KFL Swanley - 12 November 2017

Start

Allan Lee won the second match of the Kent Fitness League 2017/18 season on Sunday 12th November at Swanley Park as 37 Sevenoaks AC runners completed the event. Boosted also by James Mason in fifth and Darrell Smith seventh (1st M50), the SAC men were second on the day.

Women's Team

Meanwhile a fantastic turnout by the SAC women's team made up for missing Jacqui O'Reilly with sixth place, thanks especially to scorers Heather Fitzmaurice, Vanessa Gilmartin, Pauline Dalton and Jane Morgan. This meant that the combined team was second for the second match in a row

Combined Team

After two matches, the SAC men's team lies second, the women fourth and the combined team second.

Sevenoaks AC was also well represented in the junior races. Tabitha Elcock-Haskins was 6th, Madeline Fitzmaurice 7th and Sophie Ashlee 10th in the under-11 girls, Tristan Page 3rd and Teddy Fitzmaurice 13th in the under-11 boys, and Harvey Taylor 5th in the under-14 boys.

The SAC senior results were as follows:

Ov Pos Lg Pos Runner Age Time Club Rating # Races
2 1 Allan Lee 44 30:40 Sevenoaks AC 100.00 13
6 5 James Mason 34 31:16 Sevenoaks AC 98.94 8
8 7 Darrell Smith 50 31:29 Sevenoaks AC 98.42 8
19 18 John Witton 39 33:02 Sevenoaks AC 95.51 Debut
39 38 Andy Nicoll 37 34:27 Sevenoaks AC 90.24 10
53 52 Andrew Milne 35 34:54 Sevenoaks AC 86.54 12
62 61 Keith Dowson 54 35:34 Sevenoaks AC 84.17 9
82 79 Lee Lintern 37 36:21 Sevenoaks AC 79.42 27
111 106 Michael McCarthy 52 37:20 Sevenoaks AC 72.30 22
112 107 Daniel Witt 42 37:20 Sevenoaks AC 72.03 41
140 129 David Lobley 52 38:31 Sevenoaks AC 66.23 24
144 133 James Graham 64 38:34 Sevenoaks AC 65.17 17
156 142 Tony Waldron 50 39:02 Sevenoaks AC 62.80 19
180 18 Heather Fitzmaurice 47 39:43 Sevenoaks AC 90.86 66
198 178 Andy Evans 47 40:39 Sevenoaks AC 53.30 36
205 22 Vanessa Gilmartin 42 41:07 Sevenoaks AC 88.71 2
209 24 Pauline Dalton 53 41:11 Sevenoaks AC 87.63 39
260 224 Graham Dwyer 45 42:51 Sevenoaks AC 41.16 2
275 236 Simon Hallpike 64 43:17 Sevenoaks AC 37.99 44
297 250 Duncan Warwick-Champion 53 44:00 Sevenoaks AC 34.30 20
311 260 Geoff Kitchener 67 44:45 Sevenoaks AC 31.66 66
336 279 Rob Peers 52 45:40 Sevenoaks AC 26.65 23
342 60 Jane Morgan 40 45:57 Sevenoaks AC 68.28 5
360 294 Lyndon Collins 67 46:22 Sevenoaks AC 22.69 62
361 66 Sarah Shewell 58 46:29 Sevenoaks AC 65.05 97
391 80 Ella Pyman 51 48:10 Sevenoaks AC 57.53 5
403 87 Becca Crowe 56 48:50 Sevenoaks AC 53.76 10
404 316 Paul Allum 54 48:51 Sevenoaks AC 16.89 Debut
411 90 Grazia Manzotti 48 49:04 Sevenoaks AC 52.15 3
426 98 Happy Fisher 41 49:34 Sevenoaks AC 47.85 46
456 339 James Fitzmaurice 75 51:33 Sevenoaks AC 10.82 63
467 345 Lionel Stielow 68 51:56 Sevenoaks AC 9.23 5
480 351 Maurice Marchant 69 52:54 Sevenoaks AC 7.65 32
486 132 Jenny Austin 40 53:30 Sevenoaks AC 29.57 11
498 140 Maria Ashlee 46 54:32 Sevenoaks AC 25.27 2
533 164 Sylvia Lewis 65 58:46 Sevenoaks AC 12.37 12
559 378 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 84 1:06:24 Sevenoaks AC 0.53 17

The full results are here.

Minute's silence