Results

Recent Results

 

ROAD RACES
NORTH DOWNS 30k 24/06/12
    Time GP score
1 Julian Rendall 02:02:25  
58 Heather Fitzmaurice 1st F35 02:38:43 63.3
155 Sally Shewell 03:01:37 63.0
248 Jim Fitzmaurice 1st M70 03:20:21 58.7
333 Ursula Field-Werners 03:38:09 47.0
       
SOUTH DOWNS WAY 100 30/06/12
    Time GP score
61 Rob Carr 01:21:28 52.5
       
JOYDENS WOOD 5k 27/06/12
    Time GP score
1 Peter Tucker B&B 17.45  
10 Chris Desmond 20.07 72.7
92 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 07/07/12
    Time GP score
1 Simon Ambrosi Croydon AC 17.54  
55 Suzy Claridge 21.36 70.4
300 Finished    
       
NIKE BRITISH 10k 08/07/12
    Time GP score
  Pauline Dalton 42.12 79.5

Recent Results

 

ROAD RACES
SUSSEX COASTAL TRAIL MARATHON 24/03/12
    Time GP score
93 Richard Thomas 05:35:32 43.6
       
TWO OCEANS ULTRA MARATHON 07/04/12
    Time GP score
  Richard Thomas 06:36:40 50.9
       
WHITSTABLE 10k 07/05/12
    Time GP score
1 Olly Laws Newham & Essex 32.52  
61 James Wright 41.10 71.1
143 Sally Shewell 46.05 76.5
627 Finished    
       
TED PEPPER 10k 07/05/12
    Time GP score
1 Ian Frith B&B 35.56  
134 Jim Fitzmaurice 52.38 69.7
204 Finished    
       
CROOK LOG 5k 11/05/12
    Time GP score
  Ron Denney 29.00 65.3
       
DEAL HALF MARATHON 13/05/12
    Time GP score
1 Gareth Robb Paddock Wood 1.16.45  
178 Jim Fitzmaurice 1.58.24 68.2
248 Finished    
       
EDINBURGH MARATHON 27/05/12
    Time GP score
5859 Rob Johnson 4.49.48 43.1
       
JOYDENS WOOD 5k 30/05/12
    Time GP score
1 Peter Tucker B&B 17.24  
14 Chris Desmond 20.36 71.0
94 Finished    
       
HARVEL 5 02/06/12
    Time GP score
1 Peter Tucker B&B 25.53  
2 David Lee 26.50 80.4
6 David Ives 27.03 81.1
26 Mark Haworth 29.16  
36 Keith Brown 29.5 75.7
37 Andrew Mead 29.58 77.1
45 Chris Desmond 30.46 78.6
64 Joe Parsons 31.57 67.0
68 Marc Thatcher 32.01 70.0
118 Pauline Dalton 34.15 77.3
142 Daniel Witt 35.19 62.5
145 Rob Carr 35.27 65.6
148 Andy Evans 35.36 64.4
182 Geoff Vine 3rd M60 36.19 75.7
184 Duncan Warwick-Champion 36.18 66.1
200 Erik Folkesson 36.46 65.8
218 Sally Shewell 37.27 76.0
303 Hugh Shewell 39.57 53.4
325 Happy Fisher 40.17 60.9
328 Paul Tabor 41.04 59.9
393 Tony Ostlere 42.45 61.0
467 Ron Denney 45.28 68.9
480 Peter Dillon 46.00 61.4
520 Sylvia Lewis 47.54 64.4
584 Lesley Knight 53.02 59.8
630 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 02/06/12
    Time GP score
1 James Ridger Paddock Wood 16.43  
224 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 28.19 72.5
316 Finished    
       
KENT ROADRUNNER MARATHON 04/06/12
    Time GP score
1 Stephen Gumbrill 02:48:03  
119 Rob Carr 04:09:56 53.0
160 Maryanne Aitken 04:56:11 46.7
178 Finished    
       
WALES MARATHON 10/06/12
    Time GP score
1 Matthew Edmonds 02:47:04  
381 Lynette Van Der Berg 05:04:05 44.8
803 Finished    
       
BECKENHAM 10k 10/06/12
    Time GP score
1 Paul Martelletti Victoria Park Har 33.05  
53 Dan Witt 46.33 59.7
116 Happy Fisher 53.31 57.4
159 Rosemary Conquest 61.35 59.5
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 16/06/12
    Time GP score
1 Andrew Rayner B&B 15.34  
86 Suzy Claridge 22.51 66.5
273 Finished    
       
