP score
6 Matthew Clarke 25.11 57.1
       
MALLING PARKRUN 5k 24/02/24
  Time GP score
14 Sean Leith 20.58 70.8
21 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 21.30 68.5
29 Jon Maxim 22.27 63.1
77 Paul Elton 25.22 56.7
272 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 38.26 44.9
       
STADTPARK PARKRUN 5k 24/02/24
  Time GP score
12 Rob Johnson 25.55 51.5
       
INDOOR TRACK      
       
LEE VALLEY OPEN 01/01/24
  Time GP score
200m Gary Walsh 32.90 69.2
300m Gary Walsh 50.16  
800m Gary Walsh 2.41.86 75.3
       
Southern Senior Champs, Lee Valley 04/02/24
  Time GP score
400m Gary Walsh 69.93 72.9
       
SUTCLIFFE INDOOR 60's 07/01/24
  Time GP score
60m Gary Walsh 9.77 73.1
60m Geoffrey Kitchener 9.92 79.9
       
VAC Indoor Champs, Lee Valley 11/02/24
  Time GP score
400m 4 Gary Walsh 1.14.79 68.1
800m 1 Rebecca Pickard 2.45.55 76.8
       
BMAF Champs, Lee Valley 17/02/24
  Time GP score
800m 2 Rebecca Pickard 2.38.37 80.3

We have 29 guests and no members online