Results

Race Results - July 17

ROAD RACES
BRACKNELL SAMARITANS 10k 01/07/17
    Time GP score
1 Andy Nicoll 39.15 69.3
219 Finished    
       
BEWL 15 02/07/17
    Time GP score
1 Danny Kendall Camb Har 01:27:37  
87 Jacqui O'Reilly 01:51:53 67.2
98 Dan Witt 01:53:43 61.9
248 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 02:06:07 56.8
470 Sally Shewell 02:27:20 64.1
516 Grazia Manzotti 02:29:54 55
524 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 02:30:21 54.8
549 Clair Thornton 02:33:58 51.1
550 Mike Allen 02:33:57 48.9
834 Finished    
       
ROUND HILL ROMP, 6m 05/07/17
    Time GP score
458 Simon Lewis 64.52 48.3
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 08/07/17
    Time GP score
1 Dan Scholfield Ton AC 16.49  
11 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 20.1 69.9
51 Mike Allen 22.28 65.7
65 Sally Shewell 23.21 77.5
75 Grazia Manzotti 23.38 68.4
149 Lyndon Collins 26.16 64.5
158 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 26.44 59.9
400 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 08/07/17
    Time GP score
1 Daniel Pink UA 17.14  
15 Heather Fitzmaurice 22.29 71.2
86 Jim Fitzmaurice 29.18 64.0
124 Ron Denney 33.17 63.9
162 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 08/07/17
    Time GP score
1 Felix Vaughan Reigate Prior AC 17.07  
11 Chris Desmond 18.57 80.3
363 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 32.49 70.4
439 Felix Vaughan Reigate Prior AC    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 08/07/17
    Time GP score
1 Nick Varley Dartford Har 19.52  
29 Jenny Austin 28.56 52.4
76 Finished    
       
BROCKWELL PARK 5k 08/07/17
    Time GP score
10 Andrew Milne 19.08 69.0
65 Annabelle Milne 22.52 65.5
246 Felix Vaughan Reigate Prior AC    
       
TUNBRIDGE WELLS PARK 5k 08/07/17
    Time GP score
1 Daniel Watt Ton AC 17.33  
7 Dan Witt 20.11 68.9
218 Felix Vaughan Reigate Prior AC    
       
WHITSTABLE PARK 5k 08/07/17
    Time GP score
1 Alex Horsley Canterbury Har 18.35  
57 Kim Pegg 24.57 59.5
220 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 08/07/17
    Time GP score
1 James Lowndes Barking RR 19.31  
75 Paul Tabor 34.09 45.6
102 Finished    
       
DARTFORD PARK 5k 08/07/17
    Time GP score
1 Stuart Henderson Bath AC 19.07  
9 Mike McCarthy 20.53 71.8
202 Finished    
       
BEAT THE TIDE 10k, Worthing 11/07/17
    Time GP score
128 Simon Lewis 54.15 59.9
       
5m BEACH RUN, LITTLEHAMPTON 12/07/17
    Time GP score
259 Simon Lewis 44.35 58.2
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 15/07/17
    Time GP score
1 Gavin Kitchingham Orpington RR 18.27  
6 Marco Mion 20.41 63.8
121 Jim Fitzmaurice 33.52 55.4
143 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 15/07/17
    Time GP score
1 Jagbir Bassi Sikhs in the City 18.11  
93 Paul Tabor 34.15 45.5
121 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 15/07/17
    Time GP score
1 John Law TWH 17.14  
9 Andrew Milne 19.07 69.1
11 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 19.24 72.7
13 Keith Brown 19.38 72.4
58 Annabelle Milne 22.03 67.9
76 Jon Bennell 22.58  
99 Sally Shewell 23.27 77.2
104 Grazia Manzotti 23.36 68.5
157 Lyndon Collins 25.22 66.8
161 Erik Folkesson 25.28 59.8
178 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 25.53 61.8
363 Ron Denney 32.18 65.8
453 Felix Vaughan Reigate Prior AC    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 15/07/17
    Time GP score
1 Richard Ward Belgrave Har 19.14  
14 Jane Morgan 25.43 58.7
48 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 35.36 64.9
65 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 22/07/17
    Time GP score
83 Annabelle Milne 22.33 66.4
514 Finished    
       
BECKENHAM PLACE PARK 5k 22/07/17
    Time GP score
1 Stephen Davies Dulwich R 17.27  
15 Ted Scott 20.24 77.0
171 Felix Vaughan Reigate Prior AC    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 22/07/17
    Time GP score
1 Pierre Leroyer UA 18.23  
23 Heather Fitzmaurice 22.36 70.8
40 Geoffrey Kitchener 24.35 69.0
178 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 22/07/17
    Time GP score
1 Julian Rendall Ton AC 16.40  
34 Matthew Walker 21.49 62.4
81 Grazia Manzotti 23.52 67.7
122 Lyndon Collins 25.2 66.9
133 Rob Johnson 25.38 51.0
195 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 27.12 58.8
322 Mike Allen 30.39 48.1
510 Finished    
       
DARTFORD PARK 5k 22/07/17
    Time GP score
1 Fred Webb Swanley AC 18.35  
168 Ron Denney 32.55 64.6
226 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 22/07/17
    Time GP score
1 Edmund Saunders 20.34 64.5
25 Sylvia Lewis 33.55 57.4
37 Finished    
       