STAPLEHURST 10k 17/06/12
    Time GP score
16 Ben Sillitoe 40.15  
60 Lyndon Collins 46.08 73.7
128 Jeremy Pearce 52.1 55.3
       
ORPINGTON 10k 24/06/12
    Time GP score
84 Dan Witt 47.59 57.9
109 Suzy Claridge 50.16 62.0
       
NORTH DOWNS 30k 24/06/12
    Time GP score
155 Sally Shewell 03:01:37 63.0
333 Ursula Field-Werners 03:38:09 47.0
       
ACORNS HALF MARATHON, Malvern 24/06/12
    Time GP score
1 Oliver Harradence Royal Sutton 01:13:52  
470 Sylvia Lewis 02:13:43 62.7
575 Finished    
       
SERPENTINE 5k 29/06/12
    Time GP score
1 James Laing Hillingdon AC 16.21  
52 Pauline Dalton 3rd F45 20.23 80.3
177 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 29.44 69.0
180 Finished    
       
BEWL 15 01/07/12
    Time GP score
1 Daniel Anderson Hastings AC 01:31:08  
101 Joe Parsons 01:56:02 59.0
225 Dan Witt 02:08:21 54.1
226 Andy Rackham 02:08:25 54.9
270 Sally Shewell 02:11:49 68.2
479 Rob Johnson 02:31:46 45.1
617 Finished    
       
       
TRACK & FIELD
SCVAC League, Dartford 25/05/12
  100m Time GP score
6th M35 Rob Carr 16.1 65.5
6th M50 Ron Denney 23.4 56.4
1st M60 Geoff Kitchener 14.1 84.0
  800m    
6th M35 Rob Carr 02:40.50 68.7
6th M50 Maurice Marchant 03:05.60  
  Long Jump    
4th M35 Rob Carr 3.48m 45.3
3rd M50 Geoff Kitchener 3.33m 55.3
  Discuss    
4th M35 Rob Carr 15.88m 22.3
4th M50 Ron Denney 12.14m 26.6
5th M60 David Simpson 15.03m 30.2
  4x200m Relay    
5 Kitchener, Carr, Marchant, Desmond 02:33.90  
       
SCVAC League, Norman Park 15/06/12
  200m Time GP score
5th M35A Keith Dowson 33.1 67.2
1st M35B Paul English 26.2  
5th M50 Maurice Marchant 38.4  
1st M60 Geoff Kitchener 30.5 79.7
  1500m    
4th M35A Keith Dowson 05:01.70 77.4
2nd M35B Rob Carr 05:29.20 68.2
4th M50 Geoff Vine 06:03.40 73.0
  High Jump    
3rd M35 Keith Dowson 1.10m 54.4
1st M60 Geoff Kitchener 1.15m 66.0
  Shot Putt    
4th M35 Maurice Marchant 3.60m  
4th M50 Geoff Vine 5.06m 31.2
  Javelin    
2nd M35 Keith Dowson 20.58m 27.6
3rd M50 Geoff Kitchener 7.28m 11.4
2nd M60 David Simpson 21.93m 41.0
  4x400m Relay    
4th Kitchener, Dowson, Carr, English 4.:27.7  
       
SEVENOAKS TRACK 1 mile 21/06/12
  Race 1 Time GP score
1 Mark Haworth 05:17.40 70.6
2 Joe Parsons 05:54.90 62.8
3 Tony Kelly 05:58.50 71.0
4 Pauline Dalton 06:15.50 76.7
5 Guy Martin 06:34.50  
6 Geoff Kitchener 06:36.50 71.1
7 Suzy Claridge 06:45.10 65.0
8 Carol Beadle 06:59.00 69.6
9 Jenny Austin 07:39.90  
       
  Race 2    
1 Mark Haworth 05:22.20 69.1
2 Keith Brown 05:25.10 72.5
3 Chris Desmond 05:34.70 75.4
4 Ben Sillitoe 05:39.90  
5 Joe Parsons 05:48.10 64.0
6 Marc Thatcher 05:49.00 67.0
7 Jon Loftin 05:50.70  
8 Peter Ash 05:59.30 66.6
9 Paul English 06:08.90  
10 Andy Rackham 06:09.40 63.3
11 Dan Witt 06:09.90 62.3
12 Rob Johnson 06:40.80 55.5
13 Geoff Vine 06:46.20 70.6
14 Jon Copping 06:57.60 59.0
15 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 08:23.10 70.4
       
