Results

Recent Results - Oct 19

ROAD RACES
HARLEEMEREER HALF MARATHON 02/09/19
    Time GP score
31 Mike McCarthy 1.49.20 61.7
       
JUNG FRAU MARATHON 07/09/19
    Time GP score
1 Michael Enzmann 3:36:19.4  
466 Mike McCarthy 6:19:57.2 37.4
       
BEDGEBURY FOREST TWILIGHT 10k 21/09/19
    Time GP score
1 Eirin McDaid Ranelagh Har 37.48  
8 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 39.35 73.4
60 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 56.30 59.9
166 Finished    
       
SERPENTINE 5k 27/09/19
    Time GP score
1 Daniel Cheeseman City of York 15.09  
133 Pauline Dalton 21.49 80.1
135 David Lobley 21.57 69.3
243 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 36.54 66.9
246 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 28/09/19
    Time GP score
1 Will Andrew B&B 17.31  
24 Chris Hall 19.59 69.6
536 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 35.06 70.3
590 Finished    
       
TUNBRIDGE WELLS PARK 5k 28/09/19
    Time GP score
1 Ben Jones Worcester AC 18.27  
16 Dan Witt 21.03 67.0
291 Finished    
       
DURHAM PARK 5k 28/09/19
    Time GP score
1 James Brockman UA 18.11  
15 Andrew Mead 19.49 74.4
317 Finished    
       
HOBLINGWELL PARK 5k 28/09/19
    Time GP score
1 Matthew Steere Orpington RR 20.07  
43 Martin Dixon 30.18 49.8
101 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 28/09/19
    Time GP score
1 Graeme Luger Orpington RR 19.28  
15 Heather Fitzmaurice 22.56 71.3
167 Jim Fitzmaurice 36.39 53.0
195 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 28/09/19
    Time GP score
1 James Kingston Ton AC 16.48  
18 Keith Brown 19.58 72.8
55 John Stevens 21.44 72.3
72 Graham Cook 22.24 62.5
74 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 22.25 63.9
106 Sean Leith 23.40 60.9
131 Hugh Shewell 24.24 53.4
207 Lionel Stielow 26.33 65.8
271 Julie Lobley 27.44 62.3
272 Rob Johnson 27.44 47.6
273 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 27.47 58.9
523 Ron Denney 37.47 59.3
576 Finished    
       
DARTFORD PARK 5k 28/09/19
    Time GP score
1 Mouctar Barry Central Park Ath 17.42  
33 Ted Scott 24.03 66.4
214 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 28/09/19
    Time GP score
1 Stephen Tricker UA 19.54  
5 Alex Hofmann 23.08 61.0
37 Sylvia Lewis 35.42 56.0
45 Ben Taylor 43.48 30.9
       
MALLING PARK 5k 28/09/19
    Time GP score
1 Lee Cooper Larkfield AC 17.48  
196 Lesley Knight 34.03 60.3
199 Jim Knight 34.05 50.2
267 Finished    
       
BEDGEBURY PINETUM PARK 5k 28/09/19
    Time GP score
1 Jordan Chambers UA 18.26  
43 Jane Morgan 25.15 60.4
215 Finished    
       
LADY SLIPPER PARK 5k 28/09/19
    Time GP score
1 Lebohang Senti UA 23.24  
20 Michael D Allen 44.19 31.4
47 Finished    
       
HIGHWOODS PARK 5k 28/09/19
    Time GP score
1 David Wright Great Bentley RC 19.08  
42 Colin Tester 28.32 53.3
93 Finished    
       
SQUERRYES WINERY PARK 5k 28/09/19
    Time GP score
1 James Ellis Clapham Chasers 17.51  
29 Graham Dwyer 24.25 59.0
35 Marion Van Lille 24.45 59.9
79 Adam Westbrooke 29.14 49.3
146 Finished    
   
BERLIN MARATHON 29/09/19
    Time GP score
5133 James Graham 3.18.36 80.2
       
DULWICH PARK 5k 05/10/19
    Time GP score
1 Tom Aldred London Heathside 15.20  
58 Clare Gorman 20.29 72.7
449 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 05/10/19
    Time GP score
1 Steven London UA 18.08  
69 Geoffrey Kitchener 25.16 68.4
144 Jim Fitzmaurice 31.07 62.5
209 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 05/10/19
    Time GP score
1 Neil McClements UA 17.27  
8 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 18.46 76.3
13 Keith Brown 19.27 74.7
15 Graham Cook 19.49 70.7
31 James Wright 21.04 70.6
60 Sean Leith 22.29 64.1
107 Sally Shewell 24.29 75.7
176 Lionel Stielow 26.18 66.4
207 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 26.57 60.7
310 Jim Knight 29.16 58.4
517 Michael D Allen 42.52 32.4
530 Finished    
       
DARTFORD PARK 5k 05/10/19
    Time GP score
1 Joshua Teece Central Park Ath 17.01  
192 Ron Denney 37.02 60.5
229 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 05/10/19
    Time GP score
1 Fred Webb Swanley AC 20.36  
46 Sylvia Lewis 44.12 45.3
       
