Results

Recent Results - March 20

ROAD RACES
SEVILLE MARATHON 23/02/20
    Time GP score
  Laura Andrade 3.47.18 55.6
       
UTRECHT PARK 5k 29/02/20
    Time GP score
  Mike McCarthy 21.35 70.5
       
THE BIG HALF 01/03/20
    Time GP score
1 Kenenisa Bekele 1.00.22  
336 John Witton 1.18.29 77.6
480 Guillaume Nineven 1.21.06 72.2
1932 Clare Gorman 1.34.56 69.6
14767 Julie Carr 2.45.15 44.3
15359 Rob Carr 2.58.00 37.3
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 07/03/20
    Time GP score
1 Simon Fox Petts Wood R 16.40  
88 Tony Waldron 21.35 70.0
461 Jim Fitzmaurice 30.43 64.6
645 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 40.02 63.9
685 Finished    
       
YORK PARK 5k 07/03/20
    Time GP score
1 Rob Byers UA 16.06  
157 Jane Morgan 23.46 64.6
581 Finished    
       
TUNBRIDGE WELLS PARK 5k 07/03/20
    Time GP score
1 Ben Murphy Ton AC 19.16  
15 Dan Witt 23.21 60.9
79 Lionel Stielow 31.37 55.9
164 Finished    
       
DULWICH PARK 5k 07/03/20
    Time GP score
1 Joe Croft UA 15.15  
108 Clare Gorman 21.07 70.6
555 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 07/03/20
    Time GP score
1 Gavin Watts Defence Sports 16.55  
144 Paul Tabor 37.13 42.5
175 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 07/03/20
    Time GP score
1 Joshua Hobbs East Grinstead AC 20.02  
16 Annabelle Milne 25.36 59.2
19 Tony Horlock 26.03 60.8
26 Paul Smith 27.49 56.5
54 Finished    
       
HOVE PROMENADE PARK 5k 07/03/20
    Time GP score
1 Finn McNally Brighton Phoenix 15.18  
56 Ben Taylor 20.27 66.1
474 Finished    
       
MALLING PARK 5k 07/03/20
    Time GP score
1 Luke Reeves Ton AC 17.34  
21 James Nash 21.23 60.7
30 Sean Leith 22.03 65.9
252 Sylvia Lewis 36.03 56.2
254 Julie Carr 36.14 45.1
255 Rob Carr 36.15 41.3
311 Finished    
       
BEDGEBURY PINETUM PARK 5k 07/03/20
    Time GP score
1 Jordan Chambers Maidstone Har 16.59  
37 Michael D Allen 23.08 60.1
155 Neil Haggertay 28.47 54.6
338 Finished    
       
HIGHWOODS PARK 5k 07/03/20
    Time GP score
1 Simon Ford Colchester Har 19.56  
152 Colin Tester 38.34 39.5
161 Finished    
       
KINGDOM PARK 5k 07/03/20
    Time GP score
1 Jamie Witz Ton AC 19.29  
6 Tim Young 21.31 67.0
38 Hugh Shewell 25.15 51.7
49 Sally Shewell 26.11 70.8
213 Finished    
       
       
LYDD 20 08/03/20
    Time GP score
1 Tom Collins M&M 1.59.16  
31 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 2.14.53 74.1
67 Andrew Milne 2.22.00 65.5
82 Mike Lochead 2.23.48 65.4
152 Clare Gorman 2.35.05 66.3
165 Dan Witt 2.36.01 63.0
173 John Stevens 2.36.26 70.5
281 Bridgit Weekes 2.52.25 78.4
345 Michael D Allen 2.58.30 53.7
444 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 3.12.40 59.9
       
THE HAGUE HALF MARATHON 08/03/20
    Time GP score
  Mike McCarthy 1.36.52 69.7
   
BROMLEY PARK 5k 14/03/20
    Time GP score
1 Graeme Lugar Orp RR 17.07  
69 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 21.28 67.2
429 Jim Fitzmaurice 31.41 62.6
531 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 39.57 64.0
570 Finished    
       
GREENWICH PARK 5k 14/03/20
    Time GP score
1 Liam McLaughlin Camb Har 17.48  
16 Ben Taylor 20.59 64.4
255 Finished    
       
NONSUCH PARK 5k 14/03/20
    Time GP score
1 Matt Jiggins 16.55  
223 Neil Haggertay 26.38 59.0
565 Finished    
       
TUNBRIDGE WELLS PARK 5k 14/03/20
    Time GP score
1 James Sarre TW Har 20.23  
60 Lionel Stielow 31.24 56.3
123 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 14/03/20
    Time GP score
1 Malcolm Barbour UA 20.20  
16 Tony Waldron 23.48 63.5
47 Geoffrey Kitchener 28.09 62.1
163 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 14/03/20
    Time GP score
1 Immer Pashhur UA 16.28  
130 Paul Tabor 36.41 43.2
165 Finished    
       
DARTFORD PARK 5k 14/03/20
    Time GP score
1 Anthony Durey Central Park Ath 20.10  
148 Ron Denney 41.12 54.4
172 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 14/03/20
    Time GP score
1 Ben Cockburn B&B 19.31  
4 Marco Mion 22.45 59.0
13 Bridgit Weekes 25.42 73.9
41 Finished    
       
MALLING PARK 5k 14/03/20
    Time GP score
1 Andrew Smith Poole R 17.25  
79 Caitlin Carr 25.12 58.6
168 Rob Carr 30.22 49.3
220 Sylvia Lewis 33.39 50.4
283 Finished    
       
HIGHWOODS PARK 5k 14/03/20
    Time GP score
1 Dan Widdowson Colcheater Har 20.38  
50 Colin Tester 33.56 44.8
52 Finished    
       
KINGDOM PARK 5k 14/03/20
    Time GP score
1 Matthew Chipping UA 18.09  
24 Jane Morgan 25.29 60.2
34 Michael D Allen 26.54 51.7
155 Finished    
       
CYCLOPARK PARK 5k 14/03/20
    Time GP score
1 Amol Randhawa UA 17.42  
5 Richard Alford-Smith 20.08 69.5
157 Finished    
       
SQUERRYES WINERY PARK 5k 14/03/20
    Time GP score
1 Dan Lewington UA 22.25  
14 Graham Cook 28.13 49.6
52 Finished    
       
HYDE PARK SPRING 10k 15/03/20
    Time GP score
1 Nina Lauwaert 34.05  
10 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 37.29 78.2
283 Finished    
       
THANET 20 15/03/20
    Time GP score
1 John Witton 2.06.27 75.9
141 Finished    
       
DARTFORD HALF MARATHON 15/03/20
    Time GP score
1 John Payne Victoria Park Har 1.12.07  
70 Richard Alford-Smith 1.34.53 64.7
122 Alex Hofmann 1.39.57 62.5
179 Chris Desmond 1.44.50 66.2
219 Bridgit Weekes 1.48.23 79.9
394 Sally Shewell 2.01.17 69.4
697 Finished