WORTHING PARK 5k 22/07/17
    Time GP score
1 David Halloway Tadworth AC 16.33  
141 Simon Lewis 26.12 60.4
363 Finished    
       
MILANO NORD PARK 5k 22/07/17
    Time GP score
1 Stefano Casagrande UA 15.43  
6 Marco Mion 20.19 65.0
43 Finished    
       
BEXLEY 10k 23/07/17
    Time GP score
1 Alex Money Orpington RR 33.41  
10 Keith Dowson 38.04 81.7
15 Andrew Milne 38.46 69.4
31 Dan Witt 40.48 69.0
42 James Graham 41.25 82.2
48 Chris Desmond 41.47 74.4
67 Stuart Thompson 44.01 64.0
102 Simon Hallpike 46.43 72.9
239 Sylvia Lewis 62.06 66.2
277 Finished    
       
CATERHAM HALF MARATHON 23/07/17
    Time GP score
1 Kevin Quinn South Lon Har 01:11:03  
177 Jim Fitzmaurice 1st M75 SCVAC 02:14:29 62.7
202 Finished    
       
SERPENTINE 5k 28/07/17
    Time GP score
1 Elliot Hind Leighton Buzzard AC 15.52  
63 Peter Ash 20.36 70.0
173 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 32.28 71.2
179 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 29/07/17
    Time GP score
1 Daniel Pink UA 17.21  
20 Heather Fitzmaurice 22.27 71.3
95 Jim Fitzmaurice 30.04 62.4
151 Finished    
       
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 29/07/17
    Time GP score
1 Julian Rendall Ton AC 17.01  
8 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 19.39 71.8
12 Keith Brown 20.25 69.6
16 John Denyer 21.03 82.1
111 Lyndon Collins 25.28 66.6
131 Josie Neale 26.21 56.0
138 Stephen Petford 26.33 50.0
184 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 27.43 57.7
201 James Wright 28.13 51.9
422 Mike Allen 39.07 37.7
453 Clair Thornton 48.14 31.8
455 Finished    
       
DARTFORD PARK 5k 29/07/17
    Time GP score
1 Tom Manning Dartford Har 17.23  
11 Ted Scott 21.21 73.6
177 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 29/07/17
    Time GP score
1 James Kingston UA 18.04  
38 Sylvia Lewis 33.59 57.3
46 Finished    
       
       
BECKENHAM PLACE PARK 5k 29/07/17
    Time GP score
1 Edward Stell UA 18.14  
135 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 33.25 69.1
153 Finished    
       
TUNBRIDGE WELLS PARK 5k 29/07/17
    Time GP score
1 Henry Murdock UA 17.59  
3 Keith Dowson 19.06 79.7
10 Dan Witt 20.01 69.4
228 Finished    
       
TRACK & FIELD
SEVENOAKS TRACK 1 MILE 06/07/17
    Time GP score
1 Andy Ashlee 05:22.60 77.7
2 Andrew Milne 05:22.90 70.1
3 Mike Lochead 05:29.10 69.5
4 Jacqui O'Reilly 05:30.20 76.6
5 Dan Witt 05:42.90 69.7
6 Chris Desmond 06:00.10 73.0
7 Mike Allen 06:32.80 64.8
8 Jon Bennell 06:42.60  
9 Grazia Manzotti 06:45.80 71.8
10 Sam Znetyniak 07:36.30 59.5
11 Clair Thornton 07:40.90 58.9
12 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 07:50.90 61.2
13 Jenny Austin 08:09.80 54.3
14 Ron Denney 09:17.50 66.7
       
SCVAC VETS LEAGUE, Division 2, Erith 07/07/17
  400m Time GP score
4th M35A Andy Ashlee 67.40 72.5
4th M50 Duncan Cochrane 75.00 70.5
  3000m    
3rd M35A Andy Ashlee 10:39.80 77.4
3rd M35B Dan Witt 11:17.40 69.8
4th M50 Duncan Cochrane 12:32.90 72.7
2nd M60 John Denyer 12:20.70 80.3
  Hammer    
4th M60 David Simpson 8.86m 21.2
  4x400m Relay    
5 Kitchener, Witt, Denyer, Ashlee 05:07.60  
       
SCVAC VETS LEAGUE, Division 2, Gillingham 17/07/17
  100m Time GP score
2nd M35A Paul English 12.7 84.2
5th M35B Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 22.3 68.3
4th M50 Geoffrey Kitchener 15.5 78.7
  800m    
4th M35A Dan Witt 02:31.60 71.4
6th M35B Duncan Cochrane 02:46.50 75.8
5th M50 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 04:35.50 66.2
2nd M60 John Denyer 02:57.00 77.4
  Long Jump    
5th M35B Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 1.72m 44.0
4th M50 Duncan Cochrane 3.11m 50.1
4th M60 Geoffrey Kitchener 2.75m 49.5
  Discus    
4th M35A Paul English 19.81m 28.6
5th M50 David Simpson 10.26m 24.7
  4 x 200m Relay    
4th Kitchener, English, Cochrane, Witt 02:03.30