MALLING PARK 5k 05/10/19
    Time GP score
1 Joshua Pine UA 18.40  
59 Neil Haggertay 24.42 63.1
250 Finished    
       
EXMOUTH PARK 5k 05/10/19
    Time GP score
1 Berihu Hadera Exmouth Har 15.51  
308 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 35.22 69.8
352 Finished    
       
CATFORD PARK 5k 05/10/19
    Time GP score
1 Edmund Adigwe UA 17.07  
56 Andy Rackham 23.24 61.2
247 Finished    
       
SQUERRYES WINERY PARK 5k 05/10/19
    Time GP score
1 Andrew Milne 20.3 65.0
109 Finished    
       
THE LEAS PARK 5k 05/10/19
    Time GP score
1 Graeme Saker Ton AC 18.45  
7 Ben Taylor 21.44 62.2
117 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE HALF MARATHON 06/10/19
    Time GP score
1 Anthony Bradley Lonely Goat RC 1.15.51  
4 David Ives 1st M40 1.20.03 76.7
54 Dan Witt 1.34.19 65.7
158 Marion Van Lille 1.43.32 63.4
207 Simon Hallpike 1.47.04 70.7
248 Laura Andrade 1.49.10 61.8
273 Bridget Weekes 1st F60 1.50.42 77.1
352 Leonard Lai King 1.55.02  
384 Jane Morgan 1.56.52 58.1
403 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 1.57.55 62.1
418 Sally Shewell 1.59.13 70.6
496 Rob Peers 2.04.15 54.3
618 Jenny Austin 2.12.39 51.6
681 Courtney Harris 2.21.47 46.2
745 Sylvia Lewis 1st F65 2.29.33 61.3
781 Tulay Sefer 2.43.41 41.0
800 Finished    
       
SOUTHEND 10k 06/10/19
    Time GP score
1 Thomas Frith Southend-on Sea AC 32.03  
128 Alex Newby 40.24 69.7
1756 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 12/10/19
    Time GP score
1 Ethan Halton UA 17.42  
11 Alex Newby 19.02 73.0
345 Peter Dillon 30.13 61.1
448 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 38.43 63.7
477 Finished    
       
WHITSTABLE PARK 5k 12/10/19
    Time GP score
1 George Redman IEK 18.17  
5 Keith Brown 19.25 74.9
286 Finished    
       
MARPLE PARK 5k 12/10/19
    Time GP score
1 Paul Armstrong UA 19.34  
2 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 20.11 70.9
144 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 12/10/19
    Time GP score
1 Steven London UA 18.55  
26 Tony Waldron 22.58 65.2
27 Heather Fitzmaurice 23.00 71.1
131 Jim Fitzmaurice 34.44 56.0
171 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 12/10/19
    Time GP score
1 James Taverner UA 18.24  
98 Paul Tabor 45.58 34.5
104 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 12/10/19
    Time GP score
1 Bryn Jones Fulham RC 18.10  
166 Neil Haggertay 25.50 60.3
198 Michael D Allen 26.50 51.8
212 Lionel Stielow 27.10 64.3
222 Julie Lobley 27.21 63.1
275 Adam Westbrooke 28.48 50.1
282 Rob Johnson 28.54 45.7
287 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 29.07 56.2
518 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 12/10/19
    Time GP score
1 Nick Varley Dartford Har 21.07  
5 James Baker 22.33 67.5
12 Bridget Weekes 26.12 71.6
13 Tony Horlock 26.28 59.4
28 Sylvia Lewis 35.37 56.9
34 Finished    
       
CATFORD PARK 5k 12/10/19
    Time GP score
1 Dyfan Howells UA 18.20  
55 Andy Rackham 23.37 60.6
199 Finished    
       
SQUERRYES WINERY PARK 5k 12/10/19
    Time GP score
1 Michael King TW Har 19.49  
11 Simon Bishop 24.07 63.1
17 Ben Taylor 25.06 53.9
79 Ron Denney 37.29 59.8
100 Finished    
       
ROYAL PARKS HALF MARATHON 13/10/19
    Time GP score
1 James Hoad 1.06.48  
1500 Mary Bridges 1.40.40 67.5
6135 Jon Copping 1.58.05 62.2
       
MAIDSTONE HALF MARATHON 13/10/19
    Time GP score
1 Daniel Watt 1.23.20  
3 John Witton 1st M40 1.25.01 71.1
11 Andrew Milne 1.29.36 65.9
13 Mike Lochead 1.30.47 65.4
17 Russell Crane 1.33.05 63.5
127 Sally Shewell 1st F55 1.56.49 72.1
188 Hugh Shewell 2.06.54 46.0
       
MANCHESTER HALF MARATHON 13/10/19
    Time GP score
242 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 1.23.15 75.6
357 Dan Chaplin 1.26.22 68.1
   