SCVAC LEAGUE,Ashford 02/07/12
  400m Time GP score
6th M35A Keith Dowson 73.2 67.2
6th M50 Ron Denney 106.2 62.3
  3000m    
4th M35A Keith Dowson 10:30.90 79.1
3rd M60 Ron Denney 17:05.00 64.2
  Hammer    
4th M35 Keith Dowson 13.11m 19.4
4th M60 David Simpson 10.59m 21.5
  Triple Jump    
2nd M50 Geoff Kitchener 7.14m 56.4
       
TONBRIDGE OPEN 03/07/12
  100m Time GP score
6 Geoff Kitchener 14.17 83.6
  400m    
3 Geoff Kitchener 66.90 80.0

Recent Results

 

ROAD RACES
SUSSEX COASTAL TRAIL MARATHON 24/03/12
    Time GP score
93 Richard Thomas 05:35:32 43.6
       
TWO OCEANS ULTRA MARATHON 07/04/12
    Time GP score
  Richard Thomas 06:36:40 50.9
       
WHITSTABLE 10k 07/05/12
    Time GP score
1 Olly Laws Newham & Essex 32.52  
61 James Wright 41.10 71.1
143 Sally Shewell 46.05 76.5
627 Finished    
       
TED PEPPER 10k 07/05/12
    Time GP score
1 Ian Frith B&B 35.56  
134 Jim Fitzmaurice 52.38 69.7
204 Finished    
       
DEAL HALF MARATHON 13/05/12
    Time GP score
1 Gareth Robb Paddock Wood 1.16.45  
178 Jim Fitzmaurice 1.58.24 68.2
248 Finished    
       
EDINBURGH MARATHON 27/05/12
    Time GP score
5859 Rob Johnson 4.49.48 43.1
       
JOYDENS WOOD 5k 30/05/12
    Time GP score
1 Peter Tucker B&B 17.24  
14 Chris Desmond 20.36 71.0
94 Finished    
       
HARVEL 5 02/06/12
    Time GP score
1 Peter Tucker B&B 25.53  
2 David Lee 26.50 80.4
6 David Ives 27.03 81.1
26 Mark Haworth 29.16  
36 Keith Brown 29.5 75.7
37 Andrew Mead 29.58 77.1
45 Chris Desmond 30.46 78.6
64 Joe Parsons 31.57 67.0
68 Marc Thatcher 32.01 70.0
118 Pauline Dalton 34.15 77.3
142 Daniel Witt 35.19 62.5
145 Rob Carr 35.27 65.6
148 Andy Evans 35.36 64.4
182 Geoff Vine 3rd M60 36.19 75.7
184 Duncan Warwick-Champion 36.18 66.1
200 Erik Folkesson 36.46 65.8
218 Sally Shewell 37.27 76.0
303 Hugh Shewell 39.57 53.4
325 Happy Fisher 40.17 60.9
328 Paul Tabor 41.04 59.9
393 Tony Ostlere 42.45 61.0
467 Ron Denney 45.28 68.9
480 Peter Dillon 46.00 61.4
520 Sylvia Lewis 47.54 64.4
584 Lesley Knight 53.02 59.8
630 Finished    
       
KENT ROADRUNNER MARATHON 04/06/12
    Time GP score
1 Stephen Gumbrill 02:48:03  
119 Rob Carr 04:09:56 53.0
160 Maryanne Aitken 04:56:11 46.7
178 Finished    
       
TRACK & FIELD
SCVAC League, Dartford 25/05/12
  100m Time GP score
6th M35 Rob Carr 16.1 65.5
6th M50 Ron Denney 23.4 56.4
1st M60 Geoff Kitchener 14.1 84.0
  800m    
6th M35 Rob Carr 02:40.50 68.7
6th M50 Maurice Marchant 03:05.60  
  Long Jump    
4th M35 Rob Carr 3.48m 45.3
3rd M50 Geoff Kitchener 3.33m 55.3
  Discuss    
4th M35 Rob Carr 15.88m 22.3
4th M50 Ron Denney 12.14m 26.6
5th M60 David Simpson 15.03m 30.2
  4x200m Relay    
5 Kitchener, Carr, Marchant, Desmond 02:33.90