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 19/10/19
    Time GP score
1 Ananjan Ganguli Ton AC 17.53  
10 Keith Brown 19.20 75.2
58 Graham Cook 22.42 61.7
59 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 22.43 63.0
88 Hugh Shewell 23.48 54.7
90 Sally Shewell 23.55 77.5
197 Rob Johnson 27.44 47.6
199 Michael D Allen 27.45 50.1
212 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 28.08 58.1
445 Lionel Stielow 40.34 43.1
465 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 19/10/19
    Time GP score
1 Ethan Hatton UA 17.50  
387 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 36.03 68.4
456 Finished    
       
TUNBRIDGE WELLS PARK 5k 19/10/19
    Time GP score
1 James Sarre TW Har 19.32  
16 Dan Witt 22.21 63.1
194 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 19/10/19
    Time GP score
1 Joshua Hobbs East Grinstead AC 18.38  
15 Tony Waldron 23.14 64.5
28 Heather Fitzmaurice 23.58 68.2
147 Jim Fitzmaurice 33.47 57.5
196 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 19/10/19
    Time GP score
1 Liviu Ionita East London R 16.28  
117 Paul Tabor 42.06 37.6
131 Finished    
       
REIGATE PRIORY PARK 5k 19/10/19
    Time GP score
1 Felix Vaughan S London Har 17.49  
142 Adam Westbrooke 30.23 47.5
232 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 19/10/19
    Time GP score
1 James Willington Orpington RR 19.54  
27 Bridget Weekes 26.12 71.6
55 Sylvia Lewis 35.20 57.4
61 Finished    
       
MALLING PARK 5k 19/10/19
    Time GP score
1 Harry Young UA 17.39  
16 Suzy Claridge 21.54 73.1
218 Finished    
       
SALE WATER PARK 5k 19/10/19
    Time GP score
1 Tom Gough Sale Har 17.48  
11 Alex Newby 19.44 70.4
213 Felix Vaughan S London Har    
       
MERSEA ISLAND PARK 5k 19/10/19
    Time GP score
1 Steven Daley Beckenham RC 20.05  
24 Colin Tester 27.37 55.1
61 Finished    
       
VICTORIA DOCK PARK 5k 19/10/19
    Time GP score
1 Grant Schidlechner Lon City AC 15.40  
53 Ben Taylor 22.26 60.3
167 Finished    
       
SQUERRYES WINERY PARK 5k 19/10/19
    Time GP score
1 Chris Collins Holland Sports AC 19.12  
15 Susan Freeburn 23.53 65.8
127 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE 10k 20/10/19
    Time GP score
1 Daniel Bradley 34.55  
6 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 1st M40 38.21 75.8
14 Chris Desmond 1st M50 41.52 75.6
80 Lionel Stielow 1st M70 54.21 66.5
146 Sylvia Lewis 1st W65 64.15 66.8
180 Finished    
       
PRESTON PARK 5k 26/10/19
    Time GP score
1 Timmy Gedin Arena 80 AC 16.57  
8 Jake Fricker 18.54 74.6
421 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 26/10/19
    Time GP score
1 Cameron Chambers Team Spike 18.24  
6 Keith Brown 19.34 74.3
8 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 19.41 72.7
11 Graham Cook 19.51 70.5
96 Michael D Allen 25.27 54.6
118 Neil Haggertay 26.11 59.5
134 Lionel Stielow 26.43 65.4
155 Rob Johnson 27.31 48.0
163 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 27.41 59.1
395 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 26/10/19
    Time GP score
1 Will Withecombe Beckenham RC 22.41  
2 Andy Ashlee 22.43 64.9
7 Bridget Weekes 27.14 68.9
28 Maria Ashlee 36.40 44.1
45 Finished    
       
SQUERRYES WINERY PARK 5k 26/10/19
    Time GP score
1 Hugo Hewitt Crawley AC 18.15  
23 Annabelle Milne 26.19 57.3
83 Finished    
       
IFIELD MILL POND PARK 5k 26/10/19
    Time GP score
1 Tim Lunnon Crawley AC 18.28  
28 Ben Taylor 22.25 60.3
147 Felix Vaughan S London Har    
       
HUNSTANTON PROMENADE PARK 5k 26/10/19
    Time GP score
1 Gareth Evans UA 19.30  
22 Sally Shewell 24.26 65.4
97 Finished    
       
BEACHY HEAD MARATHON 26/10/19
    Time GP score
1 Luke Delderfield Tring AC 3.05.55  
532 Heather Fitzmaurice 4.57.01 51.2
566 Caitlin Carr 4.59.40 45.2
1600 Jim Knight 6.37.24 40.9
1606 Alzbeta Benn 6.40.29 34.5
1621 Rob Carr 6.39.29 35.0
1982 Paul Tabor 7.47.24 31.8
2075 Sylvia Lewis 8.16.14 39.4
2201 Finished    
       
BEACHY HEAD 10k 26/10/19
    Time GP score
1 Euan Brown E London R 36.42  
662 Julie Carr 78.24 43.2
820 Finished    
       
WIX 5 Mile 27/10/19
    Time GP score
1 Robert Reason Harwich R 27.18  
210 Colin Tester 43.40 57.0
368 